Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 18th June 2011]

Coyne, D to Haselhurst, D

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
COYNE Daniel Michael Dugher None.
COZENS Keir Ed Balls None.
CRAIG Teresa Crispin Blunt None.
CRAMSIE Louise Bill Wiggin None.
CRAVEN Catherine Keith Simpson None.
CRAWFORD Valerie Andrew Tyrie None.
CRICHTON-STUART Archie Jim Murphy None.
CRIMES Daniel Mike Wood Parliamentary Researcher, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) – clients: Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, PCS Trade Union, Fire Brigades Union, and Conference Consortium (a coalition of agencies working with people who have drug and/or alcohol addiction problems).
CROPPER Neil Bob Stewart None.
CROSSICK Richard John Leech None.
CROWLEY REIDY Liam Andrew Miller None.
CROWTHER Richard Angela Smith None.
CROWTHER Sybil Graham Brady None.
CUDMORE William Nick Herbert None.
CULLEN Sam Gordon Marsden None.
CUMMINGS Dominic Michael Gove None.
CUMMINGS Rachel Bridget Phillipson None.
CUMMINS Caroline Caroline Dinenage None.
CUNNIFFE Jessica Mark Lancaster None.
CURRY John Michael Dugher None.
CURSUREANU Raluca Dan Byles None.
CUSACK Andrew Edward Leigh None.
CUTHBERTSON Jill Ed Miliband Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
D’ORSI Bianca Nicola Blackwood None.
DAHMASH Yossef Mark Pawsey None.
DAILLENCOURT Louis Chris Skidmore None.
DALE Iain Keith Simpson Presenter, LBC Radio. Managing Director, Biteback Media (publishers of Total Politics Magazine) and Biteback Publishing (publishers of books). Regular pundit and comm entator for Sky, BBC Radio TV. Co lumnist for Daily Telegraph, Eastern Daily Press, Mail on Sunday. Columnist and Contributing Editor for GQ Magazine.
DALES Hazel Nigel Adams None.
DALTON Chloe William Hague Part of salary as researcher to Mr Hague is paid by Mr Bruce Macfarlane and Mr Alan Morgan.
DAN Zoe Dominic Grieve None.
DANIEL Hannah Mark Simmonds None.
DANIELS Rosie Philip Dunne None.
DANNATT Hilary Julian Brazier None.
DARKINS Emma Heather Wheeler None.
DARLINGTON Nicholas Robin Walker None.
DARVILL Simon Geraint Davies None.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVIDSON Denzil William Hague Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
DAVIDSON Ingrid Caroline Lucas None.
DAVIDSON Robert Sheryll Murray Conservative Party Agent for South East Cornwall Conservatives, North Cornwall Conservatives, Truro and Falmouth Conservatives, and St Austell and Newquay Conservatives.
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin None.
DAVIES Emma Jim Cunningham None.
DAVIES Jane Alan Johnson None.
DAVIES Owen Alun Michael Researcher, Eurim Ltd (IT security).
DAVIS Conyers Ben Wallace Employed by Conservative Campaign Headquarters as the Deputy Head of Operations. Overseas visits: 5-16 September 2010, to Korea to staff a trade mission led by Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger. Commercial flights, accommodation and a per diem were provided by the California State Protocol Foundation, USA .
DAVIS Oliver Caroline Dinenage Overseas Visit: 9 November 2010, to Auschwitz Concentration Camp , Poland (costs met by Holocaust Educational Trust).
DAVISON Andrea Nic Dakin None.
DAVY Jean Stephen Hammond None.
DAWE Kathryn Meg Hillier None.
DAWSON John Andy Slaughter None.
DAWSON John Bob Blackman None.
DE ANGELI Michele Richard Benyon None.
DE LA MONTANYA Ceci Christopher Pincher None.
DE MINCKWITZ Edward George Eustice None.
DEAN Katie Nadhim Zahawi None.
DEAN Robert Andrew Bingham None.
DEE James Amber Rudd None.
DEED Oliver Bob Ainsworth None.
DELANEY Jonathan Sajid Javid None.
DELLAGANA Lesley Hugh Bayley None.
DENNETT Carole Andrew Turner Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
DENNIS Susan Mark Garnier Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
DENNISON James Anne Marie Morris None.
DERRINGTON Giles Jenny Willott None.
DEW Tristan Anne McIntosh None.
DEWDNEY-HERBERT Elizabeth Tobias Ellwood None.
DHILLON Pirandeep Pat McFadden None.
DIAMOND Oliver Ed Vaizey None.
DICKINS Jane Steve Baker None.
DICKINSON Rose Dr Alan Whitehead Co-ordinator, PRASEG Ltd (renewable and sustainable energy).
DICKSON Sally Peter Luff None.
DILLON Samuel Malcolm Wicks None.
DIXON Katie Robin Walker None.
DIXON Zoe Chris Huhne Employed by the Liberal Democrat party as Director of the Liberal Democrat Christian Forum.
DOCKERILL Julia Mark Field Overseas visits: 25-30 May 201, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Group. The cost of the visit was met by the European Azerbaijan Society.
DODD Darren Angela Eagle Councillor, Wirral Borough Council
DODDS William Simon Reevell None.
DOEL Alexander Rosie Winterton None.
DOGUS Ibrahim Stephen Twigg None.
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DONNE Mark Lisa Nandy Parliamentary Consultant, Fair Pay Network (role of low pay regarding poverty in the UK ).
DONNELLAN Jennifer Matthew Hancock None.
DONNELLY Caroline Mark Garnier None.
DONNELLY Elizabeth John Robertson Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
DONOGHUE Gavin Dame Anne Begg None.
DORAN Allan Lee Scott None.
DORAN Karen Mark Lazarowicz None.
DORRIES Philippa Nadine Dorries None.
DOS SANTOS Katheryn Mary Macleod None.
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOUGALL Sandra Sir Peter Tapsell None.
DOUGLAS Ione Dr Liam Fox None.
DOUGLAS Jamie Andrew Bingham None.
DOWLING Rachel Charles Hendry None.
DRAGE Simon Simon Wright None.
DREWERY Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Elizabeth Margaret Beckett None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matthew Hancock None.
DUFF Alexandra Henry Bellingham None.
DUFFETT Helen Nick Clegg Internal Communications Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
DUFFY Scott David Miliband None.
DUGDALE William Hugo Swire None.
DUGGAN Christopher James Wharton None.
DUGGAN Glenn Caroline Dinenage None.
DUGGAN Justine Brandon Lewis None.
DUGGAN Oliver Graham Brady None.
DUGHER Joanna Michael Dugher None.
DUKE Maureen Sir Paul Beresford None.
DUNCAN Andrew Paul Murphy None.
DUNN Charlotte Ed Balls Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
DUNN Mario Alan Johnson Political consultancy work for PSA UK Ltd (public affairs consultancy) – Clients: Communication Workers Union (trade union)
DUPONT Jonathan Kwasi Kwartneg None.
DUPUY Elizabeth Gordon Brown None.
DURBER Richard Luciana Berger None.
DUST Janice Damian Hinds None.
DUXBURY Matthew Esther McVey None.
DYKES Christina Dominic Grieve Senior Special A dvisor , Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising Hounslow borough council, Brighton and Hove borough council and North Tyneside county council.
EARLE James Elizabeth Truss None
EARLE Rachel Robert Buckland None.
EAST Linda James Brokenshire None.
EASTERBY Roger Sir Alan Meale Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Horserace Totalisator Board (Tote).
EASTHAM Rose Harriett Baldwin Reservist, Royal Navy.
EATON Anna Siobhain McDonagh None.
EDMUNDS Donna Therese Coffey Occasional freelance reporting for Progressive Vision (a think tank).
EDWARDS Charles Graham Stuart None.
EDWARDS Kate Kevin Barron None.
EDWARDS Lauren Teresa Pearce None.
EDWARDS Mathilda Richard Drax None.
EJIOFOR Joseph Marsha Singh None.
ELLAR Jason Richard Burden Councillor, London Borough of Hounslow.
ELLIOT Heather Emily Thornberry None.
ELLIOTT Clive David Wright None.
ELLIS Claire Robert Buckland None.
ELY Rebecca Stephen Williams None.
ENAKER Shefali Geraint Davies None.
EPPS James Nic Dakin Manager, Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
ERBMANN Robbie Tessa Jowell Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
ESCOTT Caroline Richard Shepherd None.
ESPOSITO Sergio Steve McCabe None.
ETTINGER Caroline Mike Weir None.
EVANDER Sarah Mary Macleod Works part-time as Campaign Assistant and paid for this work from Mary Macleod’s Campaign Fund, the donors to which are listed in the Register of Members’ Interests.
EVANS Cheryl Graham Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
EVANS Cynthia David Evennett None.
EVANS Kate Margot James None.
EVANS Kevin Stephen Mosley None.
EVANS Matthew Jeremy Hunt None.
EVANS Rhiannon Ed Miliband Assistant Diary Secretary, The Labour Party.
EYNON Lisa Paul Flynn None.
FAIRHURST Dulcie Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
FAIRWEATHER Thomas Bernard Jenkin None.
FARLEY Jennifer Andy Burnham None.
FARRINGTON-DOUGLAS Joseph John Healey Health Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
FARRIS Amanda Graham Stuart None.
FAUNDEZ Daniel Catherine McKinnell None.
FAYZULLAEV Khurshid Sir Stuart Bell None.
FELLOWS Jonathan Vernon Coaker None.
FENN Debra Jim Fitzpatrick None.
FERGUSON Lucy Jake Berry None.
FERGUSSON Hannah Philip Hammond None.
FERJANI Zara Mike Hancock Hospitality waitress, Delaware North Company (catering).
FERTIG Jonathan Michael Dugher Overseas visit: 6-9 February 2011, to Israel to attend 2011 Herzliya conference (travel paid for by Institute for Policy and Strategy , Israel ).
FICO Adam James Gray Web designer for Portcullis Media (a web design company).
FIELD Claire Alison McGovern None.
FIKRET Ossie Heidi Alexander None.
FINE Ann Michael Meacher None.
FINLAYSON Lorna Fiona O’Donnell None.
FINLEY Kieran Mel Stride None.
FISHER Jayne Michelle Gildernew None.
FITCH Sarah Kwasi Kwarteng None.
FITZHERBERT Teresa Mark Garnier None.
FLACK Kevin Ian Davidson Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
FLANNAGAN Andrew Gary Streeter Director, Christian Socialist Movement (organisation for networking, supporting and resourcing Christians to be responsibly engaged with party politics).
FLETCHER Brittany Stephen Lloyd None.
FLETCHER Charles Alun Cairns None.
FLETCHER Jonathan Stephen Williams None.
FLETCHER Sarah Eric Ollerenshaw None
FLINT Robert Alan Duncan None.
FLIPPANCE Victoria Joan Ruddock None.
FLORIAN Mark Philip Davies None.
FLORMAN Mark Jo Johnson None.
FLORU Jean-Paul Steve Baker Parliamentary Liaison Officer for the Adam Smith Institute (think tank).
FOLLEY Benjamin Jeremy Corbyn Parliamentary Officer, Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament.
FORD Patrick Christopher Chope None.
FORSTER Michael Sharon Hodgson None.
FORTUNE Joe Jonathan Reynolds Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
FOSTER John Paul Burstow None.
FOX Helen Peter Aldous None.
FOX Lynn Maria Miller None.
FOX Natasha Katy Clark None.
FOY Kieran Dave Anderson None.
FOY Paul David Anderson Councillor, Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council. Board member of Gateshead Housing Company (social housing) and Keelman Homes (social housing).
FRANCIS James Andrew Tyrie None.
FRANKLIN Peter Greg Clark None.
FRASER Andrew Alistair Carmichael None.
FRASER Graham Anne McGuire Parliamentary Assistant, Dr Richard Simpson MSP, The Scottish Parliament.
FRAY Linda Madeleine Moon None.
FREEDMAN Max Kate Hoey None.
FREEMAN Carol Iain Duncan Smith None.
FREEMAN Melissa Caroline Lucas Senior Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party (political party).
FREEMAN-OWEN Henrietta David Gauke None.
FRESSON William Michael Fallon None.
FRIDAY Andrew Adam Holloway None.
FRYER Lynda David Rutley None.
FRYER Pamela Dame Anne Begg None.
FULLER Charlotte Stephen McPartland None.
FUREY Christopher Mark Field None.
FURNISS Jack Danny Alexander None.
FYFE John Jamie Reed None.
GAGNEUX Claire Philip Davies None.
GALE Suzy Roger Gale None.
GAMMIE Catharine Tony Baldry Co-ordinator, The Democracy Forum Ltd (publication).
GANNON Martin Ian Mearns Deputy Leader, Gateshead Council.
GARDNER Stuart Mark Field None.
GARLAND Jessica Meg Hillier Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
GARNER Joanna Greg Clark None.
GARRATT Benjamin Andrew Gwynne Director, Labour Friends of Israel (promotes balanced debate on Middle East ).
GASCOIGNE Hannah Brandon Lewis None.
GASKILL Michael Lindsay Hoyle None.
GAST Jennifer Ben Wallace None.
GAUGHAN Sarah Lynne Featherstone None.
GAYMER Lesley Eric Pickles None.
GEANEY Robert David Hamilton None.
GEORGE Jackie Alison Seabeck None.
GEORGE Lydia Glenda Jackson None.
GEORGIOU Andrew Karl Turner None.
GERBER Jennifer David Cairns Paid by Labour Friends of Israel (LFI) to assist David Cairns MP in his role as chair of the LFI.
GERSTEIN Juliette Brooks Newmark None.
GIBBS Samuel Cheryl Gillan None.
GIBSON Claire Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
GIDDINGS Jack Jane Ellison None.
GILBERTSON Philip Andrew George Policy Researcher, KPMG UK Ltd (professional services).
GILLAM Alan Cathy Jamieson None.
GILLATT Noelene Julie Hilling None.
GILLESPIE Matthew John Denham Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
GILLETT Kate Jeremy Hunt None.
GILLIE Gemma Chris Huhne None.
GILMOUR Henry Stephen Lloyd None.
GILPIN Antonia Andrew Jones Director, Closepatch Ltd (property management).
GLAISTER Lynn Jessica Morden None.
GLANCY Helen Sam Gyimah None.
GLANVILLE Philip Rushanara Ali Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
GLASNER Alexander Nia Griffith None.
GLEDHILL Clare John Whittingdale None.
GLENDENNING Eleanor David Laws None.
GODFREY David Greg Clark Policy Adviser, Kent County Council.
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GODSIFF Anthony Roger Godsiff None.
GODWIN Joanne Michael Fabricant None
GOODALL Elizabeth Caroline Spelman None.
GOODALL Laura Neil Parish None.
GOODE Christopher Charles Hendry None.
GOODE William Chris Bryant None.
GOODFELLOW Andrew Chris Skidmore None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON Pat Fiona O’Donnell Employed by the Scottish Parliament as a part-time Office Manager to a Member of the Scottish Parliament.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Nick Boles None.
GORING Sandra James Gray None.
GOTOSA Rumbidzai Harriet Harman None.
GOULD Gareth Derek Twigg None.
GOVER Daniel Stephen Timms None.
GOWER Amy Jeremy Lefroy None.
GOWLLAND Alexandra Nick Gibb None.
GRADY Susanna Tom Clarke Payment received from CAFOD (a non-governmental organisation on international development) as a parliamentary intern.
GRAHAM Jonathan Nicola Blackwood None.
GRAHAM Patrick Dr Alisdair McDonell None.
GRAHAM Peter Greg Hands Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
GRAHAM Robert Caroline Dinenage None.
GRANT Alexander Nick Raynsford None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Emma Damian Green None.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GREEN Abigail Stephen Crabb Overseas visits: 17 July - 16 August 2010, to Rwanda .  Flights and in-country costs were paid by Project Umubano from registered donations made to Andrew Mitchell MP in his previous capacity as Shadow Secretary of State for International Development in support of Project Umubano, the Conservative Party's social action Projec t in Rwanda and Sierra Leone (registered August 2010).
GREEN Elizabeth Edward Davey Councillor, Royal Borough of Kingston-upon-Thames .
GREEN Jolyon Caroline Flint Paid by the Labour Party to work as Political Adviser to Caroline Flint.
GREEN Michael Daniel Kawczynski None.
GREENHOUGH Daniel Lyn Brown None.
GREENING Joanne Kevan Jones International Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
GREENWOOD Thomas Simon Hughes None.
GREER Lara Stephen Williams None.
GREER Mark Adrain Bailey None.
GREGORY Julie-Ann Rushanara Ali None.
GRESHAM-THOMPSON Catherine Oliver Heald None.
GREWAL Kirandeep Marsha Singh None.
GRIEVE Fraser Danny Alexander None.
GRIEVE Karen Andrew Mitchell None.
GRIFFIN David Nia Griffith None.
GRIGGS Sarah Meg Hillier None.
GRIMBLE Julie Meg Hillier None.
GRIPPER Ruth Norman Lamb None.
GROCOTT Sally David Wright None.
GROOM Alice James Paice None.
GROVES Beverley Stephen Metcalfe None.
GRUBB Helen Andrew Tyrie None.
GRUNEWALD Barrie Shaun Woodward Deputy Leader of St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
GUNN Alastair Andrew Stephenson None.
GURUSWAMY Derek Tom Brake None.
HABACHI Sara Bob Blackman None.
HADDOCK William Clive Efford None.
HADLEY Samantha James Morris None.
HADOW Rosemary Tony Baldry Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation to provide administrative services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
HAIGH Louise Lisa Nandy Paid by CORE Coalition (an NGO that campaigns for corporate responsibility) to act as Coordinator for the All-Party Parliamentary Group on International Corporate Responsibility: Business, Human Rights and the Environment.
HAINES Sophie Valerie Vaz None.
HALE Lynne Richard Ottaway Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALE Madeleine Sir George Young None.
HALL Christopher Martin Vickers None.
HALL Gillian Richard Ottaway None.
HALL John Jane Ellison None.
HALLATT Georgina Lorraine Fullbrook None.
HAMER Rosie David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON Benjamin David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON Chloe David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON Sally Oliver Colvile None.
HAMMOND Arline Nigel Mills None.
HAMPTON Wendy Sir George Young None.
HANCOCK Robert David Mowat None.
HANEY Dominic Ian Swales None.
HANNEY Matthew Nick Clegg Overseas visits: 22-28 May 2011, to Beijing and Hohot to attend UK-China Young Leaders Roundtable meeting. Airfare paid by Great Britain China Centre and accommodation paid by ACYF (Chinese hosts).
HANRATTY Dave Steve Rotheram Member of Liverpool City Council and Member of Merseyside Fire Authority.
HANSEN Joshua Julian Sturdy None.
HANSON Colette Sir Peter Bottomley None.
HARBORD-HAMOND Alice Sir Paul Berseford None.
HARDY Ben Andrew George None.
HARKER Lorelle Dr Philip Lee None.
HARLEY Matthew Paul Uppal None.
HARLOW Thomas David Lidington None.
HARPER Daisy Teresa Pearce None.
HARPER Gerald Fabian Hamilton None.
HARRIS Aidan Emma Reynolds None.
HARRIS Carolyn Siân C James None.
HARRIS Eleanor Henry Bellingham None.
HARRIS Joshua Steve Webb None.
HARRISON Margaret John Thurso None.
HARRISON Mark David Cairns Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth.
HARRISON-ALLEN James Andrew Rosindell None.
HART Hanneke Jeremy Browne None.
HART Jack Nick de Bois None.
HARTLEY Irene John Healey None.
HARTLEY Matt Chris White None.
HARTMAN Kristin Andy Slaughter None.
HARTWILL Katie Chloe Smith None.
HARTY Samuel Tom Clarke None.
HARVEY Anne Stewart Hosie Director, Perjink Research and Editorial Services Ltd (provides research and editorial services).
HARVEY David Philip Davies None.
HARVEY Erin Gordon Birtwistle None.
HARVEY Lucille Alan Keen None.
HARWOOD Billie Bob Blackman None.
HARWOOD Elizabeth Stuart Andrew None.
HASELHURST David Sir Alan Haselhurst None.

Prepared 18th June 2011