Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 9th March 2011]

Crabb, S to Harman, H

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CRABB Stephen Abigail Green Overseas visits: 17 July-16 August 2010, to Rwanda .  Flights and in-country costs were paid by Project Umubano from registered donations made to Andrew Mitchell MP in his previous capacity as Shadow Secretary of State for International Development in support of Project Umubano, the Conservative Party's social action Project in Rwanda and Sierra Leone (registered August 2010).
CRAUSBY David Clare Moody Political Officer, Unite (trade union).
CREAGH Mary Benjamin Blades None.
Andrew Pakes None.
CROCKART Mike Michael Cleary None.
Joseph Moran None.
Daniel Phillips None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
Khobi Vallis None.
CRUDDAS Jon Jim Brown None.
Nick Parrott Self-employed campaigner on a contract basis for: Jon Cruddas Campaign, Searchlight Information Services, Trade Justice Movement, Corporate Responsibility Coalition, Unison, Christian Aid, ActionAid, Traidcraft Exchange (all not-for-profit campaigns). Senior Strategist, Blue State Digital(consultancy offering technology and strategic advice for online campaigning). Clients: Communication Workers Union, Hope not Hate, (a campaign against BNP and other far-right groups), Trade Union Liaison Organisation.
Alan Scobbie None.
CRYER John Ian McKenzie None.
Gareth Myton None.
Stephanie Peacock None.
David Seaton None.
CUNNINGHAM Alex Emily James None.
Dale Quigley None.
CUNNINGHAM Jim Emma Davies None.
CUNNINGHAM Tony Georgina Hemmingway None.
Denise Whitt None.
CURRAN Margaret Rachel McGee None.
Lucy Richmond None.
Krista Ruffini None.
DAKIN Nic Andrea Davison None.
Jane Morford None.
Lorraine Yeadon None.
DANCZUK Simon William Brown None.
Drew Butler None.
Hyonsuk Lee None.
DARLING Alistair Torsten Henricson-Bell None.
Catherine MacLeod None.
Carol Wright None.
DAVEY Edward Elizabeth Green Councillor, Royal Borough of Kingston-upon-Thames .
Elizabeth Mayes-Reid None.
George McFarlane None.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
DAVIES Geraint Simon Darvill None.
Shefali Enaker None.
Ruth Hydon None.
DAVIES Glyn Philip Carlick None.
Janet Redler None.
DAVIES Philip Claire Gagneux None.
David Harvey None.
Grainne Magee None.
DAVIS David Jakob Hiller None.
Carl Jackson None.
Nikhil Kapila None.
Renate Samson None.
Michael Savage None.
DE BOIS Nick Jack Hart None.
Leslie Kiddoo None.
Matthew McCormick None.
Thomas Waterhouse None.
DE PIERO Gloria Christopher Huxley None.
Timothy Jacobs None.
DENHAM John Thomas Guise None.
Jake Sumner Adviser, the Labour Party.
Mary Thorogood None.
DINEAGE Caroline Caroline Cummins None.
Glenn Duggan None.
Robert Graham None.
DINENAGE Caroline Oliver Davis Overseas Visit: 9 November 2010, to Auschwitz Concentration Camp , Poland (costs met by Holocaust Educational Trust).
DJANOGLY Jonathan Laurence Swain None.
Penelope Tay None.
DOBBIN Jim Michael Behan Researcher, Mike Edge (mortgage finance).
David Landrum Senior Parliamentary Officer for the Bible Society (a charity).
Edward Rennie Paid by the All-Party Parliamentary Pro-Life Group from its registered funds to act as the group’s clerk.
DOBSON Frank Barbara Collins None.
Sylvia Cornforth None.
Mili Patel None.
DOCHERTY Thomas Alex James None.
Sarah Thoms None.
Sally Webbe None.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson None.
Jenny Ungless Search Consultant, Watson Helsby Ltd (executive search company).
DORAN Frank Caitriona Bearryman PA, Thompsons Solicitors.
Iain McNicol Political Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union.).
DORRELL Stephen Annabel Kirk None.
Clare Whelan Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling). Local government health adviser to ‘2020Health’ from February-September 2011.
Natalie Yakimiuk None.
DORRIES Nadine Philippa Dorries None.
Lynn Elson None.
William Joce None.
DOWD Jim Ursula Bennett None.
Fleur Costa None.
Michael Stringer None.
Richard Williams None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie Gemma Billings None.
Benjamim Maney Councillor, Thurrock Council.
Adrian Roper None.
DOYLE Gemma Emma Kinloch None.
Sandra Love None.
Cameron Scott None.
DRAX Richard Mathilda Edwards None.
Susan King Patterson None.
Jane Rapson None.
DROMEY Jack Luke Murphy None.
Anita Ward Birmingham City Councillor.
DUDDRIDGE James Megan Brown None.
Lucy Cox Councillor, Rochford District Council.
Katy Duddridge None.
Jonathan Hodge None.
DUGHER Michael Daniel Coyne None.
John Curry None.
Joanna Dugher None.
Jonathan Fertig None.
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Loiza Alambrides None.
Carol Freeman None.
Josephine Nash None.
Philippa Stroud Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
DUNCAN Alan Jean Baldam None.
Robert Flint None.
Fraser Raleigh None.
DUNNE Philip Rosie Daniels None.
Arthur Virgo None.
DURKAN Mark Rebecca Thomas None.
EAGLE Angela Darren Dodd Councillor, Wirral Borough Council
Daniel Hughes None.
Thomas Rowland-Symondson None.
EAGLE Maria Mark Donohue None.
Thomas Ladds None.
Oliver Martins Solider under training, Territorial Army.
William Tricker None.
EFFORD Clive William Haddock None.
ELLIOT Julie Graham March None.
ELLIOTT Julie Abigail Jones None.
ELLIS Michael George Robinson None.
Sally Smith None.
Andrew Stone None.
ELLISON Jane Jane Cole None.
John Hall None.
Lindsay Kirkby None.
ELLMAN Louise Christopher Lloyd None.
Alexander Mayes None.
Catrin Owen None.
Daniel Prisk None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Katherine Armitage None.
Elizabeth Dewdney-Herbert None.
Tamsin Lee-Smith None.
ELPHICKE Charlie Alexandra Beard-Gould None.
Robert Nodding None.
Caroline Usher Councillor, Wandsworth Borough Council.
ENGEL Natascha Heidi Benzing Political Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union.).
Stephen Matthews None.
Joseph Richman None.
ESTERSON Bill Kristofor Brown None.
Kevin Matthews None.
Katherine McGuirk None.
ESTERTON Bill Veronica Bennett None.
EUSTICE George Christopher Burley None.
Amanda Cowan None.
Edward de Minckwitz None.
EVANS Chris Mark Anderson None.
Jacqueline Williams Senior Mortgage Underwriter, Lloyds Banking Group.
Lynda Williams None.
EVANS Graham Cheryl Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
Robert Largan None.
Iain Lindley City Councillor, Salford City Council. Authority Member and Chair of HR Committee, Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Authority.
Helen Weltman Councillor for Cheshire West and Chester Council.
EVANS Jonathan Thomas James None.
Adrian Moore Assistant at John Lewis (retailer).
Heidi Nicholson Partner, Richmond Solutions (recruitment business).
EVANS Nigel Michael Fenton None.
Daniel O’Byrne None.
Andrew Seed None.
Alexander Vidal None.
EVENNETT David Cynthia Evans None.
Aneeka Patel None.
Matthew Scott Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Godwin None
FALLON Michael William Fresson None.
Deborah Leonard None.
FARRELLY Paul Neil Watkins None.
Derek Wyatt None.
Anna Yallop Media Lawyer, True North Productions (independent television production company).
FARRON Tim Daniel Anderson None.
Kiran Horwich None.
Amelia Prestage None.
FEATHERSTONE Lynne Edmund Butcher Councillor, London Borough of Haringey. Fire Authority Member, London Fire and Emergency Planning Authority.
Sarah Gaughan None.
Hedvig Sivik None.
FIELD Frank Jill Hendey None.
Timothy Weedon None.
Patrick White None.
FIELD Mark Julia Dockerill None.
Christopher Furey None.
Stuart Gardner None.
Donald Stewart Agent, Cities of London and Westminster Conservative Association.
FITZPATRICK Jim Debra Fenn None.
Stafford Ingham None.
FLELLO Robert Lloyd Brown None.
Peter Hayes None.
FLINT Caroline Philip Cole None.
Jolyon Green Paid by the Labour Party to work as Political Adviser to Caroline Flint.
James Kilmartin None.
FLYNN Paul Jayne Bryant None.
Lisa Eynon None.
David Lowry Researcher, Newzeye (publishing).
FOSTER Don Philip Byrne None.
Oliver Campion-Awwad None.
James Lusher None.
Nicholas Rushton None.
FOX Dr Liam Marla Bulf None.
Luke Coffey None.
Ione Douglas None.
Michael Threadgould None.
FRANCIS Dr Hywel Emily Holzhausen Director of Policy, Carers UK (a charity).
Michael Leahy None.
FRANCOIS Mark Christopher Howarth None.
Adele Jacquin None.
Anna Tolchard None.
FREEMAN George Mark Fletcher None.
Ella Howell None.
James Murdoch None.
FREER Mike James Cox None.
Caroline Gray None.
Nicholas Varley None.
FULLBROOK Lorraine Georgina Hallatt None.
Rosamund Hawley None.
Franklin Roe None.
FULLER Richard Laura Palmieri None.
Lucy Sellers None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
GALE Roger Aidan Corley None.
Suzy Gale
GAPES Mike Daksha Masrani None.
Fiona McGahren None.
GARDINER Barry Nina Champion None.
Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
Fulvio Menghini None.
Rosanna Post None.
GARNIER Edward Kate Steadman None.
Shirley Tovell None.
GARNIER Mark Susan Dennis Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
Caroline Donnelly None.
Teresa Fitzherbert None.
GAUKE David Henrietta Freeman-Owen None.
Johnnie Sinclair None.
Isaac Spring None.
GEORGE Andrew Ben Hardy None.
Bethany Sagar-Fenton None.
Christopher Stanley None.
GIBB Nick Alexandra Gowlland None.
Clair Morris None.
Connie Sturgess None.
GILBERT Stephen James Brown None.
Erik Christiansen None.
Hamish Mccallum None.
Stephen McCauley None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Jayne Fisher None.
GILLAN Cheryl Samuel Gibbs None.
John Leeming None.
Edward Rowley None.
Christine Stephens Assistant Secretary, The Royal Automobile Club.
Giles Tice None.
GILMORE Sheila David Baines None.
Matthew Brennan None.
Hannah Gousy None.
GLASS Pat Malcolm Clarke None.
Shelley Phelps Freelance reporter for e-politix (news and current affairs website). Occasional work as a freelance research assistant for the Care Matters Partnership (social enterprise specialising in the rights and needs of children in and at the edge of care).
Carole Storey None.
GLEN John Philip Anderson National Prayer Breakfast Co-ordinator and SUSA (an outreach initiative) Project Manager, Bible Society (a charity).
Lisa Lovering None.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird None.
GODSIFF Roger Anthony Godsiff None.
Ian Hughes None.
Leigh Jennings Co-ordinator for the British-Japanese Parliamentary Group.
GODSMITH Zac Nicolle Laurie None.
GOGGINS Paul Matthew Strong None.
GOLDSMITH Zac Ryan Tinggal None.
GOODMAN Helen Beverley Archibald None.
Lucy Corbell None.
David Scane None.
Christopher Ward None.
GOODWILL Robert Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
Jane Sykes None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Dominic Cummings None.
Frances Leslie None.
Karen Sheerer None.
GRAHAM Richard Caroline Cartland None.
GRANT Helen Elaine Jackson None.
Blaise Matthews None.
William Naylor None.
Antony Williams None.
GRAY James Adam Fico Web designer for Portcullis Media (a web design company).
Sandra Goring None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Elisabeth Mitchell None.
GREEN Damian Emma Gray None.
Susan Ward None.
GREEN Kate Tamsin Hinton-Smith University Lecturer, University of Sussex .
Rebecca Lathwood None.
Tom Ross Councillor, Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council.
GREENING Justine Clare Collard None.
Matthew Sprake None.
GREENWOOD Lillian Helen Johnson None.
GRIEVE Dominic Christina Dykes Senior Special Advisor, Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising Hounslow borough council, Brighton and Hove borough council and North Tyneside county council.
Caroline Krantz None.
William Lucass None.
Salena Sharma None.
GRIFFITH Nia Alexander Glasner None.
David Griffin None.
Julian Hentschel Assistant Economist, Department of Energy and Climate Change.
GRIFFITHS Andrew Sarah Bridgman Gifts and Benefits: Ticket and hospitality provided by KPMG for England versus Pakistan Test Match at Edgbaston held on 6 August 2010 (registered August 2010).
John Moss None.
GUMMER Ben Lisa Hinton None.
Thomas Morris None.
Sophie Stanbrook None.
GWYNNE Andrew Benjamin Garratt Director, Labour Friends of Israel (promotes balanced debate on Middle East ).
John Stormont None.
GYIMAH Sam Helen Glancy None.
Edward Leech None.
James Leviseur None.
Chrysoulla Rosling None.
HAGUE William Elana Cheah None.
Chloe Dalton Part of salary as researcher to Mr Hague is paid by Mr Bruce Macfarlane and Mr Alan Morgan.
Denzil Davidson Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Arminka Helic Special Adviser, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Julie Platt None.
HAIN Peter David Taylor Employed by the Labour Party as a Special Adviser to the Shadow Cabinet.
Philip Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Matthew Ward None.
Philip Wyatt None.
HALFON Robert Paul Abbott None.
Andrew Huckle Parliamentary work experience is funded by an individual donor, Mr Dean Barclay, as part of an apprenticeship scheme run by Harlow College .
Victoria Thornton None.
HAMES Duncan Nicholas Randel None.
Edward Seed None.
Katherine Sheehan None.
HAMILTON David Robert Geaney None.
James McGowan Parliamentary Consultant, ASLEF (trade union).
HAMILTON Fabian Gerald Harper None.
Marsha Kendall None.
Sarah Merrill Organiser, Justice for Columbia (an NGO).
HAMMOND Philip Hannah Fergusson None.
Sian Jones Special Adviser, Department of Transport.
HAMMOND Stephen Jean Davy None.
Paul Holmes City Councillor, Southampton City Council.
Alice Hopkinson None.
HANCOCK Matthew Jennifer Donnellan None.
Helyn Dudley None.
William Hensher None.
Joanna Richards None.
HANCOCK Mike Fergus Moffatt None.
HANDS Greg Peter Graham Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Emma Maguire None.
Madeleine Rudge None.
HANSON David Anne Hollis None.
James Hurst None.
HARMAN Harriet Anne-Marie Baker Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Helen Charles None.
Rumbidzai Gotosa None.
Alice Macdonald Overseas visits: 3-10 December 2010, to Afghanistan to look at development projects. All costs were met by ActionAid.
Mabel McKeown Employed by the Labour Party as political office manager and diary secretary.
Charlotte Montague None.
Christopher Murray None.
Sean Reed None.