Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 4th October 2010]

Harper, M to May, T

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
HARPER Mark Myles Bailey None.
Malcolm Morton None.
George Schooling None.
HARRINGTON Richard Samantha Abrahams None.
Peter Ganney Campaign Manager, Watford Conservative Association.
Victoria Peck None.
HARRIS Rebecca Adrian Roper None.
Andrew Sheldon Councillor, Castle Point Borough Council.
HART Simon Georgina Kester None.
HARVEY Nick Monica Allen None.
James Bird None.
Andrew Gill None.
Philippa Page None.
HASELHURST Sir Alan Oliver Coulson None.
David Haselhurst None.
Ruan Tremayne None.
HAVARD Dai Ann-Marie Moran None.
HAYES John Ian Bettles None.
Julia Hatmaker None.
Scott Kelly Lecturer, New York University . Researcher, Learning and Skills Network (further education improvement services).
Lee Rotherham Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe . Serves in Territorial Army. Consultant on EU affairs under the trading name of Skeptika, in which capacity I have co-authored a book commissioned by the TaxPayers’ Alliance and another by Open Europe. EU Policy Analyst, the TaxPayers’ Alliance (campaign group).
HEALD Oliver Christine Heald None.
Christiane Moore None.
Sarah Walker Administrative secretary, Society of Conservative Lawyers (political society).
HEALEY John David Courcoux None.
Irene Hartley None.
Matthew Horrocks None.
HEATH David Alexandra Scott None.
HEATON-HARRIS Chris Fiona Kensell None.
Thomas Pursglove Borough Councillor, Wellingborough.
HEMMING John Martin Shapland None.
Anthony Smith Policy executive, Birmingham City Council.
Emily Wilson-Gavin None.
HENDERSON Gordon Jessica Drewery None.
HENDRICK Mark Joanne O’Neill None.
HENDRY Charles Christopher Goode None.
Kari Sargeant None.
Bruce Yates None.
HEPBURN Stephen James Kennedy None.
HERBERT Nick Gloria Nicholl None.
Samuel Wilson None.
HERMON Lady Sylvia Stephen Knott None.
HILLIER Meg Jessica Garland None.
Lisa Homan Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Emily Sollis None.
Carole Williams None.
HINDS Damian Edward Condon None.
Janice Dust None.
HOBAN Mark Peter Kershaw None.
Vanessa Silcock None.
HODGE Margaret Elizabeth Bradshaw None.
Michael Haywood Councillor, Swale Borough Council.
Emma James None.
HODGSON Sharon Michael Forster None.
Alan Hodgson None.
David Hopper None.
Christopher Le Marquand Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
Sara Sproates None.
Jonathan Tanner None.
HOEY Kate Max Freedman None.
Sabrina Lopes None.
Katherine Matheson None.
Lara Nicholson None.
HOLLINGBERY George Joanna Lloyd None.
Owen Millward None.
Sheena Nicholson None.
HOLLOWAY Adam Michael Asher Overseas Visits: 10 November 2009, to Poland (travel costs and tour of Auschwitz provided by Holocaust Educational Trust).
Scott Boulton None.
Andrew Friday None.
Finnian Rook Overseas visits: 6-15 March 2010, to Hong Kong for briefings by officials, politicians, non-governmental organisations and academics (flights, transport and hotel paid by the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China). Made own arrangements to stay in Hong Kong from 13-15 March 2010.
HOPKINS Kelvin Russell Cartwright None.
Sara Kibel None.
Roderick Robertson National organiser, Unison (trade union).
HORWOOD Martin Harriet Shone None.
Victoria White None.
HOSIE Stewart Christopher Levick Smaller Parties Project Manager, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (a non-departmental public body for the consolidation of democratic practices and institutions in developing democracies).
HOWARTH George Graham Kendall Partner, Graham Kendall Consulting (a strategic communications consultancy). C lients are shown below. Consulting Adviser on health policy, NHS Partners Network (an alliance of independent healthcare organisations). Adviser on strategy and health-related policy, IMS Maxims plc (a healthcare software company). Provides advice on PR and strategy to Asteral (supplier of managed equipment se rvices to the health service). A dviser on health policy and communications to Research in Motion ( designer, manufacturer and marketer of wireless solutions). Research project undertaken during November 2009 for Lloydspharmacy (community pharmacy). Advice on health policy given in January 2010 to The Open Road (communications consultancy). Communications advice to UK-Specialist Hospitals Ltd and Norfolk Independent Care (care providers).
HOWARTH Gerald Marisa Heath Councillor at Surrey County Council.
Elizabeth Johnston None.
Alastair Masser None.
HOWELL John Angela Paterson None.
Fay Stockwell None.
Nicholas Viner None.
HOYLE Lindsay Stephanie Driver None.
George McNamara None.
Peter Wilson None.
HUGHES Simon Thomas Greenwood None.
George Turner None.
HUHNE Chris Emma Coakley None.
Zoe Dixon Employed by the Liberal Democrat party as Director of the Liberal Democrat Christian Forum.
HUNT Jeremy Laura Anstey Part of salary for parliamentary work is paid by South West Surrey Conservative Association.
Matthew Evans None.
Naomi Gummer None.
HUNT Tristram Maree Glass None.
Sarah Nerva None.
HUNTER Mark John Brooks None.
HUPPERT Dr Julian Tom King None.
HUPPERT Julian Susannah Kerr City Councillor, East Chesterton ward in Cambridge .
Aixin Wang None.
HURD Nick Hannah Briggs None.
Jill Brown None.
ILLSLEY Eric Roberta Hamilton None.
Marianne Phillips None.
Rebecca Simon None.
IRRANCA-DAVIES Huw Jillian Purvis None.
Dale Stolzenberg None.
JACKSON Glenda Margaret Donnellan None.
Lydia George None.
Rebecca Henney None.
JACKSON Stewart Isabel Mackay None.
Chloe Walker None.
JAMES Margot Kate Evans None.
Gary Moore None.
JAMES Sian Emily Secker None.
JAMES Siân C Carolyn Harris None.
JAMIESON Cathy Alan Gillam None.
JAVID Sajid Jonathan Delaney None.
Danielle Johnston-Jones None.
Mary Marsh None.
JENKIN Bernard Thomas Fairweather None.
Catherine Perry None.
Andrew Spencer None.
JOHNSON Alan Caroline Arding None.
Jane Davies None.
Eirwen-Jane Pierrot Commissioners’ Support Officer, Equality and Human Rights Commission (non-departmental public body).
JOHNSON Diana John Cafferty Regional Manager, Unison (trade union).
Jennifer Headlam-Wells None.
JOHNSON Gareth Robert Cadman None.
Rebecca Shanks Councillor, Dartford Borough Council.
Janice Small None.
JOHNSON Joseph Daniel Arenson None.
Camilla Trotter None.
JONES David Lauren McEvatt None.
Bethan Pugh None.
Naomi Roose-Lloyd None.
Daniel Sheridan None.
JONES Graham Julie Milligan None.
Lewis Rogers None.
JONES Kevan Simon Puddick None.
JONES Marcus Allan Andrews None.
Jeffrey Clarke None.
Michael Windridge None.
JONES Susan Elan Elizabeth Stephen None.
JOWELL Tessa Duncan Chapman None.
Andrew Coates None.
Robbie Erbmann Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Julia Rowley None.
Andrew Troke None.
JOYCE Eric Martin Brown None.
Stephen Carter In-country representative/researcher, Talk for Peace International (reconciliation and policy research, especially in Afghanistan ).
KAUFMAN Sir Gerald Nicola Cootes None.
KAWCZYNSKI Daniel Michael Green None.
KEELEY Barbara Lauren Edwards None.
KEEN Alan Lucille Harvey None.
James Lancaster None.
Christie Rawlings None.
KENDALL Liz Peter Mason None.
KENNEDY Charles Humphrey Amos None.
Sian Norris-Copson None.
Jane Vaus Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
KHAN Sadiq Harriet Blain None.
Mark Inger None.
David Parry None.
Luke Waterfield None.
KIRBY Simon Brian Oxley Councillor, Brighton and Hove City Council.
Matthew Pringle None.
KNIGHT Greg Matthew Thomas None.
KWARTENG Kwasi Giles Bancroft Adviser, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
Sarah Fitch None.
KWARTNEG Kwasi Jonathan Dupont None.
LAING Eleanor Timothy Baynham None.
Iona Bensusan None.
Carol Chatfield None.
LAMB Norman Andrew Forth None.
Ruth Gripper None.
LAMMY David Timothy Harrison None.
Senay Nihat None.
Lindsey Rostron None.
Mark Rusling Councillor and Junior Cabinet Member, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
Diane Wanlin None.
LANCASTER Mark Alice Bramall None.
Jessica Cunniffe None.
Jeffrey Townsend Overseas visits: 14-15 December 2009, to Sweden for meetings on international development (flights and in-country costs met by Andrew Mitchell MP from donations he has registered on the Register of Members’ Financial Interests ).
LANSLEY Andrew Edward Mcrandal None.
Connie Sturgess None.
LATHAM Pauline Katharine Bramson Employed as a waitress by Cromford Mill Ltd (café).
John Cope None.
Helen McIvor None.
LAVERY Ian Peter Moran Conference and Event Organiser, National Association of Councillors.
LAWS David Thomas Powsey None.
LAZAROWICZ Mark Andrew Bocking None.
LEADSOM Andrea Sarah Jackson None.
Marc Pooler None.
LEE Dr Philip Lorelle Harker None.
LEE Dr Phillip Colette Conway None.
LEE Jessica Kathryn Clarkson None.
Allison Maguire Councillor, Erewash Borough Council.
LEE Philip Mary Ballin Councillor, Bracknell Forest . Adviser, Bracknell Conservative Association.
LEE Phillip Christina Solli None.
LEECH John Richard Crossick None.
Alan Lau None.
Jonathan Swarbrick None.
LEFROY Jeremy Pauline Ingall Administrator, African Speciality Products Ltd (sales of coffee and cocoa).
Owen Meredith None.
LEIGH Edward Nicholas Hutchings Researcher, War Child UK (children’s charity).
Jane Rapson None.
Alexander Shaw None.
LESLIE Charlotte Lucy Ward None.
LESLIE Chris Balshen Izzet None.
Joseph Lacey-Holland None.
LETWIN Oliver Angela Charles None.
Emma Gray None.
Richard Park None.
Ruth Steer None.
LEWIS Brandon Justine Duggan None.
LEWIS Dr Julian Nina Karsov-Szechter None.
Colin Smith None.
LEWIS Ivan Patrick Heneghan National Officer, The Labour Party.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Edmund Boyle None.
Jill Liddell-Grainger None.
Peter Liddell-Grainger None.
Sophie Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDINGTON David Lee Crouch None.
Verity Inge None.
John Joseph None.
LILLEY Peter Annabel Palmer None.
Fiona Parker None.
Christine Percival Councillor, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames .
LLOYD Stephen Christpher Jones None.
Jack Short None.
LLOYD Tony George Butterworth None.
LLWYD Elfyn Ian Johnson None.
Rhian Roberts None.
LOPRESTI Jack Jonathan Benjamin None.
LORD Jonathan Lynda Malins None.
Richard Perowne None.
LOUGHTON Tim Justine Kent None.
Caroline Macnaughton None.
Paul Oginsky Youth Policy Adviser, Department of Education.
LOVE Andrew Matthew Ball Director, Westminster Bridge Partnership Ltd (public affairs consultancy). Clients: The Co-operative Group (retail), Co-operative Financial Services (financial services), Mutuo (think tank), Francis Clark LLP (accountancy firm).
Tessa Holland None.
Thomas Wailoo None.
LOVE Andy Sinead Coogan Jobes None.
LUCAS Caroline Ingrid Davidson None.
James Humphreys Director, Woodnewton Associates Ltd (research agency).
Catherine Miller Constituency Coordinator, Green MEP Trust (oversees work of Green Party MEPs). Leader’s Assistant, The Green Party (political party).
LUCAS Ian Bethan Twigg None.
LUFF Peter Sally Dickson None.
Julia Luff None.
Sophie Tredinnick None.
LUMLEY Karen Philippa Broom Director, International Office, The Conservative Party.
Amy Tinley None.
MACLEOD Mary Katheryn Dos Santos None.
Sarah Evander Works part-time as Campaign Assistant and paid for this work from Mary Macleod’s Campaign Fund, the donors to which are listed in the Register of Members’ Interests.
Ashley Shackleton None.
Sally Stephens None.
MACNEIL Angus Christopher Mullins-Silverstein None.
MACSHANE Denis Mara james None.
Axelle Lemaire None.
Lea Renoux None.
MACTAGGART Fiona Natasa Pantelic Elected member of Slough Borough Council.
Susan Shutter None.
Raymond Smith None.
MAHMOOD Khalid Elaina Cohen None.
Khurram Raja None.
MAHMOOD Shabana Tobias Smith None.
MAIN Anne Thomas Jones None.
Robert Oxley None.
Teresa Rosell None.
MANN John Richard Angell Deputy Director, Progress Ltd (think tank).
Ewan Nicholas None.
Danny Stone Director, The Parliamentary Commi ttee Against Antisemitism (PCCA) , which provides research and other administrative support to members of the All-Party Parliamentary Group against Antisemitism. In that capacity I expect to go on a number of overseas visits paid by the PCAA .
Joanna White None.
MARSDEN Gordon Sam Cullen None.
James Epps Manager, Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
Natacha Fovel None.
MAUDE Francis Claire Morrison None.
Philippa Way None.
MAY Theresa David Beckingham None.
Stephanie Peate None.
Annabel Roycroft Employed by the Conservative Party as Chief of Staff.
Olivia Seccombe None.
Jennifer Sharkey None.