House of Commons

The Register of Members' Financial Interests: Part 1
As at 27th October 2014

The Register of Members' Financial Interests is published soon after the beginning of a new Parliament, under the authority of the Committee on Standards and Privileges, and annually thereafter. Between publications the Register is regularly updated electronically and is available for public inspection in the Search Room of the Parliamentary Archives. These amendments are also reflected in the Internet edition which is current as at 27th October 2014. Employment agreements deposited with the Registrar are available for personal inspection only.

Enquiries should be made to the office of the Registrar, 020 7219 0311.

Contents

A

ABBOTT, Diane

ABRAHAMS, Debbie

ADAMS, Nigel

AFRIYIE, Adam

AINSWORTH, Rt Hon Bob

ALDOUS, Peter

ALEXANDER, Rt Hon Danny

ALEXANDER, Rt Hon Douglas

ALEXANDER, Heidi

ALI, Rushanara

ALLEN, Graham

AMESS, David

ANDERSON, David

ANDREW, Stuart

ARBUTHNOT, Rt Hon James

ASHWORTH, Jon

AUSTIN, Ian

B

BACON, Richard

BAILEY, Adrian

BAIN, William

BAKER, Norman

BAKER, Steve

BALDRY, Rt Hon Sir Tony

BALDWIN, Harriett

BALLS, Rt Hon Ed

BANKS, Gordon

BARCLAY, Stephen

BARKER, Rt Hon Gregory

BARON, John

BARRON, Rt Hon Kevin

BARWELL, Gavin

BAYLEY, Hugh

BEBB, Guto

BECKETT, Rt Hon Margaret

BEGG, Dame Anne

BEITH, Rt Hon Sir Alan

BELLINGHAM, Henry

BENN, Rt Hon Hilary

BENTON, Joe

BENYON, Richard

BERCOW, Rt Hon John

BERESFORD, Sir Paul

BERGER, Luciana

BERRY, Jake

BETTS, Clive

BINGHAM, Andrew

BINLEY, Brian

BIRTWISTLE, Gordon

BLACKMAN-WOODS, Dr Roberta

BLACKMAN, Bob

BLACKWOOD, Nicola

BLEARS, Rt Hon Hazel

BLENKINSOP, Tom

BLOMFIELD, Paul

BLUNKETT, Rt Hon David

BLUNT, Crispin

BOLES, Nick

BONE, Peter

BOTTOMLEY, Sir Peter

BRADLEY, Karen

BRADSHAW, Rt Hon Ben

BRADY, Graham

BRAKE, Rt Hon Tom

BRAY, Angie

BRAZIER, Julian

BRENNAN, Kevin

BRIDGEN, Andrew

BRINE, Steve

BROKENSHIRE, James

BROOKE, Annette

BROWN, Rt Hon Gordon

BROWN, Lyn

BROWN, Rt Hon Nicholas

BROWN, Russell

BROWNE, Jeremy

BRUCE, Fiona

BRUCE, Rt Hon Sir Malcolm

BRYANT, Chris

BUCK, Karen

BUCKLAND, Robert

BURDEN, Richard

BURLEY, Aidan

BURNHAM, Rt Hon Andy

BURNS, Conor

BURNS, Rt Hon Simon

BURROWES, David

BURSTOW, Rt Hon Paul

BURT, Rt Hon Alistair

BURT, Lorely

BYLES, Daniel

BYRNE, Rt Hon Liam

C

CABLE, Rt Hon Dr Vince

CAIRNS, Alun

CAMERON, Rt Hon David

CAMPBELL, Rt Hon Alan

CAMPBELL, Gregory

CAMPBELL, Rt Hon Sir Menzies

CAMPBELL, Ronnie

CARMICHAEL, Rt Hon Alistair

CARMICHAEL, Neil

CASH, Sir William

CATON, Martin

CHAMPION, Sarah

CHAPMAN, Jenny

CHISHTI, Rehman

CHOPE, Christopher

CLAPPISON, James

CLARK, Rt Hon Greg

CLARK, Katy

CLARKE, Rt Hon Kenneth

CLARKE, Rt Hon Tom

CLEGG, Rt Hon Nicholas

CLIFTON-BROWN, Geoffrey

CLWYD, Rt Hon Ann

COAKER, Vernon

COFFEY, Ann

COFFEY, Dr Therese

COLLINS, Damian

COLVILE, Oliver

CONNARTY, Michael

COOPER, Rosie

COOPER, Rt Hon Yvette

CORBYN, Jeremy

COX, Geoffrey

CRABB, Stephen

CRAUSBY, David

CREAGH, Mary

CREASY, Stella

CROCKART, Mike

CROUCH, Tracey

CRUDDAS, Jon

CRYER, John

CUNNINGHAM, Alex

CUNNINGHAM, Jim

CUNNINGHAM, Sir Tony

CURRAN, Margaret

D

DAKIN, Nick

DANCZUK, Simon

DARLING, Rt Hon Alistair

DAVEY, Rt Hon Edward

DAVID, Wayne

DAVIDSON, Ian

DAVIES, David

DAVIES, Geraint

DAVIES, Glyn

DAVIES, Philip

DAVIS, Rt Hon David

de BOIS, Nick

DE PIERO, Gloria

DENHAM, Rt Hon John

DINENAGE, Caroline

DJANOGLY, Jonathan

DOBSON, Rt Hon Frank

DOCHERTY, Thomas

DODDS, Rt Hon Nigel

DOHERTY, Pat

DONALDSON, Rt Hon Jeffrey

DONOHOE, Brian

DORAN, Frank

DORRELL, Rt Hon Stephen

DORRIES, Nadine

DOUGHTY, Stephen

DOWD, Jim

DOYLE-PRICE, Jackie

DOYLE, Gemma

DRAX, Richard

DROMEY, Jack

DUDDRIDGE, James

DUGHER, Michael

DUNCAN SMITH, Rt Hon Iain

DUNCAN, Rt Hon Sir Alan

DUNNE, Philip

DURKAN, Mark

E

EAGLE, Angela

EAGLE, Maria

EDWARDS, Jonathan

EFFORD, Clive

ELLIOTT, Julie

ELLIS, Michael

ELLISON, Jane

ELLMAN, Louise

ELLWOOD, Tobias

ELPHICKE, Charlie

ENGEL, Natascha

ESTERSON, Bill

EUSTICE, George

EVANS, Chris

EVANS, Graham

EVANS, Jonathan

EVANS, Nigel

EVENNETT, David

F

FABRICANT, Michael

FALLON, Rt Hon Michael

FARRELLY, Paul

FARRON, Tim

FEATHERSTONE, Lynne

FIELD, Rt Hon Frank

FIELD, Mark

FITZPATRICK, Jim

FLELLO, Robert

FLINT, Rt Hon Caroline

FLYNN, Paul

FOSTER, Rt Hon Don

FOVARGUE, Yvonne

FOX, Rt Hon Dr Liam

FRANCIS, Hywel

FRANCOIS, Rt Hon Mark

FREEMAN, George

FREER, Mike

FULLBROOK, Lorraine

FULLER, Richard

G

GALE, Sir Roger

GALLOWAY, George

GAPES, Mike

GARDINER, Barry

GARNIER, Sir Edward

GARNIER, Mark

GAUKE, David

GEORGE, Andrew

GIBB, Nick

GILBERT, Stephen

GILDERNEW, Michelle

GILLAN, Rt Hon Cheryl

GILMORE, Sheila

GLASS, Pat

GLEN, John

GLINDON, Mary

GODSIFF, Roger

GOLDSMITH, Zac

GOODMAN, Helen

GOODWILL, Robert

GOVE, Rt Hon Michael

GRAHAM, Richard

GRANT, Helen

GRAY, James

GRAYLING, Rt Hon Chris

GREATREX, Tom

GREEN, Rt Hon Damian

GREEN, Kate

GREENING, Rt Hon Justine

GREENWOOD, Lilian

GRIEVE, Rt Hon Dominic

GRIFFITH, Nia

GRIFFITHS, Andrew

GUMMER, Ben

GWYNNE, Andrew

GYIMAH, Sam

H

HAGUE, Rt Hon William

HAIN, Rt Hon Peter

HALFON, Robert

HAMES, Duncan

HAMILTON, David

HAMILTON, Fabian

HAMMOND, Rt Hon Philip

HAMMOND, Stephen

HANCOCK, Matthew

HANCOCK, Michael

HANDS, Rt Hon Greg

HANSON, Rt Hon David

HARMAN, Rt Hon Harriet

HARPER, Mark

HARRINGTON, Richard

HARRIS, Rebecca

HARRIS, Tom

HART, Simon

HARVEY, Sir Nick

HASELHURST, Rt Hon Sir Alan

HAVARD, Dai

HAYES, Rt Hon John

HEALD, Sir Oliver

HEALEY, Rt Hon John

HEATH, David

HEATON-HARRIS, Chris

HEMMING, John

HENDERSON, Gordon

HENDRICK, Mark

HENDRY, Charles

HEPBURN, Stephen

HERBERT, Rt Hon Nick

HERMON, Lady

HEYES, David

HILLIER, Meg

HILLING, Julie

HINDS, Damian

HOBAN, Mark

HODGE, Rt Hon Margaret

HODGSON, Sharon

HOEY, Kate

HOLLINGBERY, George

HOLLOBONE, Philip

HOLLOWAY, Adam

HOOD, Jim

HOPKINS, Kelvin

HOPKINS, Kris

HORWOOD, Martin

HOSIE, Stewart

HOWARTH, Rt Hon George

HOWARTH, Sir Gerald

Howell, John

HOYLE, Rt Hon Lindsay

HUGHES, Rt Hon Simon

HUNT, Rt Hon Jeremy

HUNT, Tristram

HUNTER, Mark

HUPPERT, Julian

HURD, Nick

I

IRRANCA-DAVIES, Huw

J

JACKSON, Glenda

JACKSON, Stewart

JAMES, Margot

JAMES, Siân

JAMIESON, Cathy

JARVIS, Dan

JAVID, Rt Hon Sajid

JENKIN, Hon. Bernard

JENRICK, Robert

JOHNSON, Rt Hon Alan

JOHNSON, Diana

JOHNSON, Gareth

JOHNSON, Joseph

JONES, Andrew

JONES, Rt Hon David

JONES, Graham

JONES, Helen

JONES, Kevan

JONES, Marcus

JONES, Susan

JOWELL, Rt Hon Dame Tessa

JOYCE, Eric

K

KANE, Mike

KAUFMAN, Rt Hon Sir Gerald

KAWCZYNSKI, Daniel

KEELEY, Barbara

KELLY, Chris

KENDALL, Elizabeth

KENNEDY, Rt Hon Charles

KHAN, Rt Hon Sadiq

KIRBY, Simon

KNIGHT, Rt Hon Sir Greg

KWARTENG, Kwasi

L

LAING, Eleanor

LAMB, Norman

LAMMY, Rt Hon David

LANCASTER, Mark

LANSLEY, Rt Hon Andrew

LATHAM, Pauline

LAVERY, Ian

LAWS, Rt Hon David

LAZAROWICZ, Mark

LEADSOM, Andrea

LEE, Jessica

LEE, Dr Phillip

LEECH, John

LEFROY, Jeremy

LEIGH, Sir Edward

LESLIE, Charlotte

LESLIE, Christopher

LETWIN, Rt Hon Oliver

LEWELL-BUCK, Emma

LEWIS, Brandon

LEWIS, Ivan

LEWIS, Dr. Julian

LIDDELL-GRAINGER, Ian

LIDINGTON, Rt Hon David

LILLEY, Rt Hon Peter

LLOYD, Stephen

LLWYD, Rt Hon Elfyn

LONG, Naomi

LOPRESTI, Jack

LORD, Jonathan

LOUGHTON, Tim

LOVE, Andrew

LUCAS, Dr Caroline

LUCAS, Ian

LUFF, Sir Peter

LUMLEY, Karen

M

MacLEOD, Mary

MacNEIL, Angus

MACTAGGART, Fiona

MAHMOOD, Khalid

MAHMOOD, Shabana

MAIN, Anne

MALHOTRA, Seema

MANN, John

MARSDEN, Gordon

MASKEY, Paul

MAUDE, Rt Hon Francis

MAY, Rt Hon Theresa

MAYNARD, Paul

McCABE, Stephen

McCANN, Michael

McCARTHY, Kerry

McCARTNEY, Jason

McCARTNEY, Karl

McCLYMONT, Dr Gregg

McCREA, Dr William

McDONAGH, Siobhain

McDONALD, Andy

McDONNELL, Dr Alasdair

McDONNELL, John

McFADDEN, Rt Hon Pat

McGOVERN, Alison

McGOVERN, Jim

McGUIRE, Rt Hon Anne

McINTOSH, Anne

McKECHIN, Ann

McKENZIE, Iain

McKINNELL, Catherine

McLOUGHLIN, Rt Hon Patrick

McPARTLAND, Stephen

McVEY, Rt Hon Esther

MEACHER, Rt Hon Michael

MEALE, Sir Alan

MEARNS, Ian

MENZIES, Mark

METCALFE, Stephen

MILIBAND, Rt Hon Edward

MILLER, Andrew

MILLER, Rt Hon Maria

MILLS, Nigel

MILTON, Anne

MITCHELL, Rt Hon Andrew

MITCHELL, Austin

MOLLOY, Francie

MOON, Madeleine

MOORE, Rt Hon Michael

MORDAUNT, Penny

MORDEN, Jessica

MORGAN, Rt Hon Nicky

MORRICE, Graeme

MORRIS, Anne Marie

MORRIS, David

MORRIS, Grahame

MORRIS, James

MOSLEY, Stephen

MOWAT, David

MUDIE, George

MULHOLLAND, Greg

MUNDELL, Rt Hon David

MUNN, Meg

MUNT, Tessa

MURPHY, Conor

MURPHY, Rt Hon Jim

MURPHY, Rt Hon Paul

MURRAY, Ian

MURRAY, Sheryll

MURRISON, Dr. Andrew

N

NANDY, Lisa

NASH, Pamela

NEILL, Robert

NEWMARK, Brooks

NEWTON, Sarah

NOKES, Caroline

NORMAN, Jesse

NUTTALL, David

O

O’BRIEN, Rt Hon Stephen

O'DONNELL, Fiona

OFFORD, Dr Matthew

OLLERENSHAW, Eric

ONWURAH, Chi

OPPERMAN, Guy

OSBORNE, Rt Hon George

OSBORNE, Sandra

OTTAWAY, Rt Hon Sir Richard

OWEN, Albert

P

PAICE, Rt Hon Sir James

PAISLEY, Ian

PARISH, Neil

PATEL, Priti

PATERSON, Rt Hon Owen

PAWSEY, Mark

PEARCE, Teresa

PENNING, Rt Hon Mike

PENROSE, John

PERCY, Andrew

PERKINS, Toby

PERRY, Claire

PHILLIPS, Stephen

PHILLIPSON, Bridget

PICKLES, Rt Hon Eric

PINCHER, Chris

POULTER, Daniel

POUND, Stephen

POWELL, Lucy

PRIMAROLO, Rt Hon Dame Dawn

PRISK, Mark

PRITCHARD, Mark

PUGH, John

Q

QURESHI, Yasmin

R

RAAB, Dominic

RANDALL, Rt Hon Sir John

RAYNSFORD, Rt Hon Nick

REDWOOD, Rt Hon John

REED, Jamie

REED, Steve

REES-MOGG, Jacob

REEVELL, Simon

REEVES, Rachel

REID, Alan

REYNOLDS, Emma

REYNOLDS, Jonathan

RIFKIND, Rt Hon Sir Malcolm

RIORDAN, Linda

RITCHIE, Margaret

ROBATHAN, Rt Hon Andrew

ROBERTSON, Angus

ROBERTSON, Rt Hon Sir Hugh

ROBERTSON, John

ROBERTSON, Laurence

ROBINSON, Geoffrey

ROGERSON, Dan

ROSINDELL, Andrew

ROTHERAM, Steve

ROY, Frank

ROY, Lindsay

RUANE, Chris

RUDD, Amber

RUDDOCK, Rt Hon Dame Joan

RUFFLEY, David

RUSSELL, Sir Bob

RUTLEY, David

S

SANDERS, Adrian

SANDYS, Laura

SARWAR, Anas

SAWFORD, Andy

SCOTT, Lee

SEABECK, Alison

SELOUS, Andrew

SHANNON, Jim

SHAPPS, Rt Hon Grant

SHARMA, Alok

SHARMA, Virendra

SHEERMAN, Barry

SHELBROOKE, Alec

SHEPHERD, Sir Richard

SHERIDAN, Jim

SHUKER, Gavin

SIMMONDS, Mark

SIMPSON, David

SIMPSON, Keith

SKIDMORE, Chris

SKINNER, Dennis

SLAUGHTER, Andrew

SMITH, Rt Hon Andrew

SMITH, Angela C

SMITH, Chloe

SMITH, Henry

SMITH, Julian

SMITH, Nick

SMITH, Owen

SMITH, Sir Robert

SOAMES, Rt Hon Sir Nicholas

SOUBRY, Anna

SPELLAR, Rt Hon John

SPELMAN, Rt Hon Caroline

SPENCER, Mark

STANLEY, Rt Hon Sir John

STEPHENSON, Andrew

STEVENSON, John

STEWART, Bob

STEWART, Iain

STEWART, Rory

STRAW, Rt Hon Jack

STREETER, Gary

STRIDE, Mel

STRINGER, Graham

STUART, Gisela

STUART, Graham

STUNELL, Rt Hon Sir Andrew

STURDY, Julian

SUTCLIFFE, Gerry

SWALES, Ian

SWAYNE, Rt Hon Desmond

SWINSON, Jo

SWIRE, Rt Hon Hugo

SYMS, Robert

T

TAMI, Mark

TAPSELL, Rt Hon Sir Peter

TEATHER, Sarah

THOMAS, Gareth R.

THORNBERRY, Emily

THORNTON, Mike

THURSO, John

TIMMS, Rt Hon Stephen

TIMPSON, Edward

TOMLINSON, Justin

TREDINNICK, David

TRICKETT, Jon

TRUSS, Elizabeth

TURNER, Andrew

TURNER, Karl

TWIGG, Derek

TWIGG, Stephen

TYRIE, Andrew

U

UMUNNA, Chuka

UPPAL, Paul

V

VAIZEY, Edward

VARA, Shailesh

VAZ, Rt Hon Keith

VAZ, Valerie

VICKERS, Martin

VILLIERS, Rt Hon Theresa

W

WALKER, Charles

WALKER, Robin

WALLACE, Ben

WALLEY, Joan

WALTER, Robert

WARD, David

WATKINSON, Dame Angela

WATSON, Tom

WATTS, David

WEATHERLEY, Mike

WEBB, Steve

WEIR, Mike

WHARTON, James

WHEELER, Heather

WHITE, Chris

WHITEFORD, Eilidh

WHITEHEAD, Dr. Alan

WHITTAKER, Craig

WHITTINGDALE, John

WIGGIN, Bill

WILLETTS, Rt Hon David

WILLIAMS, Hywel

WILLIAMS, Mark

WILLIAMS, Roger

WILLIAMS, Stephen

WILLIAMSON, Chris

WILLIAMSON, Gavin

WILLOTT, Jenny

WILSON, Phil

WILSON, Rob

WILSON, Sammy

WINNICK, David

WINTERTON, Rt Hon Rosie

WISHART, Peter

WOLLASTON, Sarah

WOOD, Mike

WOODCOCK, John

WOODWARD, Rt Hon Shaun

WRIGHT, David

WRIGHT, Iain

WRIGHT, Jeremy

WRIGHT, Simon

X

Y

YEO, Tim

YOUNG, Rt Hon Sir George

Z

ZAHAWI, Nadhim

Prepared 30th October 2014