Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 26th April 2012]

Creagh, M to Hancock, M

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CREAGH Mary Benjamin Blades None.
Andrew Pakes Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
CREASY Stella Clare Billing None.
Mark Harrison Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth.
Zarah Mostaque None.
CROCKART Mike Elizabeth Dawson None.
Alice Hannam None.
Deborah McQueen Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
Daniel Slipper None.
CRUDDAS Jon Jim Brown None.
Ben Grubb None.
Nick Parrott Political Officer for Unite (union). Self-employed campaigner on a contract basis for: Jon Cruddas Campaign, Searchlight Information Services, Trade Justice Movement, Corporate Responsibility Coalition, Unison, Christian Aid, ActionAid, Traidcraft Exchange (all not-for-profit campaigns). Senior Strategist, Blue State Digital (consultancy offering technology and strategic advice for online ` campaigning). Clients: C ommunication Workers Union, Hope not Hate, (a campaign against BNP and other far-right groups), Trade Union Liaison Organisation.
CRYER John Gareth Myton None.
Stephanie Peacock Teacher, Camden Local Authority.
Gulsharan Sall Organiser, Medway Labour Party.
David Seaton None.
CUNNINGHAM Alex Megan Cleaver None.
Robert Cook Councillor, Stockton Borough Council.
John Cunningham None.
Dale Quigley Councillor, Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council.
CUNNINGHAM Jim Eleanor Connolloy None.
Emma Davies None.
CUNNINGHAM Tony Georgina Hemmingway None.
Catherine Louis None.
Denise Whitt None.
CURRAN Margaret Alan Gillam None.
Rachel McGee None.
Lucy Richmond None.
Allison Wolf None.
DAKIN Nic Jack Madden None.
Jane Morford Secretariat/office admin for the Wildlife Crime Unit of the World Society for the Protection of Animals (animal welfare organisation).
Lawrence Rayner None.
DANCZUK Simon William Brown None.
Alan Kean Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
Komal Nowaz None.
Daniel Scheinfeld None.
DARLING Alistair Carol Wright None.
DAVEY Edward Elizabeth Green None.
Elizabeth Mayes-Reid None.
Christopher Neate None.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
DAVIDSON Ian Kevin Flack Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
DAVIES David Frances Keyton None.
Laura Pike None.
DAVIES Geraint Simon Darvill None.
Shefali Enaker None.
DAVIES Glyn Philip Carlick None.
DAVIES Philip Claire Gagneux None.
Grainne Magee None.
DAVIS David Jake Bryan None.
Carl Jackson None.
Nikhil Kapila None.
Renate Samson None.
DE BOIS Nick Jack Hart None.
Madeleine Smart None.
DE PIERO Gloria Nicholas Paget None.
DENHAM John Cameron Tait None.
DINENAGE Caroline Caroline Cummins None.
Glenn Duggan None.
Edwina Iddles None.
Hamed Kamal None.
DJANOGLY Jonathan Ryan Fuller None.
Penelope Tay None.
DOBBIN Jim Mary Dobbin None.
David Landrum Senior Parliamentary Officer for the Bible Society (a charity).
Edward Rennie Paid by the All-Party Parliamentary Pro-Life Group from its registered funds to act as the group’s clerk.
DOBSON Frank Barbara Collins None.
Sylvia Cornforth None.
David Grier None.
Mili Patel None.
DOCHERTY Thomas Alex James None.
Stephen Rooney Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishop’s Conference of England and Wales.
Sally Webber None.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson None.
Robert Beckett None.
Jenny Ungless Search Consultant, Watson Helsby Ltd (executive search company).
DONOHOE Brian Ruth Brown None.
Lesley Russell None.
DORAN Frank Caitriona Bearryman PA, Thompsons Solicitors.
Joseph Cuthbert None.
Iain McNicol Political Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union.).
DORRELL Stephen Clare Whelan Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling). Local government health adviser to ‘2020Health’ from February-September 2011.
Natalie Yakimiuk None.
DORRIES Nadine Philippa Dorries None.
Andrea Gordon None.
William Joce None.
Michael Power None.
DOWD Jim Ursula Bennett None.
Fleur Costa None.
Michael Stringer None.
Richard Williams None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie Benjamim Maney None.
Jonathan Wilson None.
DOYLE Gemma Edmund Addington None.
Graeme Hay None.
DRAX Richard Mathilda Edwards None.
Susan King Patterson None.
Jane Rapson None.
DROMEY Jack Conor D’Arcy None.
Luke Murphy None.
Oliver Strudwick None.
Alec Webley None.
DUDDRIDGE James Hannah Brown None.
Lucy Cox Councillor, Rochford District Council.
Katy Duddridge None.
DUGHER Michael John Curry Gifts and benefits: Guest of Ladbrokes Betting and Gaming Ltd at Cheltenham Gold Cup on 16 March 2012.
Joanna Dugher None.
Jonathan Fertig Works one day a week as Parliamentary Officer for SIGOMA (special interest group of municipal authorities within the Local Government Association). Overseas visits: 19-20 June 2011, to Paris to attend Paris Air Show (travel paid for by MBDA (defence company) and accommodation paid for by Mr Graham Cole). 19-23 July 2011, to Washington DC as part of review of defence procurement policy (flights, accommodation and some hospitality were paid for by Cellcrypt).
Sam Goodman None.
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Loiza Alambrides None.
Josephine Nash None.
Philippa Stroud Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
DUNCAN Alan Jean Baldam None.
Fraser Raleigh None.
Patrick Scott None.
DUNNE Philip Rosie Daniels None.
Marion Little None.
Arthur Virgo None.
DURKAN Mark Stephanie Dunning None.
Rebecca Thomas None.
EAGLE Angela Daniel Hughes None.
Thomas Rowland-Symondson None.
Leonard Shallcross None.
EAGLE Maria Thomas Ladds Junior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Oliver Martins Solider under training, Territorial Army.
Philip Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
William Tricker None.
Rory Weal None.
EFFORD Clive Stefan Blakiston Moore None.
William Haddock None.
ELLIOTT Julie Miles Elliott None.
Abigail Jones None.
ELLIS Michael Hugh Corbett None.
Daniel McMahon None.
Andrew Stone None.
ELLISON Jane Jane Cole None.
Jack Giddings None.
John Hall None.
Lindsay Kirkby None.
ELLMAN Louise Alexander Mayes None.
Rebecca Rowland None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Katherine Armitage None.
Elizabeth Dewdney-Herbert None.
ELPHICKE Charlie Alexandra Beard-Gould None.
Robert Nodding None.
ENGEL Natascha Heidi Benzing Political Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union ).
Stephen Matthews Fundraising Officer, Quaker Social Action (charity).
ESTERSON Bill Veronica Bennett None.
Katherine McGuirk Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
EUSTICE George Christopher Burley None.
Amanda Cowan None.
Edward de Minckwitz None.
EVANS Chris David Knowles None.
Jacqueline Williams None.
EVANS Graham Cheryl Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
Robert Largan None.
Iain Lindley City Councillor, Salford City Council. Authority Member, Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Authority.
Rebecca New None.
EVANS Jonathan Thomas James None.
Heidi Nicholson Partner, Richmond Solutions (recruitment business).
EVANS Nigel Jordan Ledger None.
Daniel O’Byrne None.
Alexander Vidal None.
EVENNETT David Cynthia Evans None.
Aneeka Patel None.
Matthew Scott Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Godwin None
Anthony Pickles Chief of Staff to Welsh Conservative Group in Welsh Assembly.
FALLON Michael Jonathan Blunden None.
Deborah Leonard None.
FARRELLY Paul Neil Watkins None.
Derek Wyatt None.
Anna Yallop None.
FARRON Tim Shireen Anthony None.
Kiran Horwich President’s Aide, Liberal Democrat party.
Sarah Hutt Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
FEATHERSTONE Lynne Ashley Day Constituency Organiser, Haringey Liberal Democrats.
Jennifer Hollis None.
Edward Maxfield None.
Hedvig Sivik-Phelps None.
FIELD Frank Philip Mount None.
Elly White None.
Patrick White None.
FIELD Mark Julia Dockerill Overseas visits: 25-30 May 201, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Group. The cost of the visit was met by the European Azerbaijan Society.
Christopher Furey None.
Stuart Gardner None.
FITZPATRICK Jim Debra Fenn None.
Stafford Ingham None.
Tulip Siddiq Councillor, London Borough of Camden .
FLELLO Robert Lloyd Brown None.
Sean Eames None.
Peter Hayes None.
FLINT Caroline Philip Cole None.
James Kilmartin Political Adviser (part-time), The Labour Party. Gifts and Benefits: Two nights’ accommodation and travel to the Local Government Association Conference held from 28-30 June 2011 in Birmingham was provided by Local Government Labour Group (registered July 2011).
Fallon Ventress-Tiernan Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
FLYNN Paul Jayne Bryant None.
Lisa Eynon None.
David Lowry Independent Policy Consultant, Newzeye (environmental publishing).
FOSTER Don Colum Bannatyne None.
Oliver Campion-Awwad None.
Rosanna Cobb Overseas Visits: 10 November 2011, to Auschwitz-Birkenau with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of the visit.
Rob Easthope None.
FOX Dr Liam Luke Coffey None.
Ione Douglas None.
Amy Tinley Overseas visits: 5-10 June 2011, to Norway to explore security, energy and environmental concerns in international politics (cost of visit was met by the Norwegian Embassy in the UK).
FRANCIS Dr Hywel Emily Holzhausen Director of Policy, Carers UK (a charity).
Michael Leahy None.
FRANCOIS Mark Adele Jacquin None.
Alexandra Rich None.
Anna Tolchard None.
FREEMAN George Jessica Henry None.
Ella Howell None.
Camilla Marshall None.
James Murdoch None.
FREER Mike James Cox Overseas visits: 29 May-3 June 2011, to Israel and the West Bank . Cost of visit was met by Conservative Friends of Israel.
Caroline Gray None.
Nicholas Varley None.
FULLBROOK Lorraine Clare Evans None.
Savannah Fortson None.
Georgina Hallatt None.
Franklin Roe None.
FULLER Richard Laura Palmieri None.
Lucy Sellers None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
GALE Sir Roger Suzy Gale None.
GAPES Mike Daksha Masrani None.
Fiona McGahren None.
GARDINER Barry Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
Fulvio Menghini None.
Rosanna Post None.
Tom Sheppard None.
Jack Stenner Parliamentary Assistant, Labour Friends of India (lobbying group).
Daniel Stevens Director, DJS Consultants (public affairs consultancy) – clients: All-Party Parliamentary Group on Biodiversity (an all-party group). Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
Silvestra To None.
GARNIER Edward Meera Sonecha None.
Shirley Tovell None.
GARNIER Mark Rashlin Bhachu None.
Susan Dennis Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
Teresa Fitzherbert None.
Caroline Garnier None.
GAUKE David Henrietta Freeman-Owen None.
Andrew Miller None
John Sinclair None.
Timothy Sylvester None
GEORGE Andrew Kathryn Crawford None.
Ben Hardy None.
Simon Tremblett Tax Senior Manager, KPMG LLP (professional services).
Donald Wallace None.
GIBB Nick Charlotte Davies None.
Connie Sturgess None.
GILBERT Stephen Scott Dawes None.
Hamish Mccallum None.
Stephen McCauley None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Jayne Fisher None.
GILLAN Cheryl John Leeming None.
Edward Rowley None.
Christine Stephens Assistant secretary/administration for the Royal Automobile Club.
Mark Vivis Elected Mem b er of Amersham Town Council and of Chiltern District Council on 5 May 2011. (Entry added on 8 August 2011 under the rectification procedure set out in the Introduction to the Register).
GILMORE Sheila Matthew Brennan None.
Michael Eakins None.
GLASS Pat Shelley Phelps Freelance reporter for e-politix ( news and current affairs website ) . Occasional work as a freelance research assistant for the Care Matters Partnership ( social enterprise specialising in the rights and needs of children in and at the edge of care ) . Councillor, Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
GLEN John Michael Green None.
Lisa Lovering None.
Stuart Ramsay Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird None.
GODSIFF Roger Davina Duggan None.
Anthony Godsiff None.
Ian Hughes None.
GOGGINS Paul Alan Franco None.
Louise Leyland None.
Matthew Strong Councillor, Manchester City Council.
Joanne Taylor None.
GOLDSMITH Zac Ryan Tinggal None.
GOODMAN Helen Lucy Corbell None.
Sally Gimson Councillor, London Borough of Camden.
GOODWILL Robert Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
Jane Sykes None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Frances Leslie None.
Rebecca Mellotte None.
Karen Sheerer None.
GRAHAM Richard Caroline Emery None.
GRANT Helen Blaise Matthews None.
William Naylor None.
Laura Pett None.
Elizabeth St Clair-Legge Director of Development, Conservative Women’s Organisation (political party).
Abdul Turay None.
Antony Williams None.
GRAY James Adam Fico Web designer for Portcullis Media (a web design company).
Sandra Goring None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Elisabeth Mitchell None.
GREATREX Tom Caitlin Conroy None.
David Ross None.
GREEN Damian Emma Gray None.
Susan Ward None.
GREEN Kate Katherine Bell London Co-ordinator, Child Poverty Action Group (a charity). Parliamentary Adviser, Just Rights (a charity). Child Poverty Consultant, Joseph Rowntree Foundation (a research foundation).
Rebecca Lathwood None.
GREENING Justine Clare Collard None.
Matthew Sprake None.
GREENWOOD Lillian Helen Johnson None.
GRIEVE Dominic Melissa Cathcart None.
Christina Dykes Works as self employed political coach as follows: Senior Special Advisor, Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising on cultural change within local gov ernment for the Conservatives; Consultant to the Local Government Association on leadership development for Conservative councillors. Oversea s visit: 26 May -1 June 2011, to Egypt . Fl ights and hotels paid for by Conservative Arab Network .
Caroline Krantz None.
William Lucass None.
GRIFFITH Nia David Griffin None.
John Lloyd None.
Bronagh McCloskey None.
GRIFFITHS Andrew Sarah Bridgman None.
Aled Richards-Jones None.
Bethany Russell None.
GUMMER Ben Shirley Clydesdale None.
Thomas Morris None.
GWYNNE Andrew John Stormont None.
Thomas Williams None.
GYIMAH Sam Helen Glancy None.
Rosamund Hawley None.
Chrysoulla Rosling None.
Luke Webster None.
HAGUE William Denzil Davidson Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Arminka Helic Special Adviser, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Louise Jensen None.
Chris McCarthy None.
Julie Platt None.
HAIN Peter Isaac Puzey None.
David Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Philip Wyatt None.
HALFON Robert Paul Abbott None.
Louis Luck Parliamentary work experience is funded by an individual donor, Mr Dean Barclay, as part of an apprenticeship scheme run by Harlow College.
Victoria Thornton None.
HAMES Duncan Edward Seed None.
HAMILTON David Robert Geaney None.
James McGowan Parliamentary Consultant, ASLEF (trade union).
HAMILTON Fabian Marsha Kendall None.
Sarah Merrill Organiser, Justice for Columbia (an NGO).
HAMMOND Philip Hannah Edwards None.
Sian Jones Special Adviser, Ministry of Defence.
HAMMOND Stephen Caroline Edmondson None.
Paul Holmes City Councillor, Southampton City Council.
Charles MacClelland Overseas visits: 9-13 July 2011, to Rwanda to co-ordinate Project Umubano 2011. Accommodation and travel costs were paid by Project Umubano, the Conservative Party’s social action project in Rwanda and Sierra Leone .
HANCOCK Matthew John Brocklehurst None.
Helyn Dudley None.
William Hensher None.

Prepared 30th April 2012