Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 16th September 2011]

Cozens, K to Haywood, M

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
COZENS Keir Ed Balls None.
CRAMSIE Louise Bill Wiggin None.
CRAVEN Catherine Keith Simpson None.
CRAWFORD Valerie Andrew Tyrie None.
CRAWFORD Victoria Hugh Bayley Employed by the Royal African Society to work as Research Coordinator for the Africa All-Party Parliamentary Group.
CRICHTON-STUART Archie Jim Murphy None.
CRIMES Daniel Mike Wood Parliamentary Researcher, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) – clients: Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, PCS Trade Union, Fire Brigades Union, and Conference Consortium (a coalition of agencies working with people who have drug and/or alcohol addiction problems).
CROPPER Neil Bob Stewart None.
CROSSICK Richard John Leech None.
CROWLEY REIDY Liam Andrew Miller None.
CROWTHER Sybil Graham Brady None.
CUDMORE William Nick Herbert None.
CULLEN Sam Rehman Chishti None.
CUMMINGS Dominic Michael Gove None.
CUMMINGS Rachel Bridget Phillipson None.
CUMMINS Caroline Caroline Dinenage None.
CUNNIFFE Jessica Mark Lancaster None.
CURRY John Michael Dugher None.
CURSUREANU Raluca Dan Byles None.
CUSACK Andrew Edward Leigh None.
CUTHBERTSON Jill Ed Miliband Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
D’ORSI Bianca Nicola Blackwood None.
DAHMASH Yossef Mark Pawsey None.
DALE Iain Keith Simpson Presenter, LBC Radio. Managing Director, Biteback Media (publishers of Total Politics Magazine) and Biteback Publishing (publishers of books). Regular pundit and comm entator for Sky, BBC Radio TV. Co lumnist for Daily Telegraph, Eastern Daily Press, Mail on Sunday. Columnist and Contributing Editor for GQ Magazine.
DALES Hazel Nigel Adams None.
DALTON Chloe William Hague Part of salary as researcher to Mr Hague is paid by Mr Bruce Macfarlane and Mr Alan Morgan.
DANIEL Hannah Mark Simmonds None.
DANIELS Rosie Philip Dunne None.
DANNATT Hilary Julian Brazier None.
DARKINS Emma Heather Wheeler None.
DARLINGTON Nicholas Robin Walker None.
DARVILL Simon Geraint Davies None.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVIDSON Denzil William Hague Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
DAVIDSON Ingrid Caroline Lucas None.
DAVIES Charlotte Nick Gibb None.
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin None.
DAVIES Emma Jim Cunningham None.
DAVIES Jane Alan Johnson None.
DAVIES Owen Alun Michael Researcher, Eurim Ltd (IT security).
DAVIS Conyers Ben Wallace Employed by Conservative Campaign Headquarters as the Deputy Head of Operations.
DAWSON John Andy Slaughter None.
DAWSON John Bob Blackman None.
DAY Ashley Lynne Featherstone None.
DE ANGELI Michele Richard Benyon None.
DE LA MONTANYA Ceci Christopher Pincher None.
DE MINCKWITZ Edward George Eustice None.
DEAN Katie David Burrowes None.
DEAN Robert Andrew Bingham None.
DEE James Amber Rudd None.
DEED Oliver Bob Ainsworth None.
DELANEY Jonathan Sajid Javid None.
DELLAGANA Lesley Hugh Bayley None.
DENNETT Carole Andrew Turner Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
DENNIS Susan Mark Garnier Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
DENNISON James Anne Marie Morris None.
DERRINGTON Giles Jenny Willott None.
DEW Tristan Anne McIntosh None.
DEWDNEY-HERBERT Elizabeth Tobias Ellwood None.
DHILLON Pirandeep Pat McFadden None.
DIAMOND Oliver Ed Vaizey None.
DICKINS Jane Steve Baker None.
DICKINSON Rose Dr Alan Whitehead Co-ordinator, PRASEG Ltd (renewable and sustainable energy).
DICKSON Sally Peter Luff None.
DINER Alexander Kevan Jones None.
DIX Matthew Joan Ruddock None.
DIXON Katie Robin Walker None.
DOCKERILL Julia Mark Field Overseas visits: 25-30 May 201, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Group. The cost of the visit was met by the European Azerbaijan Society.
DOGUS Ibrahim Stephen Twigg None.
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DONEGAN Brendan Paul Farrelly None.
DONNE Mark Lisa Nandy Parliamentary Consultant, Fair Pay Network (role of low pay regarding poverty in the UK ).
DONNELLAN Jennifer Matthew Hancock None.
DONNELLY Elizabeth John Robertson Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
DONOGHUE Gavin Dame Anne Begg None.
DORAN Allan Lee Scott None.
DORAN Karen Mark Lazarowicz None.
DORRIES Philippa Nadine Dorries None.
DOS SANTOS Katheryn Mary Macleod None.
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOUGALL Sandra Sir Peter Tapsell None.
DOUGLAS Ione Dr Liam Fox None.
DOUGLAS Jamie Andrew Bingham None.
DOWLING Rachel Charles Hendry None.
DRAGE Simon Simon Wright None.
DREWERY Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Elizabeth Margaret Beckett None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matthew Hancock None.
DUFF Alexandra Henry Bellingham None.
DUFFETT Helen Nick Clegg Internal Communications Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
DUFFY Scott David Miliband None.
DUGGAN Christopher James Wharton None.
DUGGAN Glenn Caroline Dinenage None.
DUGGAN Justine Brandon Lewis None.
DUGHER Joanna Michael Dugher None.
DUKE Maureen Sir Paul Beresford None.
DUNCAN Andrew Paul Murphy None.
DUNN Charlotte Ed Balls Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
DUNN Mario Alan Johnson Political consultancy work for PSA UK Ltd (public affairs consultancy) – Clients: Communication Workers Union (trade union)
DUPONT Jonathan Kwasi Kwartneg None.
DUPUY Elizabeth Gordon Brown Adviser, Office of Gordon and Sarah Brown (a registered company).
DURBER Richard Luciana Berger None.
DUST Janice Damian Hinds None.
DUXBURY Matthew Esther McVey None.
DYKES Christina Dominic Grieve Works as self employed political coach as follows: Senior Special Advisor, Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising on cultural change within local gov ernment for the Conservatives; Consultant to the Local Government Association on leadership development for Conservative councillors. Oversea s visit: 26 May -1 June 2011, to Egypt . Fl ights and hotels paid for by Conservative Arab Network .
EARLE James Elizabeth Truss None
EARLE Rachel Robert Buckland None.
EASTERBY Roger Sir Alan Meale Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Horserace Totalisator Board (Tote).
EASTHAM Rose Harriett Baldwin Reservist, Royal Navy.
EATON Anna Harriet Harman None.
EDGEWORTH Paul Sarah Teather None.
EDMONDSON Caroline Stephen Hammond None.
EDMUNDS Donna Therese Coffey Occasional freelance reporting for Progressive Vision (a think tank).
EDWARDS Charles Graham Stuart None.
EDWARDS Hannah Philip Hammond None.
EDWARDS Kate Kevin Barron None.
EDWARDS Lauren Teresa Pearce None.
EDWARDS Mathilda Richard Drax None.
EJIOFOR Joseph Marsha Singh None.
ELLIOTT Clive David Wright None.
ELLIOTT Miles Julie Elliott None.
ELLIS Claire Robert Buckland None.
ENAKER Shefali Geraint Davies None.
EPPS James Nic Dakin Manager, Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
ERBMANN Robbie Tessa Jowell Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
ESCOTT Caroline Richard Shepherd None.
ESPOSITO Sergio Steve McCabe None.
EVANS Cheryl Graham Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
EVANS Cynthia David Evennett None.
EVANS Kate Margot James None.
EVANS Kevin Stephen Mosley None.
EVANS Matthew Jeremy Hunt None.
EVANS Rhiannon Ed Miliband Assistant Diary Secretary, The Labour Party.
EYNON Lisa Paul Flynn None.
FAIRHURST Dulcie Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
FAIRWEATHER Thomas Bernard Jenkin None.
FARLEY Jennifer Andy Burnham None.
FARRINGTON-DOUGLAS Joseph John Healey Health Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
FARRIS Amanda Graham Stuart None.
FAUNDEZ Daniel Catherine McKinnell None.
FAYERS Joel Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
FAYZULLAEV Khurshid Sir Stuart Bell None.
FENN Debra Jim Fitzpatrick None.
FERGUSON Lucy Jake Berry None.
FERJANI Zara Mike Hancock Hospitality waitress, Delaware North Company (catering).
FERTIG Jonathan Michael Dugher Overseas visit: 6-9 February 2011, to Israel to attend 2011 Herzliya conference (travel paid for by Institute for Policy and Strategy , Israel ).
FICO Adam James Gray Web designer for Portcullis Media (a web design company).
FIELD Claire Alison McGovern None.
FIKRET Ossie Heidi Alexander None.
FINE Ann Michael Meacher None.
FINLAYSON Lorna Fiona O’Donnell None.
FINLEY Kieran Mel Stride None.
FISHER Jayne Michelle Gildernew None.
FITCH Sarah Kwasi Kwarteng None.
FITZHERBERT Teresa Mark Garnier None.
FLACK Kevin Ian Davidson Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
FLANNAGAN Andrew Gary Streeter Director, Christian Socialist Movement (organisation for networking, supporting and resourcing Christians to be responsibly engaged with party politics).
FLETCHER Brittany Stephen Lloyd None.
FLETCHER Sarah Eric Ollerenshaw None
FLINT Robert Alan Duncan None.
FLIPPANCE Victoria Joan Ruddock None.
FLORIAN Mark Philip Davies None.
FLORMAN Mark Joseph Johnson None.
FOLLEY Benjamin Jeremy Corbyn Parliamentary Officer, Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament.
FORD Patrick Christopher Chope None.
FORSTER Michael Sharon Hodgson None.
FORTUNE Joe Jonathan Reynolds Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
FOSTER John Paul Burstow None.
FOX Helen Peter Aldous None.
FOX Lynn Maria Miller None.
FOY Kieran Dave Anderson None.
FOY Paul David Anderson Councillor, Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council. Board member of Gateshead Housing Company (social housing) and Keelman Homes (social housing).
FRANKLIN Natalie Gareth Thomas None.
FRANKLIN Peter Greg Clark None.
FRASER Andrew Alistair Carmichael None.
FRASER Graham Anne McGuire Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
FRAY Linda Madeleine Moon None.
FREEDMAN Max Kate Hoey None.
FREEMAN Carol Geoffrey Cox None.
FREEMAN Melissa Caroline Lucas Senior Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party (political party).
FREEMAN-OWEN Henrietta David Gauke None.
FRENCH Chloe Charles Walker None.
FRESSON William Michael Fallon None.
FRIES Nicole Angus MacNeil None.
FRIZELL Fortunate Don Foster None.
FROST Matthew Chris Williamson None.
FRYER Lynda David Rutley None.
FRYER Pamela Dame Anne Begg None.
FULLER Charlotte Stephen McPartland None.
FULLER Heather Huw Irranca-Davies None.
FULLER Ryan Jonathan Djanogly None.
FUREY Christopher Mark Field None.
FYFE John Jamie Reed None.
GAGNEUX Claire Philip Davies None.
GALE Suzy Roger Gale None.
GAMMIE Catharine Tony Baldry Co-ordinator, The Democracy Forum Ltd (publication).
GARDNER Stuart Mark Field None.
GARLAND Jessica Meg Hillier Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
GARRATT Benjamin Andrew Gwynne Director, Labour Friends of Israel (promotes balanced debate on Middle East ).
GARROD Ross Siobhain McDonagh None.
GASCOIGNE Hannah Brandon Lewis None.
GASKILL Michael Lindsay Hoyle None.
GAUGHAN Sarah Lynne Featherstone None.
GAYMER Lesley Eric Pickles None.
GEANEY Robert David Hamilton None.
GEORGE Jackie Alison Seabeck None.
GEORGE Lydia Glenda Jackson None.
GEORGIOU Andrew Karl Turner None.
GERBER Jennifer John Woodcock Paid by Labour Friends of Israel (LFI) to assist John Woodcock MP in his role as chair of the LFI.
GERSTEIN Juliette Brooks Newmark None.
GIBSON Archie Simon Burns None.
GIDDINGS Jack Jane Ellison None.
GILBERTSON Philip Andrew George Policy Researcher, KPMG UK Ltd (professional services).
GILLAM Alan Cathy Jamieson None.
GILLATT Noelene Julie Hilling None.
GILLIE Gemma Chris Huhne None.
GILMOUR Henry Stephen Lloyd None.
GLAISTER Lynn Jessica Morden None.
GLANCY Helen Sam Gyimah None.
GLANVILLE Philip Rushanara Ali Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
GLASNER Alexander Rachel Reeves None.
GLEDHILL Clare John Whittingdale None.
GODFREY David Greg Clark Policy Adviser, Kent County Council.
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GODSIFF Anthony Roger Godsiff None.
GODWIN Joanne Michael Fabricant None
GOODALL Elizabeth Caroline Spelman None.
GOODALL Laura Neil Parish None.
GOODBRAND Scott Stephen Williams None.
GOODE William Chris Bryant None.
GOODFELLOW Andrew Chris Skidmore None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Nick Boles None.
GORING Sandra James Gray None.
GOSS David Pauline Latham None.
GOTOSA Rumbidzai Harriet Harman None.
GOULD Gareth Derek Twigg None.
GOWER Amy Jeremy Lefroy None.
GRADY Susanna Tom Clarke Payment received from CAFOD (a non-governmental organisation on international development) as a parliamentary intern.
GRAHAM Jonathan Nicola Blackwood None.
GRAHAM Peter Greg Hands Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
GRANT Alexander Nick Raynsford None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Emma Damian Green None.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GRAYSTONE Luke Andrea Leadsom None.
GREEN Abigail Stephen Crabb Overseas visits: 9-13 July 2011, to Rwanda to co-ordinate Project Umubano 2011. Accommodation and travel costs were paid by Project Umubano, the Conservative Party’s social action project in Rwanda and Sierra Leone .
GREEN Elizabeth Edward Davey None.
GREEN Jolyon Caroline Flint Paid by the Labour Party to work as Political Adviser to Caroline Flint.
GREEN Michael John Glen None.
GREEN Michael John Glen None.
GREEN Michael Daniel Kawczynski None.
GREENHOUGH Daniel Lyn Brown None.
GREENING Joanne Kevan Jones International Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
GREENWOOD Thomas Simon Hughes None.
GREER Lara Stephen Williams None.
GRESHAM-THOMPSON Catherine Oliver Heald None.
GREWAL Kirandeep Marsha Singh None.
GREY Owen Rebecca Harris None.
GRIER David Frank Dobson None.
GRIEVE Fraser Danny Alexander None.
GRIEVE Karen Andrew Mitchell None.
GRIFFIN David Nia Griffith None.
GRIGGS Sarah Meg Hillier None.
GRIMBLE Julie Meg Hillier None.
GRIPPER Ruth Norman Lamb None.
GROCOTT Sally David Wright None.
GROOM Alice James Paice None.
GROVES Beverley Stephen Metcalfe None.
GRUBB Helen Andrew Tyrie None.
GRUNEWALD Barrie Shaun Woodward Deputy Leader of St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
GUNN Alastair Andrew Stephenson None.
HABACHI Sara Bob Blackman None.
HADDOCK William Clive Efford None.
HADOW Rosemary Tony Baldry Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation to provide administrative services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
HAIGH Louise Lisa Nandy Paid by CORE Coalition (an NGO that campaigns for corporate responsibility) to act as Coordinator for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on International Corporate Responsibility: Business, Human Rights and the Environment.
HAINES Sophie Valerie Vaz None.
HALE Lynne Richard Ottaway Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALE Madeleine Sir George Young None.
HALL Christopher Martin Vickers None.
HALL Gillian Richard Ottaway None.
HALL John Jane Ellison None.
HALLATT Georgina Lorraine Fullbrook None.
HALLIBURTON Sienna Simon Danczuk None.
HAMER Rosie David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON Chloe David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON Sally Oliver Colvile None.
HAMPTON Wendy Sir George Young None.
HANCOCK Robert David Mowat None.
HANEY Dominic Ian Swales None.
HANNEY Matthew Nick Clegg Overseas visits: 22-28 May 2011, to Beijing and Hohot to attend UK-China Young Leaders Roundtable meeting. Airfare paid by Great Britain China Centre and accommodation paid by ACYF (Chinese hosts).
HANRATTY Dave Steve Rotheram Member of Liverpool City Council and Member of Merseyside Fire Authority.
HANSON Colette Sir Peter Bottomley None.
HARBORD-HAMOND Alice Sir Paul Berseford None.
HARDY Ben Andrew George None.
HARLEY Matthew Paul Uppal None.
HARLOW Thomas David Lidington None.
HARPER Daisy Teresa Pearce None.
HARPER Gerald Fabian Hamilton None.
HARRIS Aidan Emma Reynolds None.
HARRIS Carolyn Siân C James None.
HARRIS Eleanor Henry Bellingham None.
HARRIS Hilary George Mudie None.
HARRIS Joshua Steve Webb None.
HARRISON Margaret John Thurso None.
HARRISON-ALLEN James Andrew Rosindell None.
HART Hanneke Jeremy Browne None.
HART Jack Nick de Bois None.
HART Stephen Jim Sheridan Political Director, Unite (trade union).
HARTLEY Irene John Healey None.
HARTMAN Kristin Andy Slaughter None.
HARTWILL Katie Chloe Smith None.
HARTY Samuel Tom Clarke None.
HARVEY Anne Stewart Hosie Director, Perjink Research and Editorial Services Ltd (provides research and editorial services).
HARVEY Erin Gordon Birtwistle None.
HARVEY Lucille Alan Keen None.
HARWOOD Billie Bob Blackman None.
HARWOOD Elizabeth Stuart Andrew None.
HASELHURST David Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
HASLAM Melanie Heidi Alexander None.
HASS David Kenneth Clarke Employed as Special Adviser to the Chancellor/Secretary of State for Justice by the Ministry of Justice.
HATHAWAY Daniel Jim Sheridan None.
HATLEY Joanne Caroline Nokes None.
HAWKSBEE Adam David Burrowes None.
HAWLEY Rosamund Lorraine Fullbrook None.
HAY Graeme Gemma Doyle None.
HAY Susan Robert Walter None.
HAYES Peter Robert Flello None.
HAYWOOD Michael Margaret Hodge Councillor, Swale Borough Council.

Prepared 16th September 2011