Summary Agenda Tuesday 16 April 2013

Summary Agenda

11.30 am

Prayers.

Afterwards

Private Business (without debate).

Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Health, including at 12.15 pm Topical Questions.

12.30 pm

Urgent Questions, Ministerial Statements (if any).

Afterwards

Abortion Statistics-Motion for leave to introduce a Bill under the Ten minute rule (Fiona Bruce) (for up to 20 minutes).

Statutory Instrument (Motion for approval) (without debate).

European Union Document (Motion) (without debate).

Growth and Infrastructure Bill (Programme) (No. 3) (Motion) (without debate).

Growth and Infrastructure Bill:Consideration of Lords Amendments (for up to two hours if the Growth and Infrastructure Bill (Programme) (No. 3) (Motion) is agreed to).

Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Bill (Programme) (No. 3) (Motion) (without debate).

Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Bill:Consideration of Lords Amendments (for up to two hours if the Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Bill (Programme) (No. 3) (Motion) is agreed to).

Defamation Bill (Programme) (No. 2) (Motion) (without debate).

Defamation Bill:Consideration of Lords Amendments (for up to one hour if the Defamation Bill (Programme) (No. 2) (Motion) is agreed to).

Groceries Code Adjudicator Bill [Lords] (Programme) (No. 4) (Motion) (without debate).

Groceries Code Adjudicator Bill [Lords]:Consideration of a Lords Message (for up to one hour if the Groceries Code Adjudicator Bill [Lords] (Programme) (No. 4) (Motion) is agreed to).

Draft Voting Eligibility (Prisoners) Bill (Joint Committee) (Motion) (until any hour, if the 7.00 pm Business of the House Motion is agreed to).

Sittings of the House (Wednesday 17 April) (Motion) (until any hour, if the 7.00 pm Business of the House Motion is agreed to).

Section 5 of the European Communities (Amendment) Act 1993 (Motion to refer) (no debate after 7.00 pm).

At the end of the sitting

Adjournment Debate: Visa restrictions and the Sergei Magnitsky case (Mr Robert Buckland) (until 7.30 pm or for half an hour, whichever is later).


Sitting in Westminster Hall

General Debates:

9.30 am

Off-gas grid households (Sarah Newton).

11.00 am

Free school meals and the pupil premium (Sir Nick Harvey).

The sitting will be suspended from 11.30 am to 2.30 pm

2.30 pm

Proposed changes to AS-levels and A-levels (Seema Malhotra).

4.00 pm

Persecution of Christians in Africa and the Middle East (Naomi Long).

4.30 pm

Nursery funding (Julian Sturdy) (until 5.00 pm).


Continue to Order of Business

Prepared 16th April 2013