Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 4th October 2010]

Creagh, M to Harman, H

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CREAGH Mary Benjamin Blades None.
Alice Holt None.
CREASY Stella Clare Billing None.
Philip Edwards None.
CROCKART Mike Michael Cleary None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
CRUDDAS Jon Jim Brown None.
John Greenshields None.
Nick Parrott Self-employed campaigner on a contract basis for: Jon Cruddas Campaign, Searchlight Information Services, Trade Justice Movement, Corporate Responsibility Coalition, Unison, Christian Aid, ActionAid, Traidcraft Exchange (all not-for-profit campaigns). Senior Strategist, Blue State Digital(consultancy offering technology and strategic advice for online campaigning). Clients: C ommunication Workers Union, Hope not Hate, (a campaign against BNP and other far-right groups), Trade Union Liaison Organisation.
CRYER John Ian McKenzie None.
Gareth Myton None.
Stephanie Peacock None.
David Seaton None.
CUNNINGHAM Alex Emily James None.
CUNNINGHAM Jim Jameela Sastre None.
CUNNINGHAM Tony Georgina Hemmingway None.
CURRAN Margaret Rachel McGee None.
Lucy Richmond None.
DAKIN Nic Andrea Davison None.
Lorraine Yeadon None.
DANCZUK Simon William Brown None.
DARLING Alistair Torsten Henricson-Bell None.
Catherine MacLeod None.
Carol Wright None.
DAVEY Edward Ceri Finnegan None.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
DAVIES Geraint Simon Darvill None.
Ruth Hydon None.
DAVIES Glyn Philip Carlick None.
Janet Redler None.
DAVIES Philip Claire Gagneux None.
Alexandra Hewitt None.
Grainne Magee None.
DAVIS David Mark Griffin None.
Jakob Hiller None.
Renate Samson None.
Michael Savage None.
David Spencer None.
DE BOIS Nick Adam Hawksbee None.
Robin Parker None.
Thomas Waterhouse None.
DE PIERO Gloria James Grugeon None.
Christopher Huxley None.
DENHAM John Jake Sumner Adviser, the Labour Party.
Mary Thorogood None.
DINEAGE Caroline Glenn Duggan None.
DINENAGE Caroline Oliver Davis None.
DJANOGLY Jonathan Penelope Tay None.
DOBBIN Jim Michael Behan Researcher, Mike Edge (mortgage finance).
Julia Capps None.
David Landrum Senior Parliamentary Officer for the Bible Society (a charity).
Edward Rennie Paid by the All-Party Parliamentary Pro-Life Group from its registered funds to act as the group’s clerk.
DOBSON Frank Barbara Collins None.
Sylvia Cornforth None.
Mili Patel None.
DOCHERTY Thomas Sarah Thoms None.
Sally Webbe None.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson None.
DORAN Frank Caitriona Bearryman PA, Thompsons Solicitors.
Iain McNicol Political Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union.).
DORRELL Stephen Annabel Kirk None.
Clare Whelan Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling).
DORRIES Nadine Philippa Dorries None.
Lynn Elson None.
Andrea Gordon None.
DOWD Jim Ursula Bennett None.
Fleur Costa None.
Michael Stringer None.
Richard Williams None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie Gemma Billings None.
Benjamim Maney Councillor, Thurrock Council.
DOYLE Gemma Emma Kinloch None.
Cameron Scott None.
DRAX Richard Mathilda Edwards None.
Susan King Patterson None.
DROMEY Jack Luke Murphy None.
Anita Ward Birmingham City Councillor.
DUDDRIDGE James Megan Brown None.
Lucy Cox Councillor, Rochford District Council.
Katy Duddridge None.
Jonathan Hodge None.
DUGHER Michael John Curry None.
Jonathan Fertig None.
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Loiza Alambrides None.
Carol Freeman None.
Josephine Nash None.
Philippa Stroud Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
DUNCAN Alan Robert Flint Overseas Visits: 9 February 2010, to Kracow in Poland (travel costs and tour of Auschwitz provided by Holocaust Educational Trust).
Fraser Raleigh None.
DUNNE Philip Rosie Daniels None.
Arthur Virgo None.
DURKAN Mark Rebecca Thomas None.
EAGLE Angela Darren Dodd Councillor, Wirral Borough Council
Daniel Hughes None.
EAGLE Maria Oliver Martins Solider under training, Territorial Army.
ELLIS Michael George Robinson None.
Andrew Stone None.
ELLISON Jane Jane Cole None.
John Hall None.
Lindsay Kirkby None.
ELLMAN Louise Christopher Lloyd None.
Alexander Mayes None.
Daniel Potter None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Katherine Armitage None.
Elizabeth Dewdney-Herbert None.
Tamsin Lee-Smith None.
ELPHICKE Charlie Tristan Allen None.
Alexandra Beard-Gould None.
Stephen Sobey None.
Caroline Usher Councillor, Wandsworth Borough Council.
ENGEL Natascha Heidi Benzing Political Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union.).
Peter Marland Committee Member, Cooperative Group (food and other retail).
Stephen Matthews None.
ESTERSON Bill Kristofor Brown None.
Katherine McGuirk None.
EUSTICE George Christopher Burley None.
Henry Williams None.
EVANS Chris James Anderson None.
William Redfern Gift/Benefit: Parliamentary internship funded by Catholic Bishops’ Conference of England and Wales .
Jacqueline Williams Senior Mortgage Underwriter, Lloyds Banking Group.
Lynda Williams None.
EVANS Graham Robert Largan None.
Helen Weltman Councillor for Cheshire West and Chester Council.
EVANS Jonathan Adrian Moore Assistant at John Lewis (retailer).
Heidi Nicholson None.
EVANS Nigel Malin Bogue None.
Michael Fenton None.
Daniel O’Byrne None.
Alexander Vidal None.
EVENNETT David Cynthia Evans None.
Aneeka Patel None.
Matthew Scott Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Godwin None
FALLON Michael Deborah Leonard None.
FARRELLY Paul Neil Watkins None.
Anna Yallop Media Lawyer, True North Productions (independent television production company).
FARRON Tim Stephanie Archer Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
Ryan Devlin None.
John Foster None.
FEATHERSTONE Lynne Edmund Butcher Councillor, London Borough of Haringey. Fire Authority Member, London Fire and Emergency Planning Authority.
Hedvig Sivik None.
FIELD Frank Jill Hendey None.
Patrick White None.
FIELD Mark Julia Dockerill None.
Christopher Furey None.
Stuart Gardner None.
Donald Stewart Agent, Cities of London and Westminster Conservative Association.
FITZPATRICK Jim Sergio Eposito None.
Debra Fenn None.
Stafford Ingham None.
FLELLO Robert Peter Hayes None.
FLINT Caroline Philip Cole None.
James Kilmartin None.
FLYNN Paul Jayne Bryant None.
Charlotte Castillon None.
Fern Coster None.
FOSTER Don Oliver Campion-Awwad None.
James Lusher None.
Nicholas Rushton None.
FOX Dr Liam Luke Coffey Overseas visits: 1-5 November 2009, to Tbilisi in Georgia at the invitation of the Government of Georgia, who met the costs of return economy flights, hotel accommodation and food.
Ione Douglas None.
Michael Threadgould None.
FRANCIS Dr Hywel Emily Holzhausen Director of Policy, Carers UK (a charity).
FRANCOIS Mark Christopher Howarth None.
Adele Jacquin None.
FREEMAN George Mark Fletcher None.
Heather Millican None.
Susan Watson None.
FREER Mike James Cox None.
Caroline Gray None.
Rachel Shawcross Agent, Finchley and Golders Green Conservative Association.
Nicholas Varley None.
FULLBROOK Lorraine Georgina Hallatt None.
Franklin Roe None.
FULLER Richard Laura Palmieri None.
Lucy Sellers None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
GALE Roger Suzy Gale
GAPES Mike Daksha Masrani None.
Fiona McGahren None.
GARDINER Barry Nina Champion None.
Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
Fulvio Menghini None.
Rosanna Post None.
GARNIER Edward Kate Steadman None.
Shirley Tovell None.
GARNIER Mark Susan Dennis Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
Caroline Donnelly None.
Teresa Fitzherbert None.
GAUKE David Henrietta Freeman-Owen None.
Lucy Hatton None.
Andrew Miller None.
Johnnie Sinclair None.
Fern Tomlinson None.
GEORGE Andrew Ben Hardy None.
GIBB Nick Alexandra Gowlland None.
Clair Morris None.
Ellena Tinsley None.
GILBERT Stephen Hamish Mccallum None.
Stephen McCauley None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Jayne Fisher None.
GILLAN Cheryl Samuel Gibbs None.
John Leeming None.
Christine Stephens Assistant Secretary, The Royal Automobile Club.
Giles Tice None.
GILMORE Sheila Matthew Brennan None.
GLASS Pat Malcolm Clarke None.
Shelley Phelps Freelance reporter for e-politix ( news and current affairs website ) . Occasional work as a freelance research assistant for the Care Matters Partnership ( social enterprise specialising in the rights and needs of children in and at the edge of care ) .
Carole Storey None.
GLEN John Lisa Lovering None.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird None.
Thomas Rowland-Symondson None.
GODSIFF Roger Anthony Godsiff None.
Ian Hughes None.
Leigh Jennings Co-ordinator for the British-Japanese Parliamentary Group.
GOGGINS Paul Matthew Strong None.
GOLDSMITH Zac Ryan Tinggal Gifts/Benefits: Attended England vs.Australia international rugby match at Twickenham on 7 November 2009 as a guest of National Grid. From 18-21 February 2010 attended a conference on the High North and energy security at Wilton Park in Sussex as a guest of Wilton Park (an Executive Agency of the Foreign and Commonwealth Office). Overseas visit s : 24-26 February 2010 , to Beijing for meetings with members of the National People’s Congress and others about climate change (accommodation, hospitality and flights p aid for by Globe International).
GOODMAN Helen Susanna Bellino None.
David Scane None.
Christopher Ward None.
GOODWILL Robert Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Dominic Cummings None.
Colette Hanson None.
Karen Sheerer None.
GRANT Helen Nicholas Bustin None.
Elaine Jackson None.
William Naylor None.
Jamie White None.
GRAY James Adam Fico None.
Rosemary Fisher None.
Sandra Goring None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Elisabeth Mitchell None.
GREEN Damian Hannah Mills None.
Amy Selman None.
Susan Ward None.
GREEN Kate Rebecca Lathwood None.
GREENING Justine Joshua Sadler None.
Matthew Sprake None.
GREENWOOD Lillian Helen Johnson None.
GRIEVE Dominic Ian Bennett None.
Christina Dykes Senior Special A dvisor , Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising Hounslow borough council, Brighton and Hove borough council and North Tyneside county council. Overseas visits: 25-27 June 2009, to Germany to look at their system of local government. All costs were met by the Konrad Adenauer Stiftung foundation (registered November 2009).
Caroline Krantz None.
William Lucass None.
GRIFFITH Nia David Griffin None.
GRIFFITHS Andrew Elliot Bishton None.
Sarah Bridgman Gifts and Benefits: Ticket and hospitality provided by KPMG for England v ersus Pakistan Test Match at Edgbaston held on 6 August 2010 (registered August 2010).
John Moss None.
GUMMER Ben Lisa Hinton None.
Katherine Hulme None.
Sophie Stanbrook None.
GWYNNE Andrew Benjamin Garratt Director, Labour Friends of Israel (promotes balanced debate on Middle East ).
John Stormont None.
GYIMAH Sam Helen Glancy None.
James Leviseur None.
Chrysoulla Rosling None.
HAGUE William Elana Cheah None.
Chloe Dalton Part of salary as researcher to Mr Hague is paid by Mr Bruce Macfarlane and Mr Alan Morgan.
Denzil Davidson Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Arminka Helic Employed by the Conservative Party as a Senior Adviser to William Hague MP. Overseas visits (undertaken in my capacity as a Senior Adviser to the Shadow Foreign Secretary, William Hague MP):  20-22 October 2009, to Washington . Return flight from Washington paid for by Flying Lion Ltd. 26-28 October 2009, to Qatar . C ost of one night’s accommodation w as met by the Government of Qatar and the flights w ere paid for by Flying Lion Ltd .
Christopher Myers None.
Julie Platt None.
HAIN Peter Andy Erlam None.
David Taylor Employed by the Labour Party as a Special Adviser to the Shadow Cabinet.
Philip Taylor None.
Philip Wyatt None.
HALFON Robert Paul Abbott None.
Victoria Thornton None.
HAMES Duncan Benjamin Davies None.
Edward Seed None.
Katherine Sheehan None.
John Wastnage None.
HAMILTON David Robert Geaney None.
HAMILTON Fabian Marsha Kendall None.
Sarah Merrill Organiser, Justice for Columbia (an NGO).
HAMMOND Philip Hannah Fergusson None.
Sian Jones Special Adviser, Department of Transport.
Paul Morgan None.
HAMMOND Stephen Benjamin Carlton Jones None.
Jean Davy None.
Alice Hopkinson None.
HANCOCK Matthew Helyn Dudley None.
Joanna Richards None.
Andrew White None.
HANCOCK Mike Ekaterina Zatuliveter None.
HANDS Greg Peter Graham Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Henry Jamieson None.
Emma Maguire None.
HANSON David Anne Hollis None.
James Hurst None.
HARMAN Harriet Jonathan Ashworth Paid by the Labour Party as Political Secretary to the Leader of the Opposition.
Helen Charles None.
David Clark Adviser to the Labour Party.
Sufiya Desai Adviser, Labour Party.
Dora Dixon-Fyle Councillor, London Borough of Southwark.
Christopher Duggan None.
Ayesha Hazarika Paid by the Labour Party to act as Head of Communications and Deputy Chief of Staff to the Leader of the Opposition.
Stuart Hudson None.
Seema Malhotra None.
Rachel Maycock None.
Mabel McKeown Employed by the Labour Party as an office manager.
Charlotte Montague None.
Christopher Murray None.
Sean Reed None.
Gerard Sagar None.
Lisa Stevens None.
Mark Williams None