Register of Interests of Members' Secretaries and Research Assistants Contents


Abbas-Evans

STAFF MEMBER (ie SPONSOR) OTHER RELEVANT GAINFUL OCCUPATION OR BENEFIT
YassarABBAS AnasSarwarNone.
JudithABBOTT MathewOffordNone.
PaulABBOTT RobertHalfonNone.
AnneADAMS LaurenceRobertsonOverseas Visits: 16-19 November 2009, to Ghana accompanying Laurence Robertson MP (paid for by Conservative Africa Business Group, which is funded by Eagle Scientific Ltd).
SophiaADHAMI JamesClappisonNone.
YaoADU DianeAbbottNone.
NabilaAFILAL DavidNuttallNone.
ChristineAIRD MaryGlindonNone.
LoizaALAMBRIDES IainDuncan SmithNone.
SimonALBERT RobinWalkerSolicitor, Travers Smith LLP (law firm)
SimonALCOCK EdwardMilibandNone.
NatashaALDEN DavidCameronNone.
TimothyALDERSLADE SimonReevellNone.
StevenALDRIDGE HenrySmithNone.
VictoriaALEY JamesBrokenshireNone.
SadiaALI YasminQureshiNone.
MelinaALLEN GrantShappsNone.
MonicaALLEN NickHarveyNone.
MarkALLISON SiobhainMcDonaghCouncillor, London Borough of Merton.
SusannahAMOORE MichaelGoveNone.
JamesANDERSON AlokSharmaNone.
JulieANDERSON JeffreyDonaldsonNone.
RachelANDERSON CarolineSpelmanNone.
SimeonANDREWS MikeWoodIndependent Parliamentary and Political Consultant. Clients: Bakers Food and Allied Workers Union, Fire Brigades Union, Justice Forum, Performers Alliance, Rail Maritime and Transport Union, Public Commercial Services Union, National Union of Journalists, Trade Union Coordinating Group (all the above are trade unions); Conference Consortium (drugs and alcohol agencies); Labour Representation Committee (Labour party supporters' organisation).
DavidANGELL NickCleggPaid by the Liberal Democrats party as Web Officer in Nick Clegg's office.
RichardANGELL JohnMannDeputy Director, Progress Ltd (think tank).
GemmaANSLOW RobWilsonNone.
LauraANSTEY JeremyHuntPart of salary for parliamentary work is paid by South West Surrey Conservative Association.
JadeAPPLETON DavidJonesNone.
StephanieARCHER TimFarronBenefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
CarolineARDING AlanJohnsonNone.
DanielARENSON JosephJohnsonNone.
KatherineARMITAGE TobiasEllwoodNone.
DellaARMSTRONG AlanMealeNone.
SandraARMSTRONG SammyWilsonNone.
MichaelASHER AdamHollowayOverseas Visits: 10 November 2009, to Poland (travel costs and tour of Auschwitz provided by Holocaust Educational Trust).
JoannaASHWORTH DavidAmessNone.
JonathanASHWORTH HarrietHarmanPaid by the Labour Party as Political Secretary to the Leader of the Opposition.
ZoeASHWORTH BenWallaceNone.
KathleenATKINSON ChrisRuaneNone.
KatherineAVERY BobStewartNone.
ClaireAYRES OwenPatersonNone.
MarkBACHRYNOWSKI CharlesWalkerNone.
CherylBACON AngelaWatkinsonCouncillor, London Borough of Bexley.
CarolineBADLEY GiselaStuartNone.
LesleyBAGULAY MarkPriskNone.
MatthewBAILEY MarkHunterNone.
MylesBAILEY MarkHarperNone.
RonaldBAILEY MartinCatonParliamentary consultant. Contracts with: Association for the Conservation of Energy (an NGO that promotes energy efficiency); Micropower Council (trade association that promotes microgeneration). Campaigns Director, Unlock Democracy (an NGO campaigning for a written constitution on greater democracy).
RossBAILEY MalcolmBruceNone.
AlexandraBAKER John WoodcockNone.
JosephineBAKER MarkWilliamsNone.
RobertBALCHIN GrahamBradyNone.
CarolineBALCON DavidCameronNone.
MatthewBALL AndrewLoveDirector, Westminster Bridge Partnership Ltd (public affairs consultancy). Clients: The Co-operative Group (retail), Co-operative Financial Services (financial services), Mutuo (think tank), Francis Clark LLP (accountancy firm).
WesleyBALL HilaryBennShadow Cabinet Adviser, the Labour Party.
MaryBALLIN PhilipLeeCouncillor, Bracknell Forest. Adviser, Bracknell Conservative Association.
GrahamBAMBROUGH RichardBurdenPaid by the Council for Arab British Understanding to act as secretariat staff to the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Arab-British Understanding.
GilesBANCROFT KwasiKwartengAdviser, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
KathrineBANCROFT NickCleggPaid by Liberal Democrats party as Acting Head of Media in Nick Clegg's office.
AmyBANNISTER StephenPhillipsNone.
RachelBANTING JamesPaiceNone.
ClaireBARKER NicholasSoamesNone.
EdwardBARKER PatrickMercerNone.
EdwardBARKER Dr DanielPoulterNone.
SamuelBARKER StephenO'BrienNone.
GrahamBARNES RichardBenyonNone.
VictoriaBARR DouglasCarswellNone.
AlexanderBARRATT ElizabethTrussNone.
MelBARRATT KarlMcCartneyNone.
JamesBARROW RehmanChishtiNone.
AnthonyBARTON JohnBaronNone.
AlexBARWELL PatrickMcLoughlinNone.
HeatherBATE AnneMcIntoshNone.
FrancineBATES VernonCoakerNone.
RachaelBATES MikeWeatherleyNone.
DimitriBATROUNI JessicaMordenNone.
TimothyBAYNHAM EleanorLaingNone.
AndrewBAZELEY StephenTimmsNone.
RachelBEADLE SheryllMurrayOffice Administrator for the following Conservative Associations: South East Cornwall, North Cornwall, Truro and Falmouth, St Austell and Newquay.
AlexandraBEARD-GOULD CharlieElphickeNone.
CaitrionaBEARRYMAN FrankDoranPA, Thompsons Solicitors.
CharlotteBEAUPERE JohnPenroseNone.
JackBECK SarahTeatherCouncillor, London Borough of Brent.
LionelBECKETT MargaretBeckettNone.
DavidBECKINGHAM TheresaMayNone.
DelmaBEEBE JohnRandallNone.
BridgetBEECHEY JohnThursoNone.
ClaireBEEDELL BobRussellNone.
MichaelBEHAN JimDobbinResearcher, Mike Edge (mortgage finance).
AlexBELARDINELLI EdBallsNone.
JulianBELL VirendraSharmaCouncillor, London Borough of Ealing.
MargaretBELL Sir StuartBellNone.
PhilipBELL NormanBakerNone.
SusannaBELLINO HelenGoodmanNone.
KayBELLWOOD EricPicklesNone.
JonathanBENJAMIN JackLoprestiNone.
StephenBENN HilaryBennParliamentary Affairs advisor, Royal Society of Chemistry (learned scientific society and a registered charity).
IanBENNETT DominicGrieveNone.
MatthewBENNETT AlisonSeabeckCouncillor for the London Borough of Lambeth.
RuthBENNETT BobStewartNone.
UrsulaBENNETT JimDowdNone.
IonaBENSUSAN EleanorLaingNone.
HeidiBENZING NataschaEngelPolitical Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union.).
MatthewBERGER DavidBurrowesNone.
ElizabethBERRIDGE DavidBurrowesExecutive Director, Conservative Christian Fellowship (bridge between the Christian community and the Conservative Party).
OrlaBERRY KerryMcCarthyNone.
JamesBERTIN VinceCableNone.
RuthBESSANT DesmondSwayneBenefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
IanBETTLES JohnHayesNone.
SeanBEYNON DawnPrimaroloNone.
MohammadBILAL VirendraSharmaNone.
ClareBILLING StellaCreasyNone.
KirstenBIRD WilliamHagueNone.
Mary JoBISHOP StephenPoundNone.
ElliotBISHTON AndrewGriffithsNone.
GillianBLACK NickSmithNone.
TeresaBLACK NickSmithNone.
BenjaminBLADES MaryCreaghNone.
HowardBLAGBOROUGH CraigWhittakerLocal councillor for Calderdale Council.
HarrietBLAIN SadiqKhanNone.
LoisBLASENHEIM DennisSkinnerNone.
HannahBLYTHYN MarkTamiPolitical Officer, Unite (trade union).
AndrewBOCKING MarkLazarowiczNone.
UrsulaBOEHM SadiqKhanNone.
TheoBOGGIS TraceyCrouchNone.
MalinBOGUE NigelEvansNone.
AmeyBOLES NigelAdamsNone.
RachaelBOOTH RobinWalkerNone.
PeterBOTTING AidanBurleyOwner of Peter Botting Ltd, a company giving presentation training.
MariaBOWER DesmondSwayneNone.
EdmundBOYLE IanLiddell-Grainger None.
ThomasBRACKENBURY CrispinBluntNone.
AllisonBRADLEY ChrisSkidmoreNone.
ChristopherBRADLEY WayneDavidNone.
JaydeBRADLEY NickCleggNone.
ElizabethBRADSHAW MargaretHodgeNone.
AliceBRAMALL MarkLancasterNone.
KatharineBRAMSON PaulineLathamEmployed as a waitress by Cromford Mill Ltd (café).
MatthewBRAMWELL EdwardTimpsonNone.
GurpreetBRAR AdrianBaileyCo-ordinator, Ashaya Patra Foundation (Indian NGO with a base in London).
KatherineBRAZIER JulianBrazierNone.
MatthewBRENNAN SheilaGilmoreNone.
SarahBRIDGMAN AndrewGriffithsNone.
HannahBRIGGS NickHurdNone.
RobertBROADHURST DesmondSwayneNone.
ClementineBROOK GrantShappsNone.
JohnBROOKS MarkHunterNone.
MarkBROOKS KarlMcCartneyNone.
SusanBROOKS BobRussellNone.
PhilippaBROOM KarenLumleyDirector, International Office, The Conservative Party.
AgnesBROOME GarethThomasNone.
RoryBROOMFIELD RichardShepherdNone.
AnnaBROWN NickCleggNone.
ChristopherBROWN JonTrickettParliamentary officer for the NUT (trade union).
JillBROWN NickHurdNone.
JimBROWN JonCruddasNone.
KristoforBROWN BillEstersonNone.
LeeBROWN JonTrickettNone.
MartinBROWN EricJoyceNone.
MeganBROWN JamesDuddridgeNone.
NicolaBROWN MargaretBeckettNone.
RhonaBROWN AlanWhiteheadNone.
WilliamBROWN SimonDanczukNone.
SamuelBRUCE FionaBruceNone.
JayneBRYANT PaulFlynnNone.
AlexBRYCE TomBlenkinsopNone.
AnneBUCKINGHAM JacobRees-MoggNone.
SarahBUCKLEY TimYeoNone.
AndrewBULL AndrewSelousNone.
ChristopherBULLIVANT AndrewSelousProjects Director, The Centre for Social Justice (think tank).
JillBURGE DavidTredinnickNone.
JanetBURGESS ChrisRuaneCouncillor, London Borough of Islington.
MichaelBURGHART TimLoughtonNone.
ChristopherBURLEY GeorgeEusticeNone.
MadeleineBURNS MarkSpencerNone.
HelenBURROWS EdVaizeyFreelance photographer.
EveBURT AlistairBurtNone.
RichardBURT LorelyBurtNone.
JamesBURY JamesBrokenshireNone.
NicholasBUSTIN HelenGrantNone.
EdmundBUTCHER LynneFeatherstoneCouncillor, London Borough of Haringey. Fire Authority Member, London Fire and Emergency Planning Authority.
LeeBUTCHER JimMcGovernNone.
DanielBUTLER ChrisBryantNone.
GeorgeBUTTERWORTH TonyLloydNone.
RobertCADMAN GarethJohnsonNone.
JohnCAFFERTY DianaJohnsonRegional Manager, Unison (trade union).
LauraCALDWELL IanPaisley JrNone.
MarkCALWAY LaurenceRobertsonNone.
DonaldCAMPBELL NickCleggNone.
ElspethCAMPBELL Sir MenziesCampbell None.
RosemaryCAMPBELL-ADAMSON AlokSharmaNone.
OliverCAMPION-AWWAD DonFosterNone.
JuliaCAPPS JimDobbinNone.
JosephCARBERRY DavidMilibandNone.
DanielCARDEN GrahameMorrisNone.
PhilipCARLICK GlynDaviesNone.
BenjaminCARLTON JONES StephenHammondNone.
KeelanCARR DavidMundellNone.
AdeleCARRITT KeithSimpsonNone.
MaryCARSON Sir MalcolmRifkind None.
CarlCARTER JamieReedNone.
SophieCARTER AlecShelbrookeNone.
StephenCARTER EricJoyceIn-country representative/researcher, Talk for Peace International (reconciliation and policy research, especially in Afghanistan).
CarolineCARTLAND HugoSwireNone.
RussellCARTWRIGHT KelvinHopkinsNone.
IainCASSIDY AndySlaughterNone.
CharlotteCASTILLON PaulFlynnNone.
DavidaCATLEUGH RichardShepherdNone.
RogerCAWTHORNE DavidMowattNone.
GeorgiosCHALKIAS DianeAbbottNone.
AdamCHAMBERS PennyMordauntNone.
NinaCHAMPION BarryGardinerNone.
DuncanCHAPMAN TessaJowellNone.
RebeccaCHARD DavidBurrowesNone.
AngelaCHARLES OliverLetwinNone.
HelenCHARLES HarrietHarmanNone.
JoelCHARLES JulianBrazierCouncillor, Harlow District Council.
CarolCHATFIELD EleanorLaingNone.
ElanaCHEAH WilliamHagueNone.
GillianCHEESEMAN Sir AlanBeithNone.
AnnaCHESTER PaulBlomfeldNone.
TimothyCHILVERS RobertNeillNone.
ClaireCHIPP JohnBaronNone.
StevenCLAPPERTON HazelBlearsNone.
DavidCLARK HarrietHarmanAdviser to the Labour Party.
FrancisCLARK VirendraSharmaPolitical Adviser, The Labour Party.
JenniferCLARK GavinBarwellNone.
LukeCLARK NickCleggNone.
AdamCLARKE AlistairCarmichael None.
JeffreyCLARKE MarcusJonesNone.
MalcolmCLARKE PatGlassOccasional articles/reviews for bwin games and Titan Poker.
MartinCLARKE LeeScottNone.
SimonCLARKE DominicRaabNone.
SusanCLARKE NickyMorganNone.
KathrynCLARKSON JessicaLeeNone.
JamesCLAYTON AnneMiltonNone.
RosieCLAYTON HazelBlearsNone.
ThomasCLAYTON LouiseBagshaweNone.
MichaelCLEARY MikeCrockartNone.
WarrenCLEGG ChristopherPincher None.
EmilyCLIFTON GeorgeOsborneNone.
EmmaCOAKLEY ChrisHuhneNone.
AndrewCOATES TessaJowellNone.
SamuelCOATES JamesWhartonNew media adviser, the Conservative Party. Soldier, Territorial Army.
AnnaCOFFEY ChukaUmunnaNone.
LukeCOFFEY Dr LiamFoxOverseas visits: 1-5 November 2009, to Tbilisi in Georgia at the invitation of the Government of Georgia, who met the costs of return economy flights, hotel accommodation and food.
ElainaCOHEN KhalidMahmoodNone.
AndreaCOKER PaulUppalNone.
JonathanCOLCLOUGH TomClarkeNone.
JaneCOLE JaneEllisonNone.
PhilipCOLE CarolineFlintNone.
RowanCOLE DominicRaabCouncillor, Elmbridge Borough Council.
SarahCOLEBY AnneMiltonNone.
StarbuckCOLEMAN AndrewRosindellGifts/Benefits: £1000 from the Westminster Club to cover costs such as travel and subsistence arising from voluntary work undertaken for Andrew Rosindell MP (registered November 2009). Freelance writer fro W4MP website (website for MPs' staff).
DeirdreCOLGAN SiobhainMcDonaghNone.
BarbaraCOLLINS FrankDobsonNone.
MartinCOLLINS JoeBentonParliamentary Adviser to Federation of Irish Societies (a charity) and Agreed Ireland Forum (policy group).
TimCOLLINS GrantShappsOverseas visits: 24-26 September 2009, to Stockholm and Malmo accompanying Grant Shapps MP (travel, hotel and subsistence paid for by the National House-Building Council).
EmmaCOLLINSON Sir MenziesCampbell None.
LindaCOLYER JohnSpellarNone.
EdwardCONDON DamianHindsNone.
CorinneCONRATH NicholasSoamesNone.
ColetteCONWAY Dr PhillipLeeNone.
Sally-AnnCOOK JasonMcCartneyNone.
NicholasCOOPER RobWilsonNone.
NicolaCOOTES Sir GeraldKaufmanNone.
JohnCOPE PaulineLathamNone.
JoyCOPLEY AnnCoffeyNone.
TimothyCORK GeoffreyClifton-Brown Overseas visits: 14-15 December 2009, to Sweden for meetings on international development (flights and in-country costs met by Andrew Mitchell MP from donations he has registered on the Register of Members' Financial Interests).
SylviaCORNFORTH FrankDobsonNone.
FleurCOSTA JimDowdNone.
FernCOSTER PaulFlynnNone.
OliverCOULSON Sir AlanHaselhurst None.
DavidCOURCOUX JohnHealeyNone.
CraigCOX AnnaSoubryNone.
JamesCOX MikeFreerNone.
LucyCOX JamesDuddridgeCouncillor, Rochford District Council.
ThomasCOX GeoffreyCoxNone.
MarkCOXSHALL StephenMetcalfeNone.
SarahCOYLE GuyOppermanNone.
CatherineCRAVEN KeithSimpsonNone.
ValerieCRAWFORD AndrewTyrieNone.
MelissaCRAWSHAY-WILLIAMS ShaileshVaraNone.
DanielCRIMES MikeWoodParliamentary Researcher, Union Parliamentary Services (a parliamentary consultancy) - clients: Rail, Maritime and Transport Union, PCS Trade Union and Fire Brigades Union.
NeilCROPPER BobStewartNone.
RichardCROSSICK JohnLeechNone.
LeeCROUCH DavidLidingtonNone.
RichardCROWTHER AngelaSmithNone.
SybilCROWTHER GrahamBradyNone.
SamCULLEN GordonMarsdenNone.
StuartCULLEN AndrewSelousNone.
DominicCUMMINGS MichaelGoveNone.
JessicaCUNNIFFE MarkLancasterNone.
JohnCURRY MichaelDugherNone.
RalucaCURSUREANU DanBylesNone.
CharlesD'ARCY-IRVINE GeorgeOsborneEmployed by the Conservative Party as an economic adviser.
BiancaD'ORSI NicolaBlackwoodNone.
IainDALE KeithSimpsonPresenter, LBC Radio. Managing Director, Biteback Media (publishers of Total Politics Magazine) and Biteback Publishing (publishers of books). Regular pundit and commentator for Sky, BBC Radio TV. Columnist for Daily Telegraph, Eastern Daily Press, Mail on Sunday. Columnist and Contributing Editor for GQ Magazine.
HazelDALES NigelAdamsNone.
ChloeDALTON WilliamHaguePart of salary as researcher to Mr Hague is paid by Mr Bruce Macfarlane and Mr Alan Morgan. Overseas visits (undertaken n my capacity as Special Adviser on Middle Eastern Affairs to the Shadow Foreign Secretary, William Hague MP): 8-11 September 2009, to Washington DC to discuss nuclear proliferation and steps towards multi-lateral disarmament (flights, accommodation and travel in Washington were paid for by the British American Security Information Council).
RosieDANIELS PhilipDunneNone.
HilaryDANNATT JulianBrazierNone.
NeilDARBY GordonBirtwistleNone.
RichardDARLINGTON DouglasAlexanderNone.
SimonDARVILL GeraintDaviesNone.
JoanneDARWISH DavidRutleyNone.
JamesDAVENPORT DamianCollinsNone.
DenzilDAVIDSON WilliamHagueSpecial advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
IngridDAVIDSON CarolineLucasNone.
RobertDAVIDSON SheryllMurrayConservative Party Agent for South East Cornwall Conservatives, North Cornwall Conservatives, Truro and Falmouth Conservatives, and St Austell and Newquay Conservatives.
BenjaminDAVIES DuncanHamesNone.
BenjaminDAVIES JohnPenroseNone.
EdwardDAVIES HarriettBaldwinNone.
JaneDAVIES AlanJohnsonNone.
OwenDAVIES AlunMichaelResearcher, Eurim Ltd (IT security).
ConyersDAVIS BenWallaceEmployed by Conservative Campaign Headquarters as the Deputy Head of Operations. Gifts/Benefits: Plane flight provided by William Cook Holdings Ltd on 12 February 2010 from Dundee to Oxford.
OliverDAVIS CarolineDinenageNone.
AndreaDAVISON NicDakinNone.
JeanDAVY StephenHammondNone.
JohnDAWSON BobBlackmanNone.
JohnDAWSON AndySlaughterNone.
MicheleDE ANGELI RichardBenyonNone.
OliverDEED BobAinsworthNone.
JonathanDELANEY SajidJavidNone.
DenisaDELIC RogerWilliamsNone.
LesleyDELLAGANA HughBaileyNone.
CaroleDENNETT AndrewTurnerProvides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
SusanDENNIS MarkGarnierOrganising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
GilesDERRINGTON JennyWillottNone.
RyanDEVLIN TimFarronNone.
TristanDEW AnneMcIntoshNone.
ElizabethDEWDNEY-HERBERT TobiasEllwoodNone.
OliverDIAMOND EdVaizeyNone.
JaneDICKINS SteveBakerNone.
RoseDICKINSON Dr AlanWhiteheadCo-ordinator, PRASEG Ltd (renewable and sustainable energy).
SallyDICKSON PeterLuffNone.
ZoeDIXON ChrisHuhneEmployed by the Liberal Democrat party as Director of the Liberal Democrat Christian Forum.
Dora DIXON-FYLE HarrietHarmanCouncillor, London Borough of Southwark.
JuliaDOCKERILL MarkFieldNone.
DarrenDODD AngelaEagleCouncillor, Wirral Borough Council
AlexanderDOEL RosieWintertonNone.
LucyDOIG JoanRuddockNone.
HannahDOLAN JohnStevensonNone.
RuthDOMBEY PaulBurstowNone.
AlexDONNELLY Sir MenziesCampbell None.
CarolineDONNELLY MarkGarnierNone.
ElizabethDONNELLY JohnRobertsonResearcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
GavinDONOGHUE AnneBeggNone.
AllanDORAN LeeScottNone.
PhilippaDORRIES NadineDorriesNone.
KatherynDOS SANTOS MaryMacleodNone.
NigelDOUBLE GaryStreeterNone.
SandraDOUGALL Sir PeterTapsellNone.
StephenDOUGHTY DouglasAlexanderNone.
IoneDOUGLAS Dr LiamFoxNone.
DouglasDOWELL NickCleggPolicy Team Leader for the Liberal Democrat Party.
CatherineDOWSE HazelBlearsNone.
JessicaDREWERY GordonHendersonNone.
StephanieDRIVER LindsayHoyleNone.
KatyDUDDRIDGE JamesDuddridgeNone.
ElizabethDUDLEY MargaretBeckettNone.
HelynDUDLEY MatthewHancockNone.
AlexandraDUFF HenryBellinghamNone.
ScottDUFFY DavidMilibandNone.
ChristopherDUGGAN HarrietHarmanNone.
ChristopherDUGGAN JamesWhartonNone.
GlennDUGGAN CarolineDineageNone.
JustineDUGGAN BrandonLewisNone.
MaureenDUKE Sir PaulBeresfordNone.
ElizabethDUPUY GordonBrownNone.
JaniceDUST DamianHindsNone.
ChristinaDYKES DominicGrieveSenior Special Advisor, Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising Hounslow borough council, Brighton and Hove borough council and North Tyneside county council. Overseas visits: 25-27 June 2009, to Germany to look at their system of local government. All costs were met by the Konrad Adenauer Stiftung foundation (registered November 2009).
JamesEARLE ClairePerryNone
RachelEARLE RobertBucklandNone.
LindaEAST JamesBrokenshireNone.
RogerEASTERBY AlanMealeDirector of Parliamentary Affairs, Horserace Totalisator Board (Tote).
MarkEASTHAM MarkRecklessNone.
RoseEASTHAM HarriettBaldwinNone.
AnnaEATON SiobhainMcDonaghNone.
NicholasEATON StephenWilliamsNone.
PaulEDGEWORTH DanRogersonNone.
AnnEDWARDS StephenPhillipsNone.
KateEDWARDS KevinBarronNone.
LauraEDWARDS MariaMillerNone.
LaurenEDWARDS BarbaraKeeleyNone.
MathildaEDWARDS RichardDraxNone.
PhilipEDWARDS StellaCreasyNone.
CliveELLIOTT DavidWrightNone.
LynnELSON NadineDorriesNone.
RebeccaELY StephenWilliamsNone.
ShefaliENAKER GordonBanksNone.
JamesEPPS GordonMarsdenManager, Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
RobbieERBMANN TessaJowellPolitical Adviser, The Labour Party.
AndyERLAM PeterHainNone.
CarolineESCOTT PeterBoneNone.
SarahEVANDER MaryMacleodWorks part-time as Campaign Assistant and paid for this work from Mary Macleod's Campaign Fund, the donors to which are listed in the Register of Members' Interests.
CynthiaEVANS DavidEvennettNone.
KateEVANS MargotJamesNone.
KevinEVANS StephenMosleyNone.
MatthewEVANS JeremyHuntNone.



 
previous page contents next page

House of Commons home page Parliament home page House of Lords home page search page enquiries index

© Parliamentary copyright 2010
Prepared 9 August 2010