Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 4th October 2010]

Maynard, P to Ruffley, D

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MAYNARD Paul Adam Boon None.
Eleanor Heaton None.
Simon Renwick Councillor, Fylde Borough Council.
MCCANN Michael John Muldoon None.
Gordon Paterson None.
MCCARTHY Kerry Imran Ahmed None.
Orla Berry None.
Eleanor Gellard None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Sally-Ann Cook None.
Martine Martin None.
John Travis None.
MCCARTNEY Karl Mel Barratt None.
Robert Prior Managing Director, Metrea Ltd (marketing).
MCCLYMONT Greg James Stafford None.
MCCLYMONT Gregg Andrew Tarrant None.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Mark Allison Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
Deirdre Colgan None.
Anna Eaton None.
MCDONNELL Dr Alasdair Raymond Kennedy None.
MCDONNELL John Helen Lowder None.
Mary Partington None.
Iqbal Singh None.
Eleanor Walker-Drew None.
MCFADDEN Pat Gemma Ricketts None.
Will Sherlock None
Imogen Walford None.
MCGOVERN Alison Jay Glover None.
Jo Kibble None.
MCGOVERN Jim Lee Butcher None.
MCGUINNESS Martin John Oliver None.
MCGUIRE Anne Matthew Mulley Employed as a political analyst by the US Embassy.
Rachel Timmins None.
MCINTOSH Anne Heather Bate None.
Tristan Dew None.
Sophie Hughes None.
MCKECHIN Ann Martin Rhodes None.
MCKINNELL Catherine Katherine Henig None.
James McDonagh None.
MCLOUGHLIN Patrick Alex Barwell None.
Eileen Wright Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for The Times.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Charlotte Fuller None.
Johanna Wilson None.
MCVEY Esther Christopher Blakely Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Wirral.
Andrew Rimmer None.
MEACHER Michael Ann Fine None.
Jon Lansman Management Consultant, Guy’s & St Thomas ’s NHS Trust (healthcare). Editor, Left Futures (blog).
Monica Masson None.
MEALE Alan Roger Easterby Director of Parliamentary Affairs, Horserace Totalisator Board (Tote).
MEARNS Ian Martin Gannon Deputy Leader, Gateshead Council.
MENZIES Mark Theodore Lomas None.
Tim Lynch None.
Rory McGregor None.
MERCER Patrick Edward Barker None.
Richard Kemp None.
METCALFE Stephen Mark Coxshall None.
Beverley Groves None.
Luke Mackenzie Councillor, Basildon Council.
MICHAEL Alun Owen Davies Researcher, Eurim Ltd (IT security).
Daniel Mount None.
Michael O’Brien None.
MILIBAND David Joseph Carberry None.
Scott Duffy None.
Madlin Sadler None.
Anthony Taylor None
MILIBAND Ed Gregory Leahy None.
Calum O’Byrne Mulligan None.
MILIBAND Edward Simon Alcock None.
MILLER Andrew Julie Spencer None.
MILLER Maria Laura Edwards None.
Lynn Fox None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLS Nigel Arline Hammond None.
Harriet Smith None.
MILTON Anne James Clayton None.
Sarah Coleby None.
Peter Lineen None.
Kathryn McCann None.
Michael Vivona None.
MITCHELL Andrew Karen Grieve None.
Leslie Kiddoo None.
Emma Laity None.
Mark Leonard Overseas visits: 14-15 December 2009, to Sweden for meetings on international development (flights and in-country costs met by Andrew Mitchell MP from donations he has registered on the Register of Members’ Financial Interests ). 15-20 June 2010, to Rwanda to organise the Conservative Party’s Social Action Project (flights and in-country costs were paid by Andrew Mitchell MP from registered donations made to him in his previous capacity as Shadow Secretary of State for International Development).
MITCHELL Austin Matthew Kay None.
Jonathan Mitchell None.
MOON Madeleine Linda Fray None.
Alex Leonhardt None.
Lucy Vincent None.
MOORE Michael Benjamin Stevenson None.
MORDAUNT Penny Adam Chambers None.
MORDEN Jessica Dimitri Batrouni None.
Lynn Glaister None.
MORGAN Nicky Susan Clarke None.
Amanda O’Brien None.
Sarah Roberts Parliamentary Researcher, Travers Smith (law firm).
MORRICE Graeme Bristow Muldoon None.
MORRIS Anne Marie Rachel Andrews Financial Director, Andrews Computer Services Ltd (computer services).
John Moorcraft None.
Alexandra Sturla None.
MORRIS David Andre Walker None.
MORRIS Grahame Daniel Carden None.
Lee Longstaff None.
MORRIS James Samantha Hadley None.
Michael Morgan-Giles None.
Lisa O’Toole None.
MOSLEY Stephen Kevin Evans None.
Justine McGrady None.
MOWAT David Robert Hancock None.
Elizabeth MacDonald None.
MOWATT David Roger Cawthorne None.
MULHOLLAND Greg Adam Pritchard None.
MUNDELL David Keelan Carr None.
Allan Rae Employed by the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party as a Special Adviser.
MUNN Meg Laura Osman None.
MUNT Tessa Jessica Atkinson None.
Simon Milner None.
MURPHY Jim Rami Okasha Press Officer for the Labour Party.
MURPHY Paul Anthony Hunt None.
David Roberts None.
MURRAY Sheryll Rachel Beadle Office Administrator for the following Conservative Associations: South East Cornwall, North Cornwall, Truro and Falmouth , St Austell and Newquay.
Robert Davidson Conservative Party Agent for South East Cornwall Conservatives, North Cornwall Conservatives, Truro and Falmouth Conservatives, and St Austell and Newquay Conservatives.
Paul Humphries None.
MURRISON Andrew Jacqueline Packer None.
NANDY Lisa Lisa Johnson Political liaison for UCU (education union).
NASH Pamela Claire Lennon Trainee Campaign Organiser in the East Midlands for the Labour Party.
Matthew Zarb-Cousin None.
NEILL Robert Timothy Chilvers None.
Deborah Linthwaite None.
Vanessa Michna None.
NEWMARK Brooks Juliette Gerstein None.
Paula Malone None.
Rikki Williams None.
NEWTON Sarah Greg Munro None.
Sean O’Shea Gifts/Benefits: Annual bursary and 2 weeks’ paid work experience per year provided by London City Airport.
NOKES Caroline Jo Hatley Administrator for Romsey and Southampton North Conservative Association.
Claire Pearsall None.
Thomas Vie None.
NORMAN Jesse Thomas Hirons None.
NUTTALL David Nabila Afilal None.
Thomas Anderson None.
Stephen Hoffman Parliamentary Consultant, The Freedom Association (promotes freedom of the individual).
O’BRIEN Stephen Samuel Barker None.
Mary Hodge None.
Emma Wegoda None.
O’DONNELL Fiona Lorna Finlayson None.
OFFORD Mathew Judith Abbott None.
OLLERENSHAW Eric Sarah Fletcher None
David Park None.
ONWURAH Chi Daniel Wood None.
OPPERMAN Guy Charlie Campbell None.
Sarah Coyle None.
OSBORNE George Emily Clifton None.
Charles D’Arcy-Irvine Employed by the Conservative Party as an economic adviser.
Rupert Harrison Economic Adviser, HM Treasury. Overseas Visits: 27-30 January 2010, to Davos , Switzerland to attend the World Economic Forum (WEF). The WEF paid for conference pass, airport transfers and some hospitality.
Guy Levin Employed by the Conservative Party as a researcher.
Poppy Mitchell-Rose Employed by Conservative Campaign Headquarters as Deputy Chief of Staff to George Osborne. Gifts/Benefits: UK flights provided by BAE, Tresilllian Leisure Ltd, Eastern Atlantic Helicopters Ltd, and Noble Foods. Flight dates and destinations have been provided to the Office of the Parliamentary Commissioner for Standards.
Phillipa Rudkin None
Eleanor Shawcrosss Gifts/Benefits: Travel to and accommodation in Edinburgh from 10-11 November 2009 was paid for by Thomson Reuters in order for me to answer questions at a Scottish financial services industry dinner.
OTTAWAY Richard Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Gillian Hall None.
OWEN Albert Mary Roberts None.
PAICE James Rachel Banting None.
Elizabeth Longstaff Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
David Scott None.
Doune Stanley-Clarke None.
PAISLEY JR Ian Laura Caldwell None.
PARISH Neil Laura Goodall None.
Timothy Jenkins None.
PATEL Priti David Leaf None.
Hayley Rogers None.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
Alexander Stafford None.
PAWSEY Mark James Mills None.
PEARCE Teresa Daisy Harper None.
Miranda Williams Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich .
PENNING Mike Linda Lawrence None.
Ronald Moss None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
Benjamin Davies None.
PERCY Andrew Andrew Barrett None.
Mary Richardson None.
Craig Wilson None.
PERKINS Toby Matthew Stewart-Kelcher None.
PERRY Claire Christopher Jones None.
Henry Rubinstein None.
PHILLIPS Stephen Amy Bannister None.
Ann Edwards None.
Emma Salisbury None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Valerie Henderson None.
Joseph Lawson None.
PICKLES Eric Kay Bellwood None.
Lesley Gaymer None.
Karen Sheehan None.
Sheridan Westlake Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government. Councillor, Guildford Borough Council. Pass to Local Government Association conference (6-8 July 2010), provided by the LGA Conservative Group.
PINCHER Christopher Warren Clegg None.
Henry Poultney None.
POULTER Daniel Carol Poulter Councillor for Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
POULTER Dr Daniel Edward Barker None.
Sarah Jeffrey None.
POUND Stephen Mary Jo Bishop None.
Diane Wall None.
PRIMAROLO Dawn Sean Beynon None.
Carolyn Manuel None.
PRISK Mark Lesley Bagulay None.
Joan Hunter None.
Natasha Moore None.
PRITCHARD Mark Michael Heffernan-Robinson None.
PUGH John Rachel Howard None.
QURESHI Yasmin Sadia Ali None.
Christopher Peacock None.
RAAB Dominic Simon Clarke None.
Rowan Cole Councillor, Elmbridge Borough Council.
Ursula Henry None.
Andrew Kelly Councillor, Elmbridge Borough Council.
RANDALL John Delma Beebe None.
RAYNSFORD Nick Alexander Grant None.
Catherine Myronidis None.
Ufuoma Simon None.
Joanne Simpson None.
RECKLESS Mark Paul Church None.
Mark Eastham None.
Chris Irvine None.
Victoria Wallace None.
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington Councillor, Boston Borough Council.
Gail Sidnell None.
REED Jamie Judith Andersen None.
Carl Carter None.
John Fyfe None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Anne Buckingham None.
Stacey Tong None.
Fiona Tyrell Employed as an office manager by Somerset Capital Management, an investment firm.
REEVELL Simon Timothy Alderslade None.
Edward Townend None.
REEVES Rachel Simon Kirkland None.
Nicholas Quin None.
Jacob Richards None.
Louise Tinsley None.
REYNOLDS Emma Fiona Roberts None.
George Sinnott None.
Paul Sweet None.
RIFKIND Sir Malcolm Mary Carson None.
Jonathan Howells Agent, Kensington and Chelsea Conservatives.
Christine Shaylor None.
Timothy Stafford None.
RIORDAN Linda Stephen Roberts None.
Untza Sale None.
ROBATHAN Andrew Rachael Robathan None.
Diana Thompson None.
ROBERTSON Hugh Venetia Jenkins None.
Angela Stainton-James None.
ROBERTSON John Elizabeth Donnelly Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
James Mills None.
ROBERTSON Laurence Anne Adams Overseas Visits: 16-19 November 2009, to Ghana accompanying Laurence Robertson MP (paid for by Conservative Africa Business Group, which is funded by Eagle Scientific Ltd).
Mark Calway None.
ROBINSON Geoffrey Elizabeth McFarlane None.
Brenda Price None.
ROGERSON Dan Paul Edgeworth None.
Matthew Pitt Caseworker, Lambeth Liberal Democrat Group.
Beth Warmington None.
ROSINDELL Andrew Starbuck Coleman Gifts/Benefits: £1000 from the Westminster Club to cover costs such as travel and subsistence arising from voluntary work undertaken for Andrew Rosindell MP (registered November 2009). Freelance writer fro W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff).
Lyden Thorpe None.
Anita Vukomanovic None.
ROY Frank Sarah McGuire None.
ROY Lindsay Kirsty McCullagh None.
RUANE Chris Janet Burgess Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
John Houghton None.
Tomas Quinn None.
RUDD Amber Eleanor O’Riordan None.
RUDDOCK Joan Lucy Doig None.
Jessica Maloney None.
Abena Oppong-Asare None.
RUFFLEY David Emma Finch None.
George Rees None.
Ben Rowe None.
Virginia Tuck None.