Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 16th September 2011]

McIvor, H to Sellers, L

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MCIVOR Helen Stephen O’Brien None.
MCKAY Karen Jim Hood None.
MCKAY Paul Ian Murray None.
MCKENNA Frances Gregory Barker None.
MCKEOWN Mabel Harriet Harman Employed by the Labour Party as political office manager and diary secretary. Overseas visits: 25-28 May 2011 to Egypt to attend a conference on employment. The Centre for American Progress met the cost of flights, two nights’ accommodation and some incidental costs.
MCLEAN Charlene Marsha Singh Councillor, London Borough of Newham.
MCLEOD-HATCH Janet Tony Baldry None.
MCMAHON Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
MCMANUS Peter Guy Opperman None.
MCNAMARA George Lindsay Hoyle None.
MCNAMEE Paul Ben Bradshaw None.
MCNEILL Caroline Alisdair McDonnell None.
MCNICHOLAS Adam Stephen Twigg Overseas Visits: 4-9 February 2011, to Israel and West Bank accompanying Stephen Twigg MP (cost of visit met by Britain Israel Communications and Research Centre).
MCNICOL Iain Frank Doran Political Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union.).
MCSORLEY Terence John Woodcock None.
MEAD John David Ward None.
MEAD Joshua Crispin Blunt None.
MEADOWS Justin Andrew Smith None.
MENGHINI Fulvio Barry Gardiner None.
MEREDITH Owen Jeremy Lefroy None.
MERRILL Sarah Fabian Hamilton Organiser, Justice for Columbia (an NGO).
MICHNA Vanessa Robert Neill None.
MILARSKI Amy Angus MacNeil None.
MILLER Andrew David Gauke None.
MILLER Catherine Caroline Lucas Executive Assistant to the Leader of the Green Party, The Green Party (political party).
MILLER Cherry Barbara Keeley None.
MILLER Gordon Glenda Jackson Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
MILLICAN Heather Robin Walker None.
MILLS James John Robertson None.
MILLWARD Owen George Hollingbery None.
MILLWATER Josephine Laura Sandys None.
MILNE Jamie Heidi Alexander None.
MILNER Darren Karl Turner None.
MILNER Judith Karen Bradley None.
MILNER Simon Tessa Munt None.
MINSHALL Katy David Blunkett None.
MITCHELL Elisabeth Chris Grayling None.
MITCHELL Victoria Ed Miliband Correspondence Officer, The Labour Party.
MITCHELL-ROSE Poppy George Osborne Special Adviser, HM Treasury.
MITKOV Cyril Alok Sharma None.
MOFFATT Fergus Mike Hancock None.
MONEY Oliver David Miliband None.
MONTGOMERIE Tim Brian Binley Web Editor, Conservative Intelligence (subscription and briefing service).
MOODY Benjamin Sir Robert Smith Group Liaison Officer, Pugwash UK (not-for-profit group of scientists working on nuclear issues).
MOODY Clare David Crausby Political Officer, Unite (trade union).
MOOR Joseph Simon Burns None.
MOORCRAFT John Anne Marie Morris None.
MOORE Anthony Tom Watson Local Councillor, Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
MOORE Christiane Oliver Heald None.
MOORE Gary Margot James None.
MORAN Ann-Marie Dai Havard None.
MORAN Joseph Mike Crockart None.
MORAN Peter Ian Lavery None.
MORE Matthew Gareth Thomas None.
MORFORD Jane Nic Dakin None.
MORGAN Kevin Chris Bryant None.
MORGAN Ruby Diane Abbott None.
MORGAN-GILES Michael James Morris None.
MORRIS James Ed Miliband Vice President, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (public opinion research and strategy).
MORRIS Laura John Denham Researcher/Analyst, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (professional services).
MORRIS Thomas Ben Gummer None.
MORRIS-ADDINGTON Ann Julian Smith None.
MORRISON Claire Francis Maude None.
MORRISON Helen Douglas Carswell None.
MORRISON Marc Kwasi Kwarteng None.
MORTON-KING Amanda Gregory Barker None.
MOSLEY Louis Rory Stewart Councillor, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
MOSS Ronald Mike Penning None.
MOSTAFAYI Mohsen John Randall None.
MOUNT Daniel Alun Michael Assistant Secretary-General, The Information Society Alliance (promotes a globally competitive, socially inclusive and democratically accountable information society).
MOUSLEY Jeanne Conor Burns None.
MOUSSAVI Ali Ed Miliband Economic researcher, the Labour Party.
MOYLE Lauri Fiona Bruce Gambling Policy Officer, CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity .
MULDOON John Michael McCann None.
MULLARKEY Lindsay Chuka Umunna None.
MULLINS-SILVERSTEIN Christopher Angus MacNeil None.
MUNDY Aidan Bridget Phillipson None.
MUNEER Fayyaz Karen Buck None.
MUNRO Greg Sarah Newton None.
MUNTER Johannes Mark Menzies None.
MURDOCH James George Freeman None.
MURPHY Annette Jack Straw None.
MURPHY Karie David Anderson None.
MURPHY Luke Jack Dromey None.
MURPHY Maxine Grahame Morris None.
MURPHY Peter Albert Owen None.
MURRAY Christopher Harriet Harman None.
MYERS Sally Sir Peter Bottomley None.
MYLER Katie Ed Miliband Press Spokesperson, the Labour Party.
MYRONIDIS Catherine Nick Raynsford None.
MYTON Gareth John Cryer None.
NASH Josephine Iain Duncan Smith None.
NAYLOR Stephen Julian Smith None.
NAYLOR William Helen Grant None.
NAZAM Mohammed Kris Hopkins None.
NELSON Kathleen Andrew George None.
NEMETH Robert Mike Weatherley Overseas visits: 20-24 May 2011, accompanied Mike Weatherley MP to Sudan (airfares were me by the Sudanese Embassy in London and Kenana Sugar Factory met hotel costs, flights to Kenana and the cost of a car and driver).
NEWHALL James Peter Bone Overseas visits: November 2010, to Asia accompanying the chairman of the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Human Trafficking (airfares and accommodation costs were met by Love146, a charity registered in USA ). 16-19 February 2011, to Portugal to visit the Portuguese parliament to discuss human trafficking (costs of visit met by ECPAT UK ).
NEWMARK Chloe Andrew Stephenson None.
NEWTON Jon Emily Thornberry None.
NICHOLAS Ewan John Mann None.
NICHOLL Gloria Nick Herbert None.
NICHOLSON Heidi Jonathan Evans Partner, Richmond Solutions (recruitment business).
NICHOLSON Lara Kate Hoey None.
NICHOLSON Sheena George Hollingbery None.
NIHAT Senay David Lammy None.
NODDING Robert Charlie Elphicke None.
NORRIS Mark Chris Bryant None.
NORRIS-COPSON Sian Charles Kennedy None.
NORTH Philip Dr Therese Coffey Councillor, Test Valley Borough Council.
NORTON Ryan Graeme Morrice None.
O’BRIEN Andrew Chris White None.
O’BRIEN Katherine Adrian Bailey None.
O’BYRNE Daniel Nigel Evans None.
O’BYRNE MULLIGAN Calum Ed Miliband None.
O’CONNOR Anthony John Woodcock None.
O’DONOGHUE Julie Priti Patel None.
O’LEARY Christopher Jackie Doyle-Price Management consultant, Cassiopeia Consultancy Ltd (a management consultancy).
O’MALLEY James Iain Stewart None.
O’NEILL Jane Jim McGovern None.
O’REGAN John Gerry Sutcliffe Secretary/Researcher, Unite (trade union).
O’RIORDAN Eleanor Amber Rudd None.
OGINSKY Paul Tim Loughton Youth Policy Adviser, Department of Education.
OLDERSHAW Cally Kevin Barron Curriculum manager, Association for Science Education (education).
OLIVER Cho Chi Onwurah None.
OLIVER John Martin McGuinness None.
OLIVER Thomas Andrew Turner None.
ORR-EWING David Norman Baker None.
OSTROWSKI Jan Joan Walley Member of employment tribunals, Department of Trade and Industry
OSWALD Simon Joan Walley Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation (a trade association) to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
OXLEY Brian Simon Kirby Councillor, Brighton and Hove City Council.
OZMEN Ayla Fiona Mactaggart None.
PADGETT Nathalie Shaun Woodward None.
PAGE Philippa Jo Swinson None.
PAGET Nicholas Gloria De Piero None.
PAKES Andrew Mary Creagh Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PALANT Karim Ed Balls Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PALMA Dominic Lyn Brown None.
PALMER Annabel Peter Lilley None.
PALMER Sarah-Jane Tracey Crouch None.
PALMIERI Laura Richard Fuller None.
PARK David Eric Ollerenshaw None.
PARK Emma Douglas Carswell None.
PARK Richard Oliver Letwin None.
PARKER Fiona Peter Lilley None.
PARKER Ian John Healey None.
PARKER Lara Gavin Shuker None.
PARKER Oliver Tom Clarke Events Director, Fabian Society (think tank).
PARKER Sierra Duncan Hames None.
PARMLEY Hannah David Cameron Gifts/Benefits: Bonus paid by the Conservative Party for parliamentary work undertaken (registered October 2010). Employed by Conservative Campaign Headquarters as part-time Assistant to the Campaigning Team.
PARROTT Frances Lyn Brown None.
PARROTT Nick Jon Cruddas Self-employed campaigner on a contract basis for: Jon Cruddas Campaign, Searchlight Information Services, Trade Justice Movement, Corporate Responsibility Coalition, Unison, Christian Aid, ActionAid, Traidcraft Exchange (all not-for-profit campaigns). Senior Strategist, Blue State Digital(consultancy offering technology and strategic advice for online campaigning). Clients: C ommunication Workers Union, Hope not Hate, (a campaign against BNP and other far-right groups), Trade Union Liaison Organisation.
PARRY David Sadiq Khan None.
PASRICHA Mohit Laura Sandys None.
PATEL Aneeka David Evennett None.
PATEL Mili Frank Dobson None.
PATEL Shamir Tessa Jowell None.
PATEL Sneha Keith Vaz None.
PATEL Uzair John Denham None.
PATERSON Angela John Howell None.
PATERSON Gordon Michael McCann None.
PAXTON William Ed Miliband Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
PAYNE Christine Annette Brooke None.
PEACOCK Christopher Yasmin Qureshi Councillor, Bolton Council.
PEACOCK Stephanie John Cryer Teacher, Camden Local Authority.
PEARCE Katherine Alun Cairns None.
PEARSALL Claire Caroline Nokes None.
PECK Victoria Richard Harrington None.
PEEL Phillipa Sarah Newton None.
PEET Janet Vernon Coaker None.
PENDLINGTON Ian Dominic Raab None.
PENNYCOOK Matthew Karen Buck None.
PERCIVAL Christine Peter Lilley Councillor, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames .
PERCIVAL John Katy Clark None.
PEROWNE Richard Jonathan Lord None.
PERRY Alice Anne McIntosh None.
PERRY Catherine Bernard Jenkin None.
PERRY Georgina Sir Peter Tapsell None.
PETERS Dana Robert Walter None.
PETERSEN Nicolette Jeremy Corbyn None.
PETT Laura Helen Grant None.
PHELPS Edward Peter Aldous Deputy Secretary General, The Information Society Alliance (promotes a globally competitive, socially inclusive and democratically accountable information society).
PHELPS Shelley Pat Glass Freelance reporter for e-politix ( news and current affairs website ) . Occasional work as a freelance research assistant for the Care Matters Partnership ( social enterprise specialising in the rights and needs of children in and at the edge of care ) . Councillor, Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
PHILLIPS Alexander David Winnick None.
PHILLIPSON Isabel Louise Mensch None.
PICKERING Caroline Jeremy Wright None.
PICKERING Janet David Blunkett None.
PICKLES Sophia Eric Joyce Researcher, All-Party Parliamentary Group on the Great Lakes Region of Africa and Genocide Prevention (paid by the group from its registered funds).
PIKE Karl Yvette Cooper Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PIKE Laura Matthew Offord None.
PIKE Laura David Davies None.
PILNICK Kevin Stephen Twigg None.
PILSBURY Claire Mark Tami None.
PITCHER Lorraine Damian Collins None.
PITCHERS Christopher Rob Wilson None.
PITCHERS William Shailesh Vara None.
PITT Matthew William Bain None.
PLATT Amanda Kevin Brennan None.
PLATT Julie William Hague None.
PLAYFAIR Sarah Jon Trickett None.
POLLOCK Abigail Lyn Brown None.
POLLOCK Rosemarie Mark Simmonds None.
POOLER Marc Andrea Leadsom None.
POST Rosanna Barry Gardiner None.
POSTLE Roxanne Graham Stuart None.
POULTER Carol Dr Daniel Poulter None.
POWELL Benjamin Andrew Stephenson None.
POWELL Lucy Ed Miliband Acting Chief of Staff, The Labour Party.
POWSEY Thomas David Laws None.
POZZI TAUBERT Rebecca Greg Hands None.
PRATT Roger Robert Syms Boundary Review Manager, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
PRICE Brenda Geoffrey Robinson None.
PRICE Deborah Jonathan Reynolds None.
PRICE Tom Douglas Alexander Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PRING Bryony John Howell None.
PRINGLE Matthew Simon Kirby None.
PRITCHARD Adam Nick Clegg None.
PROSYANYK Yuliya Robert Goodwill None.
PRYOR Claire Jim Murphy Overseas visits: 6-9 June 2011, to Israel accompanying Jim Murphy MP. Return flights, transfers and some hospitality were paid for Britain Israel Communications and Research Centre.
PUDDICK Simon Kevan Jones None.
PURSGLOVE Thomas Chris Heaton-Harris Borough Councillor, Wellingborough.
PUZEY Isaac Peter Hain None.
QUIGLEY Dale Alex Cunningham Councillor, Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council.
QUIN Nicholas Rachel Reeves None.
QUINN Eugene Henry Smith None.
QUINN Thomas Gavin Shuker None.
QUINN Tomas Chris Ruane None.
RADFORD Claire Dawn Primarolo None.
RAE Allan David Mundell Employed by the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party as a Special Adviser.
RAJA Khurram Khalid Mahmood None.
RALEIGH Fraser Alan Duncan None.
RAMSAY Stuart John Glen None.
RAMSEY Ernest Angela Watkinson None.
RAMSEY Marjorie Angela Watkinson None.
RANDELL Emily Dr Sarah Wollaston None.
RAPSON Jane Richard Drax None.
RATHE Ben Lorely Burt None.
RAWLINGS Christie Alan Keen None.
RAYFIELD Margaret Adam Holloway None.
READY Caroline Andrew Bingham None.
RECKER Abigail Gordon Henderson None.
REDLER Janet Glyn Davies None.
REE Rowan Nick Smith None.
REED Jennifer Richard Harrington None.
REES George Aidan Burley None.
REEVE Tracy Richard Bacon None.
REID Nicholas Robert Syms None.
REILLY Philip Nick Clegg Press Officer, Liberal Democrats party.
RENNIE Edward Jim Dobbin Paid by the All-Party Parliamentary Pro-Life Group from its registered funds to act as the group’s clerk.
RENOUX Lea Denis MacShane None.
RENWICK Simon Paul Maynard None.
REYNOLDS Thomas Margot James None.
RHODES Matthew Stephen Timms None.
RICAURTE Maria Martin Vickers None.
RICH Alexandra Mark Francois None.
RICHARDS Paul Liam Byrne None.
RICHARDS-JONES Aled Andrew Griffiths None.
RICHARDSON Jane David Winnick None.
RICKETTS Gemma Pat McFadden None.
RIGBY Christopher Andy Burnham None.
RIGBY Michael Richard Bacon None.
RIGBY Richard Eric Ollerenshaw Employed by Prince’s Trust (youth charity) to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Social Mobility.
RILEY Annalinda Simon Burns None.
RIMMER Andrew Esther McVey None.
RINGER John Sharon Hodgson None.
RITCHIE Ken Ann Clwyd Employed as Co-ordinator by the All-Party Parliamentary Human Rights Group and paid for this work from the groups’ registered funds.
ROBATHAN Rachael Andrew Robathan None.
ROBERTS Colette Vernon Coaker None.
ROBERTS David Paul Murphy None.
ROBERTS Fiona Tom Watson None.
ROBERTS Lewis Brandon Lewis None.
ROBERTS Mary Albert Owen None.
ROBERTS Rhian Elfyn Llwyd None.
ROBERTS Stephen Linda Riordan None.
ROBERTSON Beverley George Osborne None.
ROBINSON Alice Gavin Williamson None.
ROBINSON Elizabeth Gordon Brown Project Assistant, Office of Gordon and Sarah Brown (a registered company).
ROBINSON George Michael Ellis None.
ROBINSON Lewis Neil Carmichael Councillor, London Borough of Southwark.
ROBSON David Jenny Chapman None.
ROE Alexia Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
ROE Franklin Lorraine Fulbrook None.
ROGERS Hayley Priti Patel None.
ROGERS Lewis Graham Jones None.
RONALD Margaret Sir Alan Beith None.
ROOK Finnian Adam Holloway None.
ROOSE-LLOYD Naomi David Jones None.
ROSELL Teresa Anne Main None.
ROSLING Chrysoulla Sam Gyimah None.
ROSS David Tom Greatrex None.
ROSTRON Lindsey David Lammy None.
ROTHERHAM Lee John Hayes Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe . Serves in Territorial Army. Researcher, Taxpayers’ Alliance (political campaigning on public spending).
ROWEN Catriona Dr Sarah Wollaston None.
ROWLAND-SYMONDSON Thomas Angela Eagle None.
ROWLEY Edward Cheryl Gillan None.
ROWLEY Julia Tessa Jowell None.
ROWSON Thurza David Tredinnick None.
RUDGE Madeleine Greg Hands None.
RUDKIN Phillipa George Osborne None
RUSLING Mark David Lammy Councillor and Junior Cabinet Member, London Borough of Waltham Forest .
RUSSELL Ewan Nick Brown None.
RUSSELL Lynva Barry Sheerman Environmental and management consultant for Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
RUSSELL Sarah Chris Williamson Councillor, Derby City Council.
RYDER Tom Tessa Munt None.
SABIN Nicholas Angie Bray None.
SADDLER Jamie Andrew Stunell None.
SAGAR-FENTON Bethany Sir Menzies Campbell Gifts/Benefits: Accompanied Sir Menzies Campbell to graduation ceremonies held in June 2011 at St Andrews University , of which he is Chancellor. The university paid for my accommodation, subsistence and attendance at the graduation dinner (registered July 2011).
SALE Untza Linda Riordan None.
SALISBURY Emma Stephen Phillips None.
SALL Gulsharan John Cryer Organiser, Medway Labour Party.
SALLERGARD KJELLBERG Anna Nadhim Zahawi None.
SAMSON Renate David Davis None.
SANDERS Alison Adrian Sanders None.
SANDERSON-NASH Eleanor Nick Clegg None.
SANGRA Harpreet Andrew Bridgen None.
SARGEANT Kari Charles Hendry None.
SAUNDERS Aimy Hazel Blears None.
SAUNDERS Charlotte Andrew Selous Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
SCOTT Caroline Robert Walter None.
SCOTT David James Paice None.
SCOTT Matthew David Evennett Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
SCROPE Victoria Michael Crockart None.
SCUDAMORE Jamie Stella Creasy None.
SCULLY Paul Alok Sharma None.
SEATON David John Cryer None.
SECKER Emily Sian James None.
SEED Andrew Nigel Evans None.
SEED Edward Duncan Hames None.
SEKIRAQA Agim Karen Buck None.
SELLERS Lucy Richard Fuller None.

Prepared 16th September 2011