Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 9th March 2011]

Saunders, A to Zonneveld, R

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
SAUNDERS Aimy Hazel Blears None.
SAUNDERS Alice Chloe Smith None.
SAUNDERS Charlotte Andrew Selous Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
SAVAGE Michael David Davis None.
SCANE David Helen Goodman None.
SCHULTZ Matthew Matthew Offord None.
SCOBBIE Alan Jon Cruddas None.
SCOTT Alexandra David Heath None.
SCOTT Cameron Gemma Doyle None.
SCOTT Caroline Robert Walter None.
SCOTT David James Paice None.
SCOTT Matthew David Evennett Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
SCULLY Paul Alok Sharma None.
SEATON David John Cryer None.
SECKER Emily Sian James None.
SEED Andrew Nigel Evans None.
SEED Edward Duncan Hames None.
SELLERS Lucy Richard Fuller None.
SELLS David Conor Burns None.
SELMAN Amy Amber Rudd Associate Director, CTF Partners (research).
SETHI Amanpreet Virendra Sharma None.
SHACKLETON Ashley Mary Macleod None.
SHALLCROSS Leonard Ben Bradshaw Political Adviser, the Labour Party.
SHAPLAND Martin John Hemming None.
SHARKEY Jennifer Theresa May None.
SHARMA Salena Dominic Grieve None.
SHAW Alexander Edward Leigh None.
SHAW Catherine Anna Soubry None.
SHAW Gareth Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
SHAWCROSS Eleanor George Osborne Economic Adviser, HM Treasury.
SHEEHAN Karen Eric Pickles None.
SHEEHAN Katherine Duncan Hames None.
SHEERER Karen Michael Gove None.
SHELDON Andrew Rebecca Harris Councillor, Castle Point Borough Council.
SHEPPARD Jonathan Andrew Turner Managing Director, Crossbench Consulting (political blogging). Clients: Mr Roger Helmer MEP; Mr Phillip Oppenheim, Tory Radio.
SHERAZI Masoma Paul Blomfeld None.
SHERIDAN Daniel David Jones None.
SHERWOOD Ian Nick Clegg None.
SHIRES James Chris Williamson None.
SHONE Harriet Martin Horwood None.
SHORT Eileen Austin Mitchell Campaigns & Publicity, Camden Federation of Tenants (representing tenants in Camden ).
SHORT Jack Stephen Lloyd Overseas visits: 9 November 2010, to Kracow , Poland (travel costs and tour of Auschwitz provided by Holocaust Educational Trust).
SHORT Selina Andrea Leadsom None.
SHUTTER Susan Fiona Mactaggart None.
SIBLEY Grant Tom Brake None.
SIBLEY Nathan Tim Yeo None.
SIDDIQ Tulip Tessa Jowell Councillor and Cabinet Member, London Borough of Camden Council.
SIDNELL Gail John Redwood None.
SIDNICK Lewis Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Head of Corporate Affairs for the National House-Building Council.
SILCOCK Vanessa Mark Hoban None.
SILVESTER Sarah-Jane Gavin Shuker Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
SIMISTER Elizabeth Sir John Stanley None.
SIMMONDS Lizbeth Mark Simmonds None.
SIMMONDS Mark Chi Onwurah None.
SIMMS Jennifer Barry Sheerman Internship Co-ordinator, Arcadia University .
SIMON Rebecca Eric Illsley None.
SIMON Ufuoma Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Alexander Aidan Burley None.
SIMPSON Joanne Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Michael Tim Loughton None.
SINCLAIR Johnnie David Gauke None.
SINGH Iqbal John McDonnell None.
SIVIK Hedvig Lynne Featherstone None.
SIVYER Derek Henry Smith None.
SKATES Kenneth Mark Tami None.
SKRICZKA Mildred Jake Berry None.
SLACK Kirsty Tom Brake Part-time Constituency Campaigns Co-ordinator for the Liberal Democrat Party.
SLEAT Daniel Jack Straw None.
SMALL Janice Gareth Johnson None.
SMART Madeleine David Ruffley None.
SMITH Anthony John Hemming Policy executive, Birmingham City Council.
SMITH Catherine Jeremy Corbyn None.
SMITH Colin Dr Julian Lewis None.
SMITH David Ed Miliband Paid by the Labour Party to provide new media/external affairs services.
SMITH Drew Ann McKechin None.
SMITH Georgia John Bercow None.
SMITH Greg Aidan Burley Councillor and Cabinet Member, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. Political Consultant, Bournemouth West Conservatives and Hammersmith Conservatives.
SMITH Harriet Nigel Mills None.
SMITH Linda John Spellar Local Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
SMITH Neil Bob Ainsworth None.
SMITH Paul Chris Skidmore None.
SMITH Raymond Fiona Mactaggart None.
SMITH Sadie John Bercow Clerk, Parliamentary Committee Against Antisemitism (a charity). Freelance writer for W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff) and Total Politics (magazine). Parliamentary Consultant, Inter-Parliamentary Coalition on Combating Antisemitism (charity).
SMITH Sally Michael Ellis None.
SMITH Thomas Adrian Sanders None.
SODHA Sonia Ed Miliband Senior Adviser, The Labour Party.
SOLLI Christina Phillip Lee None.
SOMERVILLE Ian Valerie Vaz None.
SOPHOCLIDES Charalambos Alan Meale None.
SOWEMIMO Nicholas Joan Ruddock None
SPENCER Julie Andrew Miller None.
SPENCER Linda Gisela Stuart None.
SPRAKE Matthew Justine Greening None.
SPRING Isaac David Gauke None.
SPROATES Sara Sharon Hodgson None.
STAFFORD Alexander Owen Paterson None.
STAFFORD James Greg McClymont None.
STAFFORD Timothy Sir Malcolm Rifkind Gifts and Benefits: 7-11 December 2010 attended a conference on US-Asian-European relations in Edinburgh , for which travel and accommodation costs were paid for by the Center for Strategic and International Studies’ Pacific Forum. Single payment received from the Government of the USA for drafting a report of a conference held on 8-9 October 2010 at Oxford University . The conference was organised by the Pluscarden Programme for the Study of Global Terrorism and Intelligence and was held in conjunction with the US National Intelligence Council.
STAINTON-JAMES Angela Hugh Robertson None.
STANBROOK Sophie Ben Gummer None.
STANLEY Christopher Andrew George None.
STANLEY-CLARKE Doune James Paice None.
STAROSTINA Anastasia Maria Miller None.
STEADMAN Kate Edward Garnier None.
STEER Ruth Oliver Letwin None.
STEPHEN Elizabeth Susan Elan Jones None.
STEPHENS Christine Cheryl Gillan Assistant Secretary, The Royal Automobile Club.
STEPHENS Sally Mary Macleod None.
STEPHENSON Michael Adrian Bailey General Secretary, Co-operative Party (political party).
STEPHENSON Norma Valerie Vaz None.
STEPHENSON Ryan Alec Shelbrooke None.
STEVENS Lisa Ed Miliband None.
STEVENSON Benjamin Michael Moore None.
STEWART Dominic Alison McGovern None.
STEWART Donald Mark Field Agent, Cities of London and Westminster Conservative Association.
STEWART Ian Gerry Sutcliffe Owner of Education Matters Worldwide (an educational consultancy business) – clients: Bolton University , and British Computer Society (a chartered institute for computer professionals).
STEWART Jessica Charles Walker None.
STEWART Samantha Andrew Lansley None.
STOCKWELL Fay John Howell None.
STOLZENBERG Dale Huw Irranca-Davies Assistant to the Shadow Energy and Climate Change Team, The Labour Party.
STONE Andrew Michael Ellis None.
STONE Danny John Mann Director, The Parliamentary Committee Against Antisemitism (PCCA), which provides research and other administrative support to members of the All-Party Parliamentary Group against Antisemitism. In that capacity I expect to go on a number of overseas visits paid by the PCAA.
STONEBRIDGE James Alistair Burt None.
STONEBRIDGE Paul Richard Fuller None.
STOREY Carole Pat Glass None.
STORMONT John Andrew Gwynne None.
STORRY Jack Stephen Twigg None.
STRINGER Michael Jim Dowd None.
STRINGER Nicholas Toby Perkins None.
STRONG Matthew Paul Goggins None.
STROUD Philippa Iain Duncan Smith Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
STURGESS Connie Nick Gibb None.
STURLA Alexandra Anne-Marie Morris None.
STYLES James Steve Brine None.
SUGG Deborah Kenneth Clarke None.
SUMNER Jake John Denham Adviser, the Labour Party.
SUNDERLAND Jeanette David Ward Councillor, Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
SURRA Angelica Nick Harvey None.
SUTCLIFFE Jonathan Tom Brake Executive Officer, Birbeck Student Union (student union).
SUTCLIFFE Sophie Ivan Lewis Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
SUTHERLAND Gregor Greg Mulholland None.
SUTHERLAND Hugo Angie Bray None.
SUTTON Tracy Karen Bradley None.
SWAIN Laurence Jonathan Djanogly None.
SWALES Michael Gerry Sutcliffe None.
SWANN Stuart David Tredinnick Councillor, North Warwickshire Borough Council. Constituency Agent, Bosworth Conservative Association.
SWANSON Benjamin Graham Jones None.
SWARBRICK Jonathan Ian Swales None.
SWIDZINSKI Adam Keith Vaz None.
SWINDON Peter Anas Sarwar None.
SWIRE Sasha Hugo Swire None.
SYKES Jane Robert Goodwill None.
SZPERA Louise Malcolm Wicks None.
TALBOT Christine Heather Wheeler None.
TALBOT Martin Jack Straw None.
TAMAM Nathalie Douglas Carswell Parliamentary Adviser, Conservative Friends of Israel (advocacy organisation).
TAMI Sally Mark Tami None.
TANG Ashton Daniel Kawczynski None.
TANNER Talitha Gary Streeter Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
TARRANT Andrew Gregg McClymont None.
TAY Penelope Jonathan Djanogly None.
TAYLOR Catherine Ann McKechin None.
TAYLOR David Ann McKechin Part-time Project Assistant, Office of Gordon and Sarah Brown (a registered company).
TAYLOR David Peter Hain Employed by the Labour Party as a Special Adviser to the Shadow Cabinet.
TAYLOR Philip Peter Hain Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
TEMPLETON Louise David Simpson None.
THAKRAR Shyam Liz Kendall None.
THOMAS Bethan Guto Bebb None.
THOMAS Edward Geoffrey Cox None.
THOMAS Elin Dr Hywel Williams None.
THOMAS Louise John Whittingdale None.
THOMAS Matthew Greg Knight None.
THOMAS Megan Bill Wiggin None.
THOMAS Natalie Louise Bagshawe Researcher, Henderson Risk (business intelligence, asset protection and crisis management).
THOMAS Rebecca Mark Durkan None.
THOMPSON Alice Dr Daniel Poulter None.
THOMPSON Diana Andrew Robathan None.
THOMPSON Michael Alison McGovern None.
THOMPSON Sophie Laura Sandys None.
THOMS Sarah Thomas Docherty None.
THORNTON Victoria Robert Halfon None.
THOROGOOD Mary John Denham None.
THORPE Lynden Andrew Rosindell None.
THREADGOULD Michael Dr Liam Fox None.
TICE Giles Cheryl Gillan None.
TILLEY Emma James Clappison None.
TIMLIN Anthony Mark Hendrick None.
TIMMINS Rachel Anne McGuire None.
TINGGAL Ryan Zac Goldsmith None.
TINLEY Amy Karen Lumley None.
TINSLEY Louise Rachel Reeves None.
TOLCHARD Anna Mark Francois None.
TOLE Aeneas Eric Ollerenshaw None.
TONG Stacey Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
TOOMER Richard Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
TOOMEY Christopher Chris Williamson None.
TOVELL Shirley Edward Garnier None.
TOWNEND Edward Simon Reevell None.
TOWNING Avril Laura Sandys None.
TOWNSEND Jeffrey Pauline Latham None.
TOWNSEND Lisa James Morris None.
TOWNSEND Suzanne Hugo Swire None.
TRAVIS John Jason McCartney Overseas Visits: 18-22 November 2010, to Pakistan and Kashmir for visit to village hit by floods to distribute aid and to meet families, businesses and community leaders with connections to Colne Valley, and to meet the PM of Kashmir (cost of flights/hotel/food were met by Mr Abdul Rasak).
TREDINNICK Sophie Peter Luff None.
TREIBLE Steven Richard Harrington None.
TREMAYNE Ruan Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
TRICKER William Maria Eagle None.
TRICKETT Sandra Dan Byles None.
TRODD Gabriel Diane Abbott None.
TROKE Andrew Tessa Jowell None.
TROTTER Camilla Joseph Johnson None.
TUCK Virginia David Ruffley None.
TULLY Bradley Stephen Williams None.
TUNKS Michael Brian Binley None.
TURNER George Simon Hughes None.
TURNER Rosanna Conor Burns None.
TURNER Stephen Ronnie Campbell National Officer, Unite (trade union).
TURNER-MORRIS Elisabeth Gareth Thomas None.
TWIGG Bethan Ian Lucas None.
TYRELL Fiona Jacob Rees-Mogg Employed as an office manager by Somerset Capital Management, an investment firm.
TYSON Luke Nick Clegg None.
UNGLESS Jenny Jeffrey Donaldson Search Consultant, Watson Helsby Ltd (executive search company).
USHER Caroline Charlie Elphicke Councillor, Wandsworth Borough Council.
VALLIS Khobi Tracey Crouch None.
VAN KLAVEREN Henk Nick Clegg Employed as a Press Officer by the Liberal Democrat Party.
VAN LIER Asger Lyn Brown None.
VAN RIEL Stephen Douglas Alexander Senior Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
VAN ROON Chris Robert Buckland None.
VARLEY Nicholas Mike Freer None.
VARVARINA Aglaia Aidan Burley None.
VASCONCELOS Margarida Bill Cash Researcher, The European Foundation (think tank).
VAUS Jane Charles Kennedy Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
VAZ TOWNSEND Liberty Valerie Vaz None.
VIDAL Alexander Nigel Evans None.
VINE Lisa Lorely Burt None.
VINER Nicholas John Howell None.
VIRGO Arthur Philip Dunne None.
VIVONA Michael Karl McCartney None.
VOCE-RUSSELL Alexandra Rushanara Ali None.
VUKOMANOVIC Anita Pauline Latham None.
WADE Georgia Bill Wiggin None.
WAILOO Thomas Andrew Love None.
WAINWRIGHT Timothy Mark Prisk None.
WALFORD Imogen Tristram Hunt None.
WALKER Andre David Morris None.
WALKER Benjamin Nicola Blackwood Councillor, Southampton City Council.
WALKER Chloe Stewart Jackson None.
WALKER Christopher Mark Williams None.
WALKER Dominic David Morris None.
WALKER Fiona Elizabeth Truss None.
WALKER Janet James Arbuthnot None.
WALKER Sarah Oliver Heald Administrative secretary, Society of Conservative Lawyers (political society).
WALKER-DREW Eleanor John McDonnell None.
WALL Diane Stephen Pound None.
WALLACE Victoria Mark Reckless None.
WALLIS Charlotte Kenneth Clarke None.
WALTON Elizabeth Kris Hopkins None.
WANDURAGALA Nirmalee Ed Miliband Operations Manager, The Labour Party.
WARD Anita Jack Dromey Birmingham City Councillor.
WARD Christopher Helen Goodman None.
WARD Lucy Charlotte Leslie None.
WARD Matthew Peter Hain None.
WARD Sarah Andrew Mitchell None.
WARD Susan Damian Green None.
WARMINGTON Beth Dan Rogerson None.
WARNE Charlotte Jonathan Lord None.
WATERFIELD Luke Sadiq Khan None.
WATERHOUSE Thomas Nick de Bois None.
WATKIN Stuart John McDonnell Researcher and Campaigns Assistant, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) – Clients: Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union, National Union of Journalists, Performers Alliance, Justice Unions, Family Courts Unions (all are trade unions or trade union confederations).
WATKINS Neil Paul Farrelly None.
WATSON Catherine Douglas Alexander None.
WATTERS Stewart Ann Clwyd None.
WAY Philippa Francis Maude None.
WEBBE Sally Thomas Docherty None.
WEBSTER Andrea Nick Boles Councillor, South Kesteven District Council.
WEEDON Timothy Frank Field None.
WEGODA Emma Stephen O’Brien None.
WELTMAN Helen Graham Evans Councillor for Cheshire West and Chester Council.
WEST James Roger Williams None.
WEST Margaret Steve Brine None.
WESTLAKE Sheridan Eric Pickles Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government. Councillor, Guildford Borough Council. Pass to Local Government Association conference (6-8 July 2010), provided by the LGA Conservative Group.
WHELAN Clare Stephen Dorrell Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling). Local government health adviser to ‘2020Health’ from February-September 2011.
WHITE Adam Caroline Lucas Paid by the Green Party to work as a researcher in Ms Lucas’s parliamentary office.
WHITE Joanna John Mann None.
WHITE Joanne Chris Huhne None.
WHITE Patrick Frank Field None.
WHITE Paul Ann Clwyd None.
WHITE Victoria Martin Horwood None.
WHITEHOUSE Briony Andrew Lansley None.
WHITT Denise Tony Cunningham None.
WHITTLE Daniel Tristram Hunt Councillor, London Borough of Lewisham. Officer, Territorial Army. Director, Unions 21 (think tank).
WIEDEMANN Anja Gregory Barker None.
WILLIAMS Andrew Julian Brazier None.
WILLIAMS Antony Helen Grant None.
WILLIAMS Carole Meg Hillier None.
WILLIAMS Gordon Damian Collins Parliamentary Researcher, Folkestone and Hythe Conservative Association.
WILLIAMS Jacqueline Chris Evans Senior Mortgage Underwriter, Lloyds Banking Group.
WILLIAMS John Roger Williams None.
WILLIAMS Kayleigh Adam Afriyie None.
WILLIAMS Lynda Chris Evans None.
WILLIAMS Mark Shabana Mahmood None
WILLIAMS Matthew David Tredinnick None.
WILLIAMS Miranda Teresa Pearce Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich .
WILLIAMS Nicola Mark Pawsey None.
WILLIAMS Richard Jim Dowd None.
WILLIAMS Rikki Brooks Newmark None.
WILLIAMS Sarah Tim Yeo Research work for Locana Corporation ( London ) Limited (an investment company).
WILSON Johanna Stephen McPartland None.
WILSON Peter Lindsay Hoyle None.
WILSON Sally Dan Byles None.
WILSON Samuel Nick Herbert Overseas visits: 21-23 September 2010, to Washington DC to attend Log Cabin Republicans’ National Dinner and Liberty Education Forum Symposium (Log Cabin Republicans paid for accommodation and flights).
WILSON Steven Angela Smith None.
WILSON-GAVIN Emily John Hemming None.
WINDRIDGE Michael Marcus Jones None.
WINGATE Glenys Sir Peter Tapsell None.
WINSBURY Annie David Willetts None.
WINSTANLEY Edward Fiona Bruce None.
WOJNILKO Anna Elizabeth Kendall None.
WONG Wilfred Russell Brown Director of Stephen’s Children (humanitarian aid organisation which assists poor Christian children and their families in Egypt ).
WOODFINE Shona Grahame Morris None.
WOODLEY Anthony Ronnie Campbell None.
WOODMAN Andrew Andrew Bridgen None.
WOOLSTON Matthew Graham Allen None.
WRATHMELL John Ed Miliband None.
WRIGHT Carol Alistair Darling None.
WRIGHT Chloe Emily Thornberry None.
WRIGHT Eileen Patrick McLoughlin Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for The Times.
WYATT Derek Paul Farrelly None.
WYATT Philip Peter Hain None.
YAKIMIUK Natalie Stephen Dorrell None.
YALLOP Anna Paul Farrelly Media Lawyer, True North Productions (independent television production company).
YAQUB Lucy Paul Burstow None.
YEADON Lorraine Nic Dakin None.
YOUNG Camilla Sir George Young None.
YOUNG Kenny Ed Miliband Press Manager, The Labour Party.
ZONNEVELD Rosemary James Arbuthnot None.