Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 11th November 2010]

Scott, C to Zonneveld, R

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
SCOTT Caroline Robert Walter None.
SCOTT Christopher Andrew Stephenson None.
SCOTT David James Paice None.
SCOTT Matthew David Evennett Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
SCOTT Sally Diane Abbott None.
SCULLY Paul Alok Sharma None.
SEATON David John Cryer None.
SECCOMBE Olivia Theresa May None.
SECKER Emily Sian James None.
SEED Edward Duncan Hames None.
SELLERS Lucy Richard Fuller None.
SELLS David Conor Burns None.
SELMAN Amy Amber Rudd Associate Director, CTF Partners (research).
SHACKLETON Ashley Mary Macleod None.
SHALLCROSS Leonard Ben Bradshaw Political Adviser, the Labour Party.
SHANKS Rebecca Gareth Johnson Councillor, Dartford Borough Council.
SHAPLAND Martin John Hemming None.
SHARKEY Jennifer Theresa May None.
SHARKEY John Nick Clegg None.
SHAW Alexander Edward Leigh None.
SHAW Gareth Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
SHAWCROSS Eleanor George Osborne None.
SHAYLOR Christine Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
SHEEHAN Karen Eric Pickles None.
SHEEHAN Katherine Duncan Hames None.
SHEERER Karen Michael Gove None.
SHELDON Andrew Rebecca Harris Councillor, Castle Point Borough Council.
SHEPPARD Jonathan Andrew Turner Managing Director, Crossbench Consulting (political blogging). Clients: Mr Roger Helmer MEP; Mr Phillip Oppenheim, Tory Radio.
SHERBROOKE Zoe Sir Paul Beresford None.
SHERIDAN Daniel David Jones None.
SHERLOCK Will Pat McFadden None
SHERWOOD Ian Nick Clegg None.
SHIRES James Chris Williamson None.
SHONE Harriet Martin Horwood None.
SHORT Eileen Austin Mitchell Campaigns & Publicity, Camden Federation of Tenants (representing tenants in Camden ).
SHORT Jack Stephen Lloyd None.
SHUTTER Susan Fiona Mactaggart None.
SIBLEY Grant Tom Brake None.
SIBLEY Nathan Tim Yeo None.
SIDNELL Gail John Redwood None.
SIDNICK Lewis Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Head of Corporate Affairs for the National House-Building Council.
SILCOCK Vanessa Mark Hoban None.
SILVESTER Sarah-Jane Gavin Shuker Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
SIMISTER Elizabeth Sir John Stanley None.
SIMMS Jennifer Barry Sheerman Internship Co-ordinator, Arcadia University .
SIMON Rebecca Eric Illsley None.
SIMON Ufuoma Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Alexander Aidan Burley None.
SIMPSON Cassandra Grant Shapps None.
SIMPSON David Sir Paul Beresford Compliance Adviser, Conservative Campaign Headquarters..
SIMPSON Joanne Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Michael Tim Loughton None.
SINCLAIR Duncan Richard Burden Gift/Benefit: Pass for and hospitality at the British Grand Prix held on 11 July 2010, provided by the Motor Sports Association.
SINCLAIR Johnnie David Gauke None.
SINGH Iqbal John McDonnell None.
SINNOTT George Emma Reynolds None.
SIVIK Hedvig Lynne Featherstone None.
SIVYER Derek Henry Smith None.
SKATES Kenneth Mark Tami None.
SKRICZKA Mildred Heather Wheeler None.
SLACK Kirsty Tom Brake Part-time Constituency Campaigns Co-ordinator for the Liberal Democrat Party.
SMALL Janice Gareth Johnson None.
SMART Madeleine Chris Heaton-Harris None.
SMITH Anthony John Hemming Policy executive, Birmingham City Council.
SMITH Catherine Jeremy Corbyn None.
SMITH Colin Dr Julian Lewis None.
SMITH David Ed Miliband Paid by the Labour Party to provide new media/external affairs services.
SMITH Greg Aidan Burley Councillor and Cabinet Member, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. Political Consultant, Bournemouth West Conservatives and Hammersmith Conservatives.
SMITH Harriet Nigel Mills None.
SMITH Linda John Spellar Local Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
SMITH Neil Bob Ainsworth None.
SMITH Raymond Fiona Mactaggart None.
SMITH Rebecca David Burrowes None.
SMITH Sadie John Bercow Clerk, Parliamentary Committee Against Antisemitism (a charity). Freelance writer for W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff) and Total Politics (magazine). Parliamentary Consultant, Inter-Parliamentary Coalition on Combating Antisemitism (charity).
SMITH Thomas Adrian Sanders None.
SMITH Tobias Shabana Mahmood None.
SOBEY Stephen Charlie Elphicke None.
SOLLI Christina Phillip Lee None.
SOPHOCLIDES Charalambos Alan Meale None.
SPENCER Andrew Bernard Jenkin None.
SPENCER David David Davis None.
SPENCER Julie Andrew Miller None.
SPENCER Linda Gisela Stuart None.
SPRAKE Matthew Justine Greening None.
SPROATES Sara Sharon Hodgson None.
STAFFORD Alexander Owen Paterson None.
STAFFORD James Greg McClymont None.
STAFFORD Timothy Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
STAINTON-JAMES Angela Hugh Robertson None.
STANBROOK Sophie Ben Gummer None.
STANLEY-CLARKE Doune James Paice None.
STAROSTINA Anastasia Maria Miller None.
STEADMAN Kate Edward Garnier None.
STEER Ruth Oliver Letwin None.
STEPHEN Elizabeth Susan Elan Jones None.
STEPHENS Christine Cheryl Gillan Assistant Secretary, The Royal Automobile Club.
STEPHENS Sally Mary Macleod None.
STEPHENSON Michael Adrian Bailey General Secretary, Co-operative Party (political party).
STEPHENSON Ryan Alec Shelbrooke None.
STEVENS Jennifer Hugh Bayley None.
STEVENS Lisa Ed Miliband None.
STEVENSON Benjamin Michael Moore None.
STEWART Donald Mark Field Agent, Cities of London and Westminster Conservative Association.
STEWART Jessica Charles Walker None.
STEWART Samantha Andrew Lansley None.
STEWART-KELCHER Matthew Toby Perkins None.
STOCKWELL Fay John Howell None.
STOLZENBERG Dale Huw Irranca-Davies None.
STONE Andrew Michael Ellis None.
STONE Danny John Mann Director, The Parliamentary Committee Against Antisemitism (PCCA), which provides research and other administrative support to members of the All-Party Parliamentary Group against Antisemitism. In that capacity I expect to go on a number of overseas visits paid by the PCAA.
STONEBRIDGE Paul Richard Fuller None.
STOREY Carole Pat Glass None.
STORMONT John Andrew Gwynne None.
STORRY Jack Stephen Twigg None.
STRINGER Michael Jim Dowd None.
STRONG Matthew Paul Goggins None.
STROUD Philippa Iain Duncan Smith Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
STURGESS Connie Andrew Lansley None.
STURLA Alexandra Anne-Marie Morris None.
SUGG Deborah Kenneth Clarke None.
SUMNER Jake John Denham Adviser, the Labour Party.
SUNDERLAND Jeanette David Ward Councillor, Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
SUTCLIFFE Jonathan Tom Brake Executive Officer, Birbeck Student Union (student union).
SUTCLIFFE Sophie Ivan Lewis Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
SUTHERLAND Hugo Angie Bray None.
SUTTON Tracy Karen Bradley None.
SWALES Michael Gerry Sutcliffe None.
SWARBRICK Jonathan Ian Swales None.
SWEET Paul Emma Reynolds None.
SWIDZINSKI Adam Keith Vaz None.
SWIRE Sasha Hugo Swire None.
SZPERA Louise Malcolm Wicks None.
TALBOT Christine Heather Wheeler None.
TALBOT Martin Jack Straw None.
TAMAM Nathalie Douglas Carswell Parliamentary Adviser, Conservative Friends of Israel (advocacy organisation).
TAMI Sally Mark Tami None.
TANG Ashton Daniel Kawczynski None.
TANNER Talitha Gary Streeter Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
TARRANT Andrew Gregg McClymont None.
TAY Penelope Jonathan Djanogly None.
TAYLOR Anthony David Miliband None
TAYLOR David Ann McKechin None.
TAYLOR David Peter Hain Employed by the Labour Party as a Special Adviser to the Shadow Cabinet.
TAYLOR Philip Peter Hain None.
THOMAS Bethan Guto Bebb None.
THOMAS Edward Geoffrey Cox None.
THOMAS Elin Dr Hywel Williams None.
THOMAS Katie-Jo Karen Bradley None.
THOMAS Louise John Whittingdale None.
THOMAS Matthew Greg Knight None.
THOMAS Megan Bill Wiggin None.
THOMAS Natalie Louise Bagshawe Researcher, Henderson Risk (business intelligence, asset protection and crisis management). Overseas visit: 5-14 March 2010, to Hong Kong on a sponsored visitors’ programme (return flights, hotel and expenses paid by Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Government).
THOMAS Peter Graham Allen None.
THOMAS Rebecca Mark Durkan None.
THOMPSON Diana Andrew Robathan None.
THOMPSON Sophie Laura Sandys None.
THOMS Sarah Thomas Docherty None.
THORNTON Victoria Robert Halfon None.
THOROGOOD Mary John Denham None.
THORPE Lynden Andrew Rosindell None.
THREADGOULD Michael Dr Liam Fox None.
TICE Giles Cheryl Gillan None.
TILLEY Emma James Clappison None.
TIMMINS Rachel Anne McGuire None.
TINGGAL Ryan Zac Goldsmith Gifts/Benefits: From 18-21 February 2010 attended a conference on the High North and energy security at Wilton Park in Sussex as a guest of Wilton Park (an Executive Agency of the Foreign and Commonwealth Office). Overseas visits: 24-26 February 2010, to Beijing for meetings with members of the National People’s Congress and others about climate change (accommodation, hospitality and flights paid for by Globe International).
TINLEY Amy Karen Lumley None.
TINSLEY Ellena Nick Gibb None.
TINSLEY Louise Rachel Reeves None.
TOLCHARD Anna Mark Frncois None.
TOLE Aeneas Eric Ollerenshaw None.
TOMLINSON Fern David Gauke None.
TONG Stacey Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
TOOMER Richard Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
TOOMEY Christopher Chris Williamson None.
TOVELL Shirley Edward Garnier None.
TOWNEND Edward Simon Reevell None.
TOWNING Avril Laura Sandys None.
TOWNSEND Jeffrey Pauline Latham Overseas visits: 14-15 December 2009, to Sweden for meetings on international development (flights and in-country costs met by Andrew Mitchell MP from donations he has registered on the Register of Members’ Financial Interests).
TOWNSEND Lisa James Morris None.
TOWNSEND Suzanne Hugo Swire None.
TRAVIS John Jason McCartney None.
TREDINNICK Sophie Peter Luff None.
TREMAYNE Ruan Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
TRICKETT Sandra Dan Byles None.
TROKE Andrew Tessa Jowell None.
TROTTER Camilla Joseph Johnson None.
TUCK Virginia David Ruffley None.
TULLY Bradley Stephen Williams None.
TUNKS Michael Brian Binley None.
TURNER George Simon Hughes None.
TURNER Naomi Karen Buck None.
TURNER Rosanna Conor Burns None.
TURNER Stephen Ronnie Campbell National Officer, Unite (trade union).
TWIGG Bethan Ian Lucas None.
TYRELL Fiona Jacob Rees-Mogg Employed as an office manager by Somerset Capital Management, an investment firm.
TYSON Luke Nick Clegg None.
UNDERWOOD Sally Jake Berry None.
USHER Caroline Charlie Elphicke Councillor, Wandsworth Borough Council.
VALLIS Khobi Tracey Crouch None.
VAN DER BIJL Emily Angie Bray None.
VAN KLAVEREN Henk Nick Clegg Employed as a Press Officer by the Liberal Democrat Party.
VAN LIER Asger Lyn Brown None.
VAN ROON Chris Robert Buckland None.
VARLEY Nicholas Mike Freer None.
VASCONCELOS Margarida Bill Cash Researcher, The European Foundation (think tank).
VAUS Jane Charles Kennedy Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
VIDAL Alexander Nigel Evans None.
VIE Thomas Caroline Nokes None.
VINCENT Lucy Madeleine Moon None.
VINER Nicholas John Howell None.
VIRGO Arthur Philip Dunne None.
VIVONA Michael Anne Milton None.
VUKOMANOVIC Anita Andrew Rosindell None.
WAILOO Thomas Andrew Love None.
WAINWRIGHT Timothy Mark Prisk None.
WALFORD Imogen Tristram Hunt None.
WALKER Andre David Morris None.
WALKER Benjamin Amber Rudd Councillor, Southampton City Council.
WALKER Chloe Stewart Jackson None.
WALKER Christopher Mark Williams None.
WALKER Elizabeth Dr Vince Cable None.
WALKER Fiona Elizabeth Truss None.
WALKER Sarah Oliver Heald Administrative secretary, Society of Conservative Lawyers (political society).
WALKER-DREW Eleanor John McDonnell None.
WALL Diane Stephen Pound None.
WALLACE Victoria Mark Reckless None.
WALLIS Charlotte Kenneth Clarke None.
WANDURAGALA Nirmalee Ed Miliband None.
WANLIN Diane David Lammy None.
WARD Anita Jack Dromey Birmingham City Councillor.
WARD Christopher Helen Goodman None.
WARD Lucy Charlotte Leslie None.
WARD Melanie David Blunkett Senior UK Political Adviser, Christian Aid (international development charity).
WARD Susan Damian Green None.
WARMINGTON Beth Dan Rogerson None.
WASTNAGE John Duncan Hames None.
WATERFIELD Luke Sadiq Khan None.
WATERHOUSE Thomas Nick de Bois None.
WATKIN Stuart John McDonnell Researcher and Campaigns Assistant, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) – Clients: Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union, National Union of Journalists, Performers Alliance, Justice Unions, Family Courts Unions (all are trade unions or trade union confederations).
WATKINS Neil Paul Farrelly None.
WATSON Catherine Douglas Alexander None.
WATSON Susan George Freeman None.
WAY Philippa Francis Maude None.
WEBBE Sally Thomas Docherty None.
WEBSTER Andrea Nick Boles Councillor, South Kesteven District Council.
WEGODA Emma Stephen O’Brien None.
WELTMAN Helen Graham Evans Councillor for Cheshire West and Chester Council.
WEST James Roger Williams None.
WEST Margaret Steve Brine None.
WESTLAKE Sheridan Eric Pickles Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government. Councillor, Guildford Borough Council. Pass to Local Government Association conference (6-8 July 2010), provided by the LGA Conservative Group.
WHARAM Jonathan Richard Bacon None.
WHEELER Leonie Matthew Hancock None.
WHELAN Clare Stephen Dorrell Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling).
WHITE Andrew Matthew Hancock None.
WHITE Jamie Helen Grant None.
WHITE Joanna John Mann None.
WHITE Joanne Chris Huhne None.
WHITE Patrick Frank Field None.
WHITE Paul Ann Clwyd None.
WHITE Victoria Martin Horwood None.
WHITT Denise Tony Cunningham None.
WHITTLE Daniel Tristram Hunt Councillor, London Borough of Lewisham. Officer, Territorial Army. Director, Unions 21 (think tank).
WIEDEMANN Anja Gregory Barker None.
WILCOX Eleanor Yvettte Cooper None.
WILLIAMS Andrew Julian Brazier None.
WILLIAMS Carole Meg Hillier None.
WILLIAMS Gordon Damian Collins Parliamentary Researcher, Folkestone and Hythe Conservative Association.
WILLIAMS Henry George Eustice None.
WILLIAMS Jacqueline Chris Evans Senior Mortgage Underwriter, Lloyds Banking Group.
WILLIAMS John Roger Williams None.
WILLIAMS Kate Ed Balls None.
WILLIAMS Kayleigh Adam Afriyie None.
WILLIAMS Lynda Chris Evans None.
WILLIAMS Mark Shabana Mahmood None
WILLIAMS Matthew David Tredinnick None.
WILLIAMS Miranda Teresa Pearce Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich .
WILLIAMS Richard Jim Dowd None.
WILLIAMS Rikki Brooks Newmark None.
WILLIAMS Sarah Tim Yeo None.
WILSON Craig Andrew Percy None.
WILSON Johanna Stephen McPartland None.
WILSON Peter Lindsay Hoyle None.
WILSON Sally Dan Byles None.
WILSON Samuel Nick Herbert Overseas visits: 21-23 September 2010, to Washington DC to attend Log Cabin Republicans’ National Dinner and Liberty Education Forum Symposium (Log Cabin Republicans paid for accommodation and flights).
WILSON Steven Angela Smith None.
WILSON-GAVIN Emily John Hemming None.
WINDRIDGE Michael Marcus Jones None.
WINGATE Glenys Sir Peter Tapsell None.
WINSBURY Annie David Willetts None.
WINSTANLEY Edward Fiona Bruce None.
WONG Wilfred Russell Brown Director of Stephen’s Children (humanitarian aid organisation which assists poor Christian children and their families in Egypt ).
WOOD Daniel Chi Onwurah None.
WOOD Stewart Ed Miliband Lecturer, Oxford University .
WOODFINE Shona Phil Woolas None.
WOODHEAD Jonathan David Willetts Senior Research Assistant, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
WOODLEY Anthony Ronnie Campbell None.
WOODMAN Andrew Andrew Bridgen None.
WOOLSTON Matthew Graham Allen None.
WORKER Joan Stephen Twigg None.
WRIGHT Carol Alistair Darling None.
WRIGHT Chloe Emily Thornberry None.
WRIGHT Eileen Patrick McLoughlin Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for The Times.
WRIGHT Hannah Jo Swinson None.
WRIGLEY Alice Paul Burstow None.
WYATT Derek Paul Farrelly None.
WYATT Philip Peter Hain None.
YAKIMIUK Natalie Stephen Dorrell None.
YALLOP Anna Paul Farrelly Media Lawyer, True North Productions (independent television production company).
YAQUB Lucy Paul Burstow None.
YATES Bruce Charles Hendry None.
YEADON Lorraine Nic Dakin None.
YOUNG Camilla Sir George Young None.
YOUNG Kenny Ed Miliband None.
ZARB-COUSIN Matthew Pamela Nash None.
ZATULIVETER Ekaterina Mike Hancock None.
ZONNEVELD Rosemary James Arbuthnot None.