Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 20 July 2012]

Maynard, P to Ruane, C

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MAYNARD Paul Adam Boon None.
Simon Renwick None.
MCCABE Steve Sergio Esposito None.
Bethan Jones None.
Craig Owen None.
MCCANN Michael Benjamin Garratt Paid by Labour Friends of Israel (LFI) to assist Michael McCann MP in his role vice-as chair of the LFI.
James Hanson None.
Gordon Paterson None.
MCCARTHY Kerry Chloe Alexander None.
Orla Berry None.
Ben Mosley None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Sally-Ann Cook None.
Martine Martin None.
John Travis None.
MCCARTNEY Karl Matthew Baird Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
Mel Barratt None.
Robert Prior None.
Michael Vivona Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
MCCLYMONT Gregg James Stafford None.
Andrew Tarrant Overseas Visits: 9-10 November 2011, to Berlin accompanying Gregg McClymont MP to a conference. Flights and accommodation paid for by Friedrich-Ebert Foundation.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Mark Allison Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
Amy Chapple Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
Deirdre Colgan None.
Ross Garrod None.
MCDONNELL Dr Alasdair Christopher Browne None.
Raymond Kennedy None.
Caroline McNeill None.
MCDONNELL John Helen Lowder None.
Lori Malone Research Assistant, Union Consultancy Service (parliamentary and political consultancy). Clients: Trade Union Co-ordinating Group (federation of trade unions), Labour Representation Committee (Labour party activists and supporters campaigning organisation), Public and Commercial Services Union (union representing civil servants and staff in all government departments and political bodies).
Iqbal Singh None.
Stuart Watkin Parliamentary Consultant, Union Consultancy Services (a public affairs consultancy) – Clients: Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union, National Union of Journalists, Performers Alliance, Justice Unions (all are trade unions or trade union confederations).
MCFADDEN Pat Sadia Ghani None.
Jonathan Mann None.
Gemma Ricketts None.
MCGOVERN Alison Jo Kibble None.
Jessica Mullins None.
MCGOVERN Jim Lee Butcher None.
Jane O’Neill None.
MCGUINNESS Martin John Oliver None.
MCGUIRE Anne Thomas Atkinson None.
Graham Fraser Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
Frances Junnier None.
Rachel Timmins None.
MCINTOSH Anne Heather Bate None.
Sophie Pye None.
Alexandra Stevens None.
MCKECHIN Ann Catherine Taylor Salary as a Political Adviser is partly funded by the Labour Party.
Sarah Thoms None.
Julia Wickham None.
MCKINNELL Catherine Rebecca Maddock None.
Njoki Mahiaini None.
Elizabeth Stephen None.
MCLOUGHLIN Patrick Alex Barwell None.
Eileen Wright Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for News International.
MCNEIL Angus Jean Scrimgeour None.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Katherine Bramson None.
Charlotte Fuller None.
Kirsten McAuliffe None.
Rebecca Rollinson None.
MCVEY Esther Christopher Blakely None.
Leanne Davies None.
Andrew Rimmer None.
Luke Shaw-Harvey Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
MEACHER Michael Ann Fine None.
Jon Lansman Management Consultant, Guy’s & St Thomas ’s NHS Trust (healthcare). Editor, Left Futures (blog).
Monica Masson None.
MEALE Sir Alan Roger Easterby None.
Roy Lakey None.
Charalambos Sophoclides None.
MEARNS Ian Martin Gannon None.
Jeannie Kielty None.
MENSCH Louise Thomas Clayton None.
Isabel Phillipson None.
MENZIES Mark Fraser Galloway None.
Christopher Rees None.
James Stopford None.
MERCER Patrick Edward Barker None.
Richard Kemp None.
METCALFE Stephen Beverley Groves None.
Jacqueline Lawrence None.
Luke Mackenzie None.
Rachael Squire None.
MICHAEL Alun Elizabeth Smith None.
Holly Taylor Paid by Alun Michael from his private funds for work undertaken from 1-4 May 2012 as his Campaign Co-ordinator regarding his campaign for selection as the Labour nomination for Police Commissioner in South Wales (registered June 2012).
MILIBAND David Scott Duffy None.
Susan Jackson None.
Bernadette McGee None.
Oliver Money None.
MILIBAND Edward Simon Alcock Policy and Research Manager, The Labour Party.
Charles Allen None.
Greg Beales Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Polly Billington None.
Ann Courtney None.
Jill Cuthbertson Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
Rhiannon Davis Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
Asher Dresner Provides research, editing and speechwriting services via own company called
Rhiannon Evans Assistant Diary Secretary, The Labour Party.
Torsten Henricson-Bell Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Tim Horton None.
Rachel Kinnock Head of Events, The Labour Party.
Tim Livesey None.
James Morris Vice President, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (public opinion research and strategy).
Ali Moussavi Economic researcher, the Labour Party.
Lucy Powell Acting Chief of Staff, The Labour Party.
Harvey Redgrave None.
Jennifer Smith Trade Union Liaison Manager, The Labour Party.
Sonia Sodha Senior Policy Advisor, The Labour Party. Overseas visits: 3-6 October 2011, to Singapore to look at policies to promote SME growth (accommodation and travel paid by Nigel Doughty). 31 October -3 November 2011, to Washington DC to look at policies to promote SME growth (accommodation and travel paid by Nigel Doughty). 30 January-3 February 2012, to Germany to look at policies to promote SME growth (accommodation and travel paid by Nigel Doughty)
Lisa Stevens None.
James Wallace Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
Nirmalee Wanduragala Operations Manager, The Labour Party.
John Wrathmell Economic Adviser, The Labour Party.
Kenny Young Press Manager, The Labour Party.
MILLER Andrew Julie Spencer None.
MILLER Maria Lynn Fox None.
Annabel Jones None.
Edward McCue None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLIBAND Edward Calum O’Byrne Mulligan None.
MILLS Nigel Arline Hammond None.
Harriet Smith None.
MILTON Anne Sarah Coleby None.
Eleanor McGrath None.
Olivia Stanton None.
MITCHELL Andrew Karen Grieve None.
John Hildred None.
Rebecca Richards None.
Sarah Ward None.
MITCHELL Austin Helen Dawson None.
Matthew Kay None.
Eileen Short Campaigns & Publicity, Camden Federation of Tenants (representing tenants in Camden ).
MOON Madeleine Linda Fray None.
Daniel Hendrie None.
Jennifer Humphreys None.
Morgan Rees None.
MOORE Michael Stephanie Archer None.
Benjamin Stevenson None.
MORDAUNT Penny Adam Chambers None.
Marion Little Researcher, The Conservative Party.
MORDEN Jessica Dimitri Batrouni None.
Lynn Glaister None.
MORGAN Nicky Susan Clarke None.
John Cope None.
Aaron Kotler None.
Alexandra Wilkinson Membership and Communications Manager, Conservative Christian Fellowship ( organisation of Christians who support the Conservative Party).
MORRICE Graeme Ryan Norton None.
MORRIS Anne Marie Rachel Andrews Financial Director, Andrews Computer Services Ltd (computer services).
James Dennison None.
John Moorcraft None.
Angharad Richardson-Jones None.
MORRIS David Andre Walker Director, Millbank Poly Press Ltd (publishing).
Dominic Walker None.
MORRIS Grahame Daniel Carden None.
MORRIS James Lisa Townsend None.
MOSLEY Stephen Kevin Evans None.
MOWAT David Roger Cawthorne None.
Stewart Gardiner Councillor of Cheshire East Council, for which I re ceive an allowance paid monthly,  and also Cabinet Support to the Cheshire East Portfolio Holder for Health and Adult Social Care , for which I receive an additional responsibilities allowance.
Robert Hancock None.
MUDIE George Hilary Harris None.
Mark Sanders None.
MULHOLLAND Greg Ami Clare None.
Daniel Cuffe Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Bishop’s Conference of England and Wales.
Gregor Sutherland None.
MUNDELL David Allan Rae Employed by the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party as a Special Adviser.
MUNN Meg Shelley Hopkinson None.
Joanne Wilson None.
MUNT Tessa Kate Langley None.
Simon Milner None.
Tom Ryder None.
MURPHY Jim Joseph Carberry Overseas visits: 27-30 May 2012, to Tbilisi to attend European Week conference. Flights and accommodation funded by Europe House, a Tbilisi based NGO. Travel and meals within the country provided by the Government of Georgia.
Lynsey Jackson None.
Claire Pryor None.
MURPHY Paul Andrew Duncan None.
Anthony Hunt None.
David Roberts None.
MURRAY Ian Aneeqa Ali None.
Richard Ascough Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Thomas Lazarowicz None.
Paul McKay None.
MURRAY Sheryll Rachael Beadle Office Administrator, Cornwall Conservatives.
Robert Davidson Political Agent, Cornwall Conservatives.
Alice Perry None.
NANDY Lisa Louise Haigh Paid from the registered funds of the All-Party Parliamentary Group on International Corporate Responsibility: Business, Human Rights and the Environment to act as the group’s Coordinator.
Lisa Johnson Political liaison for UCU (education union).
NASH Pamela David Fagan Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
Laura McMahon None.
Matthew Zarb-Cousin None.
NEILL Robert Timothy Chilvers None.
Deborah Linthwaite None.
Vanessa Michna None.
NEWMARK Brooks Paula Malone None.
Ilaria Nelson None.
Rikki Williams None.
NEWTON Sarah Matthew Browne None.
Greg Munro None.
Phillipa Peel None.
NOKES Caroline Joanne Hatley None.
Rollo Hope None.
Claire Pearsall None.
NORMAN Jesse Thomas Hirons None.
Thomas Kennedy None.
Jemima Warren None.
NUTTALL David Nabila Afilal None.
Robert Broadhurst Senior Researcher, European Research Group ( a group of Members that collectively employs a member of staff to support them in their Parliamentary functions). My employment by the ERG is funded by: Members’ subscriptions paid for from their parliamentary allowances (or in one Member’s case, paid for by a donation from Mr John Winter); by a donation from GR Software & Research Limited; and by a donatio n from Lord Lamont of Lerwick. .
O’BRIEN Stephen Mary Hodge None.
Helen McIvor None.
Katie Purser None.
Emma Wegoda None.
O’DONNELL Fiona Lorna Finlayson None.
Avril Rodger None.
OFFORD Matthew Hilary Butler Constituency Agent, Hendon Conservative Association.
Vanessa Hirst None.
Laura Pike None.
OLLERENSHAW Eric Sarah Fletcher None
David Park None.
Richard Rigby Employed by Prince’s Trust (youth charity) to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Social Mobility.
Derek Sewell Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
ONWURAH Chi Mark Simmonds None.
OPPERMAN Guy Charlie Campbell None.
Peter McManus None.
OSBORNE George Lisa Buckland None.
Guy Levin Employed by the Conservative Party as a researcher.
Poppy Mitchell-Rose Special Adviser, HM Treasury.
Beverley Robertson None.
Phillipa Rudkin None
Eleanor Shawcross Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
OTTAWAY Richard Patrick Callaghan Online Campaigns Coordinator, Dignity in Dying (non-profit campaigning organisation).
Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Gillian Hall None.
Aline Nassif None.
OWEN Albert Peter Murphy None.
Mary Roberts None.
PAICE James Alice Groom None.
Rachel Jeffery None.
Doune Stanley-Clarke None.
PAISLEY Ian Peter Harrison None.
PARISH Neil Laura Goodall None.
Timothy Jenkins None.
PATEL Priti Paul Church None.
David Leaf None.
Fay Stockwell None.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
Jonathan Caine Special Adviser, Northern Ireland Office.
Alexander Stafford Overseas visits: 15-22 December 2011, to Taiwan as part of a delegation of Young Leaders of the Conservative Party. Taiwan Representative Office in the UK met the cost of accommodation, travel and meals.
PAWSEY Mark Gemma Anslow None.
Yousef Dahmash None
Simon Richards None.
PEARCE Teresa Lauren Edwards None.
Daisy Harper None.
Miranda Williams Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich .
PENNING Mike Ronald Moss None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
PERCY Andrew Andrew Barrett None.
James Gurd Parliamentary Officer, Conservative Friends of Israel (advocacy organisation).
Liam Overfield None.
PERKINS Toby Christine Bowen None.
Helen Gibson Councillor, London Borough of Lewisham.
Matthew Kelcher None.
PERRY Claire Sophie Bolsover None.
Olivia Parish None.
Jack Withrington None.
PHILLIPS Stephen Amy Bannister None.
Emma Salisbury None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Scott Gilfillan None.
Aidan Mundy None.
Tara Mundy None.
PICKLES Eric Kay Bellwood None.
Lesley Gaymer None.
Karen Sheehan None.
Sheridan Westlake Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government.
PIERCE Teresa Abigail O’Reilly None.
PINCHER Christopher Warren Clegg None.
Ceci De La Montanya None.
Merlin Hanbury-Tenison Army Officer, HM Forces. Intern, HM Treasury.
POULTER Dr Daniel Carol Poulter None.
James Styles None.
Alice Thompson None.
Martina Ward None.
POUND Stephen Cieran McCartan None.
Diane Wall None.
Anthie Zachariou None.
PRIMAROLO Dawn Sean Beynon None.
Carolyn Manuel None.
Claire Radford None.
PRISK Mark Lesley Bagulay None.
Joan Hunter None.
Charles Rowley Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
PRITCHARD Mark Michael Heffernan-Robinson Overseas visits: 20-22 February 2012, to Doha, Qatar, t o attend a security and counter-terrorism conference and attend the launch of a study on counter-violent extremism . Flights and accommodation costs paid for by Qatar International Academy Security Studies.
PUGH John Jemima Bland None.
David Langran None.
Daniel Lewis None.
QURESHI Yasmin Sadia Ali None.
Karen Lawrinson Assistant Editor, W4MP (website for MPs’ staff).
Christopher Peacock Councillor, Bolton Council.
RAAB Dominic Simon Clarke None.
Ursula Henry None.
Alexander Hughes None.
Ian Pendlington None.
RANDALL John Delma Beebe None.
RAYNSFORD Nick Alexander Grant None.
Louise King Councillor, Bedford Borough Council.
Catherine Myronidis None.
Ufuoma Simon None.
Joanne Simpson None.
RECKLESS Mark Mark Eastham None.
Elizabeth Gwilt None.
Elizabeth Gwilt None.
Chris Irvine None.
Victoria Wallace None.
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington None.
Gail Sidnell None.
REED Jamie Carl Carter None.
John Fyfe None.
Hywel Lloyd None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Elizabeth Finch None.
Stacey Tong None.
Fiona Tyrrell Office Manager, Somerset Capital Management (investment management).
REEVELL Simon Harriet Anderson None.
William Dodds None.
Edward Townend None.
REEVES Rachel Craig Dawson None.
James McIvor Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
Nicholas Quin None.
Louise Tinsley None.
REYNOLDS Emma Alan Clarke None.
Dominic Palma None.
REYNOLDS Jonathan Joe Fortune Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
Stephen Mann None.
Deborah Price None.
Jason Prince None.
RIFKIND Sir Malcolm Christian Davies None.
Jonathan Howells None.
Alexander Reynolds None.
Christine Shaylor None.
Timothy Stafford Single payment received from Nottingham University’s School of Contemporary Chinese Studies for a lecture given at on the 10th August 2011. Transportation costs were also covered . Overseas visits: 27 July to August 2011 attended the Asian Economic Forum in Phnom Penh, for which travel and accommodation costs were paid for by the Center for Strategic and International Studies’ Pacific Forum.
John Sweeney None.
RIORDAN Linda Michael Brooke None.
Stephen Roberts None.
RITCHIE Margaret Andrew McCullough None.
Michael McKernan Adviser, Department of the Environment, Northern Ireland Assembly.
ROBATHAN Andrew Rachael Robathan None.
Diana Thompson None.
ROBERTSON Angus Chris Sibbald None.
ROBERTSON Hugh Venetia Jenkins None.
Angela Stainton-James None.
ROBERTSON John Elizabeth Donnelly Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
Siobhan Foster None.
ROBERTSON Laurence Anne Adams None.
Mark Calway None.
ROBINSON Geoffrey Elizabeth McFarlane None.
Brenda Price None.
ROGERSON Dan Paul Edgeworth None.
Benedict Maguire None.
ROSINDELL Andrew Starbuck Coleman Freelance writer for W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff). Parliamentary consultant to the IMAN Foundation (organisation which promotes inter-cultural dialogue and challenges extremism). Overseas visits: 15-22 December 2011, to Taiwan as part of a delegation of Young Leaders of the Conservative Party. Taiwan Representative Office in the UK met the cost of accommodation, travel and meals.
James Harrison-Allen Overseas visits: 15-22 December 2011, to Taiwan as part of a delegation of Young Leaders of the Conservative Party. Taiwan Representative Office in the UK met the cost of accommodation, travel and meals.
Alexander Tanner Provides consultancy services on business development, marketing and building company profile to Abbey Total Care Group Limited (care homes). Overseas visits: 15-22 December 2011, to Taiwan as part of a delegation of Young Leaders of the Conservative Party. Taiwan Representative Office in the UK met the cost of accommodation, travel and meals.
ROTHERAM Steve Joel Lewis None.
ROY Frank Sarah McGuire Overseas visits: 2-7 October 2011, to Israel and Palestine on a fact-finding visit (cost of visit was met by Labour Friends of Israel, plus some hospitality within Israel and the Palestine was provided by the Portland Trust in Ramallah and the Israeli Ministry of Foreign Affairs ) .
Robert Semp None.
ROY Lindsay Kirsty McCullagh None.
RUANE Chris John Houghton None.
Tomas Quinn None.
Ian Thomas None.

Prepared 23rd July 2012