Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 28th October 2011]

Maude, F to Roy, L

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MAUDE Francis Marla Bulf None.
Claire Morrison None.
Philippa Way None.
MAY Theresa David Beckingham None.
Ian Bennett None.
Jennifer Sharkey None.
MAYNARD Paul Adam Boon None.
Alexander Buchanan None.
Simon Renwick None.
MCCABE Steve Sergio Esposito None.
Jacob Hunt Stewart None.
MCCANN Michael John Muldoon None.
Gordon Paterson None.
MCCARTHY Kerry Chloe Alexander None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Martine Martin None.
John Travis Overseas Visits: 18-22 November 2010, to Pakistan and Kashmir for visit to village hit by floods to distribute aid and to meet families, businesses and community leaders with connections to Colne Valley , and to meet the PM of Kashmir (cost of flights/hotel/food were met by Mr Abdul Rasak).
MCCARTNEY Karl Mel Barratt None.
Michael Vivona Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
MCCLYMONT Greg James Stafford None.
MCCLYMONT Gregg Andrew Tarrant None.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Mark Allison Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
Deirdre Colgan None.
Ross Garrod None.
MCDONNELL Alisdair Caroline McNeill None.
MCDONNELL Dr Alasdair Christopher Browne None.
Raymond Kennedy None.
MCDONNELL John Helen Lowder None.
Lori Malone Research Assistant, Union Consultancy Service (parliamentary and political consultancy). Clients: Trade Union Co-ordinating Group (federation of trade unions), Labour Representation Committee (Labour party activists and supporters campaigning organisation), Public and Commercial Services Union (union representing civil servants and staff in all government departments and political bodies).
Iqbal Singh None.
Stuart Watkin Parliamentary Consultant, Union Consultancy Services (a public affairs consultancy) – Clients: Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union, National Union of Journalists, Performers Alliance, Justice Unions (all are trade unions or trade union confederations).
MCFADDEN Pat Pirandeep Dhillon None.
Gemma Ricketts None.
MCGOVERN Alison Jo Kibble None.
MCGOVERN Jim Lee Butcher None.
Jane O’Neill None.
MCGUINNESS Martin John Oliver None.
MCGUIRE Anne Graham Fraser Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
Frances Junnier None.
Rachel Timmins None.
MCINTOSH Anne Heather Bate None.
Tristan Dew None.
MCKECHIN Ann Catherine Taylor Salary as a Political Adviser is partly funded by the Labour Party.
MCKINNELL Catherine Amanda Bailey None.
Daniel Faundez None.
Njoki Mahiaini Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
MCLOUGHLIN Patrick Alex Barwell None.
Eileen Wright Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for News International.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Katherine Bramson None.
Charlotte Fuller None.
MCVEY Esther Christopher Blakely None.
Matthew Duxbury None.
Andrew Rimmer None.
MEACHER Michael Ann Fine None.
Jon Lansman Management Consultant, Guy’s & St Thomas ’s NHS Trust (healthcare). Editor, Left Futures (blog).
Monica Masson None.
MEALE Sir Alan Roger Easterby None.
Roy Lakey None.
Charalambos Sophoclides None.
MENSCH Louise Thomas Clayton None.
Isabel Phillipson None.
Natalie Thomas Researcher, Henderson Risk (business intelligence, asset protection and crisis management).
Andrew Wagstaff None.
MENZIES Mark Theodore Lomas None.
Rory McGregor None.
Johannes Munter None.
Christopher Rees None.
James Stopford None.
MERCER Patrick Edward Barker None.
Kevin Horak Director, Clearwater Special Projects Ltd (security company).
Richard Kemp None.
Maximilian Kuhnke Analyst, Titon International (private business intelligence).
METCALFE Stephen Beverley Groves None.
Jacqueline Lawrence None.
Luke Mackenzie Councillor, Basildon Council.
MICHAEL Alun Owen Davies Researcher, Eurim Ltd (IT security).
Daniel Mount Assistant Secretary-General, The Information Society Alliance (promotes a globally competitive, socially inclusive and democratically accountable information society).
Camille Suarez None.
MILIBAND David Scott Duffy None.
Susan Jackson None.
Oliver Money None.
MILIBAND Ed Greg Beales Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Polly Billington Adviser, The Labour Party.
Jill Cuthbertson Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
Rhiannon Evans Assistant Diary Secretary, The Labour Party.
Torsten Henricson-Bell Director of the Leader’s Office, The Labour Party.
Tim Horton None.
Michael Joslin Campaigns Officer, The Labour Party.
Rachel Kinnock Head of Events, The Labour Party.
Victoria Mitchell Correspondence Officer, The Labour Party.
James Morris Vice President, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (public opinion research and strategy).
Ali Moussavi Economic researcher, the Labour Party.
Calum O’Byrne Mulligan None.
William Paxton Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Lucy Powell Acting Chief of Staff, The Labour Party.
David Smith Paid by the Labour Party to provide new media/external affairs services.
Jennifer Smith None.
Sonia Sodha Overseas visits: 3-14 October 2011, to Singapore to look at policies to promote SME growth. (accommodation and travel paid by Nigel Doughty).
Lisa Stevens None.
Nirmalee Wanduragala Operations Manager, The Labour Party.
John Wrathmell Economic Adviser, The Labour Party.
Kenny Young Press Manager, The Labour Party.
MILIBAND Edward Simon Alcock Policy and Research Manager, The Labour Party.
MILLER Andrew Liam Crowley Reidy None.
Julie Spencer None.
MILLER Maria Hayley Coleman None.
Lynn Fox None.
Annabel Jones None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLS Nigel Harriet Smith None.
MILTON Anne Anna Caffell None.
Sarah Coleby None.
Henry Jamieson None.
Eleanor McGrath None.
MITCHELL Andrew John Brocklehurst None.
Karen Grieve None.
Emma Laity None.
Sarah Ward None.
MITCHELL Austin Helen Dawson None.
Matthew Kay None.
Eileen Short Campaigns & Publicity, Camden Federation of Tenants (representing tenants in Camden ).
MOON Madeleine Linda Fray None.
Daniel Hendrie None.
Jennifer Humphreys None.
Alex Leonhardt None.
MOORE Michael Stephanie Archer None.
Benjamin Stevenson None.
MORDAUNT Penny Adam Chambers None.
MORDEN Jessica Dimitri Batrouni None.
Lynn Glaister None.
MORGAN Nicky Safa Choudhury None.
Susan Clarke None.
Aaron Kotler None.
MORRICE Graeme Ryan Norton None.
MORRIS Anne Marie Rachel Andrews Financial Director, Andrews Computer Services Ltd (computer services).
James Dennison None.
John Moorcraft None.
MORRIS David Alexandra Swann None.
Andre Walker Director, Millbank Poly Press Ltd (publishing).
Dominic Walker None.
MORRIS Grahame Daniel Carden Gifts and Benefits: Ticket and hospitality provided by Japan Tobacco International to attend Chelsea Flower Show on 24 May 2011.
Maxine Murphy None.
Shona Woodfine None.
MORRIS James Michael Morgan-Giles None.
Christopher Parkinson None.
Lisa Townsend None.
MOSLEY Stephen Kevin Evans None.
MOWAT David Robert Hancock None.
Elizabeth MacDonald None.
MOWATT David Roger Cawthorne None.
MUDIE George Kingkit Cheung None.
Hilary Harris None.
MULHOLLAND Greg Samuel Barratt None.
Daniel Cuffe Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Bishop’s Conference of England and Wales.
Simon Quarrell None.
Gregor Sutherland None.
MUNDELL David Keelan Carr None.
Allan Rae Employed by the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party as a Special Adviser.
MUNN Meg Shelley Hopkinson None.
MUNT Tessa Gabrielle Kelly None.
Simon Milner None.
Olivia Phetteplace None.
Tom Ryder None.
MURPHY Jim Joseph Carberry Political Adviser to the Labour Party. Overseas visits: 19-21 June 2011, to Paris Air Show as part of defence policy review. MBDA provided transport and some hospitality. Mr Graham Cole met hotel costs. 18-21 July 2011, to Washington DC as part of defence policy review. Cellcrypt provided return flights, hotel accommodation and some hospitality.
Archie Crichton-Stuart None.
Claire Pryor Overseas visits: 6-9 June 2011, to Israel accompanying Jim Murphy MP. Return flights, transfers and some hospitality were paid for Britain Israel Communications and Research Centre.
MURPHY Paul Andrew Duncan None.
Anthony Hunt None.
David Roberts None.
MURRAY Ian Paul McKay None.
MURRAY Sheryl Alice Perry None.
MURRAY Sheryll Rachael Beadle Office Administrator, Cornwall Conservatives.
Robert Davidson Political Agent, Cornwall Conservatives.
Paul Humphries Warden for Opal Housing (student housing group), and for this position I get a room rent free.
NANDY Lisa Mark Donne Parliamentary Consultant, Fair Pay Network (role of low pay regarding poverty in the UK ).
Louise Haigh Paid by CORE Coalition (an NGO that campaigns for corporate responsibility) to act as Coordinator for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on International Corporate Responsibility: Business, Human Rights and the Environment.
Lisa Johnson Political liaison for UCU (education union).
NASH Pamela Louise Clark None.
Matthew Zarb-Cousin None.
NEILL Robert Timothy Chilvers None.
Deborah Linthwaite None.
Vanessa Michna None.
NEWMARK Brooks Juliette Gerstein None.
Paula Malone None.
Ilaria Nelson None.
Rikki Williams None.
NEWTON Sarah Christian Boyle None.
Greg Munro None.
Phillipa Peel None.
NOKES Caroline Joanne Hatley None.
Rollo Hope None.
Claire Pearsall None.
NORMAN Jesse Thomas Hirons None.
Thomas Kennedy None.
Jemima Warren None.
NUTTALL David Nabila Afilal None.
Thomas Anderson Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Wirral. Authority Member, Merseyside Waste Disposal Authority.
O’BRIEN Stephen Mary Hodge None.
Helen McIvor None.
Katie Purser None.
Emma Wegoda None.
O’DONNELL Fiona Lorna Finlayson None.
OFFORD Matthew Hilary Butler Constituency Agent, Hendon Conservative Association.
Vanessa Hirst None.
Laura Pike None.
OLLERENSHAW Eric Sarah Fletcher None
David Park None.
Richard Rigby Employed by Prince’s Trust (youth charity) to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Social Mobility.
Aeneas Tole None.
ONWURAH Chi Cho Oliver None.
Mark Simmonds None.
OPPERMAN Guy Charlie Campbell None.
Peter McManus None.
OSBORNE George Lisa Buckland None.
Emily Clifton None.
Guy Levin Employed by the Conservative Party as a researcher.
Poppy Mitchell-Rose Special Adviser, HM Treasury.
Beverley Robertson None.
Phillipa Rudkin None
Eleanor Shawcross Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
OTTAWAY Richard Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Gillian Hall None.
Genevieve Hutchinson None.
OWEN Albert Peter Murphy None.
Mary Roberts None.
PAICE James Rachel Banting None.
Alice Groom None.
David Scott None.
Doune Stanley-Clarke None.
PAISLEY Ian Peter Harrison None.
PARISH Neil Laura Goodall None.
Timothy Jenkins None.
PATEL Priti Frances Carlisle None.
David Leaf None.
Julie O’Donoghue None.
Hayley Rogers None.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
Jonathan Caine Special Adviser, Northern Ireland Office. Gifts and Benefits: Rugby Football League provided two tickets to the Challenge Cup Final held on 28 August 2010, two tickets to Super League Grand Final held on 2 October 2010, and two tickets to Millennium Weekend, Cardiff held on 12-13 February 2011 (registered July 2011).
Alexander Stafford None.
PAWSEY Mark Gemma Anslow None.
Yossef Dahmash None.
Simon Richards None.
Nicola Williams None.
PEARCE Teresa Lauren Edwards None.
Daisy Harper None.
Sizwe James None.
Miranda Williams Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich .
PENNING Mike Linda Lawrence None.
Ronald Moss None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
PERCY Andrew Andrew Barrett None.
Philip Brown None.
Ryan Kelly None.
Liam Overfield None.
PERKINS Toby Christine Bowen None.
Helen Gibson Councillor, London Borough of Lewisham.
PERRY Claire Christopher Jones None.
Olivia Parish None.
Meghan Rodgers None.
Jack Withrington None.
PETERSON Owen Kirsty Walmsley None.
PHILLIPS Stephen Amy Bannister None.
Emma Salisbury None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Adam Connell None.
Rachel Cummings None.
Aidan Mundy None.
PICKLES Eric Kay Bellwood None.
Lesley Gaymer None.
Karen Sheehan None.
Sheridan Westlake Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government.
PINCHER Christopher Warren Clegg None.
Ceci De La Montanya None.
POULTER Dr Daniel Edward Barker None.
Carol Poulter None.
Alice Thompson None.
POUND Stephen Mary Jo Bishop None.
Diane Wall None.
PRIMAROLO Dawn Sean Beynon None.
Carolyn Manuel None.
Claire Radford None.
PRISK Mark Lesley Bagulay None.
Joan Hunter None.
Timothy Wainwright None.
PRITCHARD Mark Michael Heffernan-Robinson None.
PUGH John Craig Bickerton None.
Rachel Howard None.
QURESHI Yasmin Sadia Ali None.
Christopher Peacock Councillor, Bolton Council.
RAAB Dominic Georgina Calle None.
Simon Clarke None.
Ursula Henry None.
Ian Pendlington None.
RANDALL John Delma Beebe None.
Mohsen Mostafavi None.
RAYNSFORD Nick Alexander Grant None.
Catherine Myronidis None.
Ufuoma Simon None.
Joanne Simpson None.
RECKLESS Mark Paul Church None.
Chris Irvine None.
Victoria Wallace None.
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington None.
Gail Sidnell None.
REED Jamie Carl Carter None.
John Fyfe None.
Hywel Lloyd None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Alexia Roe None.
Stacey Tong None.
Fiona Tyrrell Office Manager, Somerset Capital Management (investment management).
REEVELL Simon Timothy Alderslade None.
Harriet Anderson None.
Edward Townend None.
REEVES Rachel Craig Dawson None.
Alexander Glasner None.
Nicholas Quin None.
Louise Tinsley None.
REYNOLDS Emma Aidan Harris None.
REYNOLDS Jonathan Joe Fortune Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
Deborah Price None.
RIFKIND Sir Malcolm Jonathan Howells None.
Daniel Johnston None.
Christine Shaylor None.
Timothy Stafford Single payment received from Nottingham University’s School of Contemporary Chinese Studies for a lecture given at on the 10th August 2011. Transportation costs were also covered . Gifts and Benefits : 7-11 December 2010 attended a conference on US-Asian-European relations in Edinburgh , for which travel and accommodation costs were paid for by the Center for Strategic and Intern ational Studies’ Pacific Forum. July 27-August 2011 attended the Asian Economic Forum in Phnom Penh , for which travel and accommodation costs were paid for by the Center for Strategic and International Studies’ Pacific Forum.
John Sweeney None.
Signe Thomas None.
RIORDAN Linda Michael Brooke None.
Stephen Roberts None.
Untza Sale None.
RITCHIE Margaret Andrew McCullough None.
ROBATHAN Andrew Rachael Robathan None.
Diana Thompson None.
ROBERTSON Hugh Venetia Jenkins None.
Angela Stainton-James None.
ROBERTSON John Elizabeth Donnelly Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
James Mills None.
ROBERTSON Laurence Anne Adams None.
Mark Calway None.
ROBINSON Geoffrey Elizabeth McFarlane None.
Brenda Price None.
ROGERSON Dan Gareth Lloyd-Johnson None.
Beth Warmington None.
ROGERSON Daniel Benedict Maguire None.
ROSINDELL Andrew Starbuck Coleman Freelance writer for W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff). Parliamentary consultant to the IMAN Foundation (organisation which promotes inter-cultural dialogue and challenges extremism). Overseas Visits: 26 August-1 September 2010, to Turks and Caicos Islands (flights paid for by Claymore Group and accommodation paid for by Caribbean Council). Fee for speech written for the Organisation for Freedom and Democracy in Syria (registered May 2011).
James Harrison-Allen None.
Alexander Tanner None.
Damian White Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
ROTHERAM Steve Dave Hanratty Member of Liverpool City Council and Member of Merseyside Fire Authority.
Joel Lewis None.
ROY Frank Sarah McGuire None.
ROY Lindsay Kirsty McCullagh None.

Prepared 28th October 2011