Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 20 July 2012]

Hands, G to May, T

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
HANDS Greg Peter Graham Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Emily Hellicar Antenan None.
Thomas McCall None.
Madeleine Rudge None.
HANSON David James Hurst None.
HARMAN Harriet Helen Charles None.
Molly Critchley None.
Anna Eaton None.
Gavin Freeguard None.
Rumbidzai Gotosa None.
Ayesha Hazarika Gifts and Benefits: Ticket, including dinner, to attend the BAFTA award ceremony held on 12 February 2012 was provided by NBC Universal. Two tickets, including drinks, were provided by The Society of London Theatre to attend the Olivier Awards Ceremony held on 14 April 2102.
Mabel McKeown Political Office Manager and Equalities Manager, The Labour Party.
Orlanda Ward Paid by The Labour Party as Diary and Correspondence Co-ordinator.
HARPER Mark Patrick Cartwright None.
Jack Hobson Special Constable, Metropolitan Police.
HARRINGTON Richard Charlotte McKeown None.
Victoria Peck None.
Jennifer Reed None.
HARRIS Rebecca Anthony Hind None.
Samuel Nahk None.
Andrew Sheldon Councillor, Castle Point Borough Council.
HARRIS Tom Russell Antram None.
Donald Campbell None.
HART Simon Georgina Kester None.
HARVEY Nick James Bird None.
Marie Jenkins None.
Philippa Page None.
HASELHURST Sir Alan Joel Fayers None.
David Haselhurst None.
HAVARD Dai Ann-Marie Moran None.
HAYES John Ian Bettles None.
Scott Kelly Lecturer, New York University . Researcher, Learning and Skills Network (further education improvement services).
Lee Rotherham Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe . Serves in Territorial Army. Researcher, Taxpayers’ Alliance (political campaigning on public spending).
Robert Thomas None.
HEALD Oliver Catherine Gresham-Thompson None.
Christine Heald None.
Christiane Moore None.
Sarah Walker Administrative secretary, Society of Conservative Lawyers (political society).
HEALEY John Tracey Allen Assistant to the General Secretary, The Labour Party.
James Gregory None.
Irene Hartley None.
HEATON-HARRIS Chris Fiona Kensell None.
Thomas Pursglove Borough Councillor, Wellingborough.
HEMMING John Martin Shapland None.
Anthony Smith Policy executive, Birmingham City Council.
Emily Wilson-Gavin None.
HENDERSON Gordon Jessica Drewery None.
Jessica McMahon None.
Abigail Recker None.
HENDRICK Mark Richard Daniels None.
HENDRY Charles Rachel Dowling None.
Kari Sargeant None.
HEPBURN Stephen James Kennedy None.
HERBERT Nick William Cudmore None.
Gloria Nicholl None.
James Phillips None.
HERMON Lady Sylvia Stephen Knott None.
HILLIER Meg Qadeer Abdilleh None.
Richard Banham None.
Julie Grimble None.
Emily Sollis None.
Rebecca Yates None.
HILLING Julie Noelene Gillatt None.
Lisa Homan Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Lindsey Kell Councillor, Bolton Council.
Amy Rodmell None.
HINDS Damian Edward Condon None.
Janice Dust None.
Sally Hughes-Stanton Secretary/admin support at Bedales School.
HOBAN Mark Peter Kershaw None.
Vanessa Silcock None.
HODGE Margaret Elizabeth Bradshaw None.
Michael Haywood Councillor, Swale Borough Council.
Emma James None.
HODGSON Sharon Joel Baker Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
Jean Brown None.
Michael Forster None.
Alan Hodgson None.
Christopher Le Marquand Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
HOEY Kate Max Freedman None.
Sabrina Lopes None.
Katherine Matheson None.
Lara Nicholson None.
HOLLINGBERY George Joanna Lloyd None.
Owen Millward None.
Sheena Nicholson None.
Philip Williams Councillor, Southampton City Council.
HOLLOWAY Adam John Deverell None.
Sarah Lloyd-Davis None.
Eleanor Purkis None.
Finnian Rook None.
HOOD Jim Karen McKay None.
HOPKINS Kelvin Russell Cartwright None.
Sara Kibel None.
HOPKINS Kris Mohammed Nazam None.
Elizabeth Walton None.
Barry White None.
HORWOOD Martin Melissa Cradock None.
Catherine Kingdom None.
Annamae Manning None.
Victoria White None.
HOSIE Stewart Anne Harvey Director, Perjink Research and Editorial Services Ltd (provides research and editorial services).
Christopher Levick Smaller Parties Project Manager, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (a non-departmental public body for the consolidation of democratic practices and institutions in developing democracies).
HOWARTH George Anna Abulafia None.
HOWARTH Gerald Marisa Heath Councillor at Surrey County Council.
Elizabeth Johnston None.
Lauren McEvatt None.
HOWELL John Angela Paterson None.
Bryony Pring None.
Nicholas Viner None.
HOYLE Lindsay Michael Gaskill None.
George McNamara None.
Peter Wilson None.
HUGHES Simon Elinor Harper None.
Grant Sibley None.
George Turner None.
Thomas Verellen None.
HUHNE Chris James Huckle None.
Kayleigh McGrath None.
HUNT Jeremy Laura Anstey Part of salary for parliamentary work is paid by South West Surrey Conservative Association.
Lydia Manley-Cooper None.
HUNT Tristram James Baker None.
Alan Lockey None.
Carrie Martin None.
HUNTER Mark John Brooks None.
HUPPERT Julian Emily Baxter None.
Thomas Gault None.
Susannah Kerr None.
HURD Nick Josh Aulak None.
Hannah Briggs None.
Jill Brown None.
IRRANCA-DAVIES Huw Dale Stolzenberg Assistant to the Shadow Energy and Climate Change Team, The Labour Party. Overseas visit: 2-5 October 2011, to Morocco to visit various energy projects. Accommodation and travel costs were paid by Ministère de l’Energie des Mines, de l’Eau et de l’Environnement du Royaume du Maroc (Ministry of Energy of Mines, Water and the Environment of the Kingdom of Morocco).
JACKSON Glenda Rebecca Carpenter None.
Claire Fletcher None.
Rebecca Henney None.
Gordon Miller Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
JACKSON Stewart Michael Horwood District Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Chloe Walker None.
JAMES Margot Kate Evans None.
James Mitchell None.
Gary Moore None.
Emma Turney None.
JAMES Sian Carolyn Harris None.
JAMIESON Cathy Stephanie Hunt None.
JARVIS Dan Gavin Callaghan None.
Stephen Carter Employed as a consultant Policy Analyst by Talk for Peace (policy analysis).
Kamella Hopkins None.
Jon Wheale None.
JAVID Sajid Jonathan Delaney None.
Danielle Johnston-Jones None.
Dominic Woodbridge None.
JENKIN Bernard Peter Cannon Councillor, Dartford Borough Council.
Thomas Fairweather None.
Catherine Perry None.
JOHNSON Alan Caroline Arding None.
Catherine Bramwell None.
Jane Davies None.
JOHNSON Diana John Cafferty Regional Manager, Unison (trade union).
Martin Lennon None.
JOHNSON Gareth Susan Aslett None.
Lisa Erlandsen None.
Faye Lawson None.
Rebecca Shanks Councillor, Dartford Borough Council.
Catriona Shaw None.
JOHNSON Joseph Daniel Arenson None.
Mark Florman None.
Kate Goodhart None.
Camilla Trotter None.
JONES Andrew Alec Brown Councillor, Harrogate Borough Council.
Rebecca Burnett None.
Eric Cooper None.
Michael Renton None.
JONES David Deri Hughes None.
Naomi Roose-Lloyd None.
Daniel Sheridan None.
JONES Graham Julie Milligan None.
Benjamin Swanson None.
JONES Kevan Alexander Diner None.
Joanne Greening International Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
JONES Marcus Jeffrey Clarke None.
Hayden Walmsley None.
Michael Windridge None.
JONES Susan Elan Valerie Bradfield None.
Nicholas Tott None.
JOWELL Dame Tessa Jessica Asato Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
Duncan Chapman None.
Andrew Coates None.
Robbie Erbmann Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Shamir Patel None.
Julia Rowley None.
JOYCE Eric Martin Brown None.
Olivia Bullen None.
KAUFMAN Sir Gerald Nicola Cootes None.
KAWCZYNSKI Daniel Michael Green Overseas visits: 4-8 December 2011, to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. Travel and accommodation costs were met by Shura Council of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
Griffin Gyr None.
KEELEY Barbara Sarah Hall None.
Andrew Jazaerli None.
KELLY Chris Jonathan Cope None.
Daniel Horrocks None.
Nicola Kelly None.
Olivia Kybett None.
KENDALL Liz Razina Begum None.
Anna Wojnilko None.
KENNEDY Charles Sian Norris-Copson None.
Jane Vaus Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
KHAN Sadiq Joy Adeyemo None.
Nick Bowes Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Mark Inger None.
David Parry None.
Luke Waterfield None.
KIRBY Simon Philip Brownlie None.
Jasmin Carcary None.
Matthew Pringle None.
KNIGHT Greg Matthew Thomas None.
KWARTENG Kwasi Jonathan Dupont None.
Sarah Fitch None.
Marc Morrison None.
LAING Eleanor Iona Bensusan None.
Carol Chatfield None.
Charlotte Swift None.
LAMB Norman Ruth Gripper None.
Alice Rose None.
LAMMY David Alvin Carpio None.
Daisy Goodman None.
Jennifer McClafferty None.
Lindsey Rostron None.
Mark Rusling Councillor and Junior Cabinet Member, London Borough of Waltham Forest .
LANCASTER Mark Alice Bramall Councillor, Milton Keynes Council.
Lucia Hodgson None.
Lydia Smith None.
LANSLEY Andrew Maria Crick None.
Briony Whitehouse None.
LATHAM Pauline David Goss Occasional shifts for Conservative Campaign Headquarters as a press officer.
Jack Palmer None.
Anita Vukomanovic Overseas visits: 15-22 December 2011, to Taiwan as part of a delegation of Young Leaders of the Conservative Party. Taiwan Representative Office in the UK met the cost of accommodation, travel and meals.
LAVERY Ian Liam Lavery None.
Peter Moran None.
LAWS David James Mole None.
LAZAROWICZ Mark Andrew Bocking None.
Karen Doran Councillor, City of Edinburgh Council.
LEADSOM Andrea Breon Finch None.
Luke Graystone None.
Sarah Jackson None.
Duncan McCourt None.
Marc Pooler None.
LEE Dr Philip Eva Kagan None.
Emma Thomas None.
Mark Whatley None.
LEE Dr Phillip Colette Conway None.
LEE Jessica Ian Gutteridge None.
Allison Maguire None.
LEECH John Charles Dickson Freelance researcher, Profero (digital advertising).
Alexander Fare None.
James Hennigan Councillor, Manchester City Council.
Jonathan Levan-Gilroy None.
Peter Sutherland None.
LEFROY Jeremy Colin Bloom Executive Director, Conservative Christian Fellowship (faith organisation).
Pauline Ingall None.
Owen Meredith Self-employed management consultant. Clients: 45 West Group (property management).
James Rose None.
LEIGH Edward Andrew Cusack None.
Hugh Selka None.
LESLIE Charlotte David Simmonds None.
Lucy Ward None.
LESLIE Chris Peter Edwards None.
Maighread McCloskey Economy and Business Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
Joe Newman None.
Annie Powell None.
Maneesh Sharma None.
LETWIN Oliver Angela Charles None.
Richard Park None.
Ruth Steer None.
LEWIS Brandon Justine Duggan None.
Hannah Gascoigne None.
Lewis Roberts None.
LEWIS Dr Julian Diana Brooks Councillor, Totton and Eling Town Council. Councillor, New Forest District Council.
Nina Karsov-Szechter None.
Colin Smith None.
LEWIS Ivan Tara Acomb None.
David Courcoux Shadow Department for International Development Team Co-ordinator, The Labour Party.
Patrick Heneghan National Officer, The Labour Party.
Sophie Sutcliffe Policy Adviser, The Labour Party. Overseas visits: 10-15 November 2011, to Bangladesh with the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Global Action Against Childhood Pneumonia. Trip was funded by the International Vaccine Access Center. 26 January-1 February 2012, to Tanzania accompanying Ivan Lewis MP. Transport, accommodation and costs associated with field visits and meetings were met by ActionAid UK.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Jamie Black Adviser, Forum for Jewish Leadership (a charity).
Edmund Boyle None.
Claire Gibson None.
Jill Liddell-Grainger None.
Peter Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDINGTON David Victoria Blane None.
Thomas Harlow None.
Verity Inge None.
Ross Matthewman None.
LILLEY Peter Annabel Palmer None.
Fiona Parker None.
Christine Percival Councillor, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames .
LLOYD Stephen Luke Newbey None.
Jack Short None.
Jack Stevenson None.
Jonathan Ward None.
LLOYD Tony George Butterworth None.
Dylan Morris Roberts None.
LLWYD Elfyn Ian Johnson None.
Elin Roberts None.
Rhian Roberts None.
LONG Naomi Julianne Broten Noble None.
Ami Cochrane None.
LOPRESTI Jack Jonathan Benjamin None.
Andrew Hing None.
LORD Jonathan Lynda Malins None.
Richard Perowne None.
William Timmins None.
LOUGHTON Tim Justine Kent None.
Caroline Macnaughton None.
Elizabeth McAllister None.
Paul Oginsky Youth Policy Adviser, Department of Education.
Michael Simpson None.
LOVE Andrew Matthew Ball Director, Westminster Bridge Partnership Ltd (public affairs consultancy). Clients: The Co-operative Group (retail), Mutuo (think tank).
Tessa Lidstone None.
Thomas Wailoo None.
LUCAS Caroline Ingrid Davidson None.
Melissa Freeman Senior Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party (political party).
Laura Mackenzie Parliamentary Researcher, The Green Party.
Catherine Miller Executive Assistant to the Leader of the Green Party, The Green Party (political party).
LUCAS Ian Bethan Twigg None.
LUFF Peter Julia Luff None.
Olivia Phoenix None.
LUMLEY Karen Sophia Adhami None.
Philippa Broom Director, International Office, The Conservative Party.
Gordana Dancer None.
Jack Hands None.
MACLEOD Mary Katheryn Dos Santos None.
Ashley Shackleton None.
Sally Stephens None.
Joseph Vardon-Hynard None.
MACNEIL Angus Xavier Bello None.
Christopher Mullins-Silverstein None.
MACSHANE Denis Getane Penet None.
Lea Renoux None.
MACTAGGART Fiona Simon Devine None.
Ayla Ozmen None.
Susan Shutter None.
Raymond Smith Gift/Benefit: Hospitality for myself and a guest was provided by European Azerbaijan Society on 13 May 2012 in a box within the Royal Enclosure at the Royal Windsor Horse show and Queen’s Diamond Jubilee pageant, including buffet lunch, drinks, souvenir book and woollen commemorative scarf.
MAHMOOD Khalid Elaina Cohen None.
Khurram Raja None.
MAHMOOD Shabana Hannah Lazell None.
MAIN Anne Emma Birch None.
Joseph Cawley Overseas visits: 16-24 September 2011, to Bangladesh as part of a Conservative Party social action project (received £400 from Mr Miah Monirul Alam which was used towards airfare and hotel accommodation).
Andrew Hutson None.
Teresa Rosell Overseas visits: 19-24 September 2011, to Bangladesh as part of a Conservative Party social action project (received £400 from Mr Miah Monirul Alam which was used towards airfare and hotel accommodation).
MALHOTRA Seema Mary Jo Bishop None.
Jack Dyas None.
Lucille Harvey None.
Gavin Patel None.
MANN John Richard Angell Deputy Director, Progress Ltd (think tank).
Amelia Viney None.
Joanna White None.
MARSDEN Gordon Emily Ball None.
Sam Cullen None.
Jeffrey Masters Policy Adviser, The Labour Party. Associate Fellow at the Social Market Foundation (politically independent public policy think tank).
MAUDE Francis Marla Bulf None.
Elizabeth Dewdney-Herbert None.
Claire Morrison None.
MAY Theresa David Beckingham None.
Ian Bennett None.
Jennifer Sharkey None.

Prepared 23rd July 2012