Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7th February 2012]

Hay, S to McIvor, J

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
HAY Susan Robert Walter None.
HAYES Peter Robert Flello None.
HAYWOOD Michael Margaret Hodge Councillor, Swale Borough Council.
HAZARIKA Ayesha Harriet Harman None.
HEALD Christine Oliver Heald None.
HEATH Marisa Gerald Howarth Councillor at Surrey County Council.
HEFFERNAN Virginia James Arbuthnot None.
HEFFERNAN-ROBINSON Michael Mark Pritchard None.
HELIC Arminka William Hague Special Adviser, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
HELLICAR ANTENAN Emily Greg Hands None.
HEMMINGWAY Georgina Tony Cunningham None.
HENDERSON Caroline Sir Menzies Campbell None.
HENDRIE Daniel Madeleine Moon None.
HENEGHAN Patrick Ivan Lewis National Officer, The Labour Party.
HENNEY Rebecca Glenda Jackson None.
HENNIGAN James John Leech Councillor, Manchester City Council.
HENNIKER HEATON Julia Julian Sturdy None.
HENRICSON-BELL Torsten Edward Miliband Director of the Leader’s Office, The Labour Party.
HENRY Jessica George Freeman None.
HENRY Ursula Dominic Raab None.
HENSHER William Matthew Hancock None.
HERNANDEZ Alexandra Malcolm Bruce None.
HEWISH Timothy Steve Baker None.
HIGGINS John Alok Sharma None.
HILFERTY David William Bain None.
HILLMAN Nicholas David Willetts Special Adviser, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills.
HINCKS Richard Ed Balls None.
HIND Anthony Rebecca Harris None.
HING Andrew Jack Lopresti None.
HINTON-SMITH Tamsin Kate Green University Lecturer, University of Sussex.
HIRONS Thomas Jesse Norman None.
HIRST Vanessa Matthew Offord None.
HIRT Sophia Theresa Villiers None.
HISLOP Susan Sir Bob Russell None.
HISLOP William Ben Gummer None.
HODGE Mary Stephen O’Brien None.
HODGSON Alan Sharon Hodgson None.
HODGSON Lucia Mark Lancaster None.
HOLDCROFT Jonathan Catherine McKinnell None.
HOLLIDAY Adam Anna Soubry None.
HOLLIS Jennifer Lynne Featherstone None.
HOLMES Paul Stephen Hammond City Councillor, Southampton City Council.
HOLZHAUSEN Emily Dr Hywel Francis Director of Policy, Carers UK (a charity).
HOMAN Lisa Julie Hilling Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
HONEY Paul Nicola Blackwood None.
HOPE Nicholas Chris Leslie None.
HOPE Rollo Caroline Nokes None.
HOPKINS Kamella Dan Jarvis None.
HOPKINSON Shelley Meg Munn None.
HORROCKS Daniel Chris Kelly None.
HORTON Tim Edward Miliband None.
HORWICH Kiran Tim Farron President’s Aide, Liberal Democrat party.
HORWOOD Michael Stewart Jackson District Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
HOUGHTON John Chris Ruane None.
HOWARD Dan Mike Wood None.
HOWAT Susan Andrew Selous None.
HOWATSON Madeleine Sir Stuart Bell None.
HOWELL Ella George Freeman None.
HOWELLS Jonathan Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
HOWKINS Catrin Alun Cairns None.
HOWSE Stephen Nick Clegg None.
HUCKER Amber Andrew Selous None.
HUGHES Daniel Angela Eagle None.
HUGHES Ian Roger Godsiff None.
HUGHES Jason Rob Wilson None.
HUGHES Rhiannon Ian Austin Overseas Visits: 10 November 2011, to Auschwitz-Birkenau with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of the visit.
HUGHES-STANTON Sally Damian Hinds None.
HUMPHREYS Jennifer Madeleine Moon None.
HUNT Anthony Paul Murphy None.
HUNT Stephanie Cathy Jamieson None.
HUNT Thomas Paul Blomfield None.
HUNTER Joan Mark Prisk None.
HUNTLEY Gabriel Chuka Umunna Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
HURST James David Hanson None.
HUTCHINSON Genevieve Richard Ottaway None.
HUTCHINSON Sophie Oliver Colvile None.
HUTCHISON Nicola David Lammy None.
HUTT Sarah Tim Farron Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
HYAMS Elspeth Rory Stewart Contributing Editor CILIP Update, CILIP - Chartered Institute of Library and Information Professionals (professional body).
INGALL Pauline Jeremy Lefroy None.
INGE Verity David Lidington None.
INGER Mark Sadiq Khan None.
INGHAM Stafford Jim Fitzpatrick None.
INGLIS Frances Sarah Teather None.
INNS Jessica Alok Sharma None.
IRELAND Michael Mike Weatherley None.
IRIMIA Danut Keith Vaz None.
IRVINE Chris Mark Reckless None.
IZZET Balshen Ed Balls Visits and events management, the Labour Party.
JACKSON Carl David Davis None.
JACKSON Catherine Shaun Woodward None.
JACKSON Sarah Andrea Leadsom None.
JACKSON Susan David Miliband None.
JACKSON Wilma Barry Sheerman Office Manager, Policy Connect (a think tank).
JACOBS Timothy Gloria De Piero None.
JACQUES Terri Chuka Umunna None.
JACQUIN Adele Mark Francois None.
JAMALIPOUR Mojgan Andrew Tyrie None.
JAMES Alex Thomas Docherty None.
JAMES Emma Margaret Hodge None.
JAMES Peter Stephen Timms None.
JAMES Thomas Jonathan Evans None.
JARDAN Tatiana Peter Bone None.
JENKINS Timothy Neil Parish None.
JENKINS Venetia Hugh Robertson None.
JENNINGS Leah Jon Trickett Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
JENNINGS Leigh Roger Godsiff Co-ordinator for the British-Japanese Parliamentary Group.
JENSEN Louise William Hague None.
JEWELL Delyth Hywel Williams Employed as a researcher by Plaid Cymru party.
JOCE William Nadine Dorries None.
JOHNSON Helen Lillian Greenwood None.
JOHNSON Ian Elfyn Llwyd None.
JOHNSON Lisa Lisa Nandy Political liaison for UCU (education union).
JOHNSTON Elizabeth Gerald Howarth None.
JOHNSTON-JONES Danielle Sajid Javid None.
JONES Abigail Julie Elliott None.
JONES Annabel Maria Miller None.
JONES Bethan Steve McCabe None.
JONES Christopher Claire Perry None.
JONES Sian Philip Hammond Special Adviser, Ministry of Defence.
JUNNIER Frances Anne McGuire None.
KAGAN Eva Dr Philip Lee None.
KAMAL Hamed Caroline Dinenage None.
KAPILA Nikhil David Davis None.
KARSOV-SZECHTER Nina Dr Julian Lewis None.
KAY Abigail Karen Bradley None.
KAY Matthew Austin Mitchell None.
KAYE Robert Nick Herbert Ad hoc research and advice to Policy Exchange (a think tank).
KEAN Alan Simon Danczuk Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
KEEFE Thomas Kevin Brennan None.
KEEHAN Nicholas Dave Watts None.
KEEN Christina Andrew Selous None.
KEENAN Jonathan Tom Blenkinsop Councillor, Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
KELAART Thierry Rory Stewart Gifts and Benefits: Ticket to the Conservative Black and White Ball held on 7 February 2011 from Mr Britt Shaw (registered June 2011).
KELL Lindsey Julie Hilling Councillor, Bolton Council.
KELLY Gabrielle Tessa Munt None.
KELLY Gail Joe Benton None.
KELLY Nicola Chris Kelly None.
KELLY Rosalind Jonathan Ashworth None.
KELLY Ryan Martin Vickers None.
KELLY Scott John Hayes Lecturer, New York University. Researcher, Learning and Skills Network (further education improvement services).
KEMP Richard Patrick Mercer None.
KENDALL Marsha Fabian Hamilton None.
KENNEDY James Stephen Hepburn None.
KENNEDY Laura David Amess None.
KENNEDY Raymond Dr Alasdair McDonnell None.
KENNEDY Thomas Jesse Norman None.
KENSELL Fiona Chris Heaton-Harris None.
KENT Justine Tim Loughton None.
KENT Sam John Thurso None.
KERACHER Matthew Andrew Percy None.
KERR Samantha Dan Byles None.
KERR Susannah Julian Huppert None.
KERSHAW Peter Mark Hoban None.
KERSHAW Valerie David Winnick None.
KESSLER Jack Lyn Brown None.
KESTER Georgina Simon Hart None.
KEYTON Frances David Davies None.
KIBBLE Jo Alison McGovern None.
KIBEL Sara Kelvin Hopkins None.
KIELTY Jeannie Ian Mearns None.
KILMARTIN James Caroline Flint Political Adviser (part-time), The Labour Party. Gifts and Benefits: Two nights’ accommodation and travel to the Local Government Association Conference held from 28-30 June 2011 in Birmingham was provided by Local Government Labour Group (registered July 2011).
KING Dominic Mel Stride None.
KING PATTERSON Susan Richard Drax None.
KINGDOM Catherine Martin Horwood None.
KINLOCH Emma Gordon Banks None.
KINNOCK Rachel Edward Miliband Head of Events, The Labour Party.
KIPPIN Sean Nick Brown None.
KIRK Annabel Stephen Dorrell None.
KIRKBY Lindsay Jane Ellison None.
KIRWAN Valerie Nick Clegg Press Officer, the Liberal Democrats party.
KNIGHT Emily Angie Bray None.
KNIGHT-YAMAMOTO Beth Jeremy Browne None.
KNOTT Stephen Lady Sylvia Hermon None.
KNOWLES David Chris Evans None.
KNUCKEY Michael Mel Stride None.
KOJTALOVA Barbora James Gray None.
KOLLER Sean Robert Walter None.
KOTLER Aaron Nicky Morgan None.
KRANTZ Caroline Dominic Grieve None.
KREITZMAN Leah Sadiq Khan Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
KUNZMANN Peter Jo Swinson None.
KYBETT Olivia Chris Kelly None.
KYRIAKOU Barbara Keith Simpson None.
LADDS Thomas Maria Eagle None.
LAING Kathryn Kenneth Clarke Employed as Special Adviser to the Lord Chancellor/Secretary of State for Justice by the Ministry of Justice.
LAITY Emma Andrew Mitchell None.
LAKE Adam Mary Macleod Campaign, Communications and Fundraising Assistant for Brentford and Isleworth Conservative Association.
LAKEY Roy Sir Alan Meale None.
LANDRUM David Jim Dobbin Senior Parliamentary Officer for the Bible Society (a charity).
LANG Charlotte Rob Wilson None.
LANGLEY Anne Edward Vaizey None.
LANGLEY Nicholas Jake Berry None.
LANGRAN David John Pugh None.
LANSMAN Jon Michael Meacher Management Consultant, Guy’s & St Thomas’s NHS Trust (healthcare). Editor, Left Futures (blog).
LARGAN Robert Graham Evans None.
LARGE Daniel Edward Timpson None.
LARRINGTON Myles John Redwood None.
LATHAM Joanne Steve Webb Freelance research for the Relationships Foundation (think-tank).
LATHWOOD Rebecca Kate Green None.
LAVENDER William Bob Blackman None.
LAWLESS Katherine Paul Uppal None.
LAWRENCE Jacqueline Stephen Metcalfe None.
LAWRENCE Linda Mike Penning None.
LAWSON Faye Gareth Johnson None.
LAWSON Rebecca Dr Philip Lee None.
LAZAROWICZ Thomas Ian Murray None.
LAZELL Hannah Shabana Mahmood None.
LE MARQUAND Christopher Sharon Hodgson Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
LEA Ruth Brian Binley None.
LEAF David Priti Patel None.
LEAHY Michael Dr Hywel Francis None.
LEAY Martin Hugh Bayley None.
LEDGER Jordan Nigel Evans None.
LEE Kevin Andy Burnham Political Consultant, Lee Communications & Public Affairs Ltd.
LEEMING John Cheryl Gillan None.
LEIGH Dominic David Ward None.
LEITCH Robert Julian Sturdy None.
LEMAIRE Axelle Denis MacShane None.
LENNIE Christopher Alan Campbell Deputy General Secretary, The Labour Party.
LENNON Martin Diana Johnson None.
LEON Corrine Jo Swinson None.
LEONARD Deborah Michael Fallon None.
LEONG Sonny Gordon Banks Dire ctor, Academy for Parliamentary and Policy Studies Limited (p ublishers and providers of training courses ) . Director, Civil Service College Limited ( provide r of training courses for the public sector ) .
LERMER Lucy Stephen Barclay None.
LESLIE Frances Michael Gove None.
LEVAN-GILROY Jonathan John Leech None.
LEVICK Christopher Stewart Hosie Smaller Parties Project Manager, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (a non-departmental public body for the consolidation of democratic practices and institutions in developing democracies).
LEVIN Guy George Osborne Employed by the Conservative Party as a researcher.
LEWIS Joel Steve Rotheram None.
LEYLAND Louise Paul Goggins None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Jill Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Peter Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDSTONE Tessa Andrew Love None.
LINDEN Alexander Henry Smith None.
LINDEN Rose Ed Balls None.
LINDLEY Iain Graham Evans City Councillor, Salford City Council. Authority Member, Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Authority.
LINEEN Peter Stephen Crabb None.
LINTHWAITE Deborah Robert Neill None.
LIVESEY Tim Edward Miliband None.
LLLEWELLYN-ROTHSCHILD Marcus Angela Watkinson None.
LLOYD Hywel Jamie Reed None.
LLOYD Joanna George Hollingbery None.
LLOYD John Nia Griffith None.
LLOYD OWEN Edward Andrew Turner None.
LLOYD-DAVIS Sarah Adam Holloway None.
LLOYD-JOHNSON Gareth Dan Rogerson None.
LOCKEY Alan Tristram Hunt None.
LOI Rebecca Grant Shapps None.
LONGWORTH Robina James Brokenshire None.
LOPES Sabrina Kate Hoey None.
LOUIS Catherine Tony Cunningham None.
LOVERING Lisa John Glen None.
LOW Harry Gareth Johnson None.
LOWDER Helen John McDonnell None.
LOWES John Jonathan Edwards None.
LOWRY David Paul Flynn Independent Policy Consultant, Newzeye (environmental publishing).
LUCASS William Dominic Grieve None.
LUCK Louis Robert Halfon Parliamentary work experience is funded by an individual donor, Mr Dean Barclay, as part of an apprenticeship scheme run by Harlow College.
LUFF Julia Peter Luff None.
LUSBY Sabrina Aidan Burley None.
LYNCH Tim David Rutley None.
MACAULAY Adejinmi Iain Stewart None.
MACCLELLAND Charles Stephen Hammond Overseas visits: 9-13 July 2011, to Rwanda to co-ordinate Project Umubano 2011. Accommodation and travel costs were paid by Project Umubano, the Conservative Party’s social action project in Rwanda and Sierra Leone.
MACDONALD Alice Harriet Harman Employed by the Labour Party as a political adviser in Harriet Harman’s office. Overseas visits: 25-28 May 2011 to Egypt to attend a conference on employment. The Centre for American Progress met the cost of flights, two nights’ accommodation and some incidental costs. 14-17 June 2011, to Sierra Leone to visit Save the Children development projects. All costs were met by Save the Children UK. 31 August-3 September 2011, to Kenya to visit aid projects. Cost of internal and external flights met by Islamic Relief.
MACDONALD Elizabeth David Mowat None.
MACDOUGALL Sarah Sarah Teather None.
MACENTEE CREIGHTON Niall Jeremy Corbyn None.
MACKENZIE Andrew Russell Brown None.
MACKENZIE Luke Stephen Metcalfe Councillor, Basildon Council.
MACKEWN Samantha Alistair Burt None.
MACNAUGHTON Caroline Tim Loughton None.
MADDEN Jack Nic Dakin None.
MADDOCK Rebecca Catherine McKinnell None.
MAGEE Grainne Philip Davies None.
MAGUIRE Allison Jessica Lee None.
MAGUIRE Benedict Dan Rogerson None.
MAHIAINI Njoki Catherine McKinnell Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
MALIK Shahrikh Stuart Andrew None.
MALINS Lynda Jonathan Lord None.
MALONE Lori John McDonnell Research Assistant, Union Consultancy Service (parliamentary and political consultancy). Clients: Trade Union Co-ordinating Group (federation of trade unions), Labour Representation Committee (Labour party activists and supporters campaigning organisation), Public and Commercial Services Union (union representing civil servants and staff in all government departments and political bodies).
MALONE Paula Brooks Newmark None.
MALONEY Jessica Dame Joan Ruddock None.
MALONEY Paul Nick Clegg None.
MALTBY Harriet Justin Tomlinson None.
MANCINI Gabrielle Steve Brine None.
MANEY Benjamim Jackie Doyle-Price None.
MANLEY-COOPER Lydia Jeremy Hunt None.
MANNERS Archie James Wharton None.
MANNING Annamae Martin Horwood None.
MANTLE Gareth Owen Smith None.
MANUEL Carolyn Dawn Primarolo None.
MARCH Jessica Anne Main None.
MARNIER Laura Barry Sheerman None.
MARRA Michael Jim McGovern Adviser to the Leader of the Scottish Labour Party, Scottish Parliament.
MARSHALL Camilla George Freeman None.
MARSHALL Yulia Alec Shelbrooke None.
MARTIN Carrie Tristram Hunt None.
MARTIN Martine Jason McCartney None.
MARTINS Oliver Maria Eagle Solider under training, Territorial Army.
MASHARI Roxanne Barry Gardiner Local Councillor, Brent Council.
MASRANI Daksha Mike Gapes None.
MASSMAN Michael Adam Holloway None.
MASSON Monica Michael Meacher None.
MASTERS Jeffrey Gordon Marsden Policy Adviser, The Labour Party. Associate Fellow at the Social Market Foundation (politically independent public policy think tank).
MATHERS Leonie Yvette Cooper None.
MATHESON Katherine Kate Hoey None.
MATTHEWS Blaise Helen Grant None.
MATTHEWS Jane Sir John Stanley None.
MATTHEWS Samuel Dr Alan Whitehead None.
MATTHEWS Stephen Natascha Engel Fundraising Officer, Quaker Social Action (charity).
MAWDSLEY Christopher Rosie Cooper Councillor, West Lancashire Borough Council.
MAWHOOD Kari Debbie Abrahams Overseas Visits: 10 November 2011, to Auschwitz-Birkenau with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of the visit.
MAYES Alexander Louise Ellman None.
MAYES-REID Elizabeth Edward Davey None.
MAYHEW Elizabeth Nick Clegg Employed by the Liberal Democrat Party as Correspondence Leader to Nick Clegg.
MAYNARD Luke Nadhim Zahawi None.
MCALLISTER Elizabeth Tim Loughton None.
MCAULIFFE Kirsten Stephen McPartland None.
MCAVINEY Vincent Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
MCCALL Thomas Greg Hands None.
MCCALLUM Hamish Stephen Gilbert None.
MCCANDLESS Julie Ed Balls Diary Secretary and Office Manager, The Labour Party.
MCCARTNEY Ann Joe Benton None.
MCCAULEY Stephen Stephen Gilbert None.
MCCLAFFERTY Jennifer David Lammy None.
MCCLCOSKEY Maighread Chris Leslie Economy and Business Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
MCCLOSKEY Bronagh Nia Griffith None.
MCCONALOGUE James Bill Cash Editor, The European Foundation (EU affairs think tank).
MCCOURT Duncan Andrea Leadsom None.
MCCULLAGH Kirsty Lindsay Roy None.
MCCULLOUGH Andrew Margaret Ritchie None.
MCDONALD Lucy Jo Swinson None.
MCEVATT Lauren Gerald Howarth None.
MCEVOY Laura Jenny Chapman None.
MCFARLANE Elizabeth Geoffrey Robinson None.
MCGAHREN Fiona Mike Gapes None.
MCGEE Rachel Margaret Curran None.
MCGINTY Helena Anas Sarwar None.
MCGOWAN James David Hamilton Parliamentary Consultant, ASLEF (trade union).
MCGRATH Eleanor Anne Milton None.
MCGUIRE Sarah Frank Roy Overseas visits: 2-7 October 2011, to Israel and Palestine on a fact-finding visit (cost of visit was met by Labour Friends of Israel, plus some hospitality within Israel and the Palestine was provided by the Portland Trust in Ramallah and the Israeli Ministry of Foreign Affairs ) .
MCGUIRK Katherine Bill Esterson Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
MCINTYRE Simon Nadhim Zahawi None.
MCIVOR Helen Stephen O’Brien None.
MCIVOR James Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.

Prepared 7th February 2012