Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 11th November 2010]

Marsden, G to Roy, L

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MARSDEN Gordon Sam Cullen None.
James Epps Manager, Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
Natacha Fovel None.
MAUDE Francis Claire Morrison None.
Philippa Way None.
MAY Theresa David Beckingham None.
Stephanie Peate None.
Annabel Roycroft Employed by the Conservative Party as Chief of Staff.
Olivia Seccombe None.
Jennifer Sharkey None.
MAYNARD Paul Adam Boon None.
Eleanor Heaton None.
Simon Renwick Councillor, Fylde Borough Council.
MCCABE Steve Sergio Eposito None.
MCCANN Michael John Muldoon None.
Gordon Paterson None.
MCCARTHY Kerry Imran Ahmed None.
Orla Berry None.
Eleanor Gellard None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Sally-Ann Cook None.
Martine Martin None.
John Travis None.
MCCARTNEY Karl Mel Barratt None.
Robert Prior Managing Director, Metrea Ltd (marketing).
MCCLYMONT Greg James Stafford None.
MCCLYMONT Gregg Andrew Tarrant None.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Mark Allison Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
Deirdre Colgan None.
Anna Eaton None.
MCDONNELL Dr Alasdair Raymond Kennedy None.
MCDONNELL John Helen Lowder None.
Mary Partington None.
Iqbal Singh None.
Eleanor Walker-Drew None.
Stuart Watkin Researcher and Campaigns Assistant, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) – Clients: Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union, National Union of Journalists, Performers Alliance, Justice Unions, Family Courts Unions (all are trade unions or trade union confederations).
MCFADDEN Pat Gemma Ricketts None.
Will Sherlock None
MCGOVERN Alison Jay Glover None.
Jo Kibble None.
MCGOVERN Jim Lee Butcher None.
Jane O’Neill None.
MCGUINNESS Martin John Oliver None.
MCGUIRE Anne Matthew Mulley Employed as a political analyst by the US Embassy.
Rachel Timmins None.
MCINTOSH Anne Heather Bate None.
Tristan Dew None.
Sophie Hughes None.
MCKECHIN Ann Martin Rhodes None.
David Taylor None.
MCKINNELL Catherine Katherine Henig None.
Helen Hughes None.
James McDonagh None.
MCLOUGHLIN Patrick Alex Barwell None.
Eileen Wright Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for The Times.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Charlotte Fuller None.
Johanna Wilson None.
MCVEY Esther Christopher Blakely Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Wirral.
Andrew Rimmer None.
MEACHER Michael Ann Fine None.
Jon Lansman Management Consultant, Guy’s & St Thomas ’s NHS Trust (healthcare). Editor, Left Futures (blog).
Monica Masson None.
MEALE Alan Roger Easterby Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Horserace Totalisator Board (Tote).
Roy Lakey None.
Charalambos Sophoclides None.
MEARNS Ian Martin Gannon Deputy Leader, Gateshead Council.
MENZIES Mark Theodore Lomas None.
Tim Lynch None.
Rory McGregor None.
MERCER Patrick Edward Barker None.
Kevin Horak Director, Clearwater Special Projects Ltd (security company).
Richard Kemp None.
METCALFE Stephen Mark Coxshall None.
Beverley Groves None.
Luke Mackenzie Councillor, Basildon Council.
MICHAEL Alun Owen Davies Researcher, Eurim Ltd (IT security).
Daniel Mount None.
Michael O’Brien None.
MILIBAND David Joseph Carberry None.
Scott Duffy None.
Madlin Sadler None.
Anthony Taylor None
MILIBAND Ed Jonathan Ashworth Head of Party Relations, The Labour Party.
Greg Beales None.
Polly Billington None.
Michael Joslin Campaigns Officer, The Labour Party.
Rachel Kinnock None.
Gregory Leahy None.
Victoria Mitchell Correspondence Officer, The Labour Party.
James Morris Vice President, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (public opinion research and strategy).
Katie Myler Press Spokesperson, the Labour Party.
Calum O’Byrne Mulligan None.
William Paxton None.
Lucy Powell None.
David Smith Paid by the Labour Party to provide new media/external affairs services.
Lisa Stevens None.
Nirmalee Wanduragala None.
Stewart Wood Lecturer, Oxford University .
Kenny Young None.
MILIBAND Edward Simon Alcock None.
Claire Johnson None.
MILLER Andrew Julie Spencer None.
MILLER Maria Laura Edwards None.
Lynn Fox None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLS Nigel Arline Hammond None.
Harriet Smith None.
MILTON Anne James Clayton None.
Sarah Coleby None.
Peter Lineen None.
Kathryn McCann None.
Michael Vivona None.
MITCHELL Andrew Karen Grieve None.
Emma Laity None.
Mark Leonard Overseas visits: 14-15 December 2009, to Sweden for meetings on international development (flights and in-country costs met by Andrew Mitchell MP from donations he has registered on the Register of Members’ Financial Interests). 15-20 June 2010, to Rwanda to organise the Conservative Party’s Social Action Project (flights and in-country costs were paid by Andrew Mitchell MP from registered donations made to him in his previous capacity as Shadow Secretary of State for International Development).
MITCHELL Austin Matthew Kay None.
Jonathan Mitchell None.
Eileen Short Campaigns & Publicity, Camden Federation of Tenants (representing tenants in Camden ).
MOON Madeleine Linda Fray None.
Jennifer Humphreys None.
Alex Leonhardt None.
Lucy Vincent None.
MOORE Michael Stephanie Archer None.
Benjamin Stevenson None.
MORDAUNT Penny Adam Chambers None.
MORDEN Jessica Dimitri Batrouni None.
Lynn Glaister None.
MORGAN Nicky Susan Clarke None.
Amanda O’Brien None.
Sarah Roberts Parliamentary Researcher, Travers Smith (law firm).
MORRICE Graeme Bristow Muldoon None.
MORRIS Anne Marie Rachel Andrews Financial Director, Andrews Computer Services Ltd (computer services).
John Moorcraft None.
Alexandra Sturla None.
MORRIS David Andre Walker None.
MORRIS Grahame Daniel Carden None.
Lee Longstaff None.
MORRIS James Samantha Hadley None.
Michael Morgan-Giles None.
Lisa O’Toole None.
Lisa Townsend None.
MOSLEY Stephen Kevin Evans None.
Justine McGrady None.
MOWAT David Robert Hancock None.
Elizabeth MacDonald None.
MOWATT David Roger Cawthorne None.
MUDIE George Kingkit Cheung None.
MULHOLLAND Greg Adam Pritchard None.
MUNDELL David Keelan Carr None.
Allan Rae Employed by the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party as a Special Adviser.
MUNN Meg Laura Osman None.
MUNT Tessa Jessica Atkinson None.
Simon Milner None.
MURPHY Jim Rami Okasha Press Officer for the Labour Party.
MURPHY Paul Andrew Duncan None.
Anthony Hunt None.
David Roberts None.
MURRAY Sheryll Rachel Beadle Office Administrator for the following Conservative Associations: South East Cornwall, North Cornwall, Truro and Falmouth , St Austell and Newquay.
Robert Davidson Conservative Party Agent for South East Cornwall Conservatives, North Cornwall Conservatives, Truro and Falmouth Conservatives, and St Austell and Newquay Conservatives.
Paul Humphries Warden for Opal Housing (student housing group), and for this position I get a room rent free.
MURRISON Andrew Jacqueline Packer None.
NANDY Lisa Mark Donne Parliamentary Consultant, Fair Pay Network (role of low pay regarding poverty in the UK ).
Lisa Johnson Political liaison for UCU (education union).
NASH Pamela Claire Lennon Trainee Campaign Organiser in the East Midlands for the Labour Party.
Matthew Zarb-Cousin None.
NEILL Robert Timothy Chilvers None.
Deborah Linthwaite None.
Vanessa Michna None.
NEWMARK Brooks Juliette Gerstein None.
Paula Malone None.
Rikki Williams None.
NEWTON Sarah Greg Munro None.
Sean O’Shea Gifts/Benefits: Annual bursary and 2 weeks’ paid work experience per year provided by London City Airport .
NOKES Caroline Jo Hatley Administrator for Romsey and Southampton North Conservative Association.
Claire Pearsall None.
Thomas Vie None.
NORMAN Jesse Thomas Hirons None.
NUTTALL David Nabila Afilal None.
Thomas Anderson Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Wirral. Authority Member, Merseyside Waste Disposal Authority.
Stephen Hoffman Parliamentary Consultant, The Freedom Association (promotes freedom of the individual).
O’BRIEN Stephen Samuel Barker None.
Mary Hodge None.
Emma Wegoda None.
O’DONNELL Fiona Lorna Finlayson None.
Joanna Lyall None.
OFFORD Mathew Judith Abbott None.
OLLERENSHAW Eric Sarah Fletcher None
David Park None.
Aeneas Tole None.
ONWURAH Chi Daniel Wood None.
OPPERMAN Guy Charlie Campbell None.
Sarah Coyle None.
OSBORNE George Emily Clifton None.
Charles D’Arcy-Irvine Employed by the Conservative Party as an economic adviser.
Rupert Harrison Economic Adviser, HM Treasury. Overseas Visits: 27-30 January 2010, to Davos , Switzerland to attend the World Economic Forum (WEF). The WEF paid for conference pass, airport transfers and some hospitality.
Guy Levin Employed by the Conservative Party as a researcher.
Poppy Mitchell-Rose Employed by Conservative Campaign Headquarters as Deputy Chief of Staff to George Osborne. Gifts/Benefits: UK flights provided by BAE, Tresilllian Leisure Ltd, Eastern Atlantic Helicopters Ltd, and Noble Foods. Flight dates and destinations have been provided to the Office of the Parliamentary Commissioner for Standards.
Phillipa Rudkin None
Eleanor Shawcross None.
OTTAWAY Richard Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Gillian Hall None.
Genevieve Hutchinson None.
OWEN Albert Mary Roberts None.
PAICE James Rachel Banting None.
Alice Groom None.
Elizabeth Longstaff Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
David Scott None.
Doune Stanley-Clarke None.
PAISLEY JR Ian Laura Caldwell None.
PARISH Neil Laura Goodall None.
Timothy Jenkins None.
PATEL Priti David Leaf None.
Hayley Rogers None.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
Alexander Stafford None.
PAWSEY Mark Yossef Dahmash None.
James Mills None.
PEARCE Teresa Lauren Edwards None.
Daisy Harper None.
Miranda Williams Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich .
PENNING Mike Linda Lawrence None.
Ronald Moss None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
Benjamin Davies None.
PERCY Andrew Andrew Barrett None.
Mary Richardson None.
Craig Wilson None.
PERKINS Toby Joseph Barnsley None.
Matthew Stewart-Kelcher None.
PERRY Claire Lisa Buckland None.
Christopher Jones None.
Edward Nurick None.
Henry Rubinstein None.
PHILLIPS Stephen Amy Bannister None.
Emma Salisbury None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Valerie Henderson None.
Joseph Lawson None.
Aidan Mundy None.
PICKLES Eric Kay Bellwood None.
Lesley Gaymer None.
Karen Sheehan None.
Sheridan Westlake Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government. Councillor, Guildford Borough Council. Pass to Local Government Association conference (6-8 July 2010), provided by the LGA Conservative Group.
PINCHER Christopher Warren Clegg None.
Henry Poultney None.
POULTER Daniel Carol Poulter Councillor for Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
POULTER Dr Daniel Edward Barker None.
Sarah Jeffrey None.
Melanie Pilgrim-Sparks None.
POUND Stephen Mary Jo Bishop None.
Diane Wall None.
PRIMAROLO Dawn Sean Beynon None.
Carolyn Manuel None.
PRISK Mark Lesley Bagulay None.
Joan Hunter None.
Natasha Moore None.
Timothy Wainwright None.
PRITCHARD Mark Michael Heffernan-Robinson None.
PUGH John Rachel Howard None.
QURESHI Yasmin Sadia Ali None.
Christopher Peacock None.
RAAB Dominic Simon Clarke None.
Rowan Cole Councillor, Elmbridge Borough Council.
Ursula Henry None.
Andrew Kelly Councillor, Elmbridge Borough Council.
Georgina Rawson None.
RANDALL John Delma Beebe None.
RAYNSFORD Nick Alexander Grant None.
Catherine Myronidis None.
Ufuoma Simon None.
Joanne Simpson None.
RECKLESS Mark Paul Church None.
Mark Eastham None.
Chris Irvine None.
Victoria Wallace None.
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington Councillor, Boston Borough Council.
Gail Sidnell None.
REED Jamie Judith Andersen None.
Carl Carter None.
John Fyfe None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Anne Buckingham None.
Stacey Tong None.
Fiona Tyrell Employed as an office manager by Somerset Capital Management, an investment firm.
REEVELL Simon Timothy Alderslade None.
Edward Townend None.
REEVES Rachel Simon Kirkland None.
Nicholas Quin None.
Jacob Richards None.
Louise Tinsley None.
REYNOLDS Emma George Sinnott None.
Paul Sweet None.
REYNOLDS Jonathan Deborah Price None.
RIFKIND Sir Malcolm Mary Carson None.
Jonathan Howells Agent, Kensington and Chelsea Conservatives.
Christine Shaylor None.
Timothy Stafford None.
RIORDAN Linda Michael Brooke None.
Stephen Roberts None.
Untza Sale None.
RITCHIE Margaret Andrew McCullough None.
ROBATHAN Andrew Rachael Robathan None.
Diana Thompson None.
ROBERTSON Hugh Venetia Jenkins None.
Angela Stainton-James None.
ROBERTSON John Elizabeth Donnelly Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
James Mills None.
ROBERTSON Laurence Anne Adams None.
Mark Calway None.
ROBINSON Geoffrey Elizabeth McFarlane None.
Brenda Price None.
ROGERSON Dan Paul Edgeworth None.
Christopher Oldham None.
Beth Warmington None.
ROSINDELL Andrew Starbuck Coleman Freelance writer for W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff). Overseas Visits: 26 August-1 September 2010, to Turks and Caicos Islands (flights paid for by Claymore Group and accommodation paid for by Caribbean Council).
Lynden Thorpe None.
Anita Vukomanovic None.
ROY Frank Sarah McGuire None.
ROY Lindsay Kirsty McCullagh None.