Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 28th January 2011]

Mann, J to Rogerson, D

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MANN John Richard Angell Deputy Director, Progress Ltd (think tank).
Ewan Nicholas None.
Danny Stone Director, The Parliamentary Committee Against Antisemitism (PCCA), which provides research and other administrative support to members of the All-Party Parliamentary Group against Antisemitism. In that capacity I expect to go on a number of overseas visits paid by the PCAA.
Joanna White None.
MARSDEN Gordon Sam Cullen None.
James Epps Manager, Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
MAUDE Francis Claire Morrison None.
Philippa Way None.
MAY Theresa David Beckingham None.
Ian Bennett None.
Stephanie Peate None.
Jennifer Sharkey None.
MAYNARD Paul Adam Boon None.
Eleanor Heaton None.
Simon Renwick Councillor, Fylde Borough Council.
MCCABE Steve Sergio Esposito None.
MCCANN Michael John Muldoon None.
Gordon Paterson None.
MCCARTHY Kerry Imran Ahmed None.
Orla Berry None.
Eleanor Gellard None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Sally-Ann Cook None.
Martine Martin None.
John Travis Overseas Visits: 18-22 November 2010, to Pakistan and Kashmir for visit to village hit by floods to distribute aid and to meet families, businesses and community leaders with connections to Colne Valley, and to meet the PM of Kashmir (cost of flights/hotel/food were met by Mr Abdul Rasak).
MCCARTNEY Karl Mel Barratt None.
Robert Prior Managing Director, Metrea Ltd (marketing).
Michael Vivona None.
MCCLYMONT Greg James Stafford None.
MCCLYMONT Gregg Jonathan Benn None.
Andrew Tarrant None.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Mark Allison Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
Deirdre Colgan None.
Anna Eaton None.
MCDONELL Dr Alisdair Patrick Graham None.
MCDONNELL Dr Alasdair Raymond Kennedy None.
MCDONNELL John Helen Lowder None.
Eleanor Walker-Drew None.
Stuart Watkin Researcher and Campaigns Assistant, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) – Clients: Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union, National Union of Journalists, Performers Alliance, Justice Unions, Family Courts Unions (all are trade unions or trade union confederations).
MCFADDEN Pat Gemma Ricketts None.
Will Sherlock None
MCGOVERN Alison Robert Buckingham None.
Jay Glover None.
Jo Kibble None.
Michael Thompson None.
MCGOVERN Jim Lee Butcher None.
Jane O’Neill None.
MCGUINNESS Martin John Oliver None.
MCGUIRE Anne Graham Fraser Parliamentary Assistant, Dr Richard Simpson MSP, The Scottish Parliament.
Rachel Timmins None.
MCINTOSH Anne Heather Bate None.
Tristan Dew None.
Sophie Hughes None.
Alice Perry None.
MCKECHIN Ann Martin Rhodes None.
Drew Smith None.
Catherine Taylor None.
David Taylor Part-time Project Assistant, Office of Gordon and Sarah Brown (a registered company).
MCKINNELL Catherine Amanda Bailey None.
Katherine Henig None.
MCLOUGHLIN Patrick Alex Barwell None.
Eileen Wright Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for The Times.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Charlotte Fuller None.
Samina Minhas None.
Johanna Wilson None.
MCVEY Esther Christopher Blakely Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Wirral.
Andrew Rimmer None.
MEACHER Michael Ann Fine None.
Jon Lansman Management Consultant, Guy’s & St Thomas ’s NHS Trust (healthcare). Editor, Left Futures (blog).
Monica Masson None.
MEALE Alan Roger Easterby Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Horserace Totalisator Board (Tote).
Roy Lakey None.
Charalambos Sophoclides None.
MEARNS Ian Martin Gannon Deputy Leader, Gateshead Council.
Jeannie Kielty None.
MENZIES Mark Theodore Lomas None.
Tim Lynch None.
Rory McGregor None.
MERCER Patrick Edward Barker None.
Kevin Horak Director, Clearwater Special Projects Ltd (security company).
Richard Kemp None.
METCALFE Stephen Mark Coxshall None.
Beverley Groves None.
Luke Mackenzie Councillor, Basildon Council.
MICHAEL Alun Owen Davies Researcher, Eurim Ltd (IT security).
Daniel Mount Assistant Secretary-General, The Information Society Alliance (promotes a globally competitive, socially inclusive and democratically accountable information society).
Michael O’Brien None.
MILIBAND David Scott Duffy None.
Susan Jackson None.
Oliver Money None.
Madlin Sadler None.
MILIBAND Ed Jonathan Ashworth Head of Party Relations, The Labour Party.
Greg Beales None.
Polly Billington Adviser, The Labour Party.
Rhiannon Evans Assistant Diary Secretary, The Labour Party.
Ayesha Hazarika None.
Michael Joslin Campaigns Officer, The Labour Party.
Rachel Kinnock Head of Events, The Labour Party.
Victoria Mitchell Correspondence Officer, The Labour Party.
James Morris Vice President, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (public opinion research and strategy).
Katie Myler Press Spokesperson, the Labour Party.
William Paxton None.
Lucy Powell Acting Chief of Staff, The Labour Party.
David Smith Paid by the Labour Party to provide new media/external affairs services.
Sonia Sodha Senior Adviser, The Labour Party.
Lisa Stevens None.
Nirmalee Wanduragala Operations Manager, The Labour Party.
Stewart Wood Lecturer, Oxford University .
Kenny Young Press Manager, The Labour Party.
MILIBAND Edward Simon Alcock Policy and Research Manager, The Labour Party.
Claire Johnson None.
MILLER Andrew Julie Spencer None.
MILLER Maria Lynn Fox None.
Annabel Jones None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLS Nigel Arline Hammond None.
Harriet Smith None.
MILTON Anne James Clayton None.
Sarah Coleby None.
Neil Kennedy None.
Kathryn McCann None.
MITCHELL Andrew Karen Grieve None.
Emma Laity None.
Sarah Ward None.
MITCHELL Austin Matthew Kay None.
Jonathan Mitchell None.
Eileen Short Campaigns & Publicity, Camden Federation of Tenants (representing tenants in Camden ).
MOON Madeleine Linda Fray None.
Jennifer Humphreys None.
Alex Leonhardt None.
MOORE Michael Stephanie Archer None.
Benjamin Stevenson None.
MORDAUNT Penny Adam Chambers None.
MORDEN Jessica Dimitri Batrouni None.
Lynn Glaister None.
MORGAN Nicky Susan Clarke None.
Aaron Kotler None.
Sarah Roberts Parliamentary Researcher, Travers Smith (law firm).
MORRICE Graeme Bristow Muldoon None.
MORRIS Anne Marie Rachel Andrews Financial Director, Andrews Computer Services Ltd (computer services).
John Moorcraft None.
Alexandra Sturla None.
MORRIS David Andre Walker None.
Dominic Walker None.
MORRIS Grahame Daniel Carden None.
Susanna Grady None.
Lee Longstaff None.
Shona Woodfine None.
MORRIS James Samantha Hadley None.
Michael Morgan-Giles None.
Lisa Townsend None.
MOSLEY Stephen Kevin Evans None.
Justine McGrady None.
MOWAT David Robert Hancock None.
Elizabeth MacDonald None.
MOWATT David Roger Cawthorne None.
MUDIE George Kingkit Cheung None.
MULHOLLAND Greg Samuel Barratt None.
Adam Pritchard None.
Gregor Sutherland None.
MUNDELL David Keelan Carr None.
Allan Rae Employed by the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party as a Special Adviser.
MUNN Meg Laura Osman None.
MUNT Tessa Jessica Atkinson None.
Simon Milner None.
MURPHY Jim Joseph Carberry None.
Rami Okasha Press Officer for the Labour Party.
MURPHY Paul Andrew Duncan None.
Anthony Hunt None.
David Roberts None.
MURRAY Sheryll Rachel Beadle Office Administrator for the following Conservative Associations: South East Cornwall, North Cornwall, Truro and Falmouth , St Austell and Newquay.
Robert Davidson Conservative Party Agent for South East Cornwall Conservatives, North Cornwall Conservatives, Truro and Falmouth Conservatives, and St Austell and Newquay Conservatives.
Paul Humphries Warden for Opal Housing (student housing group), and for this position I get a room rent free.
MURRISON Andrew Jacqueline Packer None.
NANDY Lisa Mark Donne Parliamentary Consultant, Fair Pay Network (role of low pay regarding poverty in the UK ).
Lisa Johnson Political liaison for UCU (education union).
NASH Pamela Claire Lennon Trainee Campaign Organiser in the East Midlands for the Labour Party.
NEILL Robert Timothy Chilvers None.
Deborah Linthwaite None.
Vanessa Michna None.
NEWMARK Brooks Juliette Gerstein None.
Paula Malone None.
Rikki Williams None.
NEWTON Sarah Christian Boyle None.
Matthew Browne None.
Greg Munro None.
Sean O’Shea Gifts/Benefits: Annual bursary and 2 weeks’ paid work experience per year provided by London City Airport .
NOKES Caroline Jo Hatley Administrator for Romsey and Southampton North Conservative Association.
Rollo Hope None.
Claire Pearsall None.
NORMAN Jesse Thomas Hirons None.
Thomas Kennedy None.
NUTTALL David Nabila Afilal None.
Thomas Anderson Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Wirral. Authority Member, Merseyside Waste Disposal Authority.
Stephen Hoffman Parliamentary Consultant, The Freedom Association (promotes freedom of the individual).
O’BRIEN Stephen Mary Hodge None.
Benjamin Jackson Researcher, Conservative Friends of Israel (lobby group that supports Israel and promotes Conservatism).
Emma Wegoda None.
O’DONNELL Fiona Lorna Finlayson None.
Pat Gordon Employed by the Scottish Parliament as a part-time Office Manager to a Member of the Scottish Parliament.
Joanna Lyall None.
OFFORD Mathew Judith Abbott None.
OFFORD Matthew Hilary Butler Constituency Agent, Hendon Conservative Association.
Matthew Schultz None.
OLLERENSHAW Eric Sarah Fletcher None
David Park None.
Aeneas Tole None.
ONWURAH Chi Cho Oliver None.
Mark Simmonds None.
Daniel Wood None.
OPPERMAN Guy Charlie Campbell None.
Sarah Coyle None.
OSBORNE George Emily Clifton None.
Guy Levin Employed by the Conservative Party as a researcher.
Poppy Mitchell-Rose Special Adviser, HM Treasury. Gifts/Benefits: UK flights provided by Eastern Atlantic Helicopters Ltd and Noble Foods in April 2010 (registered April 2010).
Beverley Robertson None.
Phillipa Rudkin None
Eleanor Shawcross Economic Adviser, HM Treasury.
OTTAWAY Richard Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Gillian Hall None.
Genevieve Hutchinson None.
OWEN Albert Peter Murphy None.
Mary Roberts None.
PAICE James Rachel Banting None.
Alice Groom None.
David Scott None.
Doune Stanley-Clarke None.
PAISLEY JR Ian Laura Caldwell None.
PARISH Neil Laura Goodall None.
Timothy Jenkins None.
PATEL Priti David Leaf None.
Julie O’Donoghue None.
Hayley Rogers None.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
Alexander Stafford None.
PAWSEY Mark Gemma Anslow None.
Yossef Dahmash None.
PEARCE Teresa Lauren Edwards None.
Daisy Harper None.
Miranda Williams Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich .
PENNING Mike Linda Lawrence None.
Ronald Moss None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
Benjamin Davies None.
PERCY Andrew Andrew Barrett None.
Mary Richardson None.
Craig Wilson None.
PERKINS Matthew Christine Bowen None.
PERKINS Toby Joseph Barnsley None.
Nicholas Stringer None.
PERRY Claire Lisa Buckland None.
Christopher Jones None.
Edward Nurick None.
PHILLIPS Stephen Amy Bannister None.
Emma Salisbury None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Valerie Henderson None.
Joseph Lawson None.
Aidan Mundy None.
Mary Nugent None.
PICKLES Eric Kay Bellwood None.
Lesley Gaymer None.
Karen Sheehan None.
Sheridan Westlake Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government. Councillor, Guildford Borough Council. Pass to Local Government Association conference (6-8 July 2010), provided by the LGA Conservative Group.
PINCHER Christopher Warren Clegg None.
Henry Poultney None.
POULTER Daniel Carol Poulter Councillor for Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
POULTER Dr Daniel Edward Barker None.
Alice Thompson None.
POUND Stephen Mary Jo Bishop None.
Diane Wall None.
PRIMAROLO Dawn Sean Beynon None.
Carolyn Manuel None.
PRISK Mark Lesley Bagulay None.
Joan Hunter None.
Timothy Wainwright None.
PRITCHARD Mark Michael Heffernan-Robinson None.
PUGH John Rachel Howard None.
Kallipoi Lykourgou None.
QURESHI Yasmin Sadia Ali None.
Karen Lawrinson Assistant Editor, W4MP (website for MPs’ staff).
Christopher Peacock None.
RAAB Dominic Simon Clarke None.
Ursula Henry None.
Andrew Kelly Councillor, Elmbridge Borough Council.
Georgina Rawson None.
RANDALL John Delma Beebe None.
RAYNSFORD Nick Alexander Grant None.
Catherine Myronidis None.
Ufuoma Simon None.
Joanne Simpson None.
RECKLESS Mark Paul Church None.
Chris Irvine None.
Victoria Wallace None.
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington Councillor, Boston Borough Council.
Gail Sidnell None.
REED Jamie Judith Andersen None.
Carl Carter None.
John Fyfe None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Anne Buckingham None.
Stacey Tong None.
Fiona Tyrell Employed as an office manager by Somerset Capital Management, an investment firm.
REEVELL Simon Timothy Alderslade None.
William Dodds None.
Edward Townend None.
REEVES Rachel Simon Kirkland None.
Nicholas Quin None.
Louise Tinsley None.
REYNOLDS Emma Aidan Harris None.
Robin Martin None.
REYNOLDS Jonathan Joe Fortune Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
Deborah Price None.
RIFKIND Sir Malcolm Mary Carson None.
Jonathan Howells Agent, Kensington and Chelsea Conservatives.
Christine Shaylor None.
Timothy Stafford Gifts/Benefits: From 7-11 December 2010 attended a conference on US-Asian-European relations in Edinburgh , for which travel and accommodation costs were paid for by the Center for Strategic and International Studies’ Pacific Forum.
RIORDAN Linda Michael Brooke None.
Stephen Roberts None.
Untza Sale None.
RITCHIE Margaret Andrew McCullough None.
Michael McKernan Policy Adviser, Department for Social Development (a Northern Ireland government department).
ROBATHAN Andrew Rachael Robathan None.
Diana Thompson None.
ROBERTSON Hugh Venetia Jenkins None.
Angela Stainton-James None.
ROBERTSON John Elizabeth Donnelly Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
James Mills None.
ROBERTSON Laurence Anne Adams None.
Mark Calway None.
ROBINSON Geoffrey Elizabeth McFarlane None.
Brenda Price None.
ROGERSON Dan Paul Edgeworth None.
Christopher Oldham None.
Beth Warmington None.