Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7 June 2012]

Ruane, C to Yeo, T

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
RUANE Chris John Houghton None.
Tomas Quinn None.
Ian Thomas None.
RUDD Amber Daniel Mahoney None.
Eleanor O’Riordan None.
RUDDOCK Dame Joan Matthew Dix None.
Victoria Flippance None.
Jessica Maloney None.
Nicholas Sowemimo None
RUFFLEY David Martin Smith None.
Katy Turner None.
RUSSELL Sir Bob Claire Beedell None.
Susan Hislop None.
RUTLEY David Asa Bennett None.
Lynda Fryer None.
Tim Lynch None.
Tracy Sutton None.
SANDERS Adrian Caroline Cullinane None.
Alison Sanders None.
Nina Schick None.
Maria Sizyakova None.
Thomas Smith None.
Jennifer Steinitz None.
Leela Titus None.
SANDYS Laura Louise Couzens None.
Josephine Millwater None.
Sophie Thompson None.
SARWAR Anas Yassar Abbas None.
Helena McGinty None.
SCOTT Lee Martin Clarke None.
Allan Doran None.
SEABECK Alison Matthew Bennett Councillor for the London Borough of Lambeth.
Jackie George None.
Iain Turner None.
SELOUS Andrew Susan Howat None.
Amber Hucker None.
Christina Keen None.
SHAPPS Grant Melina Allen None.
Nicholas Langley None.
Rebecca Loi None.
Robyn Thackara None.
SHARMA Alok John Higgins None.
Jessica Inns None.
Cyril Mitkov None.
Paul Scully Software training and support, CMITS.NET (data management services). Company Director, Nudge Factory Ltd (corporate social responsibility consultancy).
SHARMA Virendra Julian Bell Councillor, London Borough of Ealing.
Francis Clark Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Amanpreet Sethi None.
Anna Smith None.
SHEERMAN Barry Clare Coghill Councillor, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
Christopher Hopwood None.
Wilma Jackson Office Manager, Policy Connect (a think tank).
Lynva Russell Environmental and management consultant for Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
SHELBROOKE Alec Sophie Carter None.
Yulia Marshall None.
Ryan Stephenson None.
SHEPHERD Richard Davida Catleugh None.
Peter Vines None.
SHERIDAN Jim Stephen Hart Political Director, Unite (trade union).
Daniel Hathaway None.
Joanne Sheridan None.
SHUKER Gavin Andrew Flannagan Director, Christian Socialist Movement (political research).
Amy O’Callaghan None.
Lara Parker None.
Alison Thyer None.
SIMMONDS Mark Hannah Daniel None.
Rosemarie Pollock None.
Lizbeth Simmonds None.
SIMPSON Keith Adele Carritt None.
Catherine Craven None.
Iain Dale Presenter, LBC Radio. Managing Director, Biteback Media (publishers of Total Politics Magazine) and Biteback Publishing (publishers of books). Regular pundit and comm entator for Sky, BBC Radio TV. Co lumnist for Daily Telegraph, Eastern Daily Press, Mail on Sunday. Columnist and Contributing Editor for GQ Magazine.
Barbara Kyriakou None.
SINGH Marsha Charlene McLean Councillor, London Borough of Newham.
SKIDMORE Chris Allison Bradley None.
Andrew Goodfellow None.
SKINNER Dennis Lois Blasenheim None.
SLAUGHTER Andy Iain Cassidy None.
John Dawson None.
Kristin Hartman None.
Dominic Palma None.
SMITH Andrew Justin Meadows None.
SMITH Angela Steven Wilson Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
SMITH Chloe Katie Hartwill None.
Sarah Liddiard None.
Nina Rosen None.
SMITH Chole Julia Queen None.
SMITH Henry Steven Aldridge None.
Alexander Linden None.
Derek Sivyer None.
SMITH Julian Laura Castle None.
Ann Morris-Addington None.
Stephen Naylor None.
SMITH Nick Teresa Black None.
Austin Casey None.
Rowan Ree None.
SMITH Owen Gareth Mantle None.
SMITH Sir Robert Richard Crossick None.
SOAMES Nicholas Claire Barker None.
Corinne Conrath None.
Candida Robson None.
SOUBRY Anna Jeremy Driver None.
Adam Holliday None.
Rebecca Maher None.
SPELLAR John Linda Colyer None.
Matthew Payne None.
Linda Smith Local Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
SPELMAN Caroline Elizabeth Goodall None.
SPENCER Mark Jon Boulton Administrative Assistant, Queen Mary University of London.
Madeleine Burns None.
STANLEY Sir John Jane Matthews None.
Elizabeth Simister None.
STEPHENSON Andrew Blythe Clark None.
Alastair Gunn None.
Benjamin Powell None.
STEVENSON John Thomas Ashton None.
Hannah Dolan None.
STEWART Bob Katherine Avery None.
Ruth Bennett Councillor, London Borough of Bromley.
Neil Cropper None.
STEWART Iain Adejinmi Macaulay None.
James O’Malley None.
Gerald Small Ward Councillor, Milton Keynes Borough Council.
STEWART Rory Elspeth Hyams Contributing Editor CILIP Update, CILIP - Chartered Institute of Library and Information Professionals (professional body).
Thierry Kelaart None.
Louis Mosley Councillor, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
STRAW Jack Deborah Crewe Freelance writer/ghost writer/edi tor: BCSG (business services), Simon & Schuster (publishing), Hamad Medical Corp (health), West London Synagogue (religion), Civil Service Selection (civil service selection).
Daniel Sleat None.
Martin Talbot None.
STREETER Gary Nigel Double None.
Talitha Tanner None.
STRIDE Mel Dominic King None.
Michael Knuckey None.
STUART Gisela Caroline Badley None.
Linda Spencer None.
STUART Graham Jonathan Carroll None.
Robert Church None.
Amanda Farris None.
STUNELL Andrew Louise Higgins None.
Jamie Saddler None.
STURDY Julian Julia Henniker Heaton None.
Robert Leitch None.
Kathleen McLean None
Katie Winstanley None.
SUTCLIFFE Gerry John O’Regan Secretary/Researcher, Unite (trade union).
Ian Stewart Owner of Education Matters Worldwide (an educational consultancy business) – clients: Bolton University, and British Computer Society (a chartered institute for computer professionals).
Michael Swales None.
SWALES Ian Dominic Haney None.
Jonathan Swarbrick None.
Susannah Whitaker Domestic Assistant, Executive Care Group (social and nursing care homes).
SWAYNE Desmond Henrietta Bailey None.
Maria Bower None.
SWINSON Jo Nyree Barrett-Hendricks None.
Peter Kunzmann None.
Corrine Leon None.
SWIRE Hugo Helena Agathangelou None.
Sasha Swire None.
Suzanne Townsend None.
Frances Trivett None.
SYMS Robert Roger Pratt Boundary Review Manager, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
Nicholas Reid None.
TAMI Mark Hannah Blythyn Political Officer, Unite (trade union).
Claire Pilsbury None.
Sally Tami None.
TAPSELL Sir Peter Sandra Dougall None.
Elayne Jude None.
Georgina Perry None.
Glenys Wingate None.
TEATHER Sarah Jonathan Featonby None.
Frances Inglis None.
Sarah Macdougall None.
THOMAS Gareth Natalie Franklin None.
Matthew More None.
Elisabeth Turner-Morris None.
THORNBERRY Emily Daniel Bolland None.
Jon Newton Paid personally (ie not via Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority) by Emily Thornberry MP to work as a Campaign Organiser.
Alice Ramsay Solicitor, Leigh Day & Co Solicitors.
Chloe Wright None.
THURSO John Bridget Beechey None.
Margaret Harrison None.
Sam Kent None.
TIMMS Stephen Andrew Bazeley None.
Oladipo Faloyin None.
Alasdair Gordon None.
Peter James None.
Elizabeth Walmswell None.
TIMPSON Edward Matthew Bramwell None.
Nicolas Clark-Majerus I am employed by Timpson Ltd (shoe repair business) to act as Parliamentary Assistant to Edward Timp son. I am employed by the British Army as a Troope r in the Territorial Army.
Daniel Large None.
TOMLINSON Justin Leonie Brown None.
Erin Daly None.
Harriet Maltby None.
TREDINNICK David Jill Burge None.
Thurza Rowson None.
Stuart Swann Constituency Agent, Bosworth Conservative Association.
Matthew Williams None.
TRICKETT Jon Dulcie Fairhurst Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
Leah Jennings Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
TRUSS Elizabeth James Earle None
Henry Oliver None.
Fiona Walker None.
TURNER Andrew David Chiverton None.
Carole Dennett Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
Denise Dorley-Brown None.
Thomas Oliver None.
TURNER Karl Andrew Georgiou None.
Darren Milner None.
Malcolm Thorburn None.
TWIGG Derek Alan Clarke None.
Gareth Gould None.
TWIGG Stephen Alex Bigham Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth.
Adam McNicholas Part-time Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
Kevin Pilnick None.
Dieuni Welihinda None.
TYRIE Andrew Megan Brown None.
Valerie Crawford None.
Damian Hind None.
Mojgan Jamalipour None.
UMUNNA Chuka Anna Coffey None.
David Hale None.
Gabriel Huntley Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Terri Jacques None.
Jake Sumner None.
UPPAL Paul Andrea Coker None.
Matthew Harley None.
Katherine Lawless None.
VAIZEY Edward Oliver Diamond None.
Anne Langley None.
Henry Stewart-Brown None.
VARA Shailesh Alice Harbord-Hamond None.
William Pitchers None.
Charles Simpson None.
VAZ Keith Sarah Brown None.
Thomas Fairchild None.
Danut Irimia None.
Jiri Krupka None.
Sneha Patel None.
Adam Swidzinski None.
VAZ Valerie James Robinson None.
Liberty Vaz Townsend None.
VICKERS Martin Christopher Hall None.
Ryan Kelly None.
Tyson Taylor Administrative Assistant, Taylor Made Fun Ltd (tourism and leisure).
VILLIERS Theresa Sophia Hirt None.
WALKER Charles Carol Allan None.
Chloe French None.
Myriah Towner None.
WALKER Robin Nicholas Darlington None.
Katie Dixon None.
Heather Millican None.
WALLACE Ben Zoe Ashworth None.
WALLEY Joan Jan Ostrowski Member of employment tribunals, Department of Trade and Industry
Simon Oswald Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation (a trade association) to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
Isabel Whisson None.
WALTER Robert Susan Hay None.
Sean Koller None.
Anna Pandoulas None.
Michael Rose None.
Simon Schofield None.
Caroline Scott None.
WARD David Dominic Leigh None.
John Mead None.
Alex Smethurst None.
Jeanette Sunderland None.
WATKINSON Angela Cheryl Bacon Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
Marcus Lllewellyn-Rothschild None.
Ernest Ramsey None.
Marjorie Ramsey None.
WATSON Tom Amy Jackson None.
Paul Moore Cabinet Member for Health and Commissioning, Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
Raeesa Patel None.
WATTS Dave Nicholas Keehan None.
WEATHERLEY Mike Rachael Bates None.
Michael Ireland None.
Robert Nemeth None.
Heather Newberry-Martin Party Agent, Federation of Brighton and Hove Conservatives.
WEBB Steve Joshua Harris None.
WEIR Mike Stephen Burke None.
Ellen Stott None.
WHARTON James Christopher Duggan Overseas visits: 2-7 January 2012, to Sri Lanka, including Colombo, Killinochi and Jaffna visiting post-conflict areas to see development, resettlement and investment work. Travel and accommodation costs covered by the Sri Lankan High Commission in London .
Archie Manners None.
WHEELER Heather Linda Coxon None.
Emma Darkins None.
Christine Talbot None.
WHITE Chris Andrew O’Brien None.
Zoe Parkin None.
Carole Weaver None.
WHITEFORD Dr Eilidh David Millar None.
WHITEHEAD Dr Alan Rose Dickinson Co-ordinator, PRASEG Ltd (renewable and sustainable energy).
Richard Green None.
Samuel Matthews None.
WHITTAKER Craig Howard Blagborough Local councillor for Calderdale Council.
WHITTINGDALE John Clare Gledhill None.
Chloe Jago None.
WICKS Malcolm Louise Szpera None.
WIGGIN Bill Daisy Barnes None.
Avril Towning None.
Georgina Wade None.
WILLETTS David Nicholas Hillman Special Adviser, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills.
Annie Winsbury None.
WILLIAMS Hywel Delyth Jewell Employed as a researcher by Plaid Cymru party.
Tiana Voegelin None.
WILLIAMS Mark Christopher Adams None.
Josephine Baker None.
WILLIAMS Roger Oliver Thomas Lance Corporal, Territorial Army.
John Williams None.
WILLIAMS Stephen William Allchorn None.
Benjamin Cowdrey None.
Lara Greer None.
Bradley Tully None.
WILLIAMSON Chris Matthew Frost None.
Sarah Russell Councillor, Derby City Council.
James Shires None.
WILLIAMSON Gavin Alice Robinson None.
WILLOTT Jenny Giles Derrington None.
WILSON Rob Michelle Bass None.
Thomas Critchley None.
Jason Hughes None.
Charlotte Lang None.
WILSON Sammy Sandra Armstrong None.
Janet Woodyatt None.
WINNICK David Valerie Kershaw None.
Alexander Phillips None.
Jane Richardson None.
WINTERTON Rosie Keir Dawson None.
WISHART Pete Maria Kuppers None.
WOLLASTON Dr Sarah Samuel Bradley None.
Emily Randell None.
Catriona Rowen None.
WOOD Mike Simeon Andrews Independent parliamentary and political consultant trading under the name Union Consultancy Services. Clients: Bakers Food and Allied Workers Union , Fire Brigades Union , Justice Forum, Performers Alliance, Rail Maritime and Transport Union , Public Commercial Services Union , National Union of Journalists , T rade Union Coordinating Group ( all the above are trade unions); Labour Representation Committee (Labour party supporters’ organisation; Westminster Drugs Project (agency for treatment of drug and alcohol abusers).
Daniel Crimes Parliamentary Researcher, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) – clients: Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, PCS Trade Union, Fire Brigades Union, and Conference Consortium (a coalition of agencies working with people who have drug and/or alcohol addiction problems).
Richard Hanford Research Assistant, Union Political Services (political and parliamentary consultancy). Clients: PCS (public and commercial services union), FBU (fire brigades union), Westminster Drugs Project (drugs and alcohol treatment).
Dan Howard None.
WOODCOCK John Alexandra Baker None.
Jennifer Gerber Paid by Labour Friends of Israel (LFI) to assist John Woodcock MP in his role as chair of the LFI.
Terence McSorley None.
Anthony O’Connor None.
Matthew Redmore None.
WOODWARD Shaun Barrie Grunewald Deputy Leader of St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
Catherine Jackson None.
Nathalie Padgett None.
WRIGHT David Clive Elliott None.
Sally Grocott None.
WRIGHT Jeremy David Nicholas None.
Caroline Pickering None.
Maximillian Ziemer None.
WRIGHT Simon Craig Bickerton None.
YEO Tim Sarah Buckley None.
Nathan Sibley None.
Sarah Williams Research work for Locana Corporation (London) Limited (an investment company). Overseas visits: 9-13 September 2011, to Uganda to visit Victoria University (accommodation paid for by Edulink Holdings Ltd; flights paid for by Locana Corporation (London).

Prepared 11th June 2012