Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 16th September 2011]

Hanson, D to Mahmood, S

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
HANSON David James Hurst None.
HARMAN Harriet Anne-Marie Baker Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Nina Champion None.
Helen Charles None.
Anna Eaton None.
Rumbidzai Gotosa None.
Alice Macdonald Overseas visits: 3-10 December 2010, to Afghanistan to look at development projects. All costs were met by ActionAid. 25-28 May 2011 to Egypt to attend a conference on employment. The Centre for American Progress met the cost of flights, two nights’ accommodation and some incidental costs. 14-17 June 2011, to Sierra Leone to visit Save the Children development projects. All costs were met by Save the Children UK.
Mabel McKeown Employed by the Labour Party as political office manager and diary secretary. Overseas visits: 25-28 May 2011 to Egypt to attend a conference on employment. The Centre for American Progress met the cost of flights, two nights’ accommodation and some incidental costs.
Christopher Murray None.
HARPER Mark Myles Bailey None.
Patrick Cartwright None.
HARRINGTON Richard Victoria Peck None.
Jennifer Reed None.
HARRIS Rebecca Owen Grey None.
Anthony Hind None.
Andrew Sheldon Councillor, Castle Point Borough Council.
Selina Short None.
HARRIS Tom Donald Campbell None.
HART Simon Georgina Kester None.
HARVEY Nick Monica Allen None.
HASELHURST Sir Alan Joel Fayers None.
David Haselhurst None.
Ruan Tremayne None.
HAVARD Dai Ann-Marie Moran None.
HAYES John Ian Bettles None.
Scott Kelly Lecturer, New York University . Researcher, Learning and Skills Network (further education improvement services).
Lee Rotherham Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe . Serves in Territorial Army. Researcher, Taxpayers’ Alliance (political campaigning on public spending).
Robert Thomas None.
HEALD Oliver Catherine Gresham-Thompson None.
Christine Heald None.
Christiane Moore None.
Sarah Walker Administrative secretary, Society of Conservative Lawyers (political society).
HEALEY John Tracey Allen None.
Joseph Farrington-Douglas Health Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Irene Hartley None.
Matthew Horrocks Shadow Health Team Co-ordinator, The Labour Party.
Ian Parker None.
HEATON-HARRIS Chris Fiona Kensell None.
Thomas Pursglove Borough Councillor, Wellingborough.
HEMM ING John Anthony Smith Policy executive, Birmingham City Council.
HEMMING John Martin Shapland None.
Emily Wilson-Gavin None.
HENDERSON Gordon Jessica Drewery None.
Jessica McMahon None.
Abigail Recker None.
HENDRICK Mark Anthony Timlin None.
HENDRY Charles Rachel Dowling None.
Kari Sargeant None.
HEPBURN Stephen James Kennedy None.
HERBERT Nick William Cudmore None.
Gloria Nicholl None.
Samuel Wilson None.
HERMON Lady Sylvia Stephen Knott None.
HILLIER Meg Jessica Garland Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Sarah Griggs None.
Julie Grimble None.
Lisa Homan Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Emily Sollis None.
Carole Williams Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
HILLING Julie Susanna Bellino None.
Noelene Gillatt None.
Lindsey Kell None.
HINDS Damian Edward Condon None.
Janice Dust None.
HOBAN Mark Peter Kershaw None.
Vanessa Silcock None.
HODGE Margaret Elizabeth Bradshaw None.
Michael Haywood Councillor, Swale Borough Council.
Emma James None.
HODGSON Sharon Michael Forster None.
Alan Hodgson None.
Christopher Le Marquand Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
John Ringer None.
Sara Sproates None.
HOEY Kate Max Freedman None.
Sabrina Lopes None.
Katherine Matheson None.
Lara Nicholson None.
HOLLINGBERRY George Philip Williams Councillor, Southampton City Council.
HOLLINGBERY George Joanna Lloyd None.
Owen Millward None.
Sheena Nicholson None.
HOLLOWAY Adam Margaret Rayfield None.
Finnian Rook None.
HOOD Jim Karen McKay None.
HOPKINS Kelvin Russell Cartwright None.
Sara Kibel None.
HOPKINS Kris Mohammed Nazam None.
Barry White None.
HORWOOD Martin Victoria White None.
HOSIE Stewart Anne Harvey Director, Perjink Research and Editorial Services Ltd (provides research and editorial services).
Christopher Levick Smaller Parties Project Manager, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (a non-departmental public body for the consolidation of democratic practices and institutions in developing democracies).
HOWARTH George Graham Kendall Partner, Graham Kendall Consulting (a strategic communications consultancy). C lients are shown below. Consulting Adviser on health policy, NHS Partners Network (an alliance of independent healthcare organisations). Provides advice on PR and strategy to Asteral (supplier of managed equipment se rvices to the health service) via The Crocodile (a marketing company). A dviser on health policy and communications to Research in Motion ( designer, manufacturer and m arketer of wireless solutions). Communications advice to Norfolk Independent Care, UK-Specialist Hospitals (care providers), and 3Well Medical (healthcare provider).
HOWARTH Gerald Marisa Heath Councillor at Surrey County Council.
Elizabeth Johnston None.
Alastair Masser None.
HOWELL John Angela Paterson None.
Bryony Pring None.
Nicholas Viner None.
HOYLE Lindsay Michael Gaskill None.
George McNamara None.
Peter Wilson None.
HUGHES Simon Thomas Greenwood None.
Nicholas Keilty None.
Grant Sibley None.
George Turner None.
HUHNE Chris Gemma Gillie None.
HUNT Jeremy Laura Anstey Part of salary for parliamentary work is paid by South West Surrey Conservative Association.
Matthew Evans None.
Pawan Sharma Query Sep 2011.
HUNT Tristram Alan Lockey None.
Carrie Martin None.
Emily Wester None.
HUNTER Mark John Brooks None.
HUPPERT Dr Julian Tom King None.
HUPPERT Julian Susannah Kerr None.
HURD Nick Luke Anderson None.
Hannah Briggs None.
Jill Brown None.
IRRANCA-DAVIES Huw Heather Fuller None.
Dale Stolzenberg Assistant to the Shadow Energy and Climate Change Team, The Labour Party.
JACKSON Glenda Lydia George None.
Rebecca Henney None.
Gary Klaukka None.
Gordon Miller Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
JACKSON Stewart Isabel Mackay None.
Chloe Walker None.
JAMES Margot Kate Evans None.
Gary Moore None.
Thomas Reynolds None.
JAMES Sian Emily Secker None.
Carmen Szalontai None.
JAMES Siân C Carolyn Harris None.
JAMIESON Cathy Alan Gillam None.
JARVIS Dan Gavin Callaghan None.
Kamella Hopkins None.
Naushabah Khan None.
JAVID Sajid Jonathan Delaney None.
Danielle Johnston-Jones None.
Dominic Woodbridge None.
JENKIN Bernard Peter Cannon Councillor, Dartford Borough Council.
Thomas Fairweather None.
Catherine Perry None.
JOHNSON Alan Caroline Arding None.
Catherine Bramwell None.
Jane Davies None.
Mario Dunn Political consultancy work for PSA UK Ltd (public affairs consultancy) – Clients: Communication Workers Union (trade union)
JOHNSON Diana John Cafferty Regional Manager, Unison (trade union).
Martin Lennon None.
JOHNSON Gareth Faye Lawson None.
Rebecca Shanks None.
Janice Small None.
JOHNSON Jo Richard Appell None.
JOHNSON Joseph Daniel Arenson None.
Mark Florman None.
Camilla Trotter None.
JONES Andrew Eric Cooper None.
JONES David Lauren McEvatt None.
Naomi Roose-Lloyd None.
Daniel Sheridan None.
JONES Graham Lewis Rogers None.
JONES Kevan Alexander Diner None.
Joanne Greening International Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
Simon Puddick None.
JONES Marcus Jeffrey Clarke None.
Michael Windridge None.
JONES Susan Elan Valerie Bradfield None.
Elizabeth Stephen None.
JOWELL Tessa Duncan Chapman None.
Andrew Coates None.
Robbie Erbmann Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Shamir Patel None.
Julia Rowley None.
Andrew Troke None.
JOYCE Eric Martin Brown None.
Stephen Carter In-country representative/researcher, Talk for Peace International (reconciliation and policy research, especially in Afghanistan ).
Sophia Pickles Researcher, All-Party Parliamentary Group on the Great Lakes Region of Africa and Genocide Prevention (paid by the group from its registered funds).
KAUFMAN Sir Gerald Nicola Cootes None.
KAWCZYNSKI Daniel Michael Green None.
KEE LEY Barbara Chloe Bukata None.
KEELEY Barbara Seema Malhotra None.
Cherry Miller None.
KEEN Alan Lindsay Allan None.
Richard Boardman None.
Lucille Harvey None.
Christie Rawlings None.
KELLY Chris Daniel Horrocks None.
Nicola Kelly None.
Olivia Kybett None.
KENDALL Elizabeth Anna Wojnilko None.
KENDALL Liz Peter Mason None.
KENNEDY Charles Humphrey Amos None.
Sian Norris-Copson None.
Jane Vaus Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
KHAN Sadiq Harriet Blain None.
Nick Bowes Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Mark Inger None.
Leah Kreitzman Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
David Parry None.
Luke Waterfield None.
KIRBY Simon Philip Brownlie None.
Brian Oxley Councillor, Brighton and Hove City Council.
Matthew Pringle None.
KNIGHT Greg Matthew Thomas None.
KWARTENG Kwasi Sarah Fitch None.
Marc Morrison None.
KWARTNEG Kwasi Jonathan Dupont None.
LAING Eleanor Timothy Baynham None.
Iona Bensusan None.
Charlotte Swift None.
LAMB Norman Ruth Gripper None.
LAMMY David Nicola Hutchison None.
Senay Nihat None.
Lindsey Rostron None.
Mark Rusling Councillor and Junior Cabinet Member, London Borough of Waltham Forest .
LANCASTER Mark Joseph Ahmad None.
Alice Bramall None.
Jessica Cunniffe None.
LANSLEY Andrew Samantha Stewart None.
Briony Whitehouse None.
LATHAM Pauline Linda Bull None.
David Goss None.
Anita Vukomanovic None.
LAVERY Ian Liam Lavery None.
Peter Moran None.
LAWS David James Ludley None.
Thomas Powsey None.
LAZAROWICZ Mark Kristoffer Backer-Rowley None.
Andrew Bocking None.
Karen Doran None.
LEADSOM Andrea Luke Graystone None.
Sarah Jackson None.
Duncan McCourt None.
Marc Pooler None.
LEE Dr Philip Eva Kagan None.
Rebecca Lawson None.
LEE Dr Phillip Colette Conway None.
LEE Jessica Kathryn Clarkson None.
Allison Maguire None.
LEECH John Tasbiah Akhtar None.
Lee Baker None.
Richard Crossick None.
James Hennigan Councillor, Manchester City Council.
LEFROY Jeremy Amy Gower None.
Pauline Ingall None.
Owen Meredith None.
Alexandra Wilkinson Membership and Communications Manager, Conservative Christian Fellowship ( organisation of Christians who support the Conservative Party).
LEIGH Edward Andrew Cusack None.
LESLIE Charlotte Lucy Ward None.
LESLIE Chris Nicholas Hope None.
LETWIN Oliver Angela Charles None.
Richard Park None.
Ruth Steer None.
LEWIS Brandon Justine Duggan None.
Hannah Gascoigne None.
Lewis Roberts None.
LEWIS Dr Julian Diana Brooks Councillor, Totton and Eling Town Council. Councillor, New Forest District Council.
Nina Karsov-Szechter None.
Colin Smith None.
LEWIS Ivan David Courcoux Team Co-ordinator, The Labour Party.
Patrick Heneghan National Officer, The Labour Party.
Sophie Sutcliffe Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Jill Liddell-Grainger None.
Peter Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDINGTON David Thomas Harlow None.
Verity Inge None.
John Joseph None.
LILLEY Peter Annabel Palmer None.
Fiona Parker None.
Christine Percival Councillor, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames .
LLOYD Stephen Brittany Fletcher None.
Henry Gilmour None.
Jack Short Overseas visits: 9 November 2010, to Kracow , Poland (travel costs and tour of Auschwitz provided by Holocaust Educational Trust).
LLOYD Tony George Butterworth None.
LLWYD Elfyn Ian Johnson None.
Rhian Roberts None.
LONG Naomi Julianne Broten Noble None.
Ami Cochrane None.
LOPRESTI Jack Jonathan Benjamin Overseas visit: 22 June 2011, to Paris Air Show accompanying Jack Lopresti MP. Cost of Eurostar return ticket, lunch and air show pass was met by MBDA (a global missile systems company ).
Andrew Hing None.
LORD Jonathan Lynda Malins None.
Richard Perowne None.
Charlotte Warne None.
LOUGHTON Tim Justine Kent None.
Caroline Macnaughton None.
Elizabeth McAllister None.
Paul Oginsky Youth Policy Adviser, Department of Education.
Michael Simpson None.
LOVE Andrew Matthew Ball Director, Westminster Bridge Partnership Ltd (public affairs consultancy). Clients: The Co-operative Group (retail), Mutuo (think tank).
Tessa Lidstone None.
Thomas Wailoo None.
LUCAS Caroline Ingrid Davidson None.
Melissa Freeman Senior Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party (political party).
Catherine Miller Executive Assistant to the Leader of the Green Party, The Green Party (political party).
Adam White Paid by the Green Party to work as a researcher in Ms Lucas’s parliamentary office.
LUCAS Ian Bethan Twigg None.
LUFF Peter Sally Dickson None.
Julia Luff None.
Sophie Tredinnick None.
LUMLEY Karen Philippa Broom Director, International Office, The Conservative Party.
Arabella Mates None.
MACLEOD Mary Katheryn Dos Santos None.
Ashley Shackleton None.
Sally Stephens None.
Joseph Vardon-Hynard None.
MACNEIL Angus Nicole Fries None.
Amy Milarski None.
Christopher Mullins-Silverstein None.
MACSHANE Denis Muriel Kahane None.
Axelle Lemaire None.
Lea Renoux None.
MACTAGGART Fiona Matthew Lawrence None.
Ayla Ozmen None.
Susan Shutter None.
Raymond Smith None.
MAHMOOD Khalid Elaina Cohen None.
Khurram Raja None.
MAHMOOD Shabana Hannah Lazell None.

Prepared 16th September 2011