Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 16th September 2011]

Sells, D to Zonneveld, R

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
SELLS David Conor Burns None.
SELMAN Amy Amber Rudd Associate Director, CTF Partners (research).
SEMP Robert Andy Burnham None.
SETHI Amanpreet Virendra Sharma None.
SHACKLETON Ashley Mary Macleod None.
SHACKLETON Ross Geoffrey Cox None.
SHALLCROSS Leonard Ben Bradshaw Political Adviser, the Labour Party.
SHANKS Michael Katy Clark None.
SHANKS Rebecca Gareth Johnson None.
SHAPLAND Martin John Hemming None.
SHARKEY Jennifer Theresa May None.
SHARMA Pawan Jeremy Hunt Query Sep 2011.
SHATTOCK Tamsin Nicola Blackwood None.
SHAW Alexander Martin Vickers None.
SHAWCROSS Eleanor George Osborne Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
SHAYLOR Christine Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
SHEEHAN Karen Eric Pickles None.
SHEEHAN Katherine Duncan Hames None.
SHEERER Karen Michael Gove None.
SHELDON Andrew Rebecca Harris Councillor, Castle Point Borough Council.
SHERBROOKE Zoe Paul Beresford None.
SHERIDAN Daniel David Jones None.
SHERIDAN Joanne Jim Sheridan None.
SHERWOOD Ian Nick Clegg None.
SHIRES James Chris Williamson None.
SHONE Harriet Lorely Burt None.
SHORT Eileen Austin Mitchell Campaigns & Publicity, Camden Federation of Tenants (representing tenants in Camden ).
SHORT Jack Stephen Lloyd Overseas visits: 9 November 2010, to Kracow , Poland (travel costs and tour of Auschwitz provided by Holocaust Educational Trust).
SHORT Selina Rebecca Harris None.
SHUTTER Susan Fiona Mactaggart None.
SIBLEY Grant Simon Hughes None.
SIBLEY Nathan Tim Yeo None.
SIDDIQ Tulip Jim Fitzpatrick Councillor, London Borough of Camden .
SIDNELL Gail John Redwood None.
SIDNICK Lewis Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Head of Corporate Affairs for the National House-Building Council.
SILCOCK Vanessa Mark Hoban None.
SILVESTER Sarah-Jane Gavin Shuker Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
SIMISTER Elizabeth Sir John Stanley None.
SIMMONDS Lizbeth Mark Simmonds None.
SIMMONDS Mark Chi Onwurah None.
SIMMS Jennifer Barry Sheerman Internship Co-ordinator, Arcadia University .
SIMON Ufuoma Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Alexander Aidan Burley None.
SIMPSON Edward Nick Clegg None.
SIMPSON Joanne Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Michael Tim Loughton None.
SINCLAIR Duncan Richard Burden Gift/benefit: Overseas visits: 8-11 May 2011, t o Qatar to attend the 2011 Doha Forum. Costs of flights, accommodation and subsistence met by the Embassy of the State of Qatar to the UK .
SINCLAIR John David Gauke None.
SINGH Iqbal John McDonnell None.
SIVIK Hedvig Lynne Featherstone None.
SIVYER Derek Henry Smith None.
SKRICZKA Mildred Jake Berry None.
SLACK Kirsty Tom Brake Constituency Organiser, Sutton Liberal Democrats (political party).
SLEAT Daniel Jack Straw None.
SLIPPER Daniel Tracey Couch None.
SMALL Janice Gareth Johnson None.
SMART Madeleine Nick de Bois None.
SMITH Anthony John Hemm ing Policy executive, Birmingham City Council.
SMITH Beriah Gavin Williamson None.
SMITH Catherine Jeremy Corbyn Parliamentary Officer, BASW – The College of Social Work (professional association for social workers).
SMITH Colin Dr Julian Lewis None.
SMITH David Ed Miliband Paid by the Labour Party to provide new media/external affairs services.
SMITH Georgia John Bercow None.
SMITH Greg Aidan Burley Councillor and Cabinet Member, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. Communications and marketing consultant for Bournemouth West Conservatives. Communications consultant for Greg Hands MP.
SMITH Harriet Nigel Mills None.
SMITH Jennifer Ed Miliband None.
SMITH Linda John Spellar Local Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
SMITH Neil Bob Ainsworth None.
SMITH Paul Chris Skidmore None.
SMITH Rachael Chloe Smith None.
SMITH Raymond Fiona Mactaggart None.
SMITH Sadie John Bercow Freelance writer for W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff) and Total Politics (magazine).
SMITH Sally Michael Ellis None.
SMITH Thomas Adrian Sanders None.
SODHA Sonia Ed Miliband Senior Adviser, The Labour Party.
SOLLIS Emily Meg Hillier None.
SOMERVILLE Ian Valerie Vaz None.
SOPHOCLIDES Charalambos Sir Alan Meale None.
SOWEMIMO Nicholas Joan Ruddock None
SPENCER Julie Andrew Miller None.
SPENCER Linda Gisela Stuart None.
SPRAKE Matthew Justine Greening None.
SPRENT Catherine Liam Byrne None.
SPRING Isaac David Gauke None.
SPROATES Sara Sharon Hodgson None.
ST CLAIR-LEGGE Elizabeth Helen Grant Director of Development, Conservative Women’s Organisation (political party).
STAFFORD Alexander Owen Paterson None.
STAFFORD James Greg McClymont None.
STAFFORD Timothy Sir Malcolm Rifkind Single payment received from the Government of the USA for drafting a report of a conference held on 8-9 October 2010 at Oxford University . The conference was organised by the Pluscarden Programme for the Study of Global Terrorism and Intelligence and was held in conjunction with the US National Intelligence Council. Single payment received from Nottingham University ’s School of Contemporary Chinese Studies for a lecture given at on the 10th August 2011. Transportation costs were also covered . Gifts and Benefits : 7-11 December 2010 attended a conference on US-Asian-European relations in Edinburgh , for which travel and accommodation costs were paid for by the Center for Strategic and Intern ational Studies’ Pacific Forum. July 27-August 2011 attended the Asian Economic Forum in Phnom Penh , for which travel and accommodation costs were paid for by the Center for Strategic and International Studies’ Pacific Forum.
STAINTON-JAMES Angela Hugh Robertson None.
STANLEY-CLARKE Doune James Paice None.
STAROSTINA Anastasia Maria Miller None.
STEER Ruth Oliver Letwin None.
STENNER Jack Barry Gardiner Parliamentary Assistant, Labour Friends of India (lobbying group).
STEPHEN Elizabeth Susan Elan Jones None.
STEPHENS Christine Cheryl Gillan Assistant secretary/administration for the Royal Automobile Club.
STEPHENS Sally Mary Macleod None.
STEPHENSON Michael Adrian Bailey General Secretary, Co-operative Party (political party).
STEPHENSON Ryan Alec Shelbrooke None.
STEVENS Daniel Barry Gardiner Director, DJS Consultants (public affairs consultancy) – clients: All-Party Parliamentary Group on Biodiversity (an all-party group).
STEVENS Lisa Ed Miliband None.
STEVENSON Benjamin Michael Moore None.
STEWART Ian Gerry Sutcliffe Owner of Education Matters Worldwide (an educational consultancy business) – clients: Bolton University , and British Computer Society (a chartered institute for computer professionals).
STEWART Samantha Andrew Lansley None.
STOCKWELL Fay David Amess None.
STOLZENBERG Dale Huw Irranca-Davies Assistant to the Shadow Energy and Climate Change Team, The Labour Party.
STONE Andrew Michael Ellis None.
STONE Danny John Mann Director, The Parliamentary Commi ttee Against Antisemitism (PCCA) , which provides research and other administrative support to members of the All-Party Parliamentary Group against Antisemitism. In that capacity I expect to go on a number of overseas visits paid by the PCAA .
STONEBRIDGE James Alistair Burt None.
STONEBRIDGE Paul Richard Fuller None.
STORMONT John Andrew Gwynne None.
STORRY Jack Stephen Twigg None.
STRINGER Michael Jim Dowd None.
STROUD Philippa Iain Duncan Smith Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
STRUDWICK Oliver Jack Dromey None.
STURGESS Connie Nick Gibb None.
STURROCK David David Blunkett None.
STYLES James Steve Brine None.
SUAREZ Camille Alun Michael None.
SUGG Deborah Kenneth Clarke None.
SUMNER Jake John Denham Adviser, the Labour Party.
SUTCLIFFE Jonathan Tom Brake Executive Officer, Birbeck Student Union (student union).
SUTCLIFFE Sophie Ivan Lewis Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
SUTHERLAND Gregor Greg Mulholland None.
SUTHERLAND Hugo Angie Bray None.
SUTTON Tracy David Rutley None.
SWALES Michael Gerry Sutcliffe None.
SWANN Alexandra David Morris None.
SWANN Stuart David Tredinnick Constituency Agent, Bosworth Conservative Association.
SWARBRICK Jonathan Ian Swales None.
SWEENEY John Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
SWIDLICKI Pawel David Ward None.
SWIDZINSKI Adam Keith Vaz None.
SWIFT Charlotte Eleanor Laing None.
SWIRE Sasha Hugo Swire None.
SYKES Jane Robert Goodwill None.
SZALONTAI Carmen Sian James None.
SZPERA Louise Malcolm Wicks None.
TALBOT Christine Heather Wheeler None.
TALBOT Martin Jack Straw None.
TAMAM Nathalie Douglas Carswell Parliamentary Adviser, Conservative Friends of Israel (advocacy organisation).
TAMI Sally Mark Tami None.
TANNER Alexander Andrew Rosindell None.
TANNER Talitha Gary Streeter Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
TARRANT Andrew Gregg McClymont None.
TAY Penelope Jonathan Djanogly None.
TAYLOR Catherine Ann McKechin Salary as a Political Adviser is partly funded by the Labour Party.
TAYLOR David Gordon Brown Part-time Project Assistant, Office of Gordon and Sarah Brown (a registered company). Overseas visits: 4-7 Apri l 2011, to Geneva to staff Mr Brown. Commercial flights and one night ’s a ccommodation covered by Comtec.
TAYLOR David Peter Hain Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
TAYLOR Philip Peter Hain Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
TEMPLETON Louise David Simpson None.
TENNENT Florence Adrian Sanders None.
THOMAS Bethan Guto Bebb None.
THOMAS Elin Dr Hywel Williams None.
THOMAS Louise John Whittingdale None.
THOMAS Matthew Greg Knight None.
THOMAS Natalie Louise Mensch Researcher, Henderson Risk (business intelligence, asset protection and crisis management).
THOMAS Rebecca Mark Durkan None.
THOMAS Robert John Hayes None.
THOMPSON Alice Dr Daniel Poulter None.
THOMPSON Charlotte Edward Garnier None.
THOMPSON Diana Andrew Robathan None.
THOMPSON Sophie Laura Sandys None.
THOMS Sarah Thomas Docherty None.
THORNTON Victoria Robert Halfon None.
TILLEY Emma James Clappison None.
TIMLIN Anthony Mark Hendrick None.
TIMMINS Rachel Anne McGuire None.
TINGGAL Ryan Zac Goldsmith None.
TINLEY Amy Liam Fox None.
TINSLEY Louise Rachel Reeves None.
TO Silvestra Barry Gardiner None.
TOLCHARD Anna Mark Francois None.
TOLE Aeneas Eric Ollerenshaw None.
TONG Stacey Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
TORRES Erick Jonathan Reynolds None.
TOVELL Shirley Edward Garnier None.
TOWNEND Edward Simon Reevell None.
TOWNING Avril Bill Wiggin None.
TOWNSEND Lisa James Morris None.
TOWNSEND Suzanne Hugo Swire None.
TRAVIS John Jason McCartney Overseas Visits: 18-22 November 2010, to Pakistan and Kashmir for visit to village hit by floods to distribute aid and to meet families, businesses and community leaders with connections to Colne Valley , and to meet the PM of Kashmir (cost of flights/hotel/food were met by Mr Abdul Rasak).
TREDINNICK Sophie Peter Luff None.
TREMAYNE Ruan Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
TRICKER William Maria Eagle None.
TRICKETT Sandra Dan Byles None.
TROKE Andrew Tessa Jowell None.
TROTTER Camilla Joseph Johnson None.
TRUNDLE Adam Peter Bone None.
TULLY Bradley Stephen Williams None.
TUNKS Michael Brian Binley None.
TURNER George Simon Hughes None.
TURNER Rosanna Conor Burns None.
TURNER Stephen Ronnie Campbell National Officer, Unite (trade union).
TURNER-MORRIS Elisabeth Gareth Thomas None.
TWEDDLE Thomas John Bercow None.
TWIGG Bethan Ian Lucas None.
TYRRELL Fiona Jacob Rees-Mogg Office Manager, Somerset Capital Management (investment management).
TYRRELL Helene Stephen Barclay None.
TYSON Luke Nick Clegg None.
UNGLESS Jenny Jeffrey Donaldson Search Consultant, Watson Helsby Ltd (executive search company).
VALLIS Khobi Tracey Crouch Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
VALORI Charlotte Ben Gummer None.
VAN KLAVEREN Henk Nick Clegg Employed as a Press Officer by The Liberal Democrat Party.
VAN LIER Asger Lyn Brown None.
VAN RIEL Stephen Douglas Alexander Senior Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
VAN ROON Chris Robert Buckland None.
VARDON-HYNARD Joseph Mary Macleod None.
VARLEY Nicholas Mike Freer None.
VARVARINA Aglaia Aidan Burley None.
VASCONCELOS Margarida Bill Cash Researcher, The European Foundation (think tank).
VAUS Jane Charles Kennedy Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
VAZ TOWNSEND Liberty Valerie Vaz None.
VENTRESS-TIERNAN Fallon Caroline Flint Consultant, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (professional services).
VIDAL Alexander Nigel Evans None.
VINE Lisa Lorely Burt None.
VINER Nicholas John Howell None.
VIRGO Arthur Philip Dunne None.
VIVIS Mark Cheryl Gillan Elected Mem b er of Amersham Town Council and of Chiltern District Council on 5 May 2011. (Entry added on 8 August 2011 under the rectification procedure set out in the Introduction to the Register).
VIVONA Michael Karl McCartney Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
VOCE-RUSSELL Alexandra Rushanara Ali None.
VUKOMANOVIC Anita Pauline Latham None.
WADE Georgia Bill Wiggin None.
WAGSTAFF Andrew Louise Mensch None.
WAILOO Thomas Andrew Love None.
WAINWRIGHT Timothy Mark Prisk None.
WALKER Andre David Morris Director, Millbank Poly Press Ltd (publishing).
WALKER Chloe Stewart Jackson None.
WALKER Christopher Mark Williams None.
WALKER Dominic David Morris None.
WALKER Fiona Elizabeth Truss None.
WALKER Janet James Arbuthnot None.
WALKER Sarah Oliver Heald Administrative secretary, Society of Conservative Lawyers (political society).
WALL Diane Stephen Pound None.
WALLACE Victoria Mark Reckless None.
WALLIS Charlotte Kenneth Clarke None.
WALMSLEY Kirsty Owen Peterson None.
WANDURAGALA Nirmalee Ed Miliband Operations Manager, The Labour Party.
WARD Lucy Charlotte Leslie None.
WARD Matthew Peter Hain None.
WARD Sarah Andrew Mitchell None.
WARD Susan Damian Green None.
WARMINGTON Beth Dan Rogerson None.
WARNE Charlotte Jonathan Lord None.
WARREN Jemima Jesse Norman None.
WATERFIELD Luke Sadiq Khan None.
WATERHOUSE Thomas Nick de Bois Freelance public relations work for Belgrave (a public relations company).
WATKIN Stuart John McDonnell Researcher and Campaigns Assistant, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) – Clients: Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union, National Union of Journalists, Performers Alliance, Justice Unions, Family Courts Unions (all are trade unions or trade union confederations).
WATKINS Neil Paul Farrelly None.
WATSON Catherine Douglas Alexander None.
WATTERS Stewart Ann Clwyd None.
WAY Philippa Francis Maude None.
WEBBER Sally Thomas Docherty None.
WEBSTER Andrea Nick Boles None.
WEBSTER Joanne Frank Field None.
WEBSTER Luke Sam Gyimah None.
WEEDON Timothy Frank Field None.
WEGODA Emma Stephen O’Brien None.
WEST James Roger Williams None.
WEST Margaret Steve Brine None.
WESTER Emily Tristram Hunt None.
WESTLAKE Sheridan Eric Pickles Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government.
WHARAM Jonathan Richard Bacon None.
WHATLEY Mark Andrew Turner None.
WHELAN Clare Stephen Dorrell Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling). Local government health adviser to ‘2020Health’ from February-September 2011.
WHITAKER Susannah Ian Swales None.
WHITE Adam Caroline Lucas Paid by the Green Party to work as a researcher in Ms Lucas’s parliamentary office.
WHITE Barry Kris Hopkins None.
WHITE Damian Andrew Rosindell Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
WHITE Joanna John Mann None.
WHITE Patrick Frank Field None.
WHITE Paul Ann Clwyd None.
WHITE Victoria Martin Horwood None.
WHITEHOUSE Briony Andrew Lansley None.
WHITT Denise Tony Cunningham None.
WHTNEY Thomas Andy Burnham None.
WIEDEMANN Anja Gregory Barker None.
WILKINSON Alexandra Jeremy Lefroy Membership and Communications Manager, Conservative Christian Fellowship ( organisation of Christians who support the Conservative Party).
WILKINSON Susan Iain Wright None.
WILLIAMS Andrew Julian Brazier None.
WILLIAMS Antony Helen Grant None.
WILLIAMS Carole Meg Hillier Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
WILLIAMS Emyr Paul Flynn None.
WILLIAMS Jacqueline Chris Evans Senior Mortgage Underwriter, Lloyds Banking Group.
WILLIAMS John Roger Williams None.
WILLIAMS Kayleigh Adam Afriyie None.
WILLIAMS Matthew David Tredinnick None.
WILLIAMS Miranda Teresa Pearce Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich .
WILLIAMS Nicola Mark Pawsey None.
WILLIAMS Philip George Hollingberry Councillor, Southampton City Council.
WILLIAMS Richard Jim Dowd None.
WILLIAMS Rikki Brooks Newmark None.
WILLIAMS Sarah Tim Yeo Research work for Locana Corporation ( London ) Limited (an investment company).
WILSON Andrew Adrian Sanders None.
WILSON Peter Lindsay Hoyle None.
WILSON Sally Dan Byles None.
WILSON Samuel Nick Herbert None.
WILSON Steven Angela Smith Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
WILSON-GAVIN Emily John Hemming None.
WINDRIDGE Michael Marcus Jones None.
WINGATE Glenys Sir Peter Tapsell None.
WINSBURY Annie David Willetts None.
WINSTANLEY Edward Fiona Bruce None.
WITHRINGTON Jack Claire Perry None.
WOJNILKO Anna Elizabeth Kendall None.
WONG Wilfred Russell Brown Director of Stephen’s Children (humanitarian aid organisation which assists poor Christian children and their families in Egypt ).
WOODBRIDGE Dominic Sajid Javid None.
WOODFINE Shona Grahame Morris None.
WOODLEY Anthony Ronnie Campbell None.
WOODMAN Andrew Andrew Bridgen None.
WOOLFE Jennifer Yvette Cooper None.
WOOLSTON Matthew Graham Allen None.
WRATHMELL John Ed Miliband Economic Adviser, The Labour Party.
WRIGHT Carol Alistair Darling None.
WRIGHT Chloe Emily Thornberry None.
WRIGHT Eileen Patrick McLoughlin Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for News International.
WYATT Derek Paul Farrelly None.
WYATT Philip Peter Hain None.
YAKIMIUK Natalie Stephen Dorrell None.
YALLOP Anna Paul Farrelly None.
YAQUB Lucy Paul Burstow None.
YATES Benjamin John Baron None.
YONG Sarah Tessa Munt None.
YOUNG Camilla Sir George Young None.
YOUNG Deborah Neil Carmichael Cabinet Member for Housing, Stroud District Council.
YOUNG Kenny Ed Miliband Press Manager, The Labour Party.
ZARB-COUSIN Matthew Pamela Nash None.
ZIEMER Maximillian Jeremy Wright None.
ZONNEVELD Rosemary James Arbuthnot None.

Prepared 16th September 2011