Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 4th October 2010]

Cox, L to Hawksbee, A

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
COX Lucy James Duddridge Councillor, Rochford District Council.
COX Thomas Geoffrey Cox None.
COXON Linda Heather Wheeler None.
COXSHALL Mark Stephen Metcalfe None.
COYLE Sarah Guy Opperman None.
CRAVEN Catherine Keith Simpson None.
CRAWFORD Valerie Andrew Tyrie None.
CRAWSHAY-WILLIAMS Melissa Shailesh Vara None.
CRIMES Daniel Mike Wood Parliamentary Researcher, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) – clients: Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, PCS Trade Union, Fire Brigades Union, and Conference Consortium (a coalition of agencies working with people who have drug and/or alcohol addiction problems).
CROPPER Neil Bob Stewart None.
CROSSICK Richard John Leech None.
CROUCH Lee David Lidington None.
CROWTHER Richard Angela Smith None.
CROWTHER Sybil Graham Brady None.
CULLEN Sam Gordon Marsden None.
CULLEN Stuart Andrew Selous None.
CUMMINGS Dominic Michael Gove None.
CUNNIFFE Jessica Mark Lancaster None.
CURRY John Michael Dugher None.
CURSUREANU Raluca Dan Byles None.
D’ARCY-IRVINE Charles George Osborne Employed by the Conservative Party as an economic adviser.
D’ORSI Bianca Nicola Blackwood None.
D’SILVA Kirsty Valerie Vaz None.
DALE Iain Keith Simpson Presenter, LBC Radio. Managing Director, Biteback Media (publishers of Total Politics Magazine) and Biteback Publishing (publishers of books). Regular pundit and comm entator for Sky, BBC Radio TV. Co lumnist for Daily Telegraph, Eastern Daily Press, Mail on Sunday. Columnist and Contributing Editor for GQ Magazine.
DALES Hazel Nigel Adams None.
DALTON Chloe William Hague Part of salary as researcher to Mr Hague is paid by Mr Bruce Macfarlane and Mr Alan Morgan.
DANIEL Hannah Mark Simmonds None.
DANIELS Rosie Philip Dunne None.
DANNATT Hilary Julian Brazier None.
DARBY Neil Gordon Birtwistle None.
DARLINGTON Richard Douglas Alexander None.
DARVILL Simon Geraint Davies None.
DARWISH Joanne David Rutley None.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVIDSON Denzil William Hague Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
DAVIDSON Ingrid Caroline Lucas None.
DAVIDSON Robert Sheryll Murray Conservative Party Agent for South East Cornwall Conservatives, North Cornwall Conservatives, Truro and Falmouth Conservatives, and St Austell and Newquay Conservatives.
DAVIES Benjamin Duncan Hames None.
DAVIES Benjamin John Penrose None.
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin None.
DAVIES Jane Alan Johnson None.
DAVIES Owen Alun Michael Researcher, Eurim Ltd (IT security).
DAVIS Conyers Ben Wallace Employed by Conservative Campaign Headquarters as the Deputy Head of Operations. Gifts/Benefits : P lane flight provided by William Cook Holdings Ltd on 12 February 2010 from Dundee to Oxford . Overseas visits: 5-16 September 2010, to Korea to staff a trade mission led by Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger. Commercial flights, accommodation and a per diem were provided by the California State Protocol Foundation, USA.
DAVIS Oliver Caroline Dinenage None.
DAVISON Andrea Nic Dakin None.
DAVY Jean Stephen Hammond None.
DAWSON John Bob Blackman None.
DAWSON John Andy Slaughter None.
DE ANGELI Michele Richard Benyon None.
DEED Oliver Bob Ainsworth None.
DELANEY Jonathan Sajid Javid None.
DELIC Denisa Roger Williams None.
DELLAGANA Lesley Hugh Bayley None.
DENNETT Carole Andrew Turner Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
DENNIS Susan Mark Garnier Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
DERRINGTON Giles Jenny Willott None.
DESAI Sufiya Harriet Harman Adviser, Labour Party.
DEVLIN Ryan Tim Farron None.
DEW Tristan Anne McIntosh None.
DEWDNEY-HERBERT Elizabeth Tobias Ellwood None.
DIAMOND Oliver Ed Vaizey None.
DICKINS Jane Steve Baker None.
DICKINSON Rose Dr Alan Whitehead Co-ordinator, PRASEG Ltd (renewable and sustainable energy).
DICKSON Sally Peter Luff None.
DIXON Zoe Chris Huhne Employed by the Liberal Democrat party as Director of the Liberal Democrat Christian Forum.
DIXON-FYLE Dora Harriet Harman Councillor, London Borough of Southwark.
DOCKERILL Julia Mark Field None.
DODD Darren Angela Eagle Councillor, Wirral Borough Council
DOEL Alexander Rosie Winterton None.
DOIG Lucy Joan Ruddock None.
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DOMBEY Ruth Paul Burstow None.
DONNELLAN Margaret Glenda Jackson None.
DONNELLY Alex Sir Menzies Campbell None.
DONNELLY Caroline Mark Garnier None.
DONNELLY Elizabeth John Robertson Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
DONOGHUE Gavin Anne Begg None.
DORAN Allan Lee Scott None.
DORRIES Philippa Nadine Dorries None.
DOS SANTOS Katheryn Mary Macleod None.
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOUGALL Sandra Sir Peter Tapsell None.
DOUGHTY Stephen Douglas Alexander None.
DOUGLAS Ione Dr Liam Fox None.
DOWELL Douglas Nick Clegg Policy Team Leader for the Liberal Democrat Party.
DOWSE Catherine Hazel Blears None.
DRAGE Simon Simon Wright None.
DREWERY Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
DRIVER Stephanie Lindsay Hoyle None.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Elizabeth Margaret Beckett None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matthew Hancock None.
DUFF Alexandra Henry Bellingham None.
DUFFY Scott David Miliband None.
DUGGAN Christopher Harriet Harman None.
DUGGAN Christopher James Wharton None.
DUGGAN Glenn Caroline Dineage None.
DUGGAN Justine Brandon Lewis None.
DUKE Maureen Sir Paul Beresford None.
DUPONT Jonathan Kwasi Kwartneg None.
DUPUY Elizabeth Gordon Brown None.
DUST Janice Damian Hinds None.
DYKES Christina Dominic Grieve Senior Special A dvisor , Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising Hounslow borough council, Brighton and Hove borough council and North Tyneside county council. Overseas visits: 25-27 June 2009, to Germany to look at their system of local government. All costs were met by the Konrad Adenauer Stiftung foundation (registered November 2009).
EARLE James Elizabeth Truss None
EARLE Rachel Robert Buckland None.
EAST Linda James Brokenshire None.
EASTERBY Roger Alan Meale Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Horserace Totalisator Board (Tote).
EASTHAM Mark Mark Reckless None.
EASTHAM Rose Harriett Baldwin None.
EATON Anna Siobhain McDonagh None.
EDGEWORTH Paul Dan Rogerson None.
EDMUNDS Donna Therese Coffey None.
EDWARDS Ann Stephen Phillips None.
EDWARDS Kate Kevin Barron None.
EDWARDS Laura Maria Miller None.
EDWARDS Lauren Barbara Keeley None.
EDWARDS Mathilda Richard Drax None.
EDWARDS Philip Stella Creasy None.
ELLIOTT Clive David Wright None.
ELSON Lynn Nadine Dorries None.
ELY Rebecca Stephen Williams None.
ENAKER Shefali Gordon Banks None.
EPOSITO Sergio Jim Fitzpatrick None.
EPPS James Gordon Marsden Manager, Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
ERBMANN Robbie Tessa Jowell Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
ERLAM Andy Peter Hain None.
ESCOTT Caroline Peter Bone None.
EVANDER Sarah Mary Macleod Works part-time as Campaign Assistant and paid for this work from Mary Macleod’s Campaign Fund, the donors to which are listed in the Register of Members’ Interests.
EVANS Cynthia David Evennett None.
EVANS Kate Margot James None.
EVANS Kevin Stephen Mosley None.
EVANS Matthew Jeremy Hunt None.
FAIRWEATHER Thomas Bernard Jenkin None.
FAIZ Faezeh Ben Wallace Iran Programme Director, Conservative Middle East Council (for education of MPs on Middle East issues). Frequent travel overseas in this capacity, paid for by the CMEC.
FARLEY Jennifer Andy Burnham None.
FELLOWS Jonathan Ed Balls None.
FENN Debra Jim Fitzpatrick None.
FENNIMORE Catherine Phil Woolas None.
FENTON Michael Nigel Evans None.
FERGUSSON Hannah Philip Hammond None.
FERTIG Jonathan Michael Dugher None.
FETHERSTON-DILKE Sarah Dr Therese Coffey None.
FICO Adam James Gray None.
FIKRET Ossie Heidi Alexander None.
FINCH Emma David Ruffley None.
FINE Ann Michael Meacher None.
FINLAYSON Lorna Fiona O’Donnell None.
FINNEGAN Ceri Edward Davey None.
FISHER Jayne Michelle Gildernew None.
FISHER Rosemary James Gray None.
FITCH Sarah Kwasi Kwarteng None.
FITZHERBERT Teresa Mark Garnier None.
FLETCHER Charles Alun Cairns None.
FLETCHER Mark George Freeman None.
FLETCHER Sarah Eric Ollerenshaw None
FLINT Robert Alan Duncan Overseas Visits: 9 February 2010, to Kracow in Poland (travel costs and tour of Auschwitz provided by Holocaust Educational Trust).
FLORU Jean-Paul Steve Baker Parliamentary Liaison Officer for the Adam Smith Institute (think tank).
FOOTE William Theresa Villiers Chief of Staff, The Conservative Party. Gifts/benefits: Free upgrade on return flights to USA on 21 and 27 November 2009 were provided by Virgin Atlantic.
FORD Patrick Christopher Chope None.
FORSTER Michael Sharon Hodgson None.
FORTH Andrew Norman Lamb None.
FORTUNE Joe Luciana Berger Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
FOSTER John Tim Farron None.
FOVEL Natacha Gordon Marsden None.
FOX Helen Peter Aldous None.
FOX Lynn Maria Miller None.
FOY Paul David Anderson Councillor, Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council. Board member of Gateshead Housing Company (social housing) and Keelman Homes (social housing).
FRANCIS Alan Stephen Timms None.
FRANKLIN Peter Greg Clark None.
FRAY Linda Madeleine Moon None.
FREEDMAN Max Kate Hoey None.
FREEMAN Carol Iain Duncan Smith None.
FREEMAN-OWEN Henrietta David Gauke None.
FRIDAY Andrew Adam Holloway None.
FRYER Lynda Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
FRYER Pamela Anne Begg None.
FULLER Charlotte Stephen McPartland None.
FUREY Christopher Mark Field None.
FURNISS Jack Danny Alexander None.
FYFE John Jamie Reed None.
GAGNEUX Claire Philip Davies None.
GALE Suzy Roger Gale
GAMMIE Catharine Tony Baldry None.
GANNEY Peter Richard Harrington Campaign Manager, Watford Conservative Association.
GANNON Martin Ian Mearns Deputy Leader, Gateshead Council.
GARDNER Stuart Mark Field None.
GARLAND Jessica Meg Hillier None.
GARNER Joanna Greg Clark None.
GARRATT Benjamin Andrew Gwynne Director, Labour Friends of Israel (promotes balanced debate on Middle East ).
GAUGHAN Sarah Jenny Willott None.
GAYMER Lesley Eric Pickles None.
GEANEY Robert David Hamilton None.
GELLARD Eleanor Kerry McCarthy None.
GEORGE Jackie Alison Seabeck None.
GEORGE Lydia Glenda Jackson None.
GEORGIOU Andrew Karl Turner None.
GERSTEIN Juliette Brooks Newmark None.
GIBBS Samuel Cheryl Gillan None.
GILBERT Daniel Adam Afriyie None.
GILL Andrew Nick Harvey None.
GILLAM Alan Cathy Jamieson None.
GLAISTER Lynn Jessica Morden None.
GLANCY Helen Sam Gyimah None.
GLANVILLE Philip Rushanara Ali Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
GLASS Maree Tristram Hunt None.
GLEDHILL Clare John Whittingdale None.
GLOVER Jay Alison McGovern None.
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GODSIFF Anthony Roger Godsiff None.
GODWIN Joanne Michael Fabricant None
GOODALL Elizabeth Caroline Spelman None.
GOODALL Laura Neil Parish None.
GOODE Christopher Charles Hendry None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON Andrea Nadine Dorries None.
GORDON Rebecca Adrian Sanders None.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Nick Boles None.
GORING Sandra James Gray None.
GOULD Gareth Derek Twigg None.
GOWLLAND Alexandra Nick Gibb None.
GRAHAM Jonathan Nicola Blackwood None.
GRAHAM Peter Greg Hands Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
GRANT Adam Ann Widdecombe None.
GRANT Alexander Nick Raynsford None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Emma Oliver Letwin None.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GREEN Abigail Stephen Crabb Overseas visits: 17 July - 16 August 2010, to Rwanda .  Flights and in-country costs were paid by Project Umubano from registered donations made to Andrew Mitchell MP in his previous capacity as Shadow Secretary of State for International Development in support of Project Umubano, the Conservative Party's social action Projec t in Rwanda and Sierra Leone (registered August 2010).
GREEN Michael Daniel Kawczynski None.
GREENHOUGH Daniel Lyn Brown None.
GREENSHIELDS John Jon Cruddas None.
GREENWOOD Thomas Simon Hughes None.
GREER Lara Stephen Williams None.
GRIEVE Karen Andrew Mitchell None.
GRIFFIN David Nia Griffith None.
GRIFFIN Mark David Davis None.
GRIMSLEY Hannah Keith Vaz None.
GRIPPER Ruth Norman Lamb None.
GROCOTT Sally David Wright None.
GROVES Beverley Stephen Metcalfe None.
GRUGEON James Gloria De Piero None.
GRUNEWALD Barrie Shaun Woodward Deputy Leader of St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
GUMMER Naomi Jeremy Hunt None.
HABACHI Sara Bob Blackman None.
HADLEY Samantha James Morris None.
HADOW Rosemary Tony Baldry Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation to provide administrative services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
HAIGH Louise Jon Trickett Parliamentary Consultant, National Union of Teachers (trade union).
HALE Lynne Richard Ottaway Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALL Celia Annette Brooke None.
HALL Christopher Martin Vickers None.
HALL Gillian Richard Ottaway None.
HALL John Jane Ellison None.
HALLATT Georgina Lorraine Fullbrook None.
HAMILTON Benjamin David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON Chloe David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON Daniel Conor Burns Communications/Constituency Adviser to Syed Kamall MEP and Nirj Deva MEP. Councillor, Runnymede Borough Council.
HAMILTON Emily Chloe Smith None.
HAMILTON Margaret Rory Stewart None.
HAMILTON Roberta Eric Illsley None.
HAMMOND Arline Nigel Mills None.
HAMPTON Wendy Sir George Young None.
HANCOCK Robert David Mowat None.
HANNEY Matthew Nick Clegg None.
HANSON Colette Michael Gove None.
HARBORD-HAMOND Alice Henry Bellingham None.
HARDY Ben Andrew George None.
HARES Christopher Yvette Cooper None.
HARKER Lorelle Dr Philip Lee None.
HARPER Daisy Teresa Pearce None.
HARRIS Carolyn Siân C James None.
HARRIS Eleanor Henry Bellingham None.
HARRIS Joshua Steve Webb None.
HARRISON Margaret John Thurso None.
HARRISON Rupert George Osborne Economic Adviser, HM Treasury. Overseas Visits: 27-30 January 2010, to Davos , Switzerland to attend the World Economic Forum (WEF). The WEF paid for conference pass, airport transfers and some hospitality.
HARRISON Timothy David Lammy None.
HART Hanneke Jeremy Browne None.
HARTLEY Irene John Healey None.
HARTLEY Matt Chris White None.
HARTMAN Kristin Andy Slaughter None.
HARTY Samuel Tom Clarke None.
HARVEY Erin Gordon Birtwistle None.
HARVEY Lucille Alan Keen None.
HARWOOD Elizabeth Stuart Andrew None.
HASELHURST David Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
HASS David Kenneth Clarke Employed as Special Adviser to the Chancellor/Secretary of State for Justice by the Ministry of Justice. Overseas Visits: 14-19 February 2010, to Israel and Palestinian Territories to meet ministers, parliamentarians, officers and business leaders. Conservative Friends of Israel paid for flights, travel within Israel , accommodation and some meals.
HATLEY Jo Caroline Nokes Administrator for Romsey and Southampton North Conservative Association.
HATMAKER Julia John Hayes None.
HATTON Lucy David Gauke None.
HAWES Michael Nicola Blackwood None.
HAWKINS Thomas Norman Baker None.
HAWKSBEE Adam Nick de Bois None.