Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 16th September 2011]

Creagh, M to Hands, G

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CREAGH Mary Benjamin Blades None.
Andrew Pakes Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
CREASY Stella Clare Billing None.
William Brett None.
Jamie Scudamore None.
CROCKART Michael Victoria Scrope None.
CROCKART Mike Joseph Moran None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
Khobi Vallis Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
CRUDDAS Jon Jim Brown None.
Nick Parrott Self-employed campaigner on a contract basis for: Jon Cruddas Campaign, Searchlight Information Services, Trade Justice Movement, Corporate Responsibility Coalition, Unison, Christian Aid, ActionAid, Traidcraft Exchange (all not-for-profit campaigns). Senior Strategist, Blue State Digital(consultancy offering technology and strategic advice for online campaigning). Clients: C ommunication Workers Union, Hope not Hate, (a campaign against BNP and other far-right groups), Trade Union Liaison Organisation.
CRYER John Gareth Myton None.
Stephanie Peacock Teacher, Camden Local Authority.
Gulsharan Sall Organiser, Medway Labour Party.
David Seaton None.
CUNNINGHAM Alex Robert Cook Councillor, Stockton Borough Council.
Emily James None.
Dale Quigley Councillor, Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council.
CUNNINGHAM Jim Emma Davies None.
CUNNINGHAM Tony Georgina Hemmingway None.
Denise Whitt None.
DAKIN Nic James Epps Manager, Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
Jane Morford None.
DANCZUK Simon William Brown None.
Drew Butler None.
Sienna Halliburton None.
DARLING Alistair Catherine MacLeod None.
Carol Wright None.
DAVEY Edward Rebecca Cooney Query Sep 2011.
Elizabeth Green None.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
DAVIDSON Ian Kevin Flack Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
DAVIES David Laura Pike None.
DAVIES Geraint Simon Darvill None.
Shefali Enaker None.
DAVIES Glyn Philip Carlick None.
Janet Redler None.
DAVIES Philip Mark Florian None.
Claire Gagneux None.
Grainne Magee None.
DAVIS David Carl Jackson None.
Nikhil Kapila None.
Renate Samson None.
DE BOIS Nick Jack Hart None.
Madeleine Smart None.
Thomas Waterhouse Freelance public relations work for Belgrave (a public relations company).
DE PIERO Gloria Timothy Jacobs None.
Nicholas Paget None.
DENHAM John Harry Holdstock None.
Laura Morris Researcher/Analyst, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (professional services).
Uzair Patel None.
Jake Sumner Adviser, the Labour Party.
DINENAGE Caroline Caroline Cummins None.
Glenn Duggan None.
Hamed Kamal None.
DJANOGLY Jonathan Ryan Fuller None.
Penelope Tay None.
DOBBIN Jim David Landrum Senior Parliamentary Officer for the Bible Society (a charity).
Edward Rennie Paid by the All-Party Parliamentary Pro-Life Group from its registered funds to act as the group’s clerk.
DOBSON Frank Barbara Collins None.
Sylvia Cornforth None.
David Grier None.
Mili Patel None.
DOCHERTY Thomas Alex James None.
Sarah Thoms None.
Sally Webber None.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson None.
Robert Beckett None.
Jenny Ungless Search Consultant, Watson Helsby Ltd (executive search company).
DORAN Frank Caitriona Bearryman PA, Thompsons Solicitors.
Iain McNicol Political Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union.).
DORRELL Stephen Annabel Kirk None.
Clare Whelan Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling). Local government health adviser to ‘2020Health’ from February-September 2011.
Natalie Yakimiuk None.
DORRIES Nadine Philippa Dorries None.
William Joce None.
DOWD Jim Ursula Bennett None.
Michael Stringer None.
Richard Williams None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie Gemma Billings None.
Benjamim Maney None.
Christopher O’Leary Management consultant, Cassiopeia Consultancy Ltd (a management consultancy).
DOYLE Gemma Graeme Hay None.
Emma Kinloch None.
Sandra Love None.
DRAX Richard Mathilda Edwards None.
Susan King Patterson None.
Jane Rapson None.
DROMEY Jack Melina Cordero None.
Luke Murphy None.
Oliver Strudwick None.
DUDDRIDGE James Hannah Brown None.
Megan Brown None.
Lucy Cox Councillor, Rochford District Council.
Katy Duddridge None.
DUGHER Michael John Curry None.
Joanna Dugher None.
Jonathan Fertig Overseas visit: 6-9 February 2011, to Israel to attend 2011 Herzliya conference (travel paid for by Institute for Policy and Strategy , Israel ).
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Loiza Alambrides None.
Josephine Nash None.
Philippa Stroud Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
DUNCAN Alan Jean Baldam None.
Robert Flint None.
Fraser Raleigh None.
DUNNE Philip Rosie Daniels None.
Arthur Virgo None.
DURKAN Mark Rebecca Thomas None.
EAGLE Angela Daniel Hughes None.
Thomas Rowland-Symondson None.
EAGLE Maria Alexander Armstrong None.
Thomas Ladds None.
Oliver Martins Solider under training, Territorial Army.
William Tricker None.
EDWARDS Jonathan John Lowes None.
EFFORD Clive Stefan Blakiston Moore None.
William Haddock None.
ELLIOTT Julie Miles Elliott None.
Abigail Jones None.
ELLIS Michael George Robinson None.
Sally Smith None.
Andrew Stone None.
ELLISON Jane Jane Cole None.
Jack Giddings None.
John Hall None.
Lindsay Kirkby None.
ELLMAN Louise Christopher Lloyd None.
Alexander Mayes None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Katherine Armitage None.
Elizabeth Dewdney-Herbert None.
Tamsin Lee-Smith None.
ELPHICKE Charlie Alexandra Beard-Gould None.
Robert Nodding None.
ENGEL Natascha Heidi Benzing Political Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union ).
Stephen Matthews None.
ESTERSON Bill Veronica Bennett None.
Katherine McGuirk Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
EUSTICE George Christopher Burley None.
Amanda Cowan None.
Edward de Minckwitz None.
EVANS Chris David Knowles None.
Jacqueline Williams Senior Mortgage Underwriter, Lloyds Banking Group.
EVANS Graham Cheryl Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
Robert Largan None.
Iain Lindley City Councillor, Salford City Council. Authority Member and Chair of HR Committee, Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Authority.
EVANS Jonathan Thomas James None.
Heidi Nicholson Partner, Richmond Solutions (recruitment business).
EVANS Nigel Daniel O’Byrne None.
Andrew Seed None.
Alexander Vidal None.
EVENNETT David Cynthia Evans None.
Aneeka Patel None.
Matthew Scott Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Godwin None
FALLON Michael William Fresson None.
Deborah Leonard None.
FARRELLY Paul Brendan Donegan None.
Neil Watkins None.
Derek Wyatt None.
Anna Yallop None.
FARRON Tim Kiran Horwich None.
FEATHERSTONE Lynne Edmund Butcher Councillor, London Borough of Haringey. Fire Authority Member, London Fire and Emergency Planning Authority.
Ashley Day None.
Sarah Gaughan None.
Hedvig Sivik None.
FIELD Frank Jill Hendey None.
Joanne Webster None.
Timothy Weedon None.
Patrick White None.
FIELD Mark Julia Dockerill Overseas visits: 25-30 May 201, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Group. The cost of the visit was met by the European Azerbaijan Society.
Christopher Furey None.
Stuart Gardner None.
FITZPATRICK Jim Debra Fenn None.
Stafford Ingham None.
Tulip Siddiq Councillor, London Borough of Camden .
FLELLO Robert Peter Hayes None.
FLINT Caroline Philip Cole None.
Jolyon Green Paid by the Labour Party to work as Political Adviser to Caroline Flint.
James Kilmartin Gifts and Benefits: Two nights’ accommodation and travel to the Local Government Association Conference held from 28-30 June 2011 in Birmingham was provided by Local Government Labour Group (registered July 2011).
Fallon Ventress-Tiernan Consultant, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (professional services).
FLYNN Paul Jayne Bryant None.
Lisa Eynon None.
David Lowry Researcher, Newzeye (publishing).
Emyr Williams None.
FOSTER Don Oliver Campion-Awwad None.
Fortunate Frizell None.
Daniel Kelly None.
FOX Dr Liam Luke Coffey None.
Ione Douglas None.
FOX Liam Amy Tinley None.
FRANCIS Dr Hywel Emily Holzhausen Director of Policy, Carers UK (a charity).
Michael Leahy None.
FRANCOIS Mark Adele Jacquin None.
Alexandra Rich None.
Anna Tolchard None.
FREEMAN George Ella Howell None.
Camilla Marshall None.
James Murdoch None.
FREER Mike James Cox Overseas visits: 29 May-3 June 2011, to Israel and the West Bank . Cost of visit was met by Conservative Friends of Israel.
Caroline Gray None.
Nicholas Varley None.
FULBROOK Lorraine Franklin Roe None.
FULLBROOK Lorraine Georgina Hallatt None.
Rosamund Hawley None.
FULLER Richard Laura Palmieri None.
Lucy Sellers None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
GALE Roger Aidan Corley None.
Suzy Gale None.
GAPES Mike Daksha Masrani None.
Fiona McGahren None.
GARDINER Barry Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
Fulvio Menghini None.
Rosanna Post None.
Jack Stenner Parliamentary Assistant, Labour Friends of India (lobbying group).
Daniel Stevens Director, DJS Consultants (public affairs consultancy) – clients: All-Party Parliamentary Group on Biodiversity (an all-party group).
Silvestra To None.
GARNIER Edward Charlotte Thompson None.
Shirley Tovell None.
GARNIER Mark Susan Dennis Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
Teresa Fitzherbert None.
GAUKE David Henrietta Freeman-Owen None.
Andrew Miller None.
John Sinclair None.
Isaac Spring None.
GEORGE Andrew Philip Gilbertson Policy Researcher, KPMG UK Ltd (professional services).
Ben Hardy None.
Kathleen Nelson None.
GIBB Nick Charlotte Davies None.
Connie Sturgess None.
GILBERT Stephen Erik Christiansen None.
Hamish Mccallum None.
Stephen McCauley None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Jayne Fisher None.
GILLAN Cheryl John Leeming None.
Edward Rowley None.
Christine Stephens Assistant secretary/administration for the Royal Automobile Club.
Mark Vivis Elected Mem b er of Amersham Town Council and of Chiltern District Council on 5 May 2011. (Entry added on 8 August 2011 under the rectification procedure set out in the Introduction to the Register).
GILMORE Sheila Matthew Brennan None.
GLASS Pat Shelley Phelps Freelance reporter for e-politix ( news and current affairs website ) . Occasional work as a freelance research assistant for the Care Matters Partnership ( social enterprise specialising in the rights and needs of children in and at the edge of care ) . Councillor, Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
GLEN John Michael Green None.
Michael Green None.
Lisa Lovering None.
Stuart Ramsay None.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird None.
GODSIFF Roger Anthony Godsiff None.
Ian Hughes None.
Leigh Jennings Co-ordinator for the British-Japanese Parliamentary Group.
GOLDSMITH Zac Angus Barry None.
Ryan Tinggal None.
GOODMAN Helen Michael Appleton None.
Lucy Corbell None.
GOODWILL Robert Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
Jane Sykes None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Dominic Cummings None.
Frances Leslie None.
Karen Sheerer None.
GRAHAM Richard Caroline Cartland None.
GRANT Helen Blaise Matthews None.
William Naylor None.
Laura Pett None.
Elizabeth St Clair-Legge Director of Development, Conservative Women’s Organisation (political party).
Antony Williams None.
GRAY James Adam Fico Web designer for Portcullis Media (a web design company).
Sandra Goring None.
Barbora Kojtalova None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Elisabeth Mitchell None.
GREATREX Tom David Ross None.
GREEN Damian Emma Gray None.
Susan Ward None.
GREEN Kate Tamsin Hinton-Smith University Lecturer, University of Sussex .
Rebecca Lathwood None.
GREENING Justine Clare Collard None.
Matthew Sprake None.
GREENWOOD Lillian Helen Johnson None.
GRIEVE Dominic Christina Dykes Works as self employed political coach as follows: Senior Special Advisor, Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising on cultural change within local gov ernment for the Conservatives; Consultant to the Local Government Association on leadership development for Conservative councillors. Oversea s visit: 26 May -1 June 2011, to Egypt . Fl ights and hotels paid for by Conservative Arab Network .
Caroline Krantz None.
William Lucass None.
GRIFFITH Nia David Griffin None.
GRIFFITHS Andrew Sarah Bridgman None.
Aled Richards-Jones None.
GUMMER Ben Sirin Kamalvand None.
Thomas Morris None.
Charlotte Valori None.
GWYNNE Andrew Benjamin Garratt Director, Labour Friends of Israel (promotes balanced debate on Middle East ).
John Stormont None.
GYIMAH Sam Helen Glancy None.
Edward Leech None.
James Leviseur None.
Chrysoulla Rosling None.
Luke Webster None.
HAGUE William Elana Cheah None.
Chloe Dalton Part of salary as researcher to Mr Hague is paid by Mr Bruce Macfarlane and Mr Alan Morgan.
Denzil Davidson Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Arminka Helic Special Adviser, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Anthony Mangnall None.
Julie Platt None.
HAIN Peter Isaac Puzey None.
David Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Philip Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Matthew Ward None.
Philip Wyatt None.
HALFON Robert Paul Abbott None.
Andrew Huckle Parliamentary work experience is funded by an individual donor, Mr Dean Barclay, as part of an apprenticeship scheme run by Harlow College .
Victoria Thornton None.
HAMES Duncan Sierra Parker None.
Edward Seed None.
Katherine Sheehan None.
HAMILTON David Robert Geaney None.
James McGowan Parliamentary Consultant, ASLEF (trade union).
HAMILTON Fabian Gerald Harper None.
Marsha Kendall None.
Sarah Merrill Organiser, Justice for Columbia (an NGO).
HAMMOND Philip Hannah Edwards None.
Sian Jones Special Adviser, Department of Transport.
HAMMOND Stephen Caroline Edmondson None.
Paul Holmes City Councillor, Southampton City Council.
HANCOCK Matthew Jennifer Donnellan None.
Helyn Dudley None.
William Hensher None.
HANCOCK Mike Zara Ferjani Hospitality waitress, Delaware North Company (catering).
Fergus Moffatt None.
HANDS Greg Peter Graham Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Emily Hellicar Antenan None.
Rebecca Pozzi Taubert None.
Madeleine Rudge None.

Prepared 16th September 2011