Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 4th October 2010]

Abbott, D to Crausby, D

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
ABBOTT Diane Yao Adu None.
Georgios Chalkias None.
Ruby Morgan None.
Sally Scott None.
ADAMS Nigel Amey Boles None.
Hazel Dales None.
AFRIYIE Adam James Coady None.
Daniel Gilbert None.
Russell Walters None.
Kayleigh Williams None.
AINSWORTH Bob Oliver Deed None.
Alice Macdonald None.
Neil Smith None.
ALDOUS Peter Helen Fox None.
Edward Phelps Deputy Secretary General, The Information Society Alliance (promotes a globally competitive, socially inclusive and democratically accountable information society).
ALEXANDER Danny Jack Furniss None.
ALEXANDER Douglas Richard Darlington None.
Stephen Doughty None.
Catherine Watson None.
ALEXANDER Heidi Ossie Fikret None.
Jamie Milne None.
Awale Olad Councillor, London Borough of Camden .
ALI Rushanara Philip Glanville Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
ALLEN Graham Peter Thomas None.
Matthew Woolston None.
AMESS David Joanna Ashworth None.
Gareth Jenkins None.
Laura Kennedy None.
ANDERSON David Paul Foy Councillor, Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council. Board member of Gateshead Housing Company (social housing) and Keelman Homes (social housing).
ANDREW Stuart Elizabeth Harwood None.
ARBUTHNOT James Virginia Heffernan None.
Luke Heighway None.
James Marshall None.
Rosemary Zonneveld None.
AUSTIN Ian Rhiannon Hughes None.
Jack Kelly None.
Catherine Miles None.
BACON Richard Tracy Reeve None.
Michael Rigby None.
Jonathan Wharam None.
BAGSHAWE Louise Thomas Clayton None.
Isabel Phillipson None.
Natalie Thomas Researcher, Henderson Risk (business intelligence, asset protection and crisis management). Overseas visit: 5-14 March 2010, to Hong Kong on a sponsored visitors’ programme (return flights, hotel and expenses paid by Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Government).
BAILEY Adrian Gurpreet Brar Co-ordinator, Ashaya Patra Foundation (Indian NGO with a base in London ).
Michael Stephenson General Secretary, Co-operative Party (political party).
BAKER Norman Philip Bell None.
Thomas Hawkins None.
David Orr-Ewing None.
Frances Tuddenham None.
BAKER Steve Jane Dickins None.
Jean-Paul Floru Parliamentary Liaison Officer for the Adam Smith Institute (think tank).
Timothy Hewish None.
BALDRY Tony Catharine Gammie None.
Rosemary Hadow Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation to provide administrative services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
Janet McLeod-Hatch None.
BALDWIN Harriett Edward Davies None.
Rose Eastham None.
Melanie Pilgrim-Sparks None.
BALLS Ed Alex Belardinelli None.
Jonathan Fellows None.
Richard Hincks None.
Kate Williams None.
BANKS Gordon Shefali Enaker None.
Sonny Leong None.
Coline McFarlane None.
BARCLAY Stephen Iain Carter None.
Lucy Lermer None.
BARKER Gregory Lydia Ogilvie None.
Anja Wiedemann None.
BARON John Anthony Barton None.
Claire Chipp None.
Antony Higginbotham None.
Anthony Hind None.
BARRON Kevin Kate Edwards None.
Cally Oldershaw Curriculum manager, Association for Science Education (education).
BARWELL Gavin Susan Bennett None.
Jennifer Clark None.
Katrina Jones None.
BAYLEY Hugh Lesley Dellagana None.
Martin Leay None.
Alexandra O’Donoghue Research Co-ordinator, Royal African Society (a charity).
Jennifer Stevens None.
BEBB Guto Bethan Thomas None.
BECKETT Margaret Lionel Beckett None.
Nicola Brown None.
Elizabeth Dudley None.
BEGG Anne Gavin Donoghue None.
Pamela Fryer None.
BEITH Sir Alan Sam Barnett None.
Gillian Cheeseman None.
Margaret Ronald None.
BELL Sir Stuart Margaret Bell None.
Madeleine Howatson None.
Thomas Moran Football coach for Tottenham Hotspur Football Club.
BELLINGHAM Henry Alexandra Duff None.
Alice Harbord-Hamond None.
Eleanor Harris None.
BENN Hilary Wesley Ball Shadow Cabinet Adviser, the Labour Party.
Stephen Benn Parliamentary Affairs advisor, Royal Society of Chemistry (learned scientific society and a registered charity).
BENTON Joe Martin Collins Parliamentary Adviser to Federation of Irish Societies (a charity) and Agreed Ireland Forum (policy group).
Ann McCartney None.
BENYON Richard Graham Barnes None.
Michele De Angeli None.
BERCOW John Emma Macey None.
Sadie Smith Clerk, Parliamentary Committee Against Antisemitism (a charity). Freelance writer for W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff) and Total Politics (magazine). Parliamentary Consultant, Inter-Parliamentary Coalition on Combating Antisemitism (charity).
BERESFORD Sir Paul Maureen Duke None.
Zoe Sherbrooke None.
David Simpson Compliance Adviser, Conservative Campaign Headquarters..
BERGER Luciana Joe Fortune Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
Daniel Whittle Councillor, London Borough of Lewisham. TA Officer, the Army. Director, Unions 21 (think tank).
BERRY Jake Martine Moser None.
Sally Underwood None.
BETTS Clive Daniel Register None.
BINGHAM Andrew Caroline Ready None.
BINLEY Brian Tim Montgomerie Web Editor, Conservative Intelligence (subscription and briefing service).
Rebecca Russell None.
Michael Tunks None.
BIRTWISTLE Gordon Neil Darby None.
Erin Harvey None.
George McFarlane None.
BLACKMAN-WOODS Roberta Richard Toomer None.
BLACKMAN Bob John Dawson None.
Sara Habachi None.
Arabella Mates None.
BLACKWOOD Nicola Bianca D’Orsi None.
Jonathan Graham None.
Michael Hawes None.
BLEARS Hazel Steven Clapperton None.
Rosie Clayton None.
Catherine Dowse None.
BLENKINSOP Tom Alex Bryce None.
BLOMFELD Paul Anna Chester None.
BLOMFIELD Paul Thomas Hunt None.
BLUNKETT David Benjamin Hamilton None.
Chloe Hamilton None.
Robert Newman None.
Janet Pickering None.
Melanie Ward Senior UK Political Adviser, Christian Aid (international development charity).
BLUNT Crispin Thomas Brackenbury None.
Charles Pitt None.
BOLES Nicholas Robina Longworth None.
BOLES Nick Jane Gordon-Cumming None.
Andrea Webster Councillor, South Kesteven District Council.
BONE Peter Caroline Escott None.
James Newhall None.
BOTTOMLEY Peter Sally Myers None.
BRADLEY Karen Judith Milner None.
Tracy Sutton None.
Katie-Jo Thomas None.
BRADSHAW Ben Scott Bell None.
Michael Chick None.
Robert Lambert None.
Stephen Race None.
Amanda Willmott None.
BRADY Graham Robert Balchin None.
Sybil Crowther None.
BRAKE Tom Grant Sibley None.
Kirsty Slack Part-time Constituency Campaigns Co-ordinator for the Liberal Democrat Party.
Jonathan Sutcliffe Executive Officer, Birbeck Student Union (student union).
BRAY Angie Nicholas Sabin Non.e
Hugo Sutherland None.
Emily Van Der Bijl None.
BRAZIER Julian Katherine Brazier None.
Joel Charles Councillor, Harlow District Council.
Hilary Dannatt None.
Andrew Williams None.
BRIDGEN Andrew Harpreet Sangra None.
Andrew Woodman None.
BRINE Steve Gabrielle Mancini None.
Russell Norton None.
Margaret West None.
BROKENSHIRE James Victoria Aley None.
James Bury None.
Linda East None.
BROOKE Annette Celia Hall None.
Christine Payne None.
BROWN Gordon Elizabeth Dupuy None.
Kirsty McNeill None.
BROWN Lyn Daniel Greenhough None.
Ayla Ozmen None.
Frances Parrott None.
Asger Van Lier None.
BROWN Nick Sean Kippin None.
Simon Murphy None.
Ewan Russell None.
BROWN Russell Wilfred Wong Director of Stephen’s Children (humanitarian aid organisation which assists poor Christian children and their families in Egypt ).
BROWNE Jeremy Hanneke Hart None.
BRUCE Fiona Samuel Bruce None.
Edward Winstanley None.
BRUCE Malcolm Alexandra Hernandez None.
BRYANT Chris Daniel Butler None.
Karl Pike None.
Claire Pryor None.
BUCK Karen Matthew Pennycook Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich .
Naomi Turner None.
BUCKLAND Robert Rachel Earle None.
Chris Van Roon None.
BURDEN Richard Graham Bambrough Paid by the Council for Arab British Understanding to act as secretariat staff to the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Arab-British Understanding .
Duncan Sinclair Gift/Benefit: Pass for and hospitality at the British Grand Prix held on 11 July 2010, provided by the Motor Sports Association.
BURLEY Aidan Peter Botting Owner of Peter Botting Ltd, a company giving presentation training.
Alexander Simpson None.
BURNHAM Andy Jennifer Farley None.
BURNS Conor Daniel Hamilton Communications/Constituency Adviser to Syed Kamall MEP and Nirj Deva MEP. Councillor, Runnymede Borough Council.
Jeanne Mousley None.
David Sells None.
BURNS Simon Joseph Moor None.
Phillipa Peel None.
Annalinda Riley None.
BURROWES David Elizabeth Berridge Executive Director, Conservative Christian Fellowship (bridge between the Christian community and the Conservative Party).
Rebecca Chard None.
Rebecca Smith None.
BURSTOW Paul Ruth Dombey None.
Alice Wrigley None.
Lucy Yaqub None.
BURT Alistair Eve Burt None.
Matthew Jones None.
Samantha Mackewn None.
BURT Lorely Richard Burt None.
Ben Rathe None.
BYLES Dan Raluca Cursureanu None.
Sandra Trickett None.
Sally Wilson None.
BYRNE Liam William Mills None.
Ali Moussavi None.
CABLE Vince James Bertin None.
Philippa Morgan None.
Paul Scaping None.
CAIRNS Alun Charles Fletcher None.
CAMERON David Natasha Alden None.
Caroline Balcon None.
Hannah Parmley None.
Bryony Pring None.
CAMPBELL Alan Christopher Lennie Deputy General Secretary, The Labour Party.
CAMPBELL Ronnie Stephen Turner National Officer, Unite (trade union).
Anthony Woodley None.
CAMPBELL Sir Menzies Elspeth Campbell None.
Emma Collinson None.
Alex Donnelly None.
Caroline Henderson None.
CARMICHAEL Alistair Adam Clarke None.
CARMICHAEL Neil Lewis Robinson Councillor, London Borough of Southwark.
CARSWELL Douglas Victoria Barr None.
Julie O’Donoghue None.
Nathalie Tamam Parliamentary Adviser, Conservative Friends of Israel (advocacy organisation).
CASH Bill James McConalogue Editor, The European Foundation (EU affairs think tank).
Margarida Vasconcelos Researcher, The European Foundation (think tank).
CATON Martin Ronald Bailey Parliamentary consultant. Contracts with: Association for the Conservation of Energy (an NGO that promotes energy efficiency); Micropower Council (trade association that promotes microgeneration). Campaigns Director, Unlock Democracy (an NGO campaigning for a written constitution on greater democracy).
CHISHTI Rehman James Barrow None.
Eleonore Macdonald None.
CHOPE Christopher Patrick Ford None.
Helena Newell None.
CLAPPISON James Sophia Adhami None.
Emma Tilley None.
CLARK Greg Peter Franklin None.
Joanna Garner None.
Rachel Godfrey None.
CLARK Katy John Percival None.
CLARKE Kenneth David Hass Employed as Special Adviser to the Chancellor/Secretary of State for Justice by the Ministry of Justice. Overseas Visits: 14-19 February 2010, to Israel and Palestinian Territories to meet ministers, parliamentarians, officers and business leaders. Conservative Friends of Israel paid for flights, travel within Israel , accommodation and some meals.
Kathryn Laing Employed as Special Adviser to the Lord Chancellor/Secretary of State for Justice by the Ministry of Justice.
Deborah Sugg None.
Charlotte Wallis None.
CLARKE Tom Jonathan Colclough None.
Samuel Harty None.
Oliver Parker None.
CLEGG Nick David Angell Paid by the Liberal Democrats party as Web Officer in Nick Clegg’s office.
Jayde Bradley None.
Anna Brown None.
Donald Campbell None.
Luke Clark None.
Douglas Dowell Policy Team Leader for the Liberal Democrat Party.
Matthew Hanney None.
Valerie Kirwan None.
Paul Maloney None.
Elizabeth Mayhew Employed by the Liberal Democrat Party as Correspondence Leader to Nick Clegg.
Louise Phillips Paid by Liberal Democrats party as Press Officer in Nick Clegg’s office.
Philip Reilly Press Officer, Liberal Democrats party.
John Sharkey None.
Ian Sherwood None.
Luke Tyson None.
Henk van Klaveren Employed as a Press Officer by the Liberal Democrat Party.
CLIFTON-BROWN Geoffrey Timothy Cork Overseas visits: 14-15 December 2009, to Sweden for meetings on international development (flights and in-country costs met by Andrew Mitchell MP from donations he has registered on the Register of Members’ Financial Interests ).
Lynda Fryer None.
Lewis Sidnick Head of Corporate Affairs for the National House-Building Council.
CLWYD Ann Holly Hiscox None.
Paul White None.
COAKER Vernon Francine Bates None.
Rebecca Lynch None.
Janet Peet None.
Colette Roberts None.
COFFEY Ann Joy Copley None.
COFFEY Dr Therese Sarah Fetherston-Dilke None.
Philip North Councillor, Test Valley Borough Council.
COFFEY Therese Clare Coffey None.
Donna Edmunds None.
COLLINS Damian James Davenport None.
Lorraine Pitcher None.
Gordon Williams Parliamentary Researcher, Folkestone and Hythe Conservative Association.
COOPER Rosie Christopher Mawdsley Councillor, West Lancashire Borough Council.
COOPER Yvette Christopher Hares None.
Kiran Mahil None.
COOPER Yvettte Eleanor Wilcox None.
CORBYN Jeremy Niall Macentee Creighton None.
Nicolette Petersen None.
Catherine Smith None.
COX Geoffrey Thomas Cox None.
Edward Thomas None.
CRABB Stephen Abigail Green Overseas visits: 17 July - 16 August 2010, to Rwanda .  Flights and in-country costs were paid by Project Umubano from registered donations made to Andrew Mitchell MP in his previous capacity as Shadow Secretary of State for International Development in support of Project Umubano, the Conservative Party's social action Projec t in Rwanda and Sierra Leone (registered August 2010).
Jessica Lever Operations assistant for Conservative Campaign Headquarters. Gifts/benefits: Flights provided by Flying Lion Ltd and by Andrew Mitchell MP from donations he has registered on the Register of Members’ Financial Interests . Flight dates and destinations have been provided to the Office of the Parliamentary Commissioner for Standards . Overseas visits: 15-20 June 2010, to Rwanda to organise the Conservative Party’s Social Action Project (flights and in-country costs were paid by Andrew Mitchell MP from registered donations made to him in his previous capacity as Shadow Secretary of State for International Development).
CRAUSBY David Clare Moody Political Officer, Unite (trade union).